Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Youth Division

12/12/09 - Rancho San Rafael Regional Park - Reno, Nevada

Youth Boys - 4 km
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #956 Saarel, Ben         95 10 34 Team Provo         13:36    1             
  2 #1495 Butler, Mitchell    95 Bac - A                  13:45    2             
  3 #2249 Poteracke, Kevin    95 16 Santa Rosa E          13:52                  
  4  #349 Shearn, Brendan     95 MA Unattached            13:53                  
  5  #960 Cuch, Augustus      95 Acoma Running            13:57                  
  6 #1195 Keen, Brennen       95 11 54 Team Idaho         13:59    3             
  7  #326 Ellis, Travis       95 NJ Unattached            14:05                  
  8 #1704 Bautista, Miguel    96 15 33 Equalizers         14:05    4             
  9 #1475 Pearce, Jack        95 Rain City Flyers         14:08                  
 10 #2153 McCarthy, Connor    95 16 Pleasanton H          14:09    5             
 11 #1706 Bernabe, Muller     95 15 33 Equalizers         14:09    6             
 12 #1212 Ross, Justin        95 11 54 Team Idaho         14:11    7             
 13 #2089 Cudworth, Spencer   95 16 unattached            14:15                  
 14 #1551 Thornton, Dakota    96 Central Oreg             14:15                  
 15  #984 Tom, Shamen         95 Alb Athletics            14:17                  
 16 #1778 Kniss, Jimmy        96 15 33 Hyper              14:17                  
 17 #2172 Avilla, Bradford    95 16 Pleasanton H          14:18    8             
 18 #2300 May, Colter         95 Bozeman Track Cl         14:18    9             
 19  #969 Salvador, Christop  95 Acoma Running            14:19                  
 20 #1580 Garcia, Erik        95 14-46 Unattached         14:20                  
 21 #2370 Goltra, Aidan       95 16 Pleasanton H          14:21   10             
 22 #1100 Loughran, Eddie     96 Tcm Rez Runn             14:23   11             
 23 #1925 Martinez, Jake      95 15 33 Gazelles           14:23   12             
 24 #1479 Reed, Kyler         95 Rain City Flyers         14:24                  
 25 #1889 Johnston, Drake     95 15 33 Wildcats           14:24   13             
 26  #427 Huffman, Ben        95 03 13 NC Unattached      14:25                  
 27 #2126 Arias-Sheridan, Ga  95 16 Pleasanton H          14:27   14             
 28 #1092 Silva, Ryan         95 Pops Track Club          14:29   15             
 29 #1895 Torres, Bryce       95 15 33 Wildcats           14:30   16             
 30 #1035 Riley, Cameron      95 Dog Town Racers          14:33                  
 31 #1525 Thompson, Kyle      96 Bac - A                  14:33   17             
 32    #4 Shaffer, Will       96 01 01 Gray XC            14:34   18             
 33 #1762 Smythe, Eamon       96 15 33 Equalizers         14:35   19             
 34  #369 Shields, Brian      95 TR Unattached            14:37                  
 35   #49 Chabot, Patrick     95 02 - Gsf-A               14:37   20             
 36  #225 Schwenzfeier, Adam  95 01 03 Scs Impact         14:37   21             
 37 #1086 Clark, Dominic      95 Pops Track Club          14:38   22             
 38 #2158 Petersen, Nolan     95 16 Pleasanton H          14:38   23             
 39    #3 Pierce, Jack        95 01 01 Gray XC            14:38   24             
 40 #1491 Rodeheffer, John    96 Whidbey Running          14:39                  
 41  #762 Freitag, Nickolas   96 WI Association U         14:41                  
 42  #220 Borini, Michael     95 01 03 Scs Impact         14:43   25             
 43 #2183 Schlachte, Jacob    95 16 Pleasanton B          14:43   26             
 44 #1741 Lindberg, Max       95 15 33 Equalizers         14:43   27             
 45 #2182 Sargent, Brynn      95 16 Pleasanton H          14:44   28             
 46 #1496 Campbell, Matthew   95 Bac - A                  14:46   29             
 47  #879 Luna, David         95 Co Una                   14:46                  
 48 #1363 Roe, Aaron          96 Cascade Striders         14:47                  
 49  #881 Robb, Jack          96 Co Una                   14:47                  
 50  #943 Birnell, Austin     95 10 34 Team Provo         14:48   30             
 51 #2216 Guinnip, Taylor     96 16 Roseville PA          14:48   31             
 52  #141 O'Toole, Garrett    96 02 - Unatt NewEn         14:49                  
 53  #653 Jackson, Kraemer    95 Southern Attache         14:50                  
 54 #2251 Liantono, Giorgio   96 16 Silver Bulle          14:50                  
 55  #859 Menghini, Travis    95 Blazers TC               14:51                  
 56   #62 Johnson, Scott      95 02 - Gsf-A               14:51   32             
 57 #1512 Marbas, Mackenzie   95 Bac - A                  14:51   33             
 58 #1388 Jasperson, James    95 Fed Way                  14:52   34             
 59 #1527 Truax, Sam          96 Bac - A                  14:52   35             
 60 #2181 O'Shea, Tim         95 16 Pleasanton H          14:52   36             
 61 #1887 Harned, Matthew     95 15 33 Wildcats           14:54   37             
 62  #799 Golebiowski, Nick   95 Unattached               14:55                  
 63  #902 Lazo, Jesus         95 Planned Pethood          14:55                  
 64  #226 Stefanelli, Anthon  95 01 03 Scs Impact         14:56   38             
 65  #218 Ryan, Mitchell      95 03 County Mills          14:56                  
 66  #883 Lewis, Kyle         96 Fairchild Flyers         14:57                  
 67 #2144 Faulkner, Adler     95 16 Pleasanton H          14:58   39             
 68  #346 Garrett, Stephen    96 MA Unattached            14:58                  
 69 #1108 Thompson, Alonzo    95 Tcm Rez Runn             14:58   40             
 70 #2128 Aylward, Sean       95 16 Pleasanton B          14:59   41             
 71  #913 Leitz, Ben          96 Windsor Running          15:00                  
 72 #1493 Bergmann, Peter     95 Bac - A                  15:01   42             
 73 #1620 Ayon, Abram         96 14-46 McFarland          15:02                  
 74  #380 Pickens, Joey       95 10 Howard Co             15:02                  
 75 #1278 Brown, Matthew      95 12 26 Texas Express      15:02                  
 76 #1822 Cardenas, Anamacio  95 15 33 Scrr               15:03                  
 77  #222 Johnson, Jordan     95 01 03 Scs Impact         15:04   43             
 78  #948 Bunker, Kyle        95 10 34 Team Provo         15:04   44             
 79 #1091 Riech, Nathan       95 Pops Track Club          15:06   45             
 80 #1918 Esposito, Austin    95 15 33 Gazelles           15:07   46             
 81 #1926 Martinez, Johnpaul  95 15 33 Gazelles           15:07   47             
 82 #1781 Pratt, Mitchell     95 15 33 O'Briens Army      15:07                  
 83 #1879 Vargas, Efrain      96 15 33 Scrr               15:08                  
 84  #565 Mackay, James       96 05-17-Miami Valley       15:08                  
 85  #958 Weston, Vance       96 10 34 Team Provo         15:09   48             
 86 #1689 Williams, Jacob     96 14-46 Sierra Cha         15:09   49             
 87 #2253 Dewald, John        95 16 Silver State          15:09                  
 88 #2230 Powless, Neilson    96 16 Roseville PA          15:09   50             
 89  #223 Morgan, Maxwell     95 01 03 Scs Impact         15:10   51             
 90    #2 Hall, Robbie        95 01 01 Gray XC            15:10   52             
 91 #1724 Grant, Jacob        96 15 33 Equalizers         15:11   53             
 92   #31 Tierney, Colin      95 02 - Hill n Harr         15:12                  
 93 #1891 Mines, Timothy      95 15 33 Wildcats           15:12   54             
 94  #571 Guardiola, Louis    95 05-17-Una-Ohio           15:12                  
 95  #370 Whiteman, Ryan      95 TR Unattached            15:12                  
 96 #1461 Beck, Wolfgang      95 Rain City Flyers         15:13                  
 97  #131 Chatot, Zachary     95 02 - Unatt NewEn         15:13                  
 98 #1779 Marin, Miguel       95 15 33 Hyper              15:14                  
 99  #382 Baginski, Jonaton   96 10 Potomac V             15:15                  
100  #378 Sharkey, Luke       95 10 Fairfax P             15:15                  
101 #1893 Pino, Sean          96 15 33 Wildcats           15:16   55             
102   #58 Gray, Samuel        95 02 - Gsf-A               15:16   56             
103  #677 Shank, Chad         96 Indiana All              15:17                  
104 #1089 Hensley, Wally      95 Pops Track Club          15:17   57             
105  #151 Grundy, Jake        96 02 - Prov Cobras         15:17                  
106  #597 Duggan, Jareb       95 05-19-Una-Michigan       15:17                  
107 #2147 Gow, Daniel         95 16 Pleasanton B          15:19   58             
108 #2222 Martin, Tristyn     96 16 Roseville PA          15:19   59             
109 #1379 Glackin-Coley, Sha  96 Fed Way                  15:20   60             
110 #1693 Beck, Jeremy        96 15 33 Panthers           15:20                  
111 #1557 Hernandez, Cody     95 unattached               15:20                  
112   #94 Dumont, Cameron     95 02 - Gsf-A               15:20   61             
113 #1878 Vargas, Daniel      96 15 33 Scrr               15:22                  
114 #2108 Stephens, Trevor    95 16 unattached            15:23                  
115  #729 Hanselman, Ryan     96 Naperville Track         15:23   62             
116 #1201 Lind, Cody          95 11 54 Team Idaho         15:25   63             
117  #221 Janeczko, Daniel    95 01 03 Scs Impact         15:25   64             
118 #1204 Mulhern, Reuben     95 11 54 Team Idaho         15:25   65             
119 #1757 Pinola, Brad        95 15 33 Equalizers         15:28   66             
120 #1088 Hellebuyck, Jordan  95 Pops Track Club          15:28   67             
121 #1242 Messen, Timothy     96 Una - Gulf               15:28                  
122    #5 Wilcox, Eric        96 01 01 Gray XC            15:29   68             
123 #1391 Kunzelman, Stewart  96 Fed Way                  15:30   69             
124   #98 Winship, Tristam    95 02 - Gsf-A               15:30   70             
125 #1896 Werderman, Andy     95 15 33 Wildcats           15:31   71             
126  #224 Mulson, Ryan        96 01 03 Scs Impact         15:31   72             
127 #2217 Hodgens, Ryan       95 16 Roseville PA          15:32   73             
128 #2255 Garduno, Caesar     95 16 Silver State          15:32                  
129 #1761 Roberts, Christian  95 15 33 Equalizers         15:32   74             
130 #1758 Potter, Tommy       96 15 33 Equalizers         15:32   75             
131  #806 Udelhofen, Grant    96 Northstar United         15:34                  
132 #2301 May, Hunter         96 Bozeman Track Cl         15:35   76             
133  #406 Dunson, Sam         96 03 13 CC Pacers          15:35                  
134    #1 Blair, Robbie       95 01 01 Gray XC            15:35   77             
135 #1632 Garcia, Danny       96 14-46 McFarland          15:36                  
136 #1522 Sussman, Mark       96 Bac - A                  15:36   78             
137 #1300 Sobotta, Kage       95 Lewis Clark              15:37                  
138 #1533 Agritelley, Matt    96 Bac - B                  15:37   79             
139 #1228 Medlin, Stephen     95 NW Flyers "a"            15:38                  
140  #953 Mella, Nathan       96 10 34 Team Provo         15:42   80             
141  #690 Charles, Marcus     95 unattached               15:42                  
142  #735 Principato, Johnny  95 Naperville Track         15:43   81             
143 #1172 Jamboretz, John     95 Unattached               15:43                  
144 #1293 Pena, Jose          96 Yoe Town Har "a"         15:44   82             
145  #723 Thompson, Kyle      95 Illinois Unattac         15:45                  
146 #1366 Barbe, Simon        95 Fed Way                  15:45   83             
147 #1537 Motsiff, Timothy    96 Bac - B                  15:46   84             
148 #1087 Dorr, Brandon       96 Pops Track Club          15:46   85             
149 #1190 Green, Dustin       95 11 54 Team Idaho         15:46   86             
150  #685 Allen, Garrett      95 unattached               15:47                  
151   #68 Lynch, Patrick      96 02 - Gsf-A               15:47   87             
152 #1929 Mora, Christian     95 15 33 Gazelles           15:48   88             
153  #752 Dern, Jack          96 Thunderbird Trac         15:48                  
154 #2173 Colaco, Ryan        96 16 Pleasanton B          15:50   89             
155 #1497 Campbell, Seth      96 Bac - A                  15:51   90             
156 #1096 Hardy, Kyle         96 Tcm Rez Runn             15:52   91             
157 #2185 Whitman, Matthew    95 16 Pleasanton B          15:53   92             
158  #429 Loy, David          95 03 13 NC Unattached      15:53                  
159 #1923 Holton, Matt        95 15 33 Gazelles           15:55   93             
160 #1107 Sumatzkuku, Kyle    96 Tcm Rez Runn             15:55   94             
161  #564 Lewis, Fielding     96 05-17-Miami Valley       15:56                  
162  #561 Carlton, Nigel      95 05-17-Miami Valley       15:56                  
163  #568 Miller, Nathan      96 05-17-Miami Valley       15:56                  
164 #2302 Mostefa, Habib      96 Bozeman Track Cl         15:57   95             
165 #1539 Sims, Zachary       96 Bac - B                  15:57   96             
166  #341 Wall, Liam          96 NJ Unattached            15:58                  
167  #315 Andersen, Patrik    96 02 07-Lakeland           15:59                  
168 #1460 DeGraff, Kyle       95 Unattached               16:00                  
169  #789 Polerecky, Jack     96 Flyers                   16:03                  
170  #495 Blanchard, Dylan    95 55 Mt Plesant A          16:04                  
171 #1067 Vigil, Dontae       96 Zia Road Runners         16:05                  
172  #725 Byczyynksi, Daniel  96 Naperville Track         16:12   97             
173 #2330 Rather, James       96 Unattached               16:12                  
174   #88 Walsh, Ryan         95 02 - Gsf-A               16:13   98             
175 #1894 Rutkowsky, Ryan     96 15 33 Wildcats           16:13   99             
176 #2072 Kinney, James       95 16 Marin WavesT          16:14                  
177  #398 Ryon, Connery       96 The Running              16:15                  
178  #722 Mroz, Nathan        96 Illinois Unattac         16:15                  
179 #1595 Sutton, Andrew      95 14-46 Unattached         16:16                  
180 #2220 Klaeser, Reed       95 16 Roseville PA          16:16  100             
181  #925 Rich, Bryce         95 10 32 Zoom               16:17                  
182  #575 Dowis, Austin       96 05-17-Ww TC Youth        16:17                  
183  #411 Vilen, Collin       96 03 13 CC Pacers          16:18                  
184 #1677 Goertzen, Matthew   95 14-46 Sierra Cha         16:18  101             
185 #2298 Lowe-Anker, Isaac   96 Bozeman Track Cl         16:19  102             
186  #296 Chewning Kulic, Tr  95 Syracuse Charger         16:20                  
187 #1176 Ramsay, Anthony     95 Unattached               16:20                  
188 #1538 Rae, Jason          96 Bac - B                  16:20  103             
189 #2297 Krick, Benjamin     96 Bozeman Track Cl         16:21  104             
190  #812 Barta, Alec         96 Unattached               16:21                  
191  #572 Matheke, Paul       96 05-17-Una-Ohio           16:23                  
192 #1229 Ratliff, Colton     95 NW Flyers "a"            16:27                  
193  #505 Gawryluk, Andrew    96 55 Mt Plesant A          16:29                  
194 #1681 Lamb, Michael       96 14-46 Sierra Cha         16:31  105             
195  #949 Cobler, Dakota      95 10 34 Team Provo         16:31  106             
196   #69 McIntire, Kevin     95 02 - Gsf-A               16:32  107             
197 #1177 Bellan, Eric        95 11 54 Team Idaho         16:33  108             
198 #1272 Pott, Andrew        95 Una-Southwestern         16:36                  
199  #426 Harris, Will        95 03 13 NC Unattached      16:38                  
200  #217 Rivera, Freddy      95 01 02 Y Speed TC         16:39                  
201 #1218 Wiggins, Nathan     95 11 54 Team Idaho         16:43  109             
202 #1230 Smith, Matthew      96 NW Flyers "a"            16:44                  
203 #1222 Berry, Joseph       95 NW Flyers "a"            16:44                  
204 #1885 Averill, Cameron    96 15 33 Wildcats           16:47  110             
205  #733 Howerton, Zachary   96 Naperville Track         16:51  111             
206 #2239 Zeiss, Paul         96 16 Roseville PA          16:52  112             
207  #298 Perez, Joshua       95 Syracuse Charger         16:52                  
208  #745 Monson, Kyle        96 08 20 Flying V's         17:01                  
209 #2131 Beston, Zachary     96 16 Pleasanton B          17:04  113             
210 #1093 Wilkinson, Jacob    95 Pops Track Club          17:06  114             
211 #2367 Lopez, Cristian     96 14-46 McFarland          17:07                  
212  #577 Gero, Edward        95 05-17-Ww TC Youth        17:07                  
213 #1405 Schrader, Danny     96 Fed Way                  17:09  115             
214 #1535 Kopsa, Benjamin     96 Bac - B                  17:11  116             
215 #2232 Taggart, Austin     96 16 Roseville PA          17:12  117             
216 #1534 Hamada, Jordan      96 Bac - B                  17:13  118             
217 #1106 Splude, Joseph      96 Tcm Rez Runn             17:13  119             
218 #2285 Bennett, Theo       96 Bozeman Track Cl         17:15  120             
219  #740 Willig, Zack        95 Naperville Track         17:20  121             
220 #1244 Hitzelberger, Jack  95 Dal Metro Stride         17:26                  
221 #1291 Lopez, Anthony      95 Yoe Town Har "a"         17:27  122             
222 #1536 Mccammon, Riley     96 Bac - B                  17:28  123             
223 #1264 MacInnis, Mitchell  96 Rockwall Mustang         17:34                  
224  #947 Blackburn, Trevor   95 10 34 Team Provo         17:34  124             
225 #2213 Cummins, Steven     96 16 Roseville PA          17:34  125             
226 #1380 Goldstone, David    95 Fed Way                  17:35  126             
227 #1921 Hines, Samuel       95 15 33 Gazelles           17:38  127             
228 #1672 Despain, Jared      96 14-46 Sierra Cha         17:40  128             
229 #1173 Jensen, Quentin     96 Unattached               17:43                  
230  #502 Desciak, Keegan     95 55 Mt Plesant A          17:47                  
231 #1295 Thompson, Connor    95 Yoe Town Har "a"         17:47  129             
232 #2299 Malloy, Max         96 Bozeman Track Cl         17:50  130             
233 #1676 Garcia, Herculano   95 14-46 Sierra Cha         17:53  131             
234 #2347 Vernot, Andre       95 16 Pleasanton B          17:56  132             
235 #1290 Humble, Matthew     96 Yoe Town Har "a"         18:03  133             
236  #574 Brewer, Roy         95 05-17-Ww TC Youth        18:11                  
237 #1294 Shuffield, Colton   95 Yoe Town Har "a"         19:09  134             
238 #1292 Lopez, Matthew      96 Yoe Town Har "a"         19:10  135             
239 #1657 Hillberg, Brayden   96 14-46 Rosedale R         19:22                  
240 #1101 Loughran, Wesley    96 Tcm Rez Runn             19:23  136             
241 #1271 Lovin, Bobby        96 Una-Southwestern         19:40                  
242 #1104 Pooley-Tinker, Roy  96 Tcm Rez Runn             20:41  137             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 16 38 Pleasanton Heat        60    5    8   10   14   23   28   36   39     
      Total Time:  1:11:53.00                                                    
         Average:    14:22.60                                                    
   2 15 33 Equalizers            109    4    6   19   27   53   66   74   75     
      Total Time:  1:12:43.00                                                    
         Average:    14:32.60                                                    
   3 13 37 Bowerman Athletic C   116    2   17   29   33   35   42   78   90     
      Total Time:  1:12:47.00                                                    
         Average:    14:33.40                                                    
   4 15 33 South Orange County   175   13   16   37   54   55   71   99  110     
      Total Time:  1:14:16.00                                                    
         Average:    14:51.20                                                    
   5 01 03 Scs Impact            178   21   25   38   43   51   64   72          
      Total Time:  1:14:30.00                                                    
         Average:    14:54.00                                                    
   6 10 34 Team Provo            203    1   30   44   48   80  106  124          
      Total Time:  1:14:19.00                                                    
         Average:    14:51.80                                                    
   7 10 48 Pops Track Club       206   15   22   45   57   67   85  114          
      Total Time:  1:14:58.00                                                    
         Average:    14:59.60                                                    
   8 11 54 Team Idaho            224    3    7   63   65   86  108  109          
      Total Time:  1:14:46.00                                                    
         Average:    14:57.20                                                    
   9 01 02 Granite State Flash   239   20   32   56   61   70   87   98  107     
      Total Time:  1:15:34.00                                                    
         Average:    15:06.80                                                    
  10 01 01 Gray XC               239   18   24   52   68   77                    
      Total Time:  1:15:26.00                                                    
         Average:    15:05.20                                                    
  11 15 33 West Coast Gazelles   286   12   46   47   88   93  127               
      Total Time:  1:16:20.00                                                    
         Average:    15:16.00                                                    
  12 16 38 Pleasanton Heat  B    306   26   41   58   89   92  113  132          
      Total Time:  1:16:44.00                                                    
         Average:    15:20.80                                                    
  13 16 38 Roseville Pal Expre   313   31   50   59   73  100  112  117  125     
      Total Time:  1:17:04.00                                                    
         Average:    15:24.80                                                    
  14 10 48 Tcm Rez Runners       355   11   40   91   94  119  136  137          
      Total Time:  1:18:21.00                                                    
         Average:    15:40.20                                                    
  15 13 36 Federal Way TC        361   34   60   69   83  115  126               
      Total Time:  1:18:36.00                                                    
         Average:    15:43.20                                                    
  16 11 31 Bozeman Track Club    386    9   76   95  102  104  120  130          
      Total Time:  1:18:30.00                                                    
         Average:    15:42.00                                                    
  17 07 21 Naperville Track Cl   472   62   81   97  111  121                    
      Total Time:  1:21:29.00                                                    
         Average:    16:17.80                                                    
  18 13 37 Bowerman Athletic C   478   79   84   96  103  116  118  123          
      Total Time:  1:20:51.00                                                    
         Average:    16:10.20                                                    
  19 14-46 Sierra Challenge Ex   514   49  101  105  128  131                    
      Total Time:  1:23:31.00                                                    
         Average:    16:42.20                                                    
  20 12 43 Yoe Town Harriers "   600   82  122  129  133  134  135               
      Total Time:  1:28:10.00                                                    
         Average:    17:38.00                                                    
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec