Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Florida Association / Region 4 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/14/09 - Forrest City Middle School

Girls 3k Run CC Midget
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Durango, Norma            11 CFG                            12:13.48  
 
Girls 3k Run CC Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Terry, Alexis             11 CFG                            14:52.57  
  2 Terry, Jenna               9 CFG                            17:22.95  
 
Girls 4k Run CC Youth
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Caroline         12 CFG                            16:10.61  
  2 Fazio, Bianca             12 CFG                            20:50.29  
  3 Cooksey, Amanda           12 CFG                            21:27.71  
 
Boys 3k Run CC Bantam
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Ghonda, Frederic           8 MM                             12:24.81  
  2 Diaz, Joshua               8 MM                             12:30.16  
  3 Lee, Malik                10 CFG                            12:42.27  
  4 Bolton, Chad               8 CFG                            12:53.63  
  5 Wapshott, Corbin          10 CFG                            14:56.54  
  6 Barnlund, Gregory          9 CFG                            16:09.64  
 
Boys 3k Run CC Midget
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Austin           11 UNA                            12:18.91  
 
Boys 4k Run CC Youth
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Howell, Thomas            13 UNA                            14:02.76  
  2 Gruner, Caleb             12 CFG                            16:15.35  
  3 Dixon, Justin             13 Altamonte Stride               16:16.46  
 
Boys 5k Run CC Intermediate
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olan, Julius              14 UNA                            23:47.72  
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec