Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Youth Division

12/12/09 - Rancho San Rafael Regional Park - Reno, Nevada

Youth Girls - 4 km
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #1246 Rathjen, Natalie    96 Dal Metro Stride         14:58                  
  2 #1802 Baxter, Sarah       95 15 33 So Cal Comets      15:17                  
  3 #2210 Carroll, Clare      96 16 Roseville PA          15:28    1             
  4 #1447 Bolibol, Keagan     96 Oiselle                  15:30    2             
  5  #931 Harper, Summer      95 Sojourners               15:31    3             
  6  #877 Anderson-Coats, Na  95 Co Una                   15:35                  
  7 #1515 McDonald, Piper     96 Bac - A                  15:35    4             
  8  #604 O'Neil, Megan       96 05-19-Una-Michigan       15:38                  
  9  #792 Topham, Rebekah     96 Flyers                   15:38                  
 10  #921 Gerard, Taylor      96 10 32 Zoom               15:38                  
 11  #748 Flatley, Elizabeth  96 Merton Area Trac         15:39                  
 12 #2052 Hartley, Sophie     96 16 Diablo Valle          15:43    5             
 13 #1933 Abrahamson, Emma    96 15 44-Sdrr               15:43    6             
 14 #1948 Garritson, Shelby   96 15 44-Sdrr               15:44    7             
 15 #2295 Hardin, Carolin     96 Bozeman Track Cl         15:45    8             
 16 #1520 Rice, Paige         96 Bac - A                  15:55    9             
 17  #871 Mello, Nicole       95 Unattached               15:55                  
 18 #2306 Starkey, Aja        96 Bozeman Track Cl         16:02   10             
 19  #884 McLaughlin, Erin    96 Fairchild Flyers         16:06                  
 20 #2289 Creel, Andie        95 Bozeman Track Cl         16:07   11             
 21 #1457 Sharp, Natalie      96 Oiselle                  16:10   12             
 22 #1873 Rodriguez, Fernand  96 15 33 Scrr               16:10   13             
 23 #1094 Betoney, Chelena    95 Tcm Rez Runn             16:10   14             
 24 #2096 Martinez, Kristina  96 16 unattached            16:11                  
 25  #150 Berkson, Maddy      96 02 - Prov Cobras         16:12                  
 26  #658 King, Jessica       96 Fishers Run              16:17                  
 27 #1740 Liem, Erica         96 15 33 Equalizers         16:23   15             
 28  #804 Sorensen, Shaelyn   96 Unattached               16:25                  
 29 #1174 Nesbitt, Jasmine    95 Unattached               16:26                  
 30 #1700 Adams, Jacquie      95 15 33 Equalizers         16:27   16             
 31 #1513 Martinez, Allison   96 Bac - A                  16:29   17             
 32 #1458 Western, Audrey     96 Oiselle                  16:31   18             
 33 #1890 Lapidus, Stephanie  95 15 33 Wildcats           16:31                  
 34  #353 Little, Carly       96 Pacer Track              16:32                  
 35  #237 Allen, Cate         96 05 Fairfield Cou         16:32                  
 36   #40 Philpot, Meghan     96 01 02 Gcs Triad          16:34   19             
 37  #855 Funkenbusch, Kayla  96 Una22 Ozark              16:36                  
 38   #36 Hawkins, Courtney   95 01 02 Gcs Triad          16:37   20             
 39 #1716 Cushing-Murray, Je  96 15 33 Equalizers         16:39   21             
 40  #209 McCauley, Kaitlin   95 01 02 Waltham TC         16:42   22             
 41  #755 FitzPatrick, Delan  95 Thunderbird Trac         16:44                  
 42 #1827 Deimling, Katie     96 15 33 Scrr               16:45   23             
 43 #1354 Paton, Kealani      95 Spokane Merc             16:49                  
 44  #673 Hamilton, Lauren    95 Indiana All              16:50                  
 45   #35 McGahie, Kaitlin    95 02 - Central MA          16:50                  
 46  #933 Knapp, Sierra       96 Sojourners               16:51   24             
 47 #2056 Sorensen, Nicolett  95 16 Diablo Valle          16:51   25             
 48  #250 Olsen, Sabrina      96 05 Litchfield Tr         16:51   26             
 49 #1191 Hansen, Carley      95 11 54 Team Idaho         16:52                  
 50 #1099 Loughran, Brianna   96 Tcm Rez Runn             16:52   27             
 51 #1742 Lopez, Vanessa      95 15 33 Equalizers         16:52   28             
 52 #2214 Emrick, Reaghan     96 16 Roseville PA          16:54   29             
 53  #659 Lux, Meghin         95 Fishers Run              16:55                  
 54 #2021 Miller, Claire      95 16 Buffalo b             16:55   30             
 55 #1684 Moffett, Leigh      96 14-46 Sierra Cha         16:55   31             
 56 #2065 Katz, Danielle      95 16 Los Gatos AA          16:57                  
 57 #1686 Nikkel, Madison     96 14-46 Sierra Cha         16:57   32             
 58 #2026 Schmitt, Kellie     95 16 Buffalo b             16:58   33             
 59  #602 Nichols, Ashley     95 05-19-Una-Michigan       16:59                  
 60 #1961 LeDesma, Catie      95 15 44-Sdrr               16:59   34             
 61 #2286 Bradshaw, Brigid    95 Bozeman Track Cl         16:59   35             
 62 #1699 Williams, Alicia    95 15 33 Panthers           17:00                  
 63 #1818 Bennis, Chelsea     95 15 33 Scrr               17:00   36             
 64 #1763 Stemper, Cori       95 15 33 Equalizers         17:02   37             
 65 #1973 Gorczyca, Katie     95 15 49 Unattached NV      17:02                  
 66  #935 Sidwell, Megan      96 Sojourners               17:03   38             
 67  #797 French, Anna        96 Unattached               17:05                  
 68 #2097 Maxwell, Julia      95 16 unattached            17:05                  
 69 #1555 Mosman, Natalie     95 Emerald Vall             17:05                  
 70 #1540 Ambrose, Natalie    96 Central Oreg             17:06                  
 71   #42 Salem, Shauna       96 01 02 Gcs Triad          17:07   39             
 72  #214 Rapaic, Olja        96 01 02 Waltham TC         17:10   40             
 73 #1159 Bullers, Ashley     95 Magic Valley             17:11                  
 74 #2091 Flora, Skyler       96 16 unattached            17:14                  
 75  #683 Welch, Kelcy        95 Indiana All              17:15                  
 76  #144 Sands, Colleen      96 02 - Unatt NewEn         17:16                  
 77  #888 Trillo, Diana       95 Landsharks Runni         17:17                  
 78 #2023 Morgan, Jennifer    95 16 Buffalo b             17:18   41             
 79 #1625 Diaz, Marbella      96 14-46 McFarland          17:19                  
 80  #197 Brams, Cate         95 01 02 Waltham TC         17:19   42             
 81   #75 Richardson, Gabrie  96 02 - Gsf-A               17:20                  
 82 #2195 Okino, Mei-Lin      95 16 38 RF United          17:20                  
 83 #1085 Vice, Julianne      96 Go The Distance          17:21                  
 84 #1355 Pease, Kinsey       96 Spokane Merc             17:21                  
 85 #1680 Ikuma, Samantha     96 14-46 Sierra Cha         17:21   43             
 86 #1081 Molvin, Shannon     96 Go The Distance          17:21                  
 87  #764 Holan, Haley        95 WI Association U         17:21                  
 88  #780 Dam, Jacquelyn      96 Unatt                    17:22                  
 89 #2375 MacLachlan, Lisa    95 05 WalshRunningC         17:22                  
 90 #2066 Lindsey, Madisen    96 16 Los Gatos AA          17:22                  
 91 #1157 Young, Kallie       95 Canyon TC                17:24                  
 92  #335 Modde, Clarissa     96 NJ Unattached            17:25                  
 93 #1813 Welker, Taylor      96 15 33 So Cal Comets      17:26                  
 94  #934 Nickerson, Angie    95 Sojourners               17:26   44             
 95 #1509 Landreth, Samantha  96 Bac - A                  17:27   45             
 96  #920 Ferguson, Shannon   95 10 32 Zoom               17:27                  
 97   #41 Pike, Christiana    95 01 02 Gcs Triad          17:27   46             
 98 #1746 Mattias, Alison     96 15 33 Equalizers         17:28   47             
 99 #1937 Bosler, Rebekah     95 15 44-Sdrr               17:28   48             
100 #1301 Asper, Leanne       95 North Idaho              17:29   49             
101 #1671 Copeland, Kaylee    95 14-46 Sierra Cha         17:30   50             
102 #1158 Brann, Alyssa       96 Magic Valley             17:30                  
103  #911 Sanchez, Emma       96 Ric Rojas Run            17:30                  
104 #1103 Onsae, Ashley       96 Tcm Rez Runn             17:30   51             
105 #1883 Zarate, Yajaira     96 15 33 Scrr               17:31   52             
106 #2017 Klas, Allison       95 16 Buffalo b             17:31   53             
107  #436 Yoakum, Grace       95 03 13 North Wake TC      17:32                  
108 #2307 Welch, Alexa        96 Bozeman Track Cl         17:33   54             
109 #2009 Daley, Cassidy      95 16 Buffalo b             17:33   55             
110 #2374 Bayliss, Allison    96 16 Roseville PA          17:35   56             
111 #2269 Wood, Meagan        95 16 Silver State          17:36                  
112 #1696 Lee, Carly          96 15 33 Panthers           17:37                  
113 #1844 Hebb, Alyssa        96 15 33 Scrr               17:37   57             
114 #1489 Meyer, Olivia       95 Whidbey Running          17:38                  
115 #1956 Kuck, Alyssa        96 15 44-Sdrr               17:39   58             
116  #927 Bland, Naena        96 Sojourners               17:40   59             
117 #1313 Pinkerton, Rachel   95 North Idaho              17:41   60             
118  #922 Kasch, Shelby       96 10 32 Zoom               17:43                  
119 #2203 Agustin, Amihan     96 16 Roseville PA          17:44   61             
120 #1503 Hawkinson, Vivian   96 Bac - A                  17:45   62             
121 #1750 Nold, Kirstyn       95 15 33 Equalizers         17:45   63             
122  #252 Perugini, Rebecca   96 05 Litchfield Tr         17:45   64             
123 #1508 Kearns, Rory        96 Bac - A                  17:46   65             
124 #2028 Smith, Samantha     95 16 Buffalo b             17:47   66             
125 #1830 Diaz-Barbosa, Laur  96 15 33 Scrr               17:49   67             
126  #815 Bell, Symbria       96 Unattached               17:51                  
127   #43 Wright, Cassandra   95 01 02 Gcs Triad          17:52   68             
128  #307 Alvarado, Brigid    95 Crimson Knights          17:53                  
129  #715 Choquette, Nicole   95 07 21 Illini Heat        17:54                  
130 #1102 Miller, Janelle     95 Tcm Rez Runn             17:54   69             
131  #239 Blair, Mackenzie    96 05 Litchfield Tr         17:54   70             
132 #2235 Webb, Kylee         95 16 Roseville PA          17:55   71             
133 #1073 Gaffney, Savannah   96 Go The Distance          17:56                  
134  #240 Bobinski, Megan     95 05 Litchfield Tr         17:56   72             
135 #1559 LaChapelle, Kriste  96 unattached               17:58                  
136 #1960 LeDesma, Andie      95 15 44-Sdrr               18:01   73             
137  #937 Stratton, Rachel    95 Sojourners               18:01   74             
138 #1504 Henningsen, Leah    95 Bac - A                  18:02   75             
139  #583 Twigg, Julia        96 05-19-Detroit Ch         18:02                  
140 #1060 Lucero, Eliyah      95 Zia Road Runners         18:03                  
141   #37 Lippitt, Brianna    96 01 02 Gcs Triad          18:04   76             
142   #38 Lizotle, Victoria   96 01 02 Gcs Triad          18:05   77             
143  #720 Mann, Rachel        96 Illinois Unattac         18:07                  
144  #936 Stratton, Jordyn    95 Sojourners               18:08   78             
145 #2053 Hoeven, Emily       96 16 Diablo Valle          18:09   79             
146   #60 Ho Sang, Kathleen   96 02 - Gsf-A               18:11                  
147 #2036 Hall, Megan         95 16 Buffalo b             18:11   80             
148 #1433 Pletcher, Elise     95 Issaquah Gliders         18:12                  
149  #456 Branch, Hailey      95 45 Northside "a"         18:12                  
150 #1968 Simeroth, Jodi      96 15 44-Sdrr               18:13   81             
151  #242 Glass, Samantha     96 05 Litchfield Tr         18:13   82             
152  #798 Gibson, Taylor      95 Unattached               18:13                  
153  #386 Lull, Jessica       95 12richmond T&F A         18:14                  
154 #1455 Maher, Kathryn      96 Oiselle                  18:14   83             
155 #1203 McKinnon, Samantha  96 11 54 Team Idaho         18:14                  
156 #1842 Guerrero, Kylie     95 15 33 Scrr               18:14   84             
157 #1130 Gonzalez, Danielle  96 10 53 TexaStrong         18:18                  
158  #245 Iannone, Sara       95 05 Litchfield Tr         18:18   85             
159 #2243 Friedman, Selena    95 16 Santa Cruz T          18:20                  
160 #1674 Emmons, Darb y      95 14-46 Sierra Cha         18:22   86             
161 #1604 Verzosa, Kayla      96 14-46 CV Phoenix         18:23                  
162 #1245 Rathjen, Laura      96 Dal Metro Stride         18:23                  
163 #1950 Hettinger, Quincey  96 15 44-Sdrr               18:24   87             
164 #1321 Vernon, Aitana      96 North Idaho              18:26   88             
165 #1591 Patel, Riddhi       95 14-46 Unattached         18:26                  
166 #1505 Herbes, Laura       96 Bac - A                  18:26   89             
167 #2010 DiNinni, Carliana   95 16 Buffalo b             18:28   90             
168  #581 Rulison, Courtney   96 05-18-Una-Lake Erie      18:28                  
169  #493 Stansell, Sara      96 55 Charleston Sw         18:33                  
170 #1679 Hiatt, Madison      96 14-46 Sierra Cha         18:34   91             
171  #201 Frazier, Talia      96 01 02 Waltham TC         18:34   92             
172  #203 Go, Leanne          96 01 02 Waltham TC         18:36   93             
173 #1572 Acosta, Annette     96 14-46 Unattached         18:36                  
174   #39 Morrier, Marie      96 01 02 Gcs Triad          18:38   94             
175  #437 Yoakum, Rebecca     95 03 13 North Wake TC      18:38                  
176 #1323 Wineinger, Erin     95 North Idaho              18:39   95             
177 #2215 Gonzalez, Michelle  96 16 Roseville PA          18:39   96             
178 #1320 Tezcan, Dilara      95 North Idaho              18:40   97             
179 #2075 Perrin, Sarah       95 16 Mission Vall          18:40                  
180  #930 Ferrin, Mara        96 Sojourners               18:41   98             
181 #1603 Jones, Korey        96 14-46 CV Phoenix         18:44                  
182 #1452 Haley, Abigail      96 Oiselle                  18:47   99             
183  #667 Blystone, Hannah    96 Indiana All              18:48                  
184 #1095 Coolie, Dorshanna   96 Tcm Rez Runn             18:50  100             
185  #204 Gompers, Annika     96 01 02 Waltham TC         18:51  101             
186 #1132 Carson, Payton      95 Canyon TC                18:52                  
187 #1234 Ractliffe, Anna     96 Northwest Flyers         18:52                  
188 #2333 Wittman, Aubray     96 Unattached               18:53                  
189  #430 Mezzatesta, Isabel  96 03 13 NC Unattached      18:53                  
190 #1277 Boeckman, Berry     95 12 26 Texas Express      18:56                  
191 #2051 Feldkamp, Ashley    95 16 Diablo Valle          18:59  102             
192 #2226 Nivinski, Danielle  96 16 Roseville PA          19:02  103             
193  #573 Wilson, Rheanna     96 05-17-Una-Ohio           19:03                  
194  #569 Nolan, Sara         95 05-17-Miami Valley       19:05                  
195 #2054 Moro, Katie         96 16 Diablo Valle          19:15  104             
196 #1640 Hidalgo, Veronica   96 14-46 McFarland          19:15                  
197 #1250 Kuhlmann, Brandi    96 Highland Lakes           19:19                  
198 #2277 Clark, Amelia       96 Btc                      19:19                  
199 #1253 Mathis, Blair       95 Highland Lakes           19:21                  
200 #1261 Gibbs, Joanna       96 Rockwall Mustang         19:22                  
201  #773 McDonald, Maeve     95 WI Association U         19:23                  
202 #2292 Flook, Hannah       96 Bozeman Track Cl         19:23  105             
203  #338 Sanzone, Kaitlin    95 NJ Unattached            19:32                  
204 #1688 Thaxter, Morgan     96 14-46 Sierra Cha         19:33  106             
205  #385 Huennekens, Kendal  95 12richmond T&F A         19:37                  
206  #384 Galton, Rachel      95 12richmond T&F A         19:46                  
207 #1673 Despain, Rachel     96 14-46 Sierra Cha         19:55  107             
208 #1152 Smith, Chandra      96 Canyon TC                19:59                  
209  #312 Lavigne, Cailyn     96 Hunterdon Lions          20:02                  
210  #805 Turner, Laura       95 Unattached               20:03                  
211  #244 Iannone, Colleen    96 05 Litchfield Tr         20:19  108             
212 #1855 Lowrie, Emily       96 15 33 Scrr               20:21  109             
213 #2293 Hansen, Abigail     96 Bozeman Track Cl         20:34  110             
214  #603 Nichols, Olivia     96 05-19-Una-Michigan       20:38                  
215  #622 Curbeam, Jada       95 T-Belles                 20:40                  
216 #2296 Kohler, Cami        96 Bozeman Track Cl         21:19  111             
217  #600 Kruger, Emma        96 05-19-Una-Michigan       21:47                  
218 #2218 Joerger, Kylie      96 16 Roseville PA          22:01  112             
219  #601 Miles, Jessica      96 05-19-Una-Michigan       22:12                  
220  #813 Barta Vanderkolk,   96 Unattached               22:22                  
221  #317 Barnes, Allison     96 Lakeland  A              22:46                  
222  #833 Steele, Danielle    96 Unattached               22:51                  
223 #1080 Molvin, Amanda      95 Go The Distance          27:18                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 15 33 Equalizers            117   15   16   21   28   37   47   63          
      Total Time:  1:23:23.00                                                    
         Average:    16:40.60                                                    
   2 11 31 Bozeman Track Club    118    8   10   11   35   54  105  110  111     
      Total Time:  1:22:26.00                                                    
         Average:    16:29.20                                                    
   3 13 37 Bowerman Athletic C   137    4    9   17   45   62   65   75   89     
      Total Time:  1:23:11.00                                                    
         Average:    16:38.20                                                    
   4 15 44 San Diego RoadRunne   153    6    7   34   48   58   73   81   87     
      Total Time:  1:23:33.00                                                    
         Average:    16:42.60                                                    
   5 10 34 Sojourners Running    168    3   24   38   44   59   74   78   98     
      Total Time:  1:24:31.00                                                    
         Average:    16:54.20                                                    
   6 15 33 So Cal Roadrunners    181   13   23   36   52   57   67   84  109     
      Total Time:  1:25:03.00                                                    
         Average:    17:00.60                                                    
   7 01 02 Gcs Triad             192   19   20   39   46   68   76   77   94     
      Total Time:  1:25:37.00                                                    
         Average:    17:07.40                                                    
   8 16 38 Buffalo Chips B       212   30   33   41   53   55   66   80   90     
      Total Time:  1:26:15.00                                                    
         Average:    17:15.00                                                    
   9 13 36 Oiselle Running Clu   214    2   12   18   83   99                    
      Total Time:  1:25:12.00                                                    
         Average:    17:02.40                                                    
  10 16 38 Roseville Pal Expre   218    1   29   56   61   71   96  103  112     
      Total Time:  1:25:36.00                                                    
         Average:    17:07.20                                                    
  11 14-46 Sierra Challenge Ex   242   31   32   43   50   86   91  106  107     
      Total Time:  1:27:05.00                                                    
         Average:    17:25.00                                                    
  12 10 48 Tcm Rez Runners       261   14   27   51   69  100                    
      Total Time:  1:27:16.00                                                    
         Average:    17:27.20                                                    
  13 01 02 Waltham TC            289   22   40   42   92   93  101               
      Total Time:  1:28:21.00                                                    
         Average:    17:40.20                                                    
  14 01 05 Litchfield Track Cl   314   26   64   70   72   82   85  108          
      Total Time:  1:28:39.00                                                    
         Average:    17:43.80                                                    
  15 16 38 Diablo Valley Track   315    5   25   79  102  104                    
      Total Time:  1:28:57.00                                                    
         Average:    17:47.40                                                    
  16 13 35 North Idaho Track &   389   49   60   88   95   97                    
      Total Time:  1:30:55.00                                                    
         Average:    18:11.00                                                    
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec