Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Young Division

12/12/09 - Rancho San Rafael Regional Park - Reno, Nevada

Young Men - 5 km
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #454 McCormack, Raymond  92 45 Lanier "a"            16:07                  
  2 #1439 Sorensen, Simon     91 Issaquah Gliders         16:13    1             
  3  #589 Dale, Mitchell      92 05-19-Project 8          16:17    2             
  4 #2092 Hull, Geoffrey      92 16 unattached            16:22                  
  5 #1365 Alexander, Joshua   91 Fed Way                  16:23    3             
  6 #1917 Dominguez, Raymond  91 15 33 Gazelles           16:26    4             
  7 #2329 Osborne, Dan        92 Unattached               16:26                  
  8 #1148 Robinson, John      92 Canyon TC                16:26    5             
  9 #1932 Stockdale, Kevin    91 15 33 Gazelles           16:27    6             
 10 #1406 Schroll, Chris      91 Fed Way                  16:29    7             
 11  #590 Flietstra, Nichola  91 05-19-Project 8          16:31    8             
 12 #1785 Garibay, Eric       91 15 33 O'Briens           16:33    9             
 13 #2190 Heck, Benjamin      92 16 38 RF United          16:34   10             
 14 #2085 Aboukhadijeh, Amje  92 16 unattached            16:36                  
 15  #591 Kafer, Lyle         92 05-19-Project 8          16:39   11             
 16 #1062 Lueras, Justin      92 Zia Road Runners         16:41                  
 17 #2362 Brockmueller, Bill  92 Unattached               16:43                  
 18  #593 Peacock, Matthew    92 05-19-Project 8          16:43   12             
 19 #2281 Owens, Gavin        92 Btc                      16:45                  
 20  #594 Schulist, Christop  91 05-19-Project 8          16:46   13             
 21 #1789 Johansen, Charles   92 15 33 O'Briens           16:46   14             
 22 #1931 Sanchez, Martin     92 15 33 Gazelles           16:47   15             
 23  #230 Kraus, Zachary      92 05 Unatt CT              16:47                  
 24  #954 Perry, Braden       92 10 34 Team Provo         16:49                  
 25  #955 Pierson, Devin      91 10 34 Team Provo         16:50                  
 26 #1120 Rankins, Jadon      92 El Paso Wing             16:51                  
 27 #1793 Mcclain, Christos   92 15 33 O'Briens           16:58   16             
 28 #1372 Campbell, Casey     92 Fed Way                  16:59   17             
 29 #1375 Cross, Michael      91 Fed Way                  16:59   18             
 30 #1356 Spencer, Rudy       91 Spokane Merc             17:00   19             
 31  #595 Wynsma, Benjamin    92 05-19-Project 8          17:00   20             
 32 #2278 Gilboy, John        92 Btc                      17:01                  
 33  #829 Monroe, Kristopher  91 Unattached               17:01                  
 34 #2200 Sjoerdsma, Dustin   92 16 38 RF United          17:02   21             
 35 #1113 Hernandez, Eli      92 El Paso Flam             17:02                  
 36 #1709 Campana, Alex       91 15 33 Equalizers         17:06   22             
 37 #1216 Tritthart, Ty       92 11 54 Team Idaho         17:08                  
 38 #1142 Jaramillo, Andres   92 Canyon TC                17:09   23             
 39 #1220 Wilson, Tavner      92 11 54 Team Idaho         17:11                  
 40 #1582 Guerrero, Daniel    92 14-46 Unattached         17:11                  
 41  #232 O'Heron, Daniel     92 05 Unatt CT              17:11                  
 42 #1794 Mejia, David        92 15 33 O'Briens           17:14   24             
 43 #1828 Diaz, Adrian        91 15 33 Scrr               17:15   25             
 44 #1471 Minor, Nathan       91 Rain City Flyers         17:15                  
 45 #1605 Baker, Robby        92 14-46kfal                17:17   26             
 46 #1930 Nemchik, Travis     91 15 33 Gazelles           17:17   27             
 47 #1708 Blanton, Jonathan   92 15 33 Equalizers         17:18   28             
 48 #2246 Young, Michael      92 16 Santa Cruz T          17:18                  
 49 #2271 Cleveland, Tyler    91 16 38 Umoja TC           17:23                  
 50 #1418 Branch, Kyle        92 Issaquah Gliders         17:24   29             
 51  #452 Weems, Andrew       91 Unattached               17:24                  
 52 #1798 Tsai, William       92 15 33 O'Briens           17:25   30             
 53 #1924 Licon, Aj           92 15 33 Gazelles           17:27   31             
 54 #1424 Frerker, Mark       92 Issaquah Gliders         17:27   32             
 55  #592 Lievense, Ethan     91 05-19-Project 8          17:30   33             
 56 #1729 Horchler, Kevin     92 15 33 Equalizers         17:31   34             
 57 #1984 Dunagan, Cary       92 16 Asics Aggie           17:32                  
 58 #1817 Balderas, Paul      91 15 33 Scrr               17:33   35             
 59  #771 McDonald, Donald    92 WI Association U         17:33                  
 60 #1350 Fechner, Keith      92 Spokane Merc             17:34   36             
 61 #1136 Fennell, Oscar      91 Canyon TC                17:34   37             
 62  #896 Palmer, Chad        92 Penguin Track Cl         17:35                  
 63 #2192 Mangan, Kevin       92 16 38 RF United          17:35   38             
 64 #1606 Garcia, Alex        92 14-46kfal                17:36   39             
 65 #1788 Hsueh, Ben          92 15 33 O'Briens           17:37   40             
 66  #294 Clausen, Michael    92 59 Unatt LI              17:37                  
 67 #1400 Phillips, Jonathon  91 Fed Way                  17:39   41             
 68 #1368 Beckman, James      92 Fed Way                  17:39   42             
 69  #228 Clare, Patrick      92 05 Unatt CT              17:40                  
 70 #1411 Wittman, Jacob      92 Fed Way                  17:40   43             
 71 #1043 Villescas, Dylan    92 Las Cruces Track         17:40   44             
 72 #1374 Cowan, Skylar       92 Fed Way                  17:41   45             
 73 #1070 Espinoza, Joshua    92 AZ Una                   17:42                  
 74  #195 Belcher, Samuel     92 02 - Sugarloaf           17:42                  
 75 #1309 Hendricks, Alex     92 North Idaho              17:43                  
 76 #1138 Fleenor, Kaleb      92 Canyon TC                17:43   46             
 77 #1744 Maizland, Barron    92 15 33 Equalizers         17:45   47             
 78 #2335 Komish, Joshua      92 Mountain West Tr         17:51                  
 79 #1155 Waters, Jeff        91 Canyon TC                17:52   48             
 80 #2250 Shaffer, Forrest    92 16 Santa Rosa E          17:54                  
 81 #1843 Gutierrez, Chris    92 15 33 Scrr               17:55   49             
 82 #2191 Lee, Nathaniel      92 16 38 RF United          17:55   50             
 83 #1992 Kennedy, Ian        92 16 Asics Aggie           17:55                  
 84 #1213 Saxton, Sean        92 11 54 Team Idaho         17:57                  
 85  #134 Jordan, Christophe  92 02 - Unatt NewEn         17:57                  
 86 #1283 Canizales, Victor   92 Yoe Town Harrier         17:57                  
 87 #2336 Messmer, Mark       92 Mountain West Tr         17:59                  
 88 #2361 Brockmueller, Bobb  92 Unattached               18:03                  
 89  #227 Anderson, Joel      91 05 Unatt CT              18:04                  
 90 #1974 Springston, Nichol  92 15 49 Unattached NV      18:06                  
 91 #1775 To, Thien Nam       91 15 33 Go Bananas         18:07                  
 92 #1998 Uptain-Villa, Tobi  92 16 Asics Aggie           18:08                  
 93  #165 Coogan, Adam        92 02 - Sentinel            18:10   51             
 94  #234 Rossiter, Cole      92 05 Unatt CT              18:11                  
 95 #1358 Weiser, John        92 Spokane Merc             18:12   52             
 96 #1312 Pinkerton, Daniel   91 North Idaho              18:12                  
 97  #533 Tyler, Timothy      92 55 Mt Plesant A          18:13                  
 98 #1920 Harnden, Kevin      91 15 33 Gazelles           18:14   53             
 99 #1163 Escobedo, Eniberto  92 Magic Valley             18:17                  
100    #7 Abdi, Sadam         91 01 - Lakers TC           18:18   54             
101 #2074 Baltazar, Jose      92 16 Mission Vall          18:18                  
102  #606 Woods, Richard      92 05-19-Una-Michigan       18:18                  
103 #1255 Neighbor, Logan     92 Highland Lakes           18:22                  
104 #2315 Strauss, William    92 Great Falls Runn         18:23                  
105 #1871 Robles, Michael     92 15 33 Scrr               18:24   55             
106 #1866 Pang, Jason         92 15 33 Scrr               18:30   56             
107 #2059 Broussard, Kieren   92 16 Full Stride           18:31                  
108 #2084 Aguilar, Jonathan   91 16 unattached            18:33                  
109 #2196 Owens, Alex         92 16 38 RF United          18:34   57             
110 #1765 Stewart, Peter      92 15 33 Equalizers         18:35   58             
111 #1435 Ressler, Benjamin   92 Issaquah Gliders         18:35   59             
112 #1252 Manzano, Jesus      91 Highland Lakes           18:38                  
113 #1349 Carlson, Zane       91 Spokane Merc             18:39   60             
114  #180 Martin, Michael     92 02 - Sentinel            18:45   61             
115  #555 Rennix Jr., Mark    92 03 55 SC Unattached      18:48                  
116  #174 Gjojdeshi, Xhoi     91 02 - Sentinel            18:53   62             
117 #1039 Noble, Andrew       92 Las Cruces Track         18:54   63             
118 #1609 Solis, Brian        91 14-46kfal                18:55   64             
119 #1477 Phipps, Jacob       91 Rain City Flyers         18:55                  
120  #243 Gravel, Teddy       92 05 Litchfield Tr         18:55                  
121 #1442 Thomas, Brandon     92 Issaquah Gliders         18:56   65             
122 #1607 Lewis, Jerrid       92 14-46kfal                18:57   66             
123 #2272 Foshay, Garrett     91 16 38 Umoja TC           18:58                  
124 #1131 Berlin, Tony        92 Canyon TC                19:00   67             
125    #8 Barbosa-Neto, John  92 01 - Lakers TC           19:03   68             
126 #1038 Martinez, Anthony   92 Las Cruces Track         19:03   69             
127  #156 Bennett, Christoph  92 02 - Sentinel            19:04   70             
128 #1434 Pletcher, Martin    92 Issaquah Gliders         19:04   71             
129  #901 Wehe, Jordan        92 Penguin Track Cl         19:05                  
130 #1041 Orrantia, Pablo     92 Las Cruces Track         19:10   72             
131 #1040 Ochoa, Andres       92 Las Cruces Track         19:14   73             
132  #959 Cheromiah, Isaiah   92 Acoma Running            19:15                  
133 #1432 Murphy, Kyle        91 Issaquah Gliders         19:18   74             
134 #1119 Maldonado, Julian   91 El Paso Wing             19:23                  
135   #16 LeClair, Justin     92 01 - Lakers TC           19:26   75             
136 #1608 Slaton-Jones, Blai  91 14-46kfal                19:42   76             
137  #169 DeCristoforo, Tom   92 02 - Sentinel            19:44   77             
138 #1797 Shar, Nick          92 15 33 O'Briens           19:46   78             
139 #1853 Lindstrom, Jacob    92 15 33 Scrr               19:46   79             
140   #19 Queen, Sumner       91 01 - Lakers TC           19:47   80             
141    #9 Breitel, Andrew     92 01 - Lakers TC           19:47   81             
142 #1352 Hawkins, Thomas     92 Spokane Merc             20:00   82             
143 #1712 Case, Kyle          92 15 33 Equalizers         20:06   83             
144  #619 Smith, Markus       92 Alabama Unattach         20:09                  
145 #1784 Fu, Yufei           92 15 33 O'Briens           20:25   84             
146 #1916 Assefa, Yared       92 15 33 Gazelles           20:27   85             
147 #1985 Duncan, Curtis      91 16 Asics Aggie           20:30                  
148 #2274 Widzgowski, Ryan    92 01 - Lakers TC           20:40   86             
149 #1151 Sifuentes, Drake    92 Canyon TC                21:18   87             
150 #1238 Spearmon, Leonard   92 Northwest Flyers         23:34                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 05-19-Project 8              46    2    8   11   12   13   20   33          
      Total Time:  1:22:56.00                                                    
         Average:    16:35.20                                                    
   2 15 33 West Coast Gazelles    83    4    6   15   27   31   53   85          
      Total Time:  1:24:24.00                                                    
         Average:    16:52.80                                                    
   3 13 36 Federal Way TC         86    3    7   17   18   41   42   43   45     
      Total Time:  1:24:29.00                                                    
         Average:    16:53.80                                                    
   4 15 33 O'Briens Army A        93    9   14   16   24   30   40   78   84     
      Total Time:  1:24:56.00                                                    
         Average:    16:59.20                                                    
   5 11 54 Canyon Track Club     159    5   23   37   46   48   67   87          
      Total Time:  1:26:44.00                                                    
         Average:    17:20.80                                                    
   6 16 38 RF United             176   10   21   38   50   57                    
      Total Time:  1:27:40.00                                                    
         Average:    17:32.00                                                    
   7 13 36 Issaquah Gliders      186    1   29   32   59   65   71   74          
      Total Time:  1:28:35.00                                                    
         Average:    17:43.00                                                    
   8 15 33 Equalizers            189   22   28   34   47   58   83               
      Total Time:  1:28:15.00                                                    
         Average:    17:39.00                                                    
   9 15 33 So Cal Roadrunners    220   25   35   49   55   56   79               
      Total Time:  1:29:37.00                                                    
         Average:    17:55.40                                                    
  10 13 35 Spokane Mercury B     249   19   36   52   60   82                    
      Total Time:  1:31:25.00                                                    
         Average:    18:17.00                                                    
  11 14-46 Kern Firefighter Ac   271   26   39   64   66   76                    
      Total Time:  1:32:27.00                                                    
         Average:    18:29.40                                                    
  12 01 02 Sentinel Striders     321   51   61   62   70   77                    
      Total Time:  1:34:36.00                                                    
         Average:    18:55.20                                                    
  13 10 42 Las Cruces Track &    321   44   63   69   72   73                    
      Total Time:  1:34:01.00                                                    
         Average:    18:48.20                                                    
  14 01 01 Lakers Track Club     358   54   68   75   80   81   86               
      Total Time:  1:36:21.00                                                    
         Average:    19:16.20                                                    
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec