Join/Renew Now

Results - Junior Men

Results

Place Num   Name                  Ag Hometown           Affiliation                       Time    
===== ===== ===================== == ================== =============================== ======= 
    1    25 German Fernandez      18 Stillwater OK      Oklahoma State University         23:20 
    2   303 Christopher Derrick   18 Naperville IL      Stanford University               23:39 
    3   495 Luke Puskedra         18 Eugene OR          University of Oregon              23:53 
    4   257 Ryan Hill             19 Hickory NC         North Carolina State University   24:35 
    5   308 Patrick Dupont        18 Fairport NY        Syracuse University               24:39 
    6   309 Francisco Medrano     18 Lafayette IN       Syracuse University               24:42 
    7   497 Joey Bywater          19 Seattle WA         University of Washington          24:50 
    8   262 Ryan Prentice         18 Normandy Park WA   Oklahoma State University         24:55 
    9   359 Eric Fernandez        18 Ballwin MO         unattached                        24:55 
   10   370 Griffith Graves       18 Abingdon VA        unattached                        24:55 
   11   414 Bobby Nicolls         18 Parker CO          unattached                        25:02 
   12   256 Patrick Campbell      18 Mooresville NC     North Carolina State University   25:02 
   13   111 Kyle Merber           18 Dix Hills NY       Columbia University               25:05 
   14   312 Zachary Rivers        18 Victor NY          Syracuse University               25:10 
   15   425 Thomas Porter         18 Fredericksburg VA  unattached                        25:24 
   16   424 Allen Pittman         18 Los Alamos NM      University of New Mexico          25:28 
   17   114 Jeffery Arnier        17 Arlington TX       Dallas Metroplex Striders Track   25:30 
   18   502 Elliot Krause         18 Appleton WI        University of Wisconsin           25:31 
   19   472 Jim Walmsley          19 Scottsdale AZ      Air Force Academy                 25:36 
   20   110 Justin Heck           18 New York NY        Columbia University               25:37 
   21   501 Rob Webster           18 Seattle WA         University of Washington          25:40 
   22   387 Matthew Kane          18 Fairfield CT       unattached                        25:41 
   23   437 Kyle Satterwhite      18 Charlottesville VA unattached                        25:41 
   24   494 Kevin Williams        18 Norman OK          University of Oklahoma            25:41 
   25   304 Kevin Havel           19 Arlington Hts IL   Stanford University               25:46 
   26   395 Joseph Lorusso        18 Oak Hill VA        unattached                        25:47 
   27   491 Martin Medina         18 Grand Junction CO  University of Colorado            25:49 
   28   375 David Hausherr        18 Townsend MA        unattached                        25:53 
   29   374 Everett Hackett       18 West Hartford CT   unattached                        25:54 
   30   417 Jacob Parisien        19 Palmer AK          unattached                        25:57 
   31   107 Miles Becker          18 Pittsburgh PA      Columbia University               26:00 
   32   310 Forrest Misenti       18 Haddam CT          Syracuse University               26:04 
   33    90 Alex McGrath          18 Francestown NH     College of William and Mary       26:08 
   34   404 Julian Meyer          17 Peninsula OH       unattached                        26:09 
   35   460 Bryan Tibaduiza       18 Reno NV            unattached                        26:10 
   36   455 Max Straneva          16 Binghamton NY      unattached                        26:15 
   37   445 Timothy Smith         18 Roanoke VA         unattached                        26:26 
   38   493 Joseph Thompson       18 Columbia MD        University of North Carolina      26:32 
   39   117 Stephen Curry         17 Argyle TX          Dallas Metroplex Striders Track   26:34 
   40   108 Gary Brownell         18 New York NY        Columbia University               26:38 
   41    74 Taylor Gilland        17 Chapel Hill NC     Chapel Hill Carrboro Pacers       26:40 
   42   354 Ben Dejarnette        17 Mechanicsville VA  unattached                        26:43 
   43   124 Austin Roth           18 Dallas TX          Dallas Metroplex Striders Track   26:50 
   44   364 Philip Galebach       17 Medford MA         unattached                        26:52 
   45   109 Kyle Cooke            18 New York NY        Columbia University               26:55 
   46   336 Matt Boughton         18 Tempe AZ           unattached                        26:56 
   47   229 Bronson Venable       18 Wyoming RI         Iona College                      26:58 
   48   468 Brandon Velasquez     18 Minot ND           unattached                        27:01 
   49   457 Zachary Sullivan      18 Pasadena MD        unattached                        27:13 
   50   576 Dillon Shije          17 Santa Fe NM        Wings of America                  27:22 
   51   580 Jake McKenzie         18 Philadelphia PA    Yale University                   27:28 
   52   125 Jim Stitt             18 Mansfield TX       Dallas Metroplex Striders Track   27:31 
   53   329 Talbot Armstrong      18 Marshall VA        unattached                        27:33 
   54   498 Greg Drosky           18 Seattle WA         University of Washington          27:33 
   55   571 Donovan Jim           19 Santa Fe NM        Wings of America                  27:50 
   56   568 Christian Brownotter  17 Santa Fe NM        Wings of America                  27:51 
   57   120 Neal Ellis            17 Midlothian TX      Dallas Metroplex Striders Track   28:12 
   58   461 Ryan Topita           17 Pasadena MD        unattached                        28:12 
   59   221 Eric Schuler          15 Laurel MD          Howard County Striders            28:16 
   60   118 Micah Dettmer         17 Dallas TX          Dallas Metroplex Striders Track   28:32 
   61   574 Vernard Martinez      17 Santa Fe NM        Wings of America                  29:09 
   62   397 Ian MacFawn           15 Lavale MD          unattached                        29:19 
   63   577 Thomas Zunie          19 Santa Fe NM        Wings of America                  29:35 
   64   441 Drew Shannon          16 Chapel Hill NC     unattached                        30:30 
   65    85 Spencer Ridenour      18 Riverside CA       Christian Brothers University     30:42 
   66   341 Wendall Brown         15 District Heights M unattached                        31:58 
   67   422 Ryan Pfarr            14 Elkton MD          unattached                        32:57   

Team Results

 1. Dallas Metroplex Striders Track Club    
            1    2    3    5   (8)  (9) =    11
         Jeffery Arnier 17, Stephen Curry 17, Austin Roth 18, Jim Stitt 18,
         Neal Ellis 17, Micah Dettmer 17
  2. Wings of America                        
            4    6    7   10  (11)      =    27
         Dillon Shije 17, Donovan Jim 19, Christian Brownotter 17, Vernard
         Martinez 17, Thomas Zunie 19
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx