Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 14 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/22/09 - Woodward Park, Fresno, California

3k Run CC Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Destasio, Alyssa          00 14-46 CV Phoenix               13:13.00  
  2 Hildago, Jamie            99 14-46 McFarland                13:24.00    1   
  3 Anez, Andrea              99 14-46 Unattached               13:32.00  
  4 Cholometes, Macy          01 14-46 Rosedale R               13:36.00    2   
  5 Cholometes, Alexandra     00 14-46 Rosedale R               13:39.00    3   
  6 Clark, Shannon            00 14-46 Rosedale R               13:47.00    4   
  7 Dominguez, Shayla         00 14-46 Lamont                   15:32.00  
  8 Hidalgo, Sophia           00 14-46 McFarland                15:36.61    5   
  9 Gonzalez, Alexis          03 14-46 Valley Coy               15:36.96    6   
 10 Ortiz, Rocio              99 14-46 Lamont                   15:37.00  
 11 Diaz, Dyaneli             01 14-46 McFarland                15:40.00    7   
 12 Hidalgo, Christina        02 14-46 McFarland                15:46.00    8   
 13 Corral, Ariana            02 14-46 Rosedale R               15:51.00    9   
 14 Leyva, Lauren             01 14-46 Rosedale R               15:56.00   10   
 15 Ryan, Makenzie            00 14-46 Rosedale R               16:05.00   11   
 16 Guzman, Erika             02 14-46 Valley Coy               16:06.00   12   
 17 Valles, Brianna           02 14-46 McFarland                16:25.00   13   
 18 Lopez, Marsha             00 14-46 Lamont                   16:31.00  
 19 Corral, Alexia            00 14-46 Rosedale R               16:39.00   14   
 20 De Souza, Nathalia        00 14-46 Valley Coy               17:02.00   15   
 21 Brenes, Viviana           01 14-46 Valley Coy               19:00.00   16   
 22 Bush, Kalea               00 14-46 Valley Coy               20:03.00   17   
 23 Ortiz, Roxanne            02 14-46 Rosedale R               22:21.00   18   
 
3k Run CC Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Felipe, Yasmine           97 14-46 McFarland                12:00.00    1   
  2 Zorn, Jordan              97 14-46 Unattached               12:03.00  
  3 Diaz, Dianitza            97 14-46 McFarland                12:11.00    2   
  4 Holguin, Sonia            98 14-46 McFarland                12:20.00    3   
  5 Ortiz, Samantha           97 14-46 McFarland                12:30.00    4   
  6 Munoz, Arlene             97 14-46 McFarland                12:48.00    5   
  7 Perezchica, Carina        97 14-46 McFarland                12:51.00    6   
  8 Gonzalez, Anais           97 14-46 Valley Coy               12:53.00    7   
  9 Diaz, Caroline            98 14-46 McFarland                13:32.00    8   
 10 Flores, Milena            97 14-46 Sierra Cha               14:03.00  
 11 Ochoa, Jennifer           98 14-46 Lamont                   14:16.00    9   
 12 Herrera, Janet            97 14-46 Lamont                   14:23.00   10   
 13 Villa, Emily              98 14-46 Lamont                   14:24.00   11   
 14 Dominguez, Shastyne       97 14-46 Lamont                   14:42.00   12   
 15 Cortes, Vanessa           98 14-46 Lamont                   14:49.00   13   
 16 Wilson, Holly             97 14-46 Unattached               15:09.00  
 17 Lozano, Antonia           97 14-46 Valley Coy               15:18.00   14   
 18 Moffett, Lauren           98 14-46 Sierra Cha               15:23.00  
 19 Hazel, Mikaela            98 14-46 Rosedale R               15:25.00  
 20 Diaz, Xitlalitl           97 14-46 Valley Coy               15:53.00   15   
 21 Machado, Madison          97 14-46 Valley Coy               17:02.00   16   
 22 Myers, Gillian            97 14-46 Valley Coy               17:24.00   17   
 
4k Run CC Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Diaz, Marbella            96 14-46 McFarland                16:08.00  
  2 Moffett, Leigh            96 14-46 Sierra Cha               16:11.00    1   
  3 Nikkel, Madison           96 14-46 Sierra Cha               16:14.00    2   
  4 Ikuma, Samantha           96 14-46 Sierra Cha               16:26.00    3   
  5 Patel, Riddhi             95 14-46 Unattached               16:46.29  
  6 Acosta, Annette           96 14-46 Unattached               16:46.52  
  7 Emmons, Darb y            95 14-46 Sierra Cha               17:04.00    4   
  8 Thaxter, Morgan           96 14-46 Sierra Cha               17:12.00    5   
  9 Jones, Korey              96 14-46 CV Phoenix               17:24.00  
 10 Despain, Rachel           96 14-46 Sierra Cha               17:38.00    6   
 11 Copeland, Kaylee          95 14-46 Sierra Cha               17:40.00    7   
 12 Hidalgo, Veronica         96 14-46 McFarland                17:44.00  
 13 Hiatt, Madison            96 14-46 Sierra Cha               17:55.00    8   
 14 Verzosa, Kayla            96 14-46 CV Phoenix               18:33.00  
 15 Torrialva, Jenifer        95 14-46 Unattached               19:43.00  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barton, Ashley            93 14-46 Unattached               21:22.00  
 
5k Run CC Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Warren, Olivia            92 14-46 Unattached               19:52.00  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Fitzpatrick, Joey         99 14-46 McFarland                11:53.00    1   
  2 Garza, Jacob              99 14-46 McFarland                11:58.00    2   
  3 Martinez, Armando         99 14-46 Rosedale R               12:14.00    3   
  4 Mota, Marcus              00 14-46 McFarland                12:19.00    4   
  5 Garcia, Ulises            99 14-46 McFarland                12:34.00    5   
  6 Gonzalez, Melecio         00 14-46 McFarland                12:41.00    6   
  7 Lopez, Bryan              99 14-46 Rosedale R               12:50.00    7   
  8 Diaz, Sammy               00 14-46 McFarland                13:05.00    8   
  9 Moreno, Cesar             01 14-46 Unattached               13:13.00  
 10 Diaz, Seth                00 14-46 McFarland                13:38.00    9   
 11 Mariscel, Jonathan        00 14-46 Unattached               13:49.00  
 12 Amezquita, Kendrick       00 14-46 Unattached               13:54.00  
 13 Duran, Eleodoro           01 14-46 Rosedale R               13:56.00   10   
 14 Amezzquita, Kelvin        00 14-46 Unattached               14:21.00  
 15 Cimental, Garrett         02 14-46 Rosedale R               14:23.00   11   
 16 Trevino, Zane             02 14-46 Rosedale R               14:24.00   12   
 17 King, Nathan              99 14-46 Rosedale R               14:41.00   13   
 18 Diaz, Roman               01 14-46 McFarland                14:42.00   14   
 19 Hamer, Justin             99 14-46 Yellowjack               15:17.00  
 20 Dominguez, Joseph         99 14-46 Lamont                   15:27.00  
 21 Hillberg, Kaden           01 14-46 Rosedale R               15:38.00   15   
 22 Diaz, Marco               01 14-46 Valley Coy               15:45.00  
 23 Diaz, Josiah              99 14-46 McFarland                16:35.00   16   
 24 Gonzalez, Ricardo         01 14-46 Valley Coy               18:22.00  
 25 Bush, Noah                01 14-46 Valley Coy               18:33.05  
 26 Brenes, Oscar             99 14-46 Valley Coy               18:33.41  
 
3k Run CC Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Valles, Tommy             97 14-46 McFarland                11:04.00    1   
  2 Moronez, Anthony          98 14-46 Grayhounds               11:06.00  
  3 Garza, Mathew             98 14-46 McFarland                11:16.00    2   
  4 Gonzalez, Mark            97 14-46 McFarland                11:25.00    3   
  5 Trevino, Isaac            97 14-46 Rosedale R               11:29.00    4   
  6 Russo, Jacob              97 14-46 Unattached               11:31.00  
  7 Fitzpatrick, Boston       97 14-46 McFarland                11:41.00    5   
  8 Lewis, Conner             97 14-46 Unattached               12:06.00  
  9 Santos, Gabriel           97 14-46 Unattached               12:08.00  
 10 Lopez, Eduardo            98 14-46 Rosedale R               12:14.00    6   
 11 Hillberg, Deven           97 14-46 Rosedale R               12:23.00    7   
 12 Perez, David              97 14-46 McFarland                12:23.89    8   
 13 Richardson, Daniel        98 14-46 Rosedale R               12:31.00    9   
 14 Cruz, Pedro               98 14-46 Lamont                   12:32.00  
 15 Luna, Moises              97 14-46 Unattached               12:34.00  
 16 Ryan, Jared               98 14-46 Rosedale R               12:41.00   10   
 17 Starkweather, Noah        97 14-46 Unattached               12:47.00  
 18 Guzman, Joshua            97 14-46 Valley Coy               14:03.00  
 19 Flores, Daniel            97 14-46 Unattached               14:22.00  
 20 Munnelly, David           97 14-46 Rosedale R               20:58.00   11   
 
4k Run CC Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Erik              95 14-46 Unattached               14:09.00  
  2 Lamb, Michael             96 14-46 Sierra Cha               14:38.00    1   
  3 Nolen, Connor             96 14-46 Sierra Cha               14:53.00    2   
  4 Ayon, Abram               96 14-46 McFarland                14:56.00  
  5 Garcia, Danny             96 14-46 McFarland                14:59.00  
  6 Williams, Jacob           96 14-46 Sierra Cha               15:40.00    3   
  7 Sutton, Andrew            95 14-46 Unattached               16:05.00  
  8 Lopez, Christian          96 14-46 McFarland                16:07.00  
  9 Abdelhamid, Abdallah      96 14-46 Unattached               16:10.00  
 10 Despain, Jared            96 14-46 Sierra Cha               16:15.00    4   
 11 Gonzalez, Daniel          96 14-46 Sierra Cha               16:37.00    5   
 12 Graham, James             95 14-46 Unattached               16:38.00  
 13 Goertzen, Matthew         95 14-46 Sierra Cha               16:39.00    6   
 14 Garcia, Herculano         95 14-46 Sierra Cha               16:47.00    7   
 15 Navarro, Joshua           95 14-46 Sierra Cha               17:00.00    8   
 16 Zamora, Alberto           96 14-46 Unattached               17:02.00  
 17 Hillberg, Brayden         96 14-46 Rosedale R               18:00.00  
 18 Reyes, Damian             96 14-46 Unattached               20:13.00  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Curtis             94 14-46 Unattached               16:55.07  
  2 Miller, Cameron           94 14-46 Unattached               16:55.74  
  3 Lutton, Thomas            94 14-46 Unattached               17:31.15  
  4 Leija, Robert             94 14-46 Unattached               17:31.36  
  5 Ellison, Nick             94 14-46 Unattached               17:52.00  
  6 Wilson, Henry             93 14-46 Unattached               19:01.00  
  7 Gaqrcia, Bernardo         93 14-46 McFarland                19:05.00  
  8 Villanueva, Marc          93 14-46 Valley Coy               19:51.00  
  9 Lathrop, Andrew           94 14-46 Sierra Cha               20:04.00  
 10 Benson, Andrew            94 14-46 CV Phoenix               21:11.00  
 
5k Run CC Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Alex              92 14-46 Unattached               16:20.00  
  2 Baker, Robby              92 14-46 Unattached               16:21.00  
  3 Vilhauer, Justin          92 14-46 Unattached               16:44.00  
  4 Croft, Brandon            92 14-46 Unattached               17:24.00  
  5 Guerrero, Daniel          92 14-46 Unattached               17:25.00  
  6 Solis, Brian              91 14-46 Unattached               17:26.00  
  7 Slaton-Jones, Blair       91 14-46 Unattached               17:27.00  
  8 Lewis, Jerrid             92 14-46 Unattached               17:30.00  
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec