Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Region 1 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/22/09 - Cony High School, Augusta, Maine

  Event 1  3k Meter Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Fin
=======================================================================
Results - Girls 10 & Under
  1 Aviles, Lauryn            99 06 New York Sta         6:53.0   12:49
  2 Taylor, Chloe             00 02 - Waltham TC         6:54.8   12:53
  3 Lundy, Nia                99 06 Halls Expres         6:56.5   12:56
  4 McCusker, Anna            00 02 - Unattached NE      7:10.6   13:22
  5 Betts, Audrey             99 02 - Fireboltz          7:17.5   13:35
  6 Koutsos, Olivia           99 02 - Nashua Pal         7:20.8   13:41
  7 Acevedo, Nina             99 06 New York Sta         7:23.3   13:46
  8 Rice, Sydney              99 06 Prospect Pk Y        7:23.7   13:47
  9 Legacy, Brianna           99 02 - Unattached NE      7:26.2   13:51
 10 Feurtado, Erika           99 06 Ruff Kutz TC         7:26.4   13:52
 11 Nelson, Jessica           99 02 - PR Racing Team     7:27.5   13:54
 12 Little, Madison           99 02 - Unattached NE      7:27.7   13:54
 13 Gavish, Einat             00 02 - Waltham TC         7:28.1   13:55
 14 Sumter, Kijara            99 06 Halls Expres         7:28.5   13:56
 15 Kahan, Cameron            99 02 - Gsf-A              7:29.4   13:57
 16 Ntengeri, Rebecca         00 02 - Nashua Pal         7:30.2   13:59
 17 Aubin, Peyton             00 02 - Unattached NE      7:31.3   14:01
 18 Bednarz, Kayla            99 02 - Nashua Pal         7:32.7   14:03
 19 Ewing, Jessica            99 02 - Gsf-A              7:32.9   14:04
 20 Dahl, Erika               99 02 - Nashua Pal         7:33.0   14:04
 21 Smith, Caroline           99 02 - Gsf-A              7:33.1   14:04
 22 Rogers, Annika            99 01 - Unatt Maine        7:43.8   14:24
 23 Cronin, Katherine         99 02 - Waltham TC         7:46.3   14:29
 24 Bernier, Alexandra        99 02 - Nashua Pal         7:47.2   14:30
 25 Soraghan, Bridget         99 02 - Bradford ES        7:49.6   14:35
 26 Fiordalisi, Caroline      00 59 Infant Jesus,Mou     7:53.1   14:41
 27 Dunhom, Alexandra         99 02 - Gcs Triad          7:53.9   14:43
 28 Simpson, Mollie           00 02 - Gsf-A              7:54.5   14:44
 29 Duncan, Marley            00 06 Prospect Pk Y        7:56.1   14:47
 30 Hanlon, Brianna           00 05 Unatt CT             7:57.7   14:50
 31 Matthews, Alexandra       99 05 Bullet Hill S        8:05.3   15:04
 32 Williams, Ariel           01 06 Halls Expres         8:05.3   15:04
 33 Tejada, Jaida             00 06 Halls Expres         8:05.9   15:05
 34 Tango, Medeleine          99 02 - Unattached NE      8:07.3   15:08
 35 Arlotta, Emma             99 02 - Unattached NE      8:08.1   15:09
 36 Fischer, Caroline         02 02 - Gcs Triad          8:08.1   15:09
 37 Haworth, Emily            99 03 Averill Park,Wyn     8:10.9   15:15
 38 Lambert, Elise            00 02 - Gsf-A              8:14.5   15:21
 39 Tardiff, Elizabeth        01 01 - Scarborough        8:17.8   15:27
 40 Saunders, Tanya           99 06 Nyc Novas            8:20.9   15:33
 41 Morelli, Meagan           99 02 - Nashua Pal         8:21.4   15:34
 42 Soravilla, Caitlin        99 06 New York Sta         8:21.5   15:34
 43 Bishop, Stephanie         00 02 - Gcs Triad          8:22.5   15:36
 44 Skahan, Rebecca           99 02 - Nashua Pal         8:24.1   15:39
 45 Savickis, Samantha        99 59 2nd Wind             8:25.6   15:42
 46 Wright, Lindsay           99 02 - Gcs Triad          8:29.0   15:48
 47 Goodwin, Caroline         99 01 - Scarborough        8:32.8   15:55
 48 Long, Emma                99 02 - Gcs Triad          8:35.0   15:59
 49 Appleton, Emily           99 05 South Windsor        8:36.2   16:02
 50 Acheampong, Vanessa       99 06 Halls Expres         8:37.0   16:03
 51 Sholl, Bethany            00 01 - Scarborough        8:38.3   16:06
 52 Graves, Angela            01 02 - Gcs Triad          8:41.1   16:11
 53 Conway, Emily             00 03 Averill Park,Ave     8:41.4   16:11
 54 LaPlante, Emily           99 03 Averill Park,Tro     8:41.4   16:11
 55 Barnswell, Jessica        01 06 Nyc Novas            8:43.1   16:15
 56 Morris, Rachel            00 03 Averill Park,Ren     8:55.3   16:37
 57 Regan, Claire             00 05 Unatt CT             8:55.5   16:38
 58 Gagnon, Julia             01 02 - Nashua Pal         9:01.8   16:49
 59 Garso, Jacquelyn          99 03 Lake PlacidA,Lak     9:04.3   16:54
 60 Farrington, Kayla         99 06 Nyc Novas            9:09.0   17:03
 61 McKeown, Erin             99 01 - Scarborough        9:09.8   17:04
 62 Foley, Kylar              02 03 Delmar Track,Sli     9:12.5   17:09
 63 Qua, Jade                 00 03 Averill Park,Wes     9:19.0   17:21
 64 Pynn, Bridget             99 06 Prospect Pk Y        9:27.4   17:37
 65 Crawford, Mary            99 03 Delmar Track,Del     9:27.6   17:37
 66 Holtshouser, Carley       99 02 - Gcs Triad          9:28.6   17:39
 67 Peterson, Kaia            00 06 Nyc Novas            9:32.6   17:47
 68 Rinaldi, Jessica          00 01 - Scarborough        9:35.4   17:52
 69 Brayton, Gelvin           01 05 Litchfield Tr        9:43.1   18:06
 70 Sinclair, Jalilissa       99 06 Nyc Novas            9:48.1   18:16
 71 Ogunkoya, Abiola          01 06 Nyc Novas            9:51.3   18:22
 72 Robles, Arielle           99 05 South Windsor       10:02.5   18:43
 73 Westfield, Mackenzie      01 05 Litchfield Tr       10:05.1   18:47
 74 Costanza, Martina         99 03 Lake PlacidA,Sar    10:18.9   19:13
 75 Graves, Emily             00 02 - Gcs Triad         10:30.4   19:35
 76 Slyer, Ruby               03 03 Averill Park,Ave    11:43.0   21:50

Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
Results - Girls 10 & Under
   1 02 - Nashua Pal              31    2    5    6    8   10   20   22
      Total Time:  1:10:19.69
         Average:    14:03.94
   2 02 - Granite State Flash     49    4    7    9   12   17
      Total Time:  1:12:12.80
         Average:    14:26.56
   3 06 Halls Express Youth II    57    1    3   13   14   26
      Total Time:  1:13:06.33
         Average:    14:37.27
   4 02 - Gcs Triad               95   11   15   21   23   25   28   37
      Total Time:  1:17:18.69
         Average:    15:27.74
   5 03 Averill Park Road Runn   143   16   29   30   32   36   43
      Total Time:  1:21:38.66
         Average:    16:19.74
   6 01 - Scarborough Comm. Se   143   18   24   27   35   39
      Total Time:  1:22:27.15
         Average:    16:29.43
   7 06 New York City Novas      162   19   31   34   38   40   41
      Total Time:  1:24:55.72
         Average:    16:59.15
  
  Event 2  3k Meter Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Fin
=======================================================================
Results - Boys 10 & Under
  1 Dougherty, Joe            99 59 Unattached L I       6:19.6   11:47
  2 Weston, Joey              99 02 - Bradford ES        6:25.1   11:57
  3 Breene, Aaron             99 05 Wilton Runnin        6:31.1   12:09
  4 Page, Connor              99 02 - AB Cross Co        6:32.1   12:10
  5 Anzel, Luke               99 02 - Nashua Pal         6:32.3   12:11
  6 Horn, Ryan                99 59 Holy Spirit Cyo      6:34.7   12:15
  7 Remigino, Matthew         00 05 Unatt CT             6:34.8   12:15
  8 Sliney, Troy              99 02 - Bradford ES        6:38.7   12:23
  9 Jampel, Jacob             99 02 - Waltham TC         6:42.6   12:30
 10 Labbe, Sean               99 05 Litchfield Tr        6:43.3   12:31
 11 O'Donoghue, Michael       99 02 - Waltham TC         6:44.3   12:33
 12 O'Donoghue, Daniel        99 02 - Waltham TC         6:44.3   12:33
 13 Neily, Cole               99 02 - Gsf-A              6:44.9   12:34
 14 Furlong, Timothy          99 02 - Gsf-A              6:45.6   12:35
 15 Scafidi, Jake             00 02 - Gsf-A              6:47.0   12:38
 16 Woolbert, Griffin         99 02 - Bradford ES        6:48.5   12:41
 17 Toolin, Samuel            01 02 - Unattached NE      6:51.4   12:46
 18 Gibbs, Cooper             99 02 - Bradford ES        6:52.0   12:47
 19 Ray, Jason                00 05 South Windsor        6:53.1   12:49
 20 Keegan, Henry             00 02 - PR Racing Team     6:56.5   12:56
 21 Whitfield, Masiah         99 06 Nyc Novas            6:56.5   12:56
 22 Coffin, Max               99 01 - Scarborough        6:57.6   12:58
 23 Marcos, Kai               99 02 - Unattached NE      6:59.1   13:01
 24 Kurtiak, Owen             99 02 - PR Racing Team     7:00.6   13:04
 25 Morrier, Simon            99 02 - Nashua Pal         7:05.3   13:12
 26 Savard, Joseph            99 02 - Nashua Pal         7:06.3   13:14
 27 Richardson, Caleb         00 01 - Unatt Maine        7:07.8   13:17
 28 Farley, Jared             99 02 - Unattached NE      7:08.7   13:19
 29 Hicks, Brad               99 02 - PR Racing Team     7:08.7   13:19
 30 Lavallee, Tyler           99 02 - Bradford ES        7:09.3   13:20
 31 McGillicudy, Michael      99 05 Bullet Hill S        7:11.6   13:24
 32 Gaffney, Scott            99 05 Bullet Hill S        7:12.2   13:25
 33 Laderer, William          99 59 St. Patrick's        7:13.4   13:27
 34 Branquinho, Evan          99 02 - Nashua Pal         7:14.4   13:29
 35 Zoda, Mark                99 02 - Nashua Pal         7:18.4   13:37
 36 Hagen, Michael            99 02 - Nashua Pal         7:19.6   13:39
 37 Riggins, Rory             99 03 Lake PlacidA,Kee     7:25.1   13:49
 38 Pettingill, Spencer       99 01 - Unatt Maine        7:26.3   13:51
 39 Rice, Ethan               02 06 Prospect Pk Y        7:26.5   13:52
 40 Grossman, Riley           00 03 Delmar Track,Del     7:26.9   13:52
 41 Stephenson, David         00 05 Unatt CT             7:27.2   13:53
 42 Acuna, Alex               01 59 Bellmore Pal         7:28.6   13:56
 43 Schulz, Scott             00 03 Lake PlacidA,Lak     7:30.2   13:59
 44 Doucette, Benjamin        99 02 - Unattached NE      7:32.3   14:03
 45 Sullivan, Tyler           99 05 Litchfield Tr        7:32.9   14:04
 46 Grisi, Teagan             99 03 Lake PlacidA,Sar     7:34.2   14:06
 47 Creed, Owen               00 02 - Gsf-A              7:34.4   14:06
 48 Hanagan, Jonah            99 02 - Bradford ES        7:34.4   14:07
 49 Everard, John             00 03 Unatt AD,Hoosick     7:34.9   14:07
 50 Darmetko, Connor          99 03 Menands Track        7:38.2   14:14
 51 O'Neil, Thomas            99 02 - Waltham TC         7:38.5   14:14
 52 Empie, Jack               99 03 Delmar Track,Del     7:38.9   14:15
 53 Shell, Emmett             99 01 - Unatt Maine        7:44.0   14:24
 54 Hazard, Levi              99 02 - Nashua Pal         7:46.1   14:28
 55 Zoldy, Eric               00 05 Litchfield Tr        7:46.2   14:28
 56 Nichols, Daniel           00 05 Unatt CT             7:53.3   14:42
 57 Nealon, Gavin             99 05 Bullet Hill S        7:59.3   14:53
 58 Puleo, Shane              99 02 - Nashua Pal         7:59.7   14:54
 59 Gibbons, Jack             00 05 Bullet Hill S        7:59.8   14:54
 60 Clohecy, Dylan            99 02 - Bradford ES        8:11.1   15:15
 61 Howe, Avery               99 01 - Unatt Maine        8:15.3   15:23
 62 Remigino, Tyler           02 05 Unatt CT             8:19.1   15:30
 63 O'Day, Cormac             00 05 Fairfield Cou        8:21.2   15:34
 64 Lippe, Matthew            00 59 2nd Wind             8:23.6   15:38
 65 Morris, Matthew           99 03 Averill Park,Ren     8:26.0   15:43
 66 Hoivik, Logan             99 05 Bullet Hill S        8:27.5   15:45
 67 Hall, Allester            00 06 Halls Expres         8:28.5   15:47
 68 Zoldy, Ethan              00 05 Litchfield Tr        8:30.3   15:51
 69 Bishop-Scioli, Kelby      02 59 Infant Jesus,Far     8:32.0   15:54
 70 Dumas, Noah               01 01 - Unatt Maine        8:44.1   16:16
 71 Gans, Charlie             00 05 Fairfield Cou        8:57.8   16:42
 72 Mariani, Colin            00 05 Litchfield Tr        9:01.5   16:49
 73 Savickis, Daniel          02 59 2nd Wind             9:02.5   16:51
 74 Israel, Sam               99 59 Unattached L I       9:05.6   16:57
 75 Laderer, Christian        00 59 St. Patrick's        9:11.8   17:08
 76 Staunton, Archer          00 05 Fairfield Cou        9:23.3   17:29
 77 Satkowski, David          01 05 Bullet Hill S        9:25.8   17:34
 78 Quackenbush, William      00 03 Delmar Track,Sli    10:11.8   19:00
 79 Sanders, Shakir           00 03 Delmar Track,Tro    10:41.4   19:55
 80 Sanders, Qasim            01 03 Delmar Track,Tro    10:49.4   20:10
 81 Judd, Joshua              99 06 Prospect Pk Y       12:23.7   23:06
 -- Mazurkiewicz, Matthew     00 02 - Bradford ES
 -- Troy, Jason               00 05 Bullet Hill S

Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
Results - Boys 10 & Under
   1 02 - Bradford Elementary     24    1    3    5    6    9   17   24
      Total Time:  1:03:10.46
         Average:    12:38.10
   2 02 - Nashua Pal              42    2    7    8   12   13   14   19
      Total Time:  1:05:45.49
         Average:    13:09.10
   3 05 Bullet Hill Striders      90   10   11   21   23   25   28
      Total Time:  1:12:23.60
         Average:    14:28.72
   4 05 Litchfield Track Club     93    4   16   20   26   27
      Total Time:  1:13:45.46
         Average:    14:45.10
   5 03 Delmar Track and Field   123   15   18   29   30   31
      Total Time:  1:27:14.66
         Average:    17:26.94

  Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Fin
=======================================================================
Results - Girls 11-12
  1 Gerland, Jennifer         97 59 Holy Spirit Cyo      6:12.8   11:34
  2 Gerland, Stephanie        98 59 Holy Spirit Cyo      6:19.3   11:47
  3 Hurta, Sage               98 03 Unatt AD,Hamilto     6:20.5   11:49
  4 Jampel, Sonya             97 02 - Waltham TC         6:28.0   12:03
  5 Winship, Gwenyth          97 02 - Gsf-A              6:31.6   12:09
  6 Kern, Julia               97 02 - Waltham TC         6:34.9   12:16
  7 McLaughlin, Madison       97 02 - Waltham TC         6:36.1   12:18
  8 Gaeta, Olivia             97 02 - Fireboltz          6:38.9   12:23
  9 Brams, Leah               98 02 - Waltham TC         6:40.8   12:27
 10 Nunnery, Bethany          98 02 - Unattached NE      6:42.6   12:30
 11 Valin, Cassandra          98 02 - Nashua Pal         6:42.9   12:30
 12 Foley, Shea               97 03 Delmar Track,Sli     6:43.1   12:31
 13 Hiatt, Melissa            97 02 - Unattached NE      6:43.8   12:32
 14 Paredes, Caitliin         97 02 - Sentinel A         6:44.5   12:34
 15 Charlonne, Brittany       97 02 - Rutland TC         6:45.2   12:35
 16 Springhorn, Hannah        97 05 Unatt CT             6:45.6   12:35
 17 Dunleavy, Sara            98 05 Fairfield Cou        6:46.0   12:36
 18 Bermingham, Kate          98 02 - Gsf-A              6:46.1   12:36
 19 Smith, Courtney           97 02 - Gsf-A              6:46.2   12:37
 20 Manna, Cassidy            97 02 - Run                6:47.3   12:39
 21 Jenson, Erica             98 01 - Scarborough        6:48.2   12:40
 22 Jimenez, Lilly            98 02 - Run                6:50.7   12:45
 23 Schmitt, Caitlin          98 05 Bullet Hill S        6:53.8   12:51
 24 Meinertz, Rebecca         97 02 - Sentinel A         6:56.6   12:56
 25 Fitzgerald, Emma          97 02 - Waltham TC         6:58.2   12:59
 26 Consolo, Sara             98 05 WalshRunningC        6:59.1   13:01
 27 Rowell, Jaycee            98 02 - Bradford ES        6:59.1   13:01
 28 Gillen, Rylee             98 02 - Run                7:00.4   13:03
 29 Bissitt, Cassidy          97 02 - Sentinel A         7:01.4   13:05
 30 Grimes, Meghan            97 05 Unatt CT             7:02.4   13:07
 31 Hasking, Amy              98 59 Unattached L I       7:02.6   13:07
 32 McAndrew, Megan           97 05 South Windsor        7:02.8   13:08
 33 Apajee, Jessica           98 02 - Sentinel A         7:02.8   13:08
 34 Pitella, Elisa            97 59 Holy Spirit Cyo      7:03.6   13:09
 35 Werner, Adele             97 01 - Scarborough        7:03.6   13:09
 36 Behringer, Rebecca        97 02 - Run                7:05.7   13:13
 37 Lynch, Cianna             98 02 - Sentinel A         7:05.8   13:13
 38 Kossayda, Carla           98 02 - Nashua Pal         7:06.3   13:14
 39 Mappa, Raey               97 05 Fairfield Cou        7:06.7   13:15
 40 Fisher, Ngozi             97 06 Halls Expres         7:09.1   13:19
 41 Waldman, Alyssa           98 02 - Gsf-A              7:09.1   13:19
 42 Chiulli, Elena            97 02 - Waltham TC         7:10.1   13:21
 43 Gleysteen, Emma           98 05 Fairfield Cou        7:12.0   13:25
 44 Jacobi, Catherine         97 05 Fairfield Cou        7:12.4   13:26
 45 Aylaian, Mary             97 02 - Gsf-A              7:12.6   13:26
 46 Tucci, Annaliese          98 06 Prospect Pk Y        7:13.5   13:27
 47 Gillis, Hannah            98 02 - Gsf-A              7:14.3   13:29
 48 Harrod, Joanna            97 02 - Gsf-A              7:15.2   13:31
 49 Baptiste, Terri           97 06 Unattached Metro     7:15.6   13:31
 50 Randolph, Hannah          97 02 - Waltham TC         7:15.8   13:32
 51 Scafidi, Sophie           98 02 - Gsf-A              7:16.3   13:33
 52 Binney, Rachel            97 05 Unatt CT             7:16.7   13:34
 53 Rinaldi, Sarah            97 01 - Scarborough        7:19.4   13:38
 54 Bishop, Shanna            97 05 Unatt CT             7:21.5   13:43
 55 Andrews, Rosemarie        97 59 Unattached L I       7:23.0   13:45
 56 Goodell, Megan            97 01 - Unatt Maine        7:23.1   13:45
 57 Butler, Morgane           97 05 St.BernardSch        7:24.0   13:47
 58 Gompers, Zoe              98 02 - Waltham TC         7:24.2   13:48
 59 Almeida, Kayla            97 02 - Sentinel A         7:29.3   13:57
 60 Longacre, Caroline        97 05 Unatt CT             7:30.2   13:59
 61 Maclean, Makala           97 01 - Scarborough        7:33.4   14:05
 62 Machabee, Hollister       98 03 Delmar Track,Del     7:33.6   14:05
 63 Olson, Eva Marie          97 01 - Unatt Maine        7:33.7   14:05
 64 Sterling, Goldina         98 06 Nyc Novas            7:35.0   14:08
 65 Sterling, Mercedez        98 06 Nyc Novas            7:35.9   14:09
 66 Wintle, Alexis            98 01 - Unatt Maine        7:37.3   14:12
 67 White, Adrienna           98 01 - Unatt Maine        7:38.2   14:14
 68 Dougherty, Hannah         98 05 Fairfield Cou        7:38.8   14:15
 69 Lansing, Maryanna         97 03 Averill Park,Men     7:40.5   14:18
 70 Duley, Eirinn             97 05 Bullet Hill S        7:44.4   14:25
 71 Noble, Jillian            98 02 - Run                7:49.9   14:35
 72 Gebbia-Richards, Daisey   98 05 Fairfield Cou        7:52.9   14:41
 73 Michiel, Tara             98 06 Nyc Novas            7:54.2   14:43
 74 Russo, Laura              97 59 Unattached L I       7:55.6   14:46
 75 Garcia, Ashley            97 05 Unatt CT             8:04.9   15:03
 76 Lai, Jessica              98 59 Unattached L I       8:09.5   15:12
 77 LaRose, Samantha          97 59 Holy Spirit Cyo      8:10.0   15:13
 78 Hargil, Sofia             97 06 Prospect Pk Y        8:11.1   15:15
 79 Slyer, Caroline           98 03 Averill Park,Ave     8:11.7   15:16
 80 Pepin, McKenzie           98 01 - Unatt Maine        8:21.1   15:33
 81 Hurd, Emily               98 03 Averill Park,Ren     8:40.5   16:10
 82 Millea, Molly             98 02 - Sentinel A         8:44.4   16:17
 83 Hooper, Jillian           98 03 Delmar Track,Del     8:49.9   16:27
 84 Burnes, Julia             98 05 Fairfield Cou        8:54.1   16:35
 85 McKeown, Morgan           97 01 - Scarborough        8:55.1   16:37
 86 Hogan, Kara               97 03 Delmar Track,Del     9:03.5   16:53
 87 Saunders, Jacqueline      98 06 Nyc Novas            9:09.9   17:04
 88 Butler, Katherine         98 02 - Sentinel A         9:18.3   17:20
 89 Hogan, Keeley             97 03 Delmar Track         9:20.6   17:24
 90 Johnson, Amber            98 06 Nyc Novas            9:29.7   17:41
 -- Robbins, Hannah           97 01 - Scarborough

Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
Results - Girls 11-12
   1 02 - Waltham TC              28    1    3    4    5   15   24   30
      Total Time:  1:02:04.08
         Average:    12:24.82
   2 02 - Granite State Flash     71    2    9   10   23   27   28   29
      Total Time:  1:04:10.09
         Average:    12:50.02
   3 02 - Sentinel Striders -     77    7   14   17   18   21   34   43
      Total Time:  1:04:57.84
         Average:    12:59.57
   4 02 - Run                    100   11   13   16   20   40
      Total Time:  1:06:17.67
         Average:    13:15.54
   5 05 Fairfield CountyTrack    120    8   22   25   26   39   41   45
      Total Time:  1:06:58.49
         Average:    13:23.70
   6 01 - Scarborough Comm. Se   144   12   19   32   35   46
      Total Time:  1:10:11.87
         Average:    14:02.38
   7 03 Delmar Track and Field   183    6   36   44   47   50
      Total Time:  1:17:22.50
         Average:    15:28.50
   8 06 New York City Novas      216   37   38   42   48   51
      Total Time:  1:17:48.62
         Average:    15:33.73

Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Fin
=======================================================================
Results - Boys 11-12
  1 Ostberg, Alex             97 05 Wilton Runnin        5:47.6   10:47
  2 Burke, James              97 59 Infant Jesus,Por     5:53.6   10:59
  3 Rice, John                97 06 Prospect Pk Y        5:59.7   11:10
  4 Macrides, Michael         97 02 - AB Cross Co        6:01.1   11:12
  5 Freeman, Brandon          97 06 Prospect Pk Y        6:02.2   11:15
  6 Morrow, Jackson           97 05 Litchfield Tr        6:05.7   11:21
  7 Stoker, Michael           97 05 South Windsor        6:06.3   11:22
  8 Vance, Allen              97 02 - Sugarloaf          6:08.5   11:26
  9 Principe, David           98 02 - Unattached NE      6:08.6   11:27
 10 McMaster, Jake            97 02 - Nashua Pal         6:09.0   11:27
 11 Schumacher, Daniel        97 05 Bullet Hill S        6:09.8   11:29
 12 Gould, Ian                97 02 - Sentinel A         6:10.2   11:30
 13 Rowell, Jacob             97 02 - Gsf-A              6:10.4   11:30
 14 Gralton, Connor           98 05 St.BernardSch        6:10.6   11:30
 15 Corso, Clint              97 05 Wilton Runnin        6:11.0   11:31
 16 Busi, James               97 02 - Gsf-A              6:11.2   11:31
 17 Cheney, Alexander         97 05 South Windsor        6:12.5   11:34
 18 Sholl, Andrew             98 01 - Scarborough        6:13.8   11:36
 19 Brown, Spencer            97 05 Wilton Runnin        6:13.8   11:36
 20 Moskowitz, Eli            97 02 - Gsf-A              6:14.3   11:37
 21 Wainwright, Jack          97 02 - Sentinel A         6:14.6   11:38
 22 McEwen, Gavin             97 02 - Waltham TC         6:16.7   11:42
 23 Hauver, Grant             97 02 - Run                6:17.7   11:44
 24 Brown, Nicholas           97 02 - Gsf-B              6:18.5   11:45
 25 McKinley, Xavier          98 03 Duanesburg E,Sch     6:18.6   11:45
 26 Kennedy, Brenden          98 02 - Gsf-A              6:20.8   11:49
 27 Durkin, Michael           97 02 - Fireboltz          6:22.6   11:53
 28 DeChane, Tyler            97 02 - Gsf-A              6:23.9   11:55
 29 Lessard, Thomas           97 02 - Nashua Pal         6:24.5   11:56
 30 Canfield, Conor           98 02 - Nashua Pal         6:24.6   11:56
 31 Roca, Joseph              97 05 Unatt CT             6:24.6   11:56
 32 Dahl, Andrew              97 02 - Nashua Pal         6:25.9   11:59
 33 Gibbons, James            98 05 Bullet Hill S        6:26.1   11:59
 34 Savage, Isaiah            97 02 - Fireboltz          6:26.2   11:59
 35 Aguedelo, David           97 02 - Sentinel A         6:26.8   12:00
 36 Jackson, Cameron          98 02 - Nashua Pal         6:28.6   12:04
 37 Lennon, Riyan             97 02 - Unattached NE      6:31.3   12:09
 38 O'Donoghue, Thomas        97 02 - Waltham TC         6:31.6   12:09
 39 Oe, Sebastian             98 05 Greenwich Tra        6:32.7   12:11
 40 Tibando, Joey             97 02 - Nashua Pal         6:34.5   12:15
 41 Fownes, Matthew           97 02 - Sentinel A         6:34.5   12:15
 42 Langer, Christopher       98 59 Unattached L I       6:35.9   12:18
 43 Bozek, Garrett            97 02 - Nashua Pal         6:36.6   12:19
 44 Levins, Connor            97 05 Unatt CT             6:39.7   12:24
 45 Schulz, Karl              98 03 Lake PlacidA,Lak     6:39.7   12:25
 46 Robinson, Matthew         97 02 - Gsf-A              6:40.7   12:26
 47 Morrow, Colin             97 02 - Nashua Pal         6:41.5   12:28
 48 Gallo, Nathan             97 02 - Sentinel A         6:42.1   12:29
 49 Sand, John                97 05 Wilton Runnin        6:42.7   12:30
 50 Smith, Grehson            98 05 Bullet Hill S        6:43.2   12:31
 51 Messersmith, Michael      97 05 South Windsor        6:44.0   12:32
 52 Saleeby, Caleb            97 05 Bullet Hill S        6:48.5   12:41
 53 Garcia, Benjamin          98 01 - Unatt Maine        6:50.2   12:44
 54 Howe, Nolen               97 01 - Unatt Maine        6:53.5   12:50
 55 Munnelly, Sean            97 02 - Gsf-A              6:54.3   12:52
 56 Coogan, Noah              97 02 - Sentinel A         6:54.6   12:52
 57 Cascella, Mitchell        97 05 Bullet Hill S        6:56.1   12:55
 58 Wolf, Jordan              98 05 South Windsor        6:58.9   13:00
 59 Lenczenski, Kevin         97 05 Bullet Hill S        6:59.9   13:02
 60 Kenney, Jerry             97 01 - Scarborough        7:03.9   13:10
 61 Gomez, Miguel             97 06 Unis                 7:06.9   13:15
 62 McCabe, Rory              97 06 Prospect Pk Y        7:10.5   13:22
 63 Pineda, Elijah            97 05 Unatt CT             7:11.6   13:24
 64 Harriman, Nicholas        97 01 - Unatt Maine        7:13.1   13:27
 65 Palumbo, Samuel           98 05 Bullet Hill S        7:15.7   13:32
 66 Rogers, Patrick           97 03 Averill Park,Poe     7:16.1   13:32
 67 Jones, Hayden             98 01 - Scarborough        7:18.2   13:36
 68 Gagnon, Abram             97 02 - Gsf-A              7:18.5   13:37
 69 Lynn, Connor              97 59 St. Patrick's        7:19.2   13:38
 70 Hartman, Bryce            98 03 Lake PlacidA,Sar     7:20.7   13:41
 71 Hawkins, Ishar            98 59 St. Patrick's        7:23.9   13:47
 72 Washington, Daikichi      98 06 Nyc Novas            7:25.0   13:49
 73 Biron, Alexander          98 05 South Windsor        7:26.4   13:52
 74 Searson, James            97 59 Holy Spirit Cyo      7:27.2   13:53
 75 Majbri, Amyn              98 06 Unis                 7:28.8   13:56
 76 Powers, Bryan             97 06 Prospect Pk Y        7:30.7   14:00
 77 Korven, Johan             97 06 Unis                 7:31.9   14:02
 78 Moore, Easton             98 03 Lake PlacidA,Lak     7:33.4   14:05
 79 Marshall, Chevon          98 06 Nyc Novas            7:35.8   14:09
 80 Stone, Peter              98 05 Wilton Runnin        7:36.1   14:10
 81 Tardiff, Colin            98 01 - Scarborough        7:42.8   14:22
 82 Pezzolla, Salvatore       98 03 Averill Park,Eas     7:42.9   14:22
 83 Arsenault, Riley          98 01 - Scarborough        7:44.8   14:26
 84 Grover, David             98 01 - Scarborough        7:47.0   14:30
 85 McGarrity, Aidan          98 01 - Scarborough        7:59.7   14:54
 86 Doody, Garrett            98 01 - Scarborough        8:11.4   15:15
 87 Laderer, Harrison         98 59 St. Patrick's        8:16.1   15:24
 88 Ledger, Forest            98 03 Lake PlacidA         8:16.7   15:25
 89 Walker, Christopher       98 05 Wilton Runnin        8:17.4   15:27
 90 Harrington, Sean          98 03 Averill Park,Ave     8:17.6   15:27
 91 Lippe, Henry              97 59 2nd Wind             8:42.7   16:14
 92 Howard, Nicholas          97 02 - Sentinel A         8:42.8   16:14
 93 Fraga, Skyler             97 01 - Unatt Maine        9:17.1   17:18
 94 Israel, Harrison          98 59 Unattached L I       9:40.1   18:01
 95 Morizio, Jacob            98 03 Averill Park,Ave     9:50.9   18:21

Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
Results - Boys 11-12
   1 02 - Granite State Flash     55    6    8   12   14   15   25   32
      Total Time:    58:25.32
         Average:    11:41.07
   2 02 - Nashua Pal              75    3   16   17   18   21   22   24
      Total Time:    59:24.85
         Average:    11:52.97
   3 02 - Sentinel Striders -     88    5   13   20   23   27   33   49
      Total Time:    59:54.11
         Average:    11:58.83
   4 05 Wilton Running Club       89    1    7   11   28   42   48
      Total Time:  1:00:36.85
         Average:    12:07.37
   5 05 Bullet Hill Striders     117    4   19   29   31   34   36   38
      Total Time:  1:01:37.35
         Average:    12:19.47
   6 05 South Windsor Sports G   117    2    9   30   35   41
      Total Time:  1:02:22.95
         Average:    12:28.59
   7 01 - Scarborough Comm. Se   173   10   37   39   43   44   45   46
      Total Time:  1:07:12.53
         Average:    13:26.51

  Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Fin
=======================================================================
Results - Girls 13-14
  1 Berkson, Maddy            96 02 - Prov Cobras        6:07.2   15:12
  2 Allen, Cate               96 05 Fairfield Cou        6:08.8   15:16
  3 Morss, Phoebe             96 02 - Nitehawks SC       6:09.0   15:17
  4 McGahie, Kaitlin          95 02 - Central MA         6:12.6   15:25
  5 Olsen, Sabrina            96 05 Litchfield Tr        6:18.8   15:41
  6 Sands, Colleen            96 02 - Unattached NE      6:18.9   15:41
  7 Philpot, Meghan           96 02 - Gcs Triad          6:22.7   15:51
  8 Richardson, Gabrielle     96 02 - Gsf-A              6:24.0   15:54
  9 Brehler, Alyssa           96 05 Secttrack Clu        6:25.4   15:57
 10 McCauley, Kaitlin         95 02 - Waltham TC         6:25.7   15:58
 11 MacLachuan, Lisa          95 05 WalshRunningC        6:25.7   15:58
 12 Perugini, Rebecca         96 05 Litchfield Tr        6:27.7   16:03
 13 Rapaic, Olja              96 02 - Waltham TC         6:28.1   16:04
 14 Hawkins, Courtney         95 02 - Gcs Triad          6:30.3   16:10
 15 Pike, Christiana          95 02 - Gcs Triad          6:31.2   16:12
 16 Ho Sang, Kathleen         96 02 - Gsf-A              6:32.0   16:14
 17 Kirkpatrick, Shaniqua     96 06 Ruff Kutz TC         6:32.0   16:14
 18 McGrath, Kendall          95 05 Secttrack Clu        6:32.6   16:15
 19 Brams, Cate               95 02 - Waltham TC         6:33.6   16:18
 20 Hyde, Ashley              96 02 - Run                6:34.4   16:20
 21 Wright, Shannon           96 02 - Run                6:34.7   16:20
 22 Burke, Sarah              95 02 - Run                6:35.2   16:22
 23 Bobinski, Megan           95 05 Litchfield Tr        6:36.3   16:24
 24 Gabinetti, Courtney       95 02 - Gsf-A              6:37.4   16:27
 25 Sandreuter, Kirstin       96 01 - Unatt Maine        6:41.6   16:38
 26 Lippitt, Brianna          96 02 - Gcs Triad          6:43.8   16:43
 27 Gibbons, Erin             96 05 Bullet Hill S        6:46.1   16:49
 28 Salem, Shauna             96 02 - Gcs Triad          6:46.3   16:49
 29 Go, Leanne                96 02 - Waltham TC         6:46.9   16:51
 30 Willsey, Jacqueline-Ann   95 03 Unatt AD,East Gr     6:47.0   16:51
 31 Iannone, Sara             95 05 Litchfield Tr        6:47.2   16:52
 32 Blair, Mackenzie          96 05 Litchfield Tr        6:47.7   16:53
 33 Dumais, Elizabeth         96 02 - Unattached NE      6:48.3   16:54
 34 Gompers, Annika           96 02 - Waltham TC         6:48.6   16:55
 35 Pigott, Caitlin           95 02 - Unattached NE      6:50.6   17:00
 36 Flynn, Shannon            96 02 - AB Cross Co        6:51.2   17:02
 37 Slyer, Julia              96 03 Averill Park,Ave     6:55.4   17:12
 38 Flay, Sophie              96 05 Fairfield Cou        6:56.2   17:14
 39 Chaplen, Cameron          95 05 Litchfield Tr        6:57.7   17:18
 40 Spangler, Alex            96 02 - AB Cross Co        6:58.0   17:18
 41 Ruffo, Kerri              96 05 Secttrack Clu        6:58.1   17:19
 42 Murdock, Shannon          96 02 - Gsf-A              6:58.8   17:20
 43 Morrier, Marie            96 02 - Gcs Triad          6:59.0   17:21
 44 Wright, Cassandra         95 02 - Gcs Triad          6:59.6   17:22
 45 Glidden, Shannon          96 02 - Gsf-A              7:00.0   17:23
 46 Crookston, Tracey         95 05 WalshRunningC        7:00.0   17:23
 47 Lizotle, Victoria         96 02 - Gcs Triad          7:00.5   17:25
 48 LaRose, Krystin           95 05 Secttrack Clu        7:00.6   17:25
 49 Glass, Samantha           96 05 Litchfield Tr        7:03.7   17:33
 50 Keough, Caroline          95 05 Fairfield Cou        7:04.9   17:36
 51 MacDonald, Laura          95 01 - Unatt Maine        7:05.5   17:37
 52 Michalski, Mariah         95 05 Secttrack Clu        7:07.0   17:41
 53 Hauver, Sydney            96 02 - Run                7:07.4   17:42
 54 Mederios, Mairead         96 02 - Unattached NE      7:09.9   17:48
 55 Mattsson, Stephanie       96 02 - Sentinel A         7:13.1   17:56
 56 Jacobi, Lauren            96 05 Fairfield Cou        7:13.6   17:57
 57 Henig, Ariel              95 06 Unis                 7:13.8   17:58
 58 Gabert, Bethany           95 02 - Gsf-A              7:15.4   18:02
 59 Harris, Emily             96 02 - Gsf-A              7:16.6   18:05
 60 Price, Madeline           96 05 Wilton Runnin        7:17.0   18:06
 61 Gaffney, Kelly            96 05 Bullet Hill S        7:17.2   18:06
 62 Wilson, Olivia            96 05 Wilton Runnin        7:17.6   18:07
 63 Amarello, Shannon         96 05 Secttrack Clu        7:19.0   18:10
 64 Jeffrey, Heather          95 02 - Gsf-A              7:19.1   18:11
 65 Westover, Maeve           95 02 - Unattached NE      7:23.0   18:20
 66 deVries, Mary             96 03 Delmar Track,Del     7:26.3   18:29
 67 Iannone, Colleen          96 05 Litchfield Tr        7:33.6   18:47
 68 Maltz, Rachel             95 05 Fairfield Cou        7:37.4   18:56
 69 Cassidy, Sarah            95 02 - Unattached NE      7:40.6   19:04
 70 Smith, Victoria           96 02 - Waltham TC         7:40.8   19:05
 71 Garcia, Audrey            96 01 - Unatt Maine        7:41.7   19:07
 72 Bancroft, Sandreka        96 06 Ruff Kutz TC         7:42.6   19:09
 73 Harris, Geavannie         95 06 Nyc Novas            7:44.5   19:14
 74 Frazier, Talia            96 02 - Waltham TC         7:50.1   19:28
 75 Fournier, Kathryn         96 05 Secttrack Clu        7:52.7   19:34
 76 Silveira, Kathleen        96 05 Secttrack Clu        7:59.7   19:52
 77 Sheriden, Caitlen         96 02 - Run                8:12.2   20:23
 78 Epstein, Leah             96 05 Fairfield Cou        8:17.6   20:36
 79 Anderson, Rashel          96 06 Nyc Novas            8:34.5   21:18
 80 Kolakowski, Julianna      96 03 Averill Park,Ave     8:34.7   21:19
 81 Holland, Allyson          96 03 Averill Park,Tro     8:34.7   21:19
 82 Mueller, Kylee            96 03 Averill Park,Ave     8:34.7   21:19
 83 Connell, Chetoya          96 06 Nyc Novas            9:13.6   22:55
 84 Garner, Nile              96 06 Nyc Novas            9:13.6   22:55
 85 Alexander, Zhana          96 06 Nyc Novas            9:20.9   23:14
 86 Belgrave, Jennicia        95 06 Nyc Novas            9:41.7   24:05
 87 Charles, Destinee         95 06 Nyc Novas            9:45.3   24:14
 88 Stewart, Shanta           95 06 Nyc Novas           10:03.6   25:00
 89 Beaudette, Rebecca        96 03 Averill Park,Wes    10:14.0   25:25
                                   
Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
Results - Girls 13-14
   1 02 - Gcs Triad               61    3    9   10   19   20   30   31
      Total Time:  1:21:46.97
         Average:    16:21.40
   2 05 Litchfield Track Club     71    2    7   17   22   23   27   35
      Total Time:  1:21:55.09
         Average:    16:23.02
   3 02 - Waltham TC              72    6    8   13   21   24   46   48
      Total Time:  1:22:07.89
         Average:    16:25.58
   4 02 - Granite State Flash     94    4   11   18   29   32   40   41
      Total Time:  1:23:20.82
         Average:    16:40.17
   5 05 S.E. CT Track Cluib      116    5   12   28   34   37   42   49
      Total Time:  1:24:39.00
         Average:    16:55.80
   6 02 - Run                    134   14   15   16   38   51
      Total Time:  1:27:08.84
         Average:    17:25.77
   7 05 Fairfield CountyTrack    147    1   26   36   39   45   52
      Total Time:  1:27:01.47
         Average:    17:24.30
   8 03 Averill Park Road Runn   253   25   54   55   56   63
      Total Time:  1:46:35.65
         Average:    21:19.13
   9 06 New York City Novas      274   47   53   57   58   59   60   61
      Total Time:  1:49:38.80
         Average:    21:55.76

  Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Fin
=======================================================================
Results - Boys 13-14
  1 Shaffer, Will             96 01- Gray XC             5:29.5   13:38
  2 Schwenzfeier, Adam        95 03 Scs Impact,Water     5:38.5   14:01
  3 Pierce, Jack              95 01- Gray XC             5:40.4   14:05
  4 Janeczko, Daniel          95 03 Scs Impact,Clift     5:41.5   14:08
  5 Johnson, Scott            95 02 - Gsf-A              5:43.0   14:12
  6 Johnson, Jordan           95 03 Scs Impact,Alban     5:45.4   14:18
  7 Borini, Michael           95 03 Scs Impact,Rexfo     5:46.0   14:19
  8 Crawley, Trevor           95 02 - Sentinel A         5:46.3   14:20
  9 Stefanelli, Anthony       95 03 Scs Impact,Loudo     5:46.3   14:20
 10 LaChance, Max             96 02 - Nitehawks SC       5:47.8   14:24
 11 Tierney, Colin            95 02 - Hill n Harrier     5:47.8   14:24
 12 Rivera, Freddy            95 02 - Y Speed TC         5:51.0   14:32
 13 Ryan, Mitchell            95 03 County Mills         5:51.3   14:33
 14 Plourde, Dustin           95 05 Mohegan Striders     5:52.0   14:34
 15 Grundy, Jake              96 02 - Prov Cobras        5:52.3   14:35
 16 O'Toole, Garrett          96 02 - Unattached NE      5:52.7   14:36
 17 Lynch, Patrick            96 02 - Gsf-A              5:53.4   14:38
 18 Fischetti, Matthew        96 02 - Nitehawks SC       5:54.3   14:40
 19 Chatot, Zachary           95 02 - Unattached NE      5:54.7   14:41
 20 Gray, Samuel              95 02 - Gsf-A              5:55.4   14:43
 21 Hall, Robbie              95 01- Gray XC             5:55.4   14:43
 22 Chabot, Patrick           95 02 - Gsf-A              5:55.6   14:43
 23 Dumont, Cameron           95 02 - Gsf-B              5:56.1   14:45
 24 Ball, Scott               95 05 Fairfield Cou        5:58.0   14:49
 25 Winship, Tristam          95 02 - Gsf-B              5:59.1   14:52
 26 McIntire, Kevin           95 02 - Gsf-A              5:59.2   14:52
 27 Morgan, Maxwell           95 03 Scs Impact,Newto     6:00.3   14:55
 28 Whitehead, Arthur         95 02 - Nitehawks SC       6:00.5   14:55
 29 O'Day, Connor             95 05 Fairfield Cou        6:02.2   15:00
 30 Walsh, Ryan               95 02 - Gsf-A              6:03.3   15:02
 31 Cicale, Vincent           95 59 Infant Jesus         6:04.9   15:06
 32 Platt, Benjamin           96 02 - Gsf-A              6:05.2   15:07
 33 Londregan, Ryan           96 05 St.BernardSch        6:05.6   15:08
 34 Laderer, Travis           96 59 St. Patrick's        6:05.9   15:09
 35 Hoey, Quinton             95 05 Litchfield Tr        6:06.2   15:10
 36 Fossas, Elijah            96 02 - AB Cross Co        6:07.1   15:12
 37 Wilcox, Eric              96 01- Gray XC             6:07.4   15:13
 38 Gannon, Ryan              95 05 Litchfield Tr        6:08.1   15:14
 39 Ripka, Mitchell           96 02 - Amherst TC         6:09.4   15:18
 40 Gans, Nicholas            95 05 Fairfield Cou        6:10.2   15:20
 41 Guerriero, Stefano        96 05 Litchfield Tr        6:10.4   15:20
 42 Lostritto, Glen           96 59 St. Patrick's        6:11.4   15:22
 43 Pozmanter, Matthew        96 59 Infant Jesus         6:11.7   15:23
 44 Wheeler, Jake             95 02 - Gsf-B              6:13.9   15:29
 45 Trott, Justin             96 02 - Gsf-A              6:14.0   15:29
 46 Mulson, Ryan              96 03 Scs Impact,Alban     6:14.6   15:30
 47 Mackenzie, Nathan         95 01 - Unatt Maine        6:14.7   15:31
 48 Camplin, Brady            95 02 - Gsf-B              6:15.5   15:33
 49 Quinn, Brett              96 02 - Gsf-B              6:16.4   15:35
 50 Greenlaw, Tanner          95 05 Litchfield Tr        6:16.4   15:35
 51 Stanhope, Jonathan        96 01 - Unatt Maine        6:16.5   15:35
 52 Lynch, Ryan               96 02 - Gsf-B              6:19.2   15:42
 53 Brown, Joshua             96 02 - Sentinel A         6:21.4   15:47
 54 Lawson, Amado             96 06 Ruff Kutz TC         6:21.7   15:48
 55 Webb, Lloyd               95 59 Infant Jesus         6:21.8   15:48
 56 Brown, Brandon            96 02 - Gsf-B              6:21.9   15:49
 57 Goslin, Cooper            96 05 South Windsor        6:26.1   15:59
 58 Rowe, Talin               95 01- Gray XC             6:26.8   16:01
 59 Fiol, Aidan               96 05 Fairfield Cou        6:28.3   16:04
 60 Bradford, Sam             96 02 - Nitehawks SC       6:28.5   16:05
 61 Machabee, Keith           96 03 Delmar Track,Del     6:28.6   16:05
 62 Gannon, Tommy             96 05 Fairfield Cou        6:31.0   16:11
 63 Ferra, Tyler              96 02 - Hill n Harrier     6:32.0   16:14
 64 Williams, Nigel           95 01- Gray XC             6:32.9   16:16
 65 McGuinness, Ulysses       96 06 Unis                 6:33.8   16:18
 66 Blair, Robbie             95 01- Gray XC             6:35.1   16:22
 67 Abbott, Seth              95 05 Litchfield Tr        6:36.8   16:26
 68 Peters, Stuart            95 05 Fairfield Cou        6:37.5   16:27
 69 Quackenbush, Thomas       96 03 Delmar Track,Sli     6:38.5   16:30
 70 Ray, Daniel               96 05 South Windsor        6:39.7   16:33
 71 Satkowski, Matthew        95 05 Bullet Hill S        6:42.0   16:38
 72 Reina, Devon              96 59 2nd Wind             6:42.5   16:40
 73 Richter, Matthew          95 05 Fairfield Cou        6:42.5   16:40
 74 DeForest, Ben             95 02 - Gsf-B              6:45.7   16:48
 75 Hargil, Aviv              96 06 Prospect Pk Y        6:48.4   16:55
 76 McMahon, Luke             96 05 Litchfield Tr        6:49.2   16:56
 77 Stover, Nathan            95 01 - Unatt Maine        6:49.6   16:57
 78 Wynn, Sanjay              96 06 Nyc Novas            6:53.2   17:06
 79 Perez, Jeremy             96 05 South Windsor        6:54.4   17:09
 80 Wade, Jason               95 06 Nyc Novas            6:56.5   17:15
 81 Edwards, DeVaughn         95 06 Nyc Novas            7:00.0   17:23
 82 Gayle, Bryon              96 06 Nyc Novas            7:00.1   17:24
 83 Dumas, Nicholas           96 01 - Unatt Maine        7:02.1   17:29
 84 Marshall, Ian             96 01- Gray XC             7:03.8   17:33
 85 McCarthy, Robert          95 59 Holy Spirit Cyo      7:05.1   17:36
 86 Booker, Steven            96 03 Delmar Track         7:05.3   17:37
 87 Josephs, Tim              96 59 Holy Spirit Cyo      7:06.4   17:39
 88 Dachos- Dufresne, Fumiya  96 06 Unis                 7:13.0   17:56
 89 Hooper, Philip            96 03 Delmar Track,Del     7:15.6   18:02
 90 Phillip, Malik            96 06 Nyc Novas            7:24.0   18:23
 91 D'Aulisa, Spencer         96 59 Bellmore Pal         7:28.0   18:33
 92 Chaplin, Ben              96 03 Delmar Track,Del     7:37.7   18:57
 93 Arselnad, Marshall        96 06 Unis                 7:39.6   19:02
 94 Coley, Adrian             96 06 Halls Expres         8:17.8   20:37
 95 Mason, Daniel             96 06 Unis                 8:56.7   22:13
 96 Estler, Warren            96 59 St. Patrick's        9:55.9   24:40
  
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
Results - Boys 13-14
   1 03 Scs Impact,Watervliet,    27    2    4    6    7    8   17   28
      Total Time:  1:11:09.11
         Average:    14:13.83
   2 02 - Granite State Flash     52    5    9   10   12   16   19   20
      Total Time:  1:13:10.26
         Average:    14:38.06
   3 01- Gray XC                  71    1    3   11   22   34   38   39
      Total Time:  1:13:42.36
         Average:    14:44.48
   4 02 - Granite State Flash    113   13   15   26   29   30   32   33
      Total Time:  1:16:15.47
         Average:    15:15.10
   5 05 Fairfield CountyTrack    128   14   18   24   35   37   41   43
      Total Time:  1:17:26.58
         Average:    15:29.32
   6 05 Litchfield Track Club    140   21   23   25   31   40   45
      Total Time:  1:17:47.11
         Average:    15:33.43
   7 03 Delmar Track and Field   235   36   42   51   52   54
      Total Time:  1:27:13.23
         Average:    17:26.65
   8 06 New York City Novas      243   46   47   48   49   53
      Total Time:  1:27:33.29
         Average:    17:30.66

  Event 7  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Fin
=======================================================================
Results - Girls 15-16
  1 Lombardi, Felicia         94 02 - Unattached NE      6:55.0   21:29
  2 Reardon, Alexandra        94 02 - Sentinel A         6:59.1   21:41
  3 Cullenberg, Addie         93 01 - Lakers TC          7:09.8   22:15
  4 Wesley, Samantha          94 05 Unatt CT             7:10.6   22:17
  5 Amlaw, Emily              94 02 - Gsf-A              7:12.0   22:22
  6 Earwaker, Andrea          93 05 South Windsor        7:14.0   22:28
  7 Bishop, Brianna           94 05 South Windsor        7:18.1   22:40
  8 Abbott, Brittany          94 02 - Gsf-A              7:21.2   22:50
  9 McCartney, Kylie          94 05 South Windsor        7:22.7   22:55
 10 Collier, Meaghan          93 01 - Lakers TC          7:24.1   22:59
 11 Reaser, Erica             93 01 - Lakers TC          7:25.8   23:04
 12 Meinertz, Emily           94 02 - Sentinel A         7:32.6   23:26
 13 Ward-Smith, Stephanie     93 02 - Sentinel A         7:33.9   23:30
 14 Lussier, Lindsey          94 02 - Gsf-A              7:39.5   23:47
 15 Cubins, Julija            93 02 - Unattached NE      7:41.6   23:53
 16 Ravenola, Katie           94 05 South Windsor        7:42.9   23:57
 17 Tellier, Rebecca          94 02 - Sentinel A         7:44.7   24:03
 18 Therriren, Michael        93 05 Unatt CT             7:46.3   24:08
 19 Gillis, Meghan            93 02 - Gsf-A              7:55.5   24:37
 20 Hart, Abigail             93 01 - Lakers TC          7:56.4  J24:40
 20 Pakalnis, Erika           94 05 Litchfield Tr        7:56.4   24:40
 22 Rowell, Mikaela           94 02 - Gsf-A              8:00.3   24:52
 23 Normandin, Emily          93 05 Litchfield Tr        8:10.7   25:24
 24 Bousquet, Julia           94 02 - Sentinel A         8:15.3   25:38
 25 Gaffney, Megan            94 05 Unatt CT             8:30.2   26:24
 26 Souza, Jessica            93 02 - Sentinel A         9:10.8   28:31
 27 Brown, Alisha             93 02 - Sentinel A         9:25.3   29:16
 28 Brown, Amanda             94 02 - Sentinel A        10:07.6   31:27
 
Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
Results - Girls 15-16
   1 02 - Sentinel Striders -     27    1    4    5    7   10   11   12
      Total Time:  1:58:20.26
         Average:    23:40.06
   2 02 - Granite State Flash     28    2    3    6    8    9
      Total Time:  1:58:29.66
         Average:    23:41.94

  Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Fin
=======================================================================
Results - Boys 15-16
  1 Gallo, Alexander          93 02 - Sentinel A         5:31.6   17:10
  2 LaPlume, Ian              93 02 - Sentinel A         5:43.8   17:48
  3 Fields, Daniel            93 05 South Windsor        5:46.6   17:56
  4 Musard, Brian             93 02 - Sentinel A         5:48.5   18:02
  5 Bonazelli, Joseph         93 05 South Windsor        5:51.1   18:10
  6 Latham, Brandon           94 02 - Nashua Pal         5:53.2   18:17
  7 Madaffari, Chris          94 05 Unatt CT             5:54.5   18:21
  8 Chapman, Matthew          93 02 - Nashua Pal         5:55.9   18:25
  9 Davis-O'Donnell, Brandon  93 02 - Nashua Pal         5:56.3   18:26
 10 Lundquist, Will           93 01 - Unatt Maine        5:56.4   18:27
 11 McGahie, Brian            93 02 - Central MA         5:59.3   18:36
 12 Woermer, Thomas           93 05 Litchfield Tr        6:00.5   18:40
 13 Shaw, Kyle                93 05 South Windsor        6:01.9   18:44
 14 Wood, Benjamin            94 02 - Unattached NE      6:02.4   18:45
 15 Haile, Nick               94 59 Unattached L I       6:04.5   18:52
 16 Ho Sang, Mark             93 02 - Gsf-A              6:04.8   18:53
 17 Quesada, Fred             94 02 - Unattached NE      6:04.9   18:53
 18 Wesolek, Zachary          94 05 Mohegan Striders     6:07.6   19:02
 19 Chadwick, Zackary         93 02 - Sentinel A         6:07.6   19:02
 20 Noor, Faisal              93 01 - Lakers TC          6:08.4   19:04
 21 Almeida, Antone           93 05 Mohegan Striders     6:08.6   19:05
 22 Stingle, John             94 05 South Windsor        6:10.2   19:10
 23 Gerlach, Kyle             93 02 - Sentinel A         6:11.5   19:14
 24 Raymond, Tyler            94 05 Litchfield Tr        6:13.3   19:19
 25 Pike, Nathanael           93 02 - Nashua Pal         6:15.5   19:26
 26 Vargas, Adam              94 02 - Gsf-A              6:16.3   19:28
 27 Conroy, Gregory           93 02 - Sentinel A         6:16.9   19:30
 28 Moreau, Hayden            93 02 - Unattached NE      6:17.5   19:32
 29 Moran-Cunniff, Victor     94 02 - Fireboltz          6:17.6   19:32
 30 Gagnon, Griffin           94 02 - Gsf-A              6:20.2   19:41
 31 Howard, Thomas            94 02 - Sentinel A         6:20.9   19:43
 32 Tonnesen, Jackson         94 05 Mohegan Striders     6:21.6   19:45
 33 Rose, Andrew              93 02 - Sentinel A         6:24.6   19:54
 34 Lorden, Mark              94 02 - Gsf-A              6:25.7   19:58
 35 Hoey, Nathan              93 05 Litchfield Tr        6:26.1   19:59
 36 Routos, Constantine       94 02 - Gsf-A              6:29.1   20:08
 37 Schmidt, Christian        94 02 - Unattached NE      6:48.3   21:08
 38 Fisher, Kurk              93 06 Halls Expres         6:52.9   21:22
 39 Guay, Keith               93 02 - Nashua Pal         6:54.5   21:27
 40 Peck, Alexander           94 02 - Gsf-A              6:56.5   21:33
 41 Tuplin, Trevor            94 02 - Fireboltz          7:18.3   22:41
 42 Carey, Evan               94 02 - Nashua Pal         7:27.4   23:09
 43 Flanagan, Robert          94 02 - Nashua Pal         7:31.9   23:23
 44 Sullivan, Patrick         94 05 Bullet Hill S        9:05.0   28:13
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
Results - Men 15-16
   1 02 - Sentinel Striders -     23    1    2    3    8    9   12   14
      Total Time:  1:31:16.95
         Average:    18:15.39
   2 02 - Nashua Pal              43    4    5    6   10   18   20   21
      Total Time:  1:36:03.51
         Average:    19:12.71
   3 02 - Granite State Flash     64    7   11   13   16   17   19
      Total Time:  1:38:10.47
         Average:    19:38.10

  Event 9  5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Fin
=======================================================================
Results - Women 17-18
  1 Soja, Jessica             92 05 South Windsor        6:42.4   20:50
  2 Piette, Desiree           92 05 South Windsor        6:47.3   21:05
  3 Dellatorre, Melissa       91 01 - Lakers TC          6:55.5   21:30
  4 Bishop, Chelsea           92 05 South Windsor        7:07.5   22:08
  5 Lam, Melody               92 01 - Lakers TC          7:10.5   22:17
  6 Meinertz, Katharine       92 02 - Sentinel A         7:11.3   22:19
  7 Izzo, Elizabeth           92 03 Lake PlacidA,Lak     7:15.3   22:32
  8 Fecteau, Lauren           92 01 - Lakers TC          7:20.4   22:48
  9 McCarthy, Brenda          92 01 - Lakers TC          7:24.6   23:01
 10 Coleman, Fiona            92 05 South Windsor        7:30.5   23:19
 11 Beede, Morgan             92 01 - Lakers TC          7:37.5   23:41
 12 McIntyre, Shallyn         92 05 Litchfield Tr        7:51.7   24:25
 13 Lombardi, Alyssa          92 02 - Unattached NE      7:56.0   24:38
 14 Fauteux, Chantal          92 05 South Windsor        8:06.4   25:11
 15 Brown, Danielle           92 02 - Sentinel A         8:56.7   27:47
 16 McMichael, Amanda         92 02 - Sentinel A        10:14.1   31:47
 
Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
Results - Women 17-18
   1 05 South Windsor Sports G    25    1    2    4    8   10
      Total Time:  1:52:34.34
         Average:    22:30.87
   2 01- Lakers Track Club        30    3    5    6    7    9
      Total Time:  1:53:18.44
         Average:    22:39.69

  Event 10  5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Fin
=======================================================================
Results - Men 17-18
  1 Kraus, Zachary            92 05 Unatt CT             5:36.1   17:23
  2 Clare, Patrick            92 05 Unatt CT             5:44.1   17:48
  3 Clausen, Michael          92 59 Unattached L I       5:45.9   17:54
  4 Abdi, Sadam               91 01 - Lakers TC          5:46.8   17:57
  5 Coogan, Corey             91 02 - Sentinel A         5:48.0   18:01
  6 Martin, Michael           92 02 - Sentinel A         5:48.1   18:01
  7 Belcher, Samuel           92 02 - Sugarloaf          5:49.6   18:06
  8 Anderson, Joel            91 05 Unatt CT             5:49.9   18:06
  9 Rossiter, Cole            92 05 Unatt CT             5:51.2   18:10
 10 Coogan, Adam              92 02 - Sentinel A         5:51.7   18:12
 11 Harris, Mike              91 05 Fast Track Elite     5:52.9   18:16
 12 O'Heron, Daniel           92 05 Unatt CT             5:56.3   18:26
 13 Holland, Florian          91 05 Fast Track Elite     5:56.6   18:27
 14 Gjojdeshi, Xhoi           91 02 - Sentinel A         5:56.7   18:27
 15 McFadden, Samuel          91 03 Averill Park,Tro     5:58.9   18:34
 16 Clement, Jonathan         91 01 - Lakers TC          6:00.1   18:38
 17 Bennett, Christopher      92 02 - Sentinel A         6:00.1   18:38
 18 Holllinger, Robert        92 03 Unatt AD             6:00.7   18:40
 19 Jordan, Christopher       92 02 - Unattached NE      6:04.3   18:51
 20 Gravel, Teddy             92 05 Litchfield Tr        6:06.1   18:57
 21 LeClair, Justin           92 01 - Lakers TC          6:06.1   18:57
 22 Secore, Brody             91 05 South Windsor        6:13.0   19:18
 23 Olsen, Gabe               92 05 Litchfield Tr        6:18.3   19:35
 24 Padilla, Lucas            91 02 - Unattached NE      6:18.6   19:36
 25 Pusanen, Jake             92 03 Unatt AD             6:22.4   19:47
 26 Glidden, Edward           92 02 - Gsf-A              6:24.6   19:54
 27 DeCristoforo, Tom         92 02 - Sentinel A         6:24.6   19:54
 28 Barbosa-Neto, John        92 01 - Lakers TC          6:34.4   20:25
 29 Breitel, Andrew           92 01 - Lakers TC          6:35.0   20:26
 30 Benson, Cody              92 05 Unatt CT             6:47.1   21:04
 31 Queen, Sumner             91 01 - Lakers TC          6:52.3   21:20
 32 Velasquez, Matthew        91 05 South Windsor        6:59.7   21:43
 33 Gannon, Sean              92 05 Litchfield Tr        7:06.0   22:03
 
Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
Results - Men 17-18
   1 02 - Sentinel Striders -     21    2    3    4    5    7    9
      Total Time:  1:31:21.73
         Average:    18:16.35
   2 01- Lakers Track Club        36    1    6    8   10   11   12
      Total Time:  1:36:25.46
         Average:    19:17.10
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec