Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 2 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/22/09 - Deer Path Park, Flemington, New Jersey

1600 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayes, Jaziah             01 Jersey Heat                     7:13.00  
  2 Hakes, Regan              01 Lakeland  A                     7:17.00  
  3 Herraiz, Julia            01 Lakeland  A                     7:19.00  
  4 Boris, Samantha           01 TR Unattached        9:01.00    7:20.00  
  5 Loveys, Abby              01 Lakeland  A                     7:21.00  
  6 McCoy, DeShanae           01 Jersey Heat                     7:21.50  
  7 Carbonara, Gabrielle      01 QuickSilver                     7:28.00  
  8 Bissinger, Annika         01 Lakeland  A                     7:35.00  
  9 Young, Marlena            01 Jersey Heat                     7:43.00  
 10 Tressler, Sydney          01 Westmorelan         10:00.00    7:47.00  
 11 Timoney, Megan            01 Lakeland  A                     7:50.00  
 12 Ceaser, Serena            02 Lightning Track                 8:09.00  
 13 Tadano, Mamie             01 Lakeland  A                     8:15.00  
 14 McDonald, Ashlyn          01 NJ Unattached                   8:31.00  
 15 Yangua, Yessika           02 NJ Unattached                   8:41.00  
 16 Curry, Ava                03 Lakeland  A                     9:27.00  
 17 Williams, Najlaa          02 Lightning Track                10:14.00  
 18 Nunes, Jade               04 Lightning Track                10:18.00  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Turner, Terri             99 MA Unattached,Phila            12:13.00  
  2 Wehn, Sydney              99 Pacer Track         12:21.00   12:39.00  
  3 Sauerborne, Erin          99 NJ Unattached                  12:50.00  
  4 Dotterweich, Faith        00 NJ Unattached                  12:55.00  
  5 McLaughlin, Kelly         99 NJ Unattached                  13:08.00  
  6 Tavares, Liliana          99 NJ Unattached                  13:16.00  
  7 Timoney, Elizabeth        99 Lakeland  A                    13:20.00  
  8 Paytas, Abby              99 TR Unattached       13:22.00   13:28.00  
  9 Piccinic, Shelby          99 Knights                        13:31.00  
 10 Wehn, Ally                99 Pacer Track         14:23.00   13:34.00  
 11 Morganti, Dianna          00 New Jersey Strid               13:38.00  
 12 Tye, Dominique            99 Lakeland  A                    13:45.00  
 13 Ungar, Kolina             00 Lakeland  A                    13:59.00  
 14 Reimer, Lydia             99 Lakeland  A                    14:08.00  
 15 Bernt, Juliana            99 Lakeland  A                    14:13.00  
 16 Weintraub, Olivia         00 Lakeland  A                    14:16.00  
 17 Tucker, Kelly             00 Lakeland  A                    14:23.00  
 18 Whaley, Madeline          99 NJ Unattached                  14:35.00  
 19 Rauh, Logan               00 Lakeland  A                    15:02.00  
 20 Ceaser, Kayla             00 Lightning Track                15:44.00  
 21 Kemp, Kathleen            99 Lakeland  A                    15:45.00  
 22 Ferreira, Ines            99 NJ Unattached                  15:48.00  
 23 DeShaw, Alexis            00 NJ Unattached                  15:53.00  
 24 Curtin, Mackenzie         00 04 Unattached                  17:00.00  
 25 Hayes, Jahliyah           00 Jersey Heat                    17:06.00  
 26 Traylor, Juliet           99 NJ Unattached                  17:39.00  
 27 Herbert, Siyara           99 Lightning Track                18:36.00  
 28 Williams, Tianna          99 Lightning Track                23:08.00  
 
3k Run CC Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pagano, Catherine         97 NJ Unattached                  11:42.00  
  2 Hacsch, Carole            97 Lakeland  A                    11:49.00  
  3 Gasser, Brittany          97 Elite Runners                  11:52.00  
  4 Lansing, Elizabeth        97 Lakeland  A                    11:53.00  
  5 Ansell, Morgan            97 Westmorelan         11:54.00   11:59.00  
  6 Viparina, Olivia          97 Lakeland  A                    12:01.00  
  7 Broadwater, Brooklynn     98 MA Unattached,Phila            12:14.00  
  8 St-Fleur, Rachelle        98 Juventus,Philadelph            12:17.00  
  9 Taylor, Kanae             97 Juventus                       12:17.50  
 10 Traylor, Mary             97 NJ Unattached                  12:19.00  
 11 Harasts, Cassandra        97 Lakeland  A                    12:23.00  
 12 Molloy, Hannah            98 MA Unattached,Levit            12:25.00  
 13 Haskins, Caroline         97 Fleet Feet                     12:30.00  
 14 Tressler, Mackenzie       97 Westmorelan         12:22.00   12:33.00  
 15 Lansing, Marisa           97 Lakeland  A                    12:42.00  
 16 Lyons, Brenna             97 04 Unattached                  12:46.00  
 17 McLaughlin, Erin          97 NJ Unattached                  12:51.00  
 18 Metzheiser, Nicole        97 NJ Unattached                  12:56.00  
 19 Walnoha, Elaina           97 Pacer Track         13:37.00   13:00.00  
 20 Cook, Olivia              98 NJ Unattached                  13:01.00  
 21 Workman, Sarah            97 Fleet Feet                     13:03.00  
 22 Wadley, Gillian           98 Lakeland   B                   13:08.00  
 23 St.Angelo, Felice         97 Lakeland  A                    13:10.00  
 24 Parry, Taylor             97 04 Unattached                  13:18.00  
 25 Picard, Madeline          98 Knights                        13:23.00  
 26 Shibata, Emily            97 Elite Runners                  13:28.00  
 27 Tarris, Bearett           97 Pacer Track         14:24.00   13:31.00  
 28 Yaros, Jordan             97 Lakeland  A                    13:33.00  
 29 Palumbo, Alexander        98 Lakeland   B                   13:36.00  
 30 Wehn, Delaney             97 Pacer Track         13:55.00   13:38.00  
 31 Reimer, Abigail           98 Lakeland  A                    13:42.00  
 32 Remick, Brenna            97 NJ Unattached                  13:45.00  
 33 Curtin, Meghan            98 04 Unattached                  14:09.00  
 34 Sement, Define            98 Lakeland   B                   14:10.00  
 35 Herraiz, Kristen          98 Lakeland   B                   14:13.00  
 36 Stotz, Karina             98 TR Unattached       14:03.00   14:30.00  
 37 Garland, Paige            97 Lakeland   B                   14:35.00  
 38 Regan, Brianna            97 Lakeland   B                   14:40.00  
 39 Dietrich, Hanna           97 QuickSilver                    15:07.00  
 40 Lacey, Erin               98 Lakeland   B                   15:32.00  
 41 Chewing-Kulick, Morgan    98 Syracuse Charger               16:04.00  
 42 CooperNapolitano, Christ  97 Lakeland   B                   16:21.00  
 43 LeGarrec, Zoe             98 TR Unattached       18:34.00   18:41.00  
 44 Gordon, Shai              97 Juventus,Philadelph            20:33.00  
 
4k Run CC Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Silbert, Cailey           96 NJ Unattached                  14:29.00  
  2 Barry, Mackenzie          96 Lakeland  A                    14:30.00  
  3 Little, Carly             96 Pacer Track         15:45.00   15:05.00  
  4 Key, Kayla                96 TR Unattached       17:16.00   15:17.00  
  5 Jaskowak, Mary            96 TR Unattached       16:34.00   15:21.00  
  6 Masukewicz, Sarah         96 Lakeland  A                    15:23.00  
  7 Paytas, Emma              96 TR Unattached       17:31.00   15:34.00  
  8 Brown, Regina             95 TR Unattached       16:48.00   15:36.00  
  9 Modde, Clarissa           96 NJ Unattached                  15:36.50  
 10 Vanasse, Camille          96 NJ Unattached                  15:50.00  
 11 Holder, Shationa          96 Dragons Track Cl               16:00.00  
 12 Harris, Shayla            96 Fleet Feet                     16:01.00  
 13 Reilly, Micaela           95 NJ Unattached                  16:04.00  
 14 Mullican, Erin            96 MA Unattached,Lanca            16:14.00  
 15 Dee, Francesca            96 NJ Unattached                  16:16.00  
 16 Lavigne, Cailyn           96 Hunterdon Lions                16:19.00  
 17 Kavoleff, Alexandria      95 NJ Unattached                  16:29.00  
 18 Coleman, Imani            96 Lightning Track                16:38.00  
 19 Sanzone, Kaitlin          95 NJ Unattached                  16:51.00  
 20 Alvarado, Brigid          95 Knights                        16:56.00  
 21 Spann, Monique            96 Jersey Heat                    17:03.00  
 22 Foy, Kali                 95 MA Unattached                  17:45.00  
 23 Testa, Gina               96 QuickSilver                    18:34.00  
 24 Testa, Lisa               96 QuickSilver                    19:15.00  
 25 Kelley, Colleen           96 Hunterdon Lions                19:28.00  
 26 Barnes, Allison           96 Lakeland  A                    19:36.00  
 27 Barmore, Kaitlyn          96 Lakeland  A                    19:51.00  
 28 Fichter, Morgan           96 Lakeland  A                    19:56.00  
 29 McCombs, Maya             96 Lightning Track                20:07.00  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Claudia           93 NJ Unattached                  19:56.00  
  2 Booker, Jazmin            94 Mt Airy,Philadelphi            20:44.00  
  3 Weinberger, Rachel        94 NJ Unattached                  21:23.00  
  4 Whaley, Amelia            94 NJ Unattached                  21:28.00  
  5 Key, Amber                94 TR Unattached       22:52.00   22:25.00  
  6 Gordon, Schen             93 Juventus,Philadelph            26:59.00  
 
5k Run CC Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Giannotti, Emily          92 MA Unattached                  18:42.00  
  2 Addonizio, Erica          91 NJ Unattached                  21:12.00  
  3 Ferreira, Ana             91 NJ Unattached                  21:41.00  
  4 Booher, Kayla             91 Westmorelan         25:09.00   23:08.00  
 
1600 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St-Fleur, Stanley         02 Juventus,Philadelph             6:24.00  
  2 Armijo, Gage              02 NJ Unattached                   6:25.00  
  3 Bellefleur, David         02 Juventus,Philadelph             6:35.00  
  4 Bakos, Charles            01 Elite Runners                   6:35.50  
  5 Mulfinger, Maxwell        01 New Jersey Strid                7:00.00  
  6 Gibardi, Joseph           01 Elite Runners                   7:08.00  
  7 St-Fleur, Steven          02 Juventus,Philadelph             7:10.00  
  8 Robinson, Ahmad           02 Lightning Track                 7:13.00  
  9 Regan, Shane              01 Lakeland  A                     7:17.00  
 10 Tatum, Keith              01 Lakeland  A                     7:27.00  
 11 McGann, James             01 Knights                         7:35.00  
 12 Curry, Owen               01 Lakeland  A                     7:36.00  
 13 Suchecki, Joe             02 NJ Unattached                   7:42.00  
 14 Fermicola, Matthew        02 Lakeland  A                     7:54.00  
 15 Leonard, Colin            01 Lakeland  A                     7:55.00  
 16 Lippner, Julian           01 Lakeland  A                     8:01.00  
 17 Kraft, Evan               02 Knights                         8:03.00  
 18 Tye, Anthony              01 Lakeland  A                     8:05.00  
 19 Lusskin, Luke             02 Lakeland  A                     8:06.00  
 20 Durham, Gage              03 QuickSilver                     8:14.00  
 21 Hill, Troy                01 NJ Unattached                   8:36.00  
 22 Vizzini, Matthew          03 Lakeland  A                     8:59.00  
 23 Rauh, Donovan             03 Lakeland  A                     9:03.00  
 24 Hammond, Blaine           02 Lakeland  A                     9:21.00  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Provenzo, Mark            99 Westmorelan         11:48.00   11:43.00  
  2 King, Fred                99 New Jersey Strid               12:06.00  
  3 Parrish, Adam             99 TR Unattached       12:10.00   12:07.00  
  4 Payne, Steven             00 Elite Runners                  12:13.00  
  5 McAlister, Nathan         99 Lightning Track                12:27.00  
  6 Moses II, Chuckie         99 Jersey Heat                    12:33.00  
  7 Andersen, Felix           99 Lakeland  A                    12:37.00  
  8 Tadano, Sawyer            99 Lakeland  A                    12:41.00  
  9 Noel, Jerry               00 Juventus,Philadelph            12:41.50  
 10 Andres, Jonah             00 Pacer Track         13:20.00   12:42.00  
 11 Mahon, Nicholas           99 NJ Unattached                  12:42.50  
 12 Lundberg, Nicholas        00 Knights                        12:43.00  
 13 Armijo, Teax              99 NJ Unattached                  12:46.00  
 14 Sement, Kaya              00 Lakeland  A                    12:54.00  
 15 Kemp, Paul                99 Lakeland  A                    13:04.00  
 16 Schwear, Brendan          99 Knights                        13:05.00  
 17 McCarthy, Jack            99 Lakeland  A                    13:10.00  
 18 Petit, Matthew            99 Lakeland  A                    13:11.00  
 19 Stanley, Jack             00 Lakeland  A                    13:15.00  
 20 Friscia, Casey            99 Syracuse Charger               13:16.00  
 21 Shine, Grant              00 NJ Unattached                  13:17.00  
 22 Robinson, David           99 Lightning Track                13:23.00  
 23 Lanahan, Christopher      99 Lakeland  A                    13:28.00  
 24 Hill, Brian               99 NJ Unattached                  13:35.00  
 25 Lyons, John               00 04 Unattached                  13:43.00  
 26 Costello, Matthew         00 Knights                        13:58.00  
 27 Fowler, Jake              00 Lakeland  A                    14:22.00  
 28 Zosche, Ryan              99 Lakeland  A                    14:26.00  
 29 Cawley, Matthew           00 Knights                        14:38.00  
 30 Metzheiser, Jack          99 NJ Unattached                  14:57.00  
 31 Rush, Malik               99 Rebels,Philadelphia            15:29.00  
 
3k Run CC Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeFeo, Joey               98 Lakeland  A                    11:26.00  
  2 Hay, Shaun                98 Pacer Track         11:23.00   11:32.00  
  3 Lundberg, Joseph          97 Knights                        11:42.00  
  4 Mercoli, Samuel           97 QuickSilver                    11:47.00  
  5 Suchecki, Tom             97 NJ Unattached                  11:53.00  
  6 Wolk, Nicholas            98 Pacer Track         11:42.00   11:54.00  
  7 Key, Emmanuel             98 TR Unattached       16:21.00   12:00.00  
  8 Young, Daniel             97 TR Unattached       12:22.00   12:04.00  
  9 Ciccolini, Jay            98 MA Unattached,Lewis            12:09.00  
 10 Lopapa, Nicholas          98 MA Unattached,West             12:09.50  
 11 St.Jacques, Bayley        98 Lakeland  A                    12:15.00  
 12 Binstock, Matthew         98 Fleet Feet                     12:18.00  
 13 Hammond, Robert           98 Lakeland  A                    12:19.00  
 14 Levine, Matthew           97 Lakeland  A                    12:25.00  
 15 Ill, Alexander            98 NJ Unattached                  12:28.00  
 16 Cawley, Joseph            97 Knights                        12:29.00  
 17 Carbonara, Zachary        98 QuickSilver                    12:32.00  
 18 Luzio, Jr., Nicholas      98 Knights                        12:32.50  
 19 Gray, Keith               98 Elite Runners                  12:34.00  
 20 Robinson, Brain           97 Lakeland  A                    12:36.00  
 21 Mercoli, Anthony          97 QuickSilver                    13:02.00  
 22 Singh, Ajay               97 Elite Runners                  13:03.00  
 23 Rich, Andrew              97 Knights                        13:08.00  
 24 Freeman, Sean             98 QuickSilver                    13:14.00  
 25 Durham, Billy             98 QuickSilver                    13:16.00  
 26 Ng, Eric                  97 Knights                        13:21.00  
 27 Montaperto, Andrew        98 Knights                        13:22.00  
 28 Garland, Brian            97 Lakeland  A                    13:40.00  
 29 Garland, Kevin            97 Lakeland  A                    13:50.00  
 30 Rivera, Johnathan         98 QuickSilver                    13:56.00  
 31 Costello, Tommy           98 Knights                        15:07.00  
 32 Nussbaum, Kyle            98 Knights                        15:20.00  
 33 Dietrich, William         98 QuickSilver                    15:41.00  
 
4k Run CC Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ellis, Travis             95 NJ Unattached                  12:38.00  
  2 Merritt, Cotler           95 NJ Unattached                  12:40.00  
  3 Naselli, Justin           95 Lakeland  A                    12:58.00  
  4 Shearn, Brendan           95 MA Unattached                  13:00.00  
  5 Andersen, Patrik          96 Lakeland  A                    13:07.00  
  6 Whiteman, Ryan            95 TR Unattached       14:11.00   13:14.00  
  7 Stone, Robert             95 NJ Unattached                  13:24.00  
  8 Garrett, Stephen          96 MA Unattached                  13:27.00  
  9 Shields, Brian            95 TR Unattached       13:50.00   13:30.00  
 10 Higgins, Michael          96 Lakeland  A                    13:34.00  
 11 Folsom, David             95 Hunterdon Lions                13:35.00  
 12 Levermore, Kyle           96 Fleet Feet                     13:36.00  
 13 Perez, Joshua             95 Syracuse Charger               13:54.00  
 14 Ehmann, Paul              96 Lakeland  A                    13:57.00  
 15 Ferraro, Nick             95 NJ Unattached                  13:59.00  
 16 Wall, Liam                96 NJ Unattached                  14:02.00  
 17 Brunache, Demond          96 Juventus,Philadelph            14:04.00  
 18 Booker, Jamal             96 Mt Airy,Philadelphi            14:11.00  
 19 St.Jacques, Philip        96 Lakeland  A                    14:18.00  
 20 Chewning Kulic, Travis    95 Syracuse Charger               14:25.00  
 21 Pressl, Tyler             96 Lakeland  A                    14:37.00  
 22 DeShaw, Matthew           96 NJ Unattached                  14:41.00  
 23 Shaw, Andrew              96 NJ Unattached                  14:47.00  
 24 O'Connor, Kyle            95 Lakeland   B                   14:50.00  
 25 Agosto, Shawn             96 QuickSilver                    14:55.00  
 26 Higgins, Seamus           96 Lakeland  A                    14:59.00  
 27 Murphy, Robert            96 NJ Unattached                  15:00.00  
 28 LaManna, Daniel           96 Lakeland  A                    15:08.00  
 29 Kenney, William           95 Knights                        15:09.00  
 30 Jones, Matthew            95 NJ Unattached                  15:12.00  
 31 Stanley, Daniel           96 Lakeland   B                   15:14.00  
 32 Duvall, Nathan            96 Lakeland   B                   15:21.00  
 33 Hinman, Grant             96 NJ Unattached                  15:27.00  
 34 Puff, Colin               96 Knights                        15:30.00  
 35 Falkner, Christopher      95 MA Unattached                  15:32.00  
 36 Frenandes, Christopher    96 Knights                        15:40.00  
 37 Julian, Daniel            96 Lakeland   B                   15:53.00  
 38 McCann, Christoher        96 TR Unattached       17:53.00   15:57.00  
 39 Weintraub, Matthew        96 Lakeland   B                   16:11.00  
 40 Anderson, Mitchell        96 Lakeland   B                   16:21.00  
 41 Engstrom, Kevin           96 Knights                        16:25.00  
 42 Berry, Brian              96 Lakeland   B                   16:46.00  
 43 Ciccolini, Jonah          95 MA Unattached,Lewis            16:46.50  
 44 Gallagher, Sean           96 Lakeland   B                   17:00.00  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lewandowski, Stephen      93 NJ Unattached                  16:23.00  
  2 Cain, Michael             93 TR Unattached       17:15.00   16:36.00  
  3 Kelly, George             94 River City          17:58.00   16:49.00  
  4 Masiello, Nicholas        93 Grand Island TC                16:51.00  
  5 Archer, Ryan              94 TR Unattached       17:52.00   17:10.00  
  6 Archer, Alex              94 TR Unattached       18:03.00   17:31.00  
  7 Gaspar, Daniel            94 NJ Unattached                  17:49.00  
  8 McCann, Alex              94 TR Unattached       19:22.00   17:52.00  
  9 Martina, Michael          94 NJ Unattached                  18:08.00  
 10 Molloy, Kevin             94 MA Unattached,Levit            18:30.00  
 11 Brown, Duncan             94 NJ Unattached                  19:29.00  
 12 Jones, Daniel             94 Knights                        19:50.00  
 
5k Run CC Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walkes, Nathan            91 Elite Runners                  18:34.00  
  2 Chmielinski, Stephen      91 NJ Unattached                  21:21.00  
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec