Join/Renew Now

Results

10k Championship Race - Women
1 Allison Chin (F17) Tipp City, OH Miami Valley Track Club 54:28.4
2 Claudia Ortiz (F16) Mission, Tx South Texas Walking club 57:11
3 Molly Josephs (F15) Garden City, NY Walk USA 58:28
4 Mercedes Mancha (F18) Elgin, IL Elgin Sharks Track Club 1:00:59
5 Jessica Reybal (F16) McAllen, TX South Texas Walking Club 1:01:35
-- Christie Bernier (F16) Auburn, ME  Maine Racewalkers DNS
10k Championship Race - Men
1 Trevor Barron (M16) Bethel Park, PA  South Park Track Club 44:26.4
2 Matthew Forgues (M16) Boothbay, ME Maine Racewalkers 48:04
3 Ricardo Vergara (M18) Columbia, KY Lindsey Wilson College 48:05
4 Roberto Vergara (M18) Columbia, KY Lindsey Wilson College 48:41
5 Alejandro Chavez (M15) Pharr, TX South Texas WC 49:31
6 John Randall (M16) Beavercreek, OH Miami Valley Track Club 55:35
Open Non Championship 10K RW
1 Steven Valdez (M13) McAllen, TX South Texas Walking Club 1:07:47
-- Miguel Amadeo (M58) McAllen, TX South Texas Walking Club DQ
20k Championship Race - Women
1 Maria Michta (F22) USA Nesconset, NY  Walk USA 1:46:02.9
2 Solomiya Login (F28) USA Philadelphia, PA Southeastern PA AC 1:46:10
3 Susan Randall (F34) USA Beavercreek, OH unattached 1:51:37
4 Erin Taylor (F30) USA Bergenfield, NJ South Texas WC 1:52:23
5 Margaret Ditchburn (F34) USA San Diego, CA unattached 1:54:14
6 Lina Cruz (F19) Col Bronx, NY Walk USA 2:01:31
7 Katie Malinowski (F21) USA Ada, MI  Cornerstone U. 2:02:46
20k Championship Race - Men
1 Patrick Stroupe (M24) Armstrong, MO  unattached 1:27:34.0
2 Tim Seaman (M36) Imperial Beach, CA  New York Athletic Club 1:28:04
3 Ian Whatley (M49) Greer, SC  Varsano's Chocolates RWers 1:50:21
4 Jose Moncada (M20) Brea, CA  Unattached 1:55:15
5 Alberto Medina (M48) Cedar Creek, TX  unattached 1:56:15
6 Ray Funkhouser (M58)  Whitestone, VA  Shore AC 2:14:29
-- Adriane Jaime (M22) McAllen, TX  South Texas Walking club
 
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec