Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Midget Division

12/12/09 - Rancho San Rafael Regional Park - Reno, Nevada

Midget Girls - 3 km
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #2208 Bayliss, Christine  97 16 Roseville PA          10:55    1             
  2  #661 Nichwitz, Rachel    97 Fishers Run              11:07                  
  3 #1941 Charles, Anne       97 15 44-Sdrr               11:15    2             
  4 #1154 Tristain, Kira      98 Canyon TC                11:31                  
  5   #89 Winship, Gwenyth    97 02 - Gsf-A               11:31    3             
  6 #2229 Pigg, Chloe         97 16 Roseville PA          11:33    4             
  7  #917 Colter, Jordyn      97 10 32 Zoom               11:37                  
  8 #1863 Morse, Larissa      97 15 33 Scrr               11:39    5             
  9 #1279 Boreman, Madison    98 Una-South Texas          11:40                  
 10 #1548 Lange, Abigail      97 Central Oreg             11:42    6             
 11 #1913 Pluma, Marissa      97 15 33 Una So Cal         11:45                  
 12  #744 Wolf, Bailey        97 Distance Demons          11:45                  
 13  #207 Jampel, Sonya       97 01 02 Waltham TC         11:47    7             
 14 #1963 Lopez, Helen        97 15 44-Sdrr               11:47    8             
 15 #1886 Cousineau, Alaina   97 15 33 Wildcats           11:48                  
 16  #415 Dekker, Eliza       97 Durham Striders          11:49                  
 17 #1032 Yepa, Kalei         97 Cougar Track Clu         11:50    9             
 18 #1348 Carlson, Cyra       97 Spokane Merc             11:51                  
 19  #372 Ansell, Morgan      97 Westmorelan              11:52                  
 20  #444 Marshall, Elisabet  97 Tri City Relays          11:52                  
 21 #1526 Todd, Gracie        97 Bac - A                  11:53   10             
 22  #198 Brams, Leah         98 01 02 Waltham TC         11:54   11             
 23 #2111 Velez, Eleanor      97 16 unattached            11:54                  
 24 #1766 Stiewig, Jordan     97 15 33 Equalizers         11:54   12             
 25 #1934 Abrahamson, Sarah   98 15 44-Sdrr               11:54   13             
 26  #916 Balman, MacKenna    98 10 32 Zoom               11:55                  
 27 #1448 Brinkman, Tanna     97 Oiselle                  11:56   14             
 28 #1079 Molloy, Jessica     97 Go The Distance          11:56   15             
 29 #1304 Callahan, Emily     98 North Idaho              11:57                  
 30 #1045 Davenport, Morgan   98 NM Una                   11:58                  
 31 #2033 Castanon, Lauren    97 16 Buffalo Chip          11:58                  
 32 #2290 Creel, Bridget      97 Bozeman Track Cl         12:00   16             
 33  #882 Till, Aubrey        97 Co Una                   12:02                  
 34 #1516 Moore, Zani         97 Bac - A                  12:02   17             
 35 #1820 Blackwell, Brittan  98 15 33 Scrr               12:03   18             
 36 #1010 Gonzales, Toni Mar  98 Cougar Track Clu         12:05   19             
 37 #2148 Green, Michelle     98 16 Pleasanton H          12:11   20             
 38 #2267 Vides, Jocelyn      97 16 Silver State          12:14                  
 39  #872 Phillips, Samantha  97 Unattached               12:17                  
 40 #1964 Morales, Katherine  98 15 44-Sdrr               12:19   21             
 41 #1841 Graves, Claire      98 15 33 Scrr               12:22   22             
 42  #133 Hiatt, Melissa      97 02 - Unatt NewEn         12:23                  
 43 #1501 Griffiths, Nicole   98 Bac - A                  12:24   23             
 44 #1361 Manns, Alexis       97 Cascade Striders         12:24                  
 45  #784 Ehler, Alli         97 Cyclones                 12:25                  
 46  #187 Paredes, Caitliin   97 02 - Sentinel            12:25   24             
 47 #1303 Bare, Meaghan       97 North Idaho              12:25                  
 48  #983 Stefanovich, Lia    97 Alb Athletics            12:25                  
 49  #219 Foley, Shea         97 03 Delmar Track          12:26                  
 50 #1565 Stemple, Lela       97 Rogue Valley             12:26                  
 51  #915 Wellman, Danielle   97 Windsor Running          12:26                  
 52 #1951 Hill, Sierra        97 15 44-Sdrr               12:28   25             
 53 #1025 Padilla-Nahe, Jazl  97 Cougar Track Clu         12:29   26             
 54 #1144 Malaspina, Mikayla  97 Canyon TC                12:29                  
 55 #1628 Felipe, Yasmine     97 14-46 McFarland          12:30   27             
 56 #1076 Hensley, Cayley     98 Go The Distance          12:31   28             
 57 #1552 Clem, Delaney       97 Dry Side Fly             12:32                  
 58 #1449 Clarke, Casey       98 Oiselle                  12:33   29             
 59 #1105 Smiley, Danielle    97 Tcm Rez Runn             12:34                  
 60 #2123 Storms, Jenna       97 16 Pacific Unit          12:34                  
 61 #1077 Kinzle, Lauren      97 Go The Distance          12:35   30             
 62 #1734 Jacobs, Greer       98 15 33 Equalizers         12:37   31             
 63 #2368 Castillo, Rebecca   97 Cougar Track Clu         12:37   32             
 64 #2047 Bessolo, Nina       98 16 Castro Valle          12:38                  
 65 #1541 Anderson, Hannah    97 Central Oreg             12:39   33             
 66 #2094 Keil, Ellen         97 16 unattached            12:40                  
 67  #194 Gaeta, Olivia       97 02 - Fireboltz           12:40                  
 68 #2087 Calderon, Cristina  98 16 unattached            12:41                  
 69   #56 Gillis, Hannah      98 02 - Gsf-A               12:41   34             
 70 #1549 Leapaldt, Madison   97 Central Oreg             12:41   35             
 71  #759 Schilling, Lauren   98 Thunderbird Trac         12:42                  
 72 #1642 Holguin, Sonia      98 14-46 McFarland          12:42   36             
 73 #1543 Cornett, Jessica    97 Central Oreg             12:42   37             
 74 #1715 Chuang, Michelle    97 15 33 Equalizers         12:42   38             
 75  #235 Springhorn, Hannah  97 05 Unatt CT              12:43                  
 76  #701 Coleman, Bailey     97 Sports Track             12:43                  
 77  #140 Nunnery, Bethany    98 02 - Unatt NewEn         12:43                  
 78 #1310 Hickman, Reilli     98 North Idaho              12:45                  
 79 #1645 Ortiz, Samantha     97 14-46 McFarland          12:45   39             
 80  #914 Shainline, Madison  97 Windsor Running          12:46                  
 81  #419 Delfino, Angela     98 Junior Striders          12:47                  
 82 #1904 Pile, Kayla         97 15 33 Temecula V         12:47                  
 83 #2106 Rinne, Gabrielle    97 16 unattached            12:47                  
 84 #1446 Best, Amelia        97 Oiselle                  12:47   40             
 85 #1888 Hazlett, Anna       97 15 33 Wildcats           12:48                  
 86   #84 Smith, Courtney     97 02 - Gsf-A               12:50   41             
 87 #1622 Diaz, Dianitza      97 14-46 McFarland          12:51   42             
 88 #1764 Stemper, Hannah     97 15 33 Equalizers         12:52   43             
 89  #972 Valencia, Alyssa    98 Acoma Running            12:52   44             
 90   #47 Bermingham, Kate    98 02 - Gsf-A               12:52   45             
 91 #2102 orders, mary        97 16 unattached            12:53                  
 92  #184 Meinertz, Rebecca   97 02 - Sentinel            12:54   46             
 93 #1202 Lmbriani, Lillya    97 11 54 Team Idaho         12:54   47             
 94 #1451 Gibson, Briahna     97 Oiselle                  12:55   48             
 95 #2273 Lee, Pricilla       98 16 38 Umoja TC           12:56                  
 96  #680 Thielmann, Annalis  97 Indiana All              12:56                  
 97 #1453 Lower, Emma         97 Oiselle                  12:57   49             
 98  #481 Sanders, Christina  97 03 45 Ptc Flash "a"      12:57                  
 99 #1082 Novacek, Alexandra  97 Go The Distance          12:58   50             
100  #340 Traylor, Mary       97 NJ Unattached            13:00                  
101 #1732 Hulme, Kelly        97 15 33 Equalizers         13:01   51             
102  #332 McLaughlin, Erin    97 NJ Unattached            13:01                  
103 #1072 Carter, Sarah       98 Go The Distance          13:01   52             
104 #1022 Lovato, Victoria    97 Cougar Track Clu         13:02   53             
105  #868 Dugan, Olivia       97 Unattached               13:02                  
106 #1472 Oviatt, Rebekah     98 Rain City Flyers         13:03                  
107  #238 Dunleavy, Sara      98 05 Fairfield Cou         13:03                  
108   #59 Harrod, Joanna      97 02 - Gsf-A               13:04   54             
109 #1869 Randazzo, Jayden    97 15 33 Scrr               13:04   55             
110  #596 Dennis, Courtney    97 05-19-Una-Michigan       13:04                  
111  #482 Sanders, Katherine  97 03 45 Ptc Flash "a"      13:05                  
112 #1728 Harris, Rebecca     97 15 33 Equalizers         13:05   56             
113  #157 Bissitt, Cassidy    97 02 - Sentinel            13:06   57             
114 #1832 Dominguez, Janeth   98 15 33 Scrr               13:06   58             
115 #1235 Ratliff, Codi       98 Northwest Flyers         13:06                  
116  #152 Charlonne, Brittan  97 01 02 Rutland TC         13:07                  
117 #2083 Adams, Lindsey      97 16 unattached            13:08                  
118  #375 Tressler, Mackenzi  97 Westmorelan              13:08                  
119 #2142 Eklem, Kaitlyn      97 16 Pleasanton H          13:09   59             
120 #1033 Yepa, Meredith      98 Cougar Track Clu         13:10   60             
121 #1969 Toth, Delaney       98 15 44-Sdrr               13:11   61             
122 #1017 Hendrickson, Errin  97 Cougar Track Clu         13:13   62             
123 #1829 Diaz, Andrea        98 15 33 Scrr               13:14   63             
124 #1454 Maher, Anne         98 Oiselle                  13:14   64             
125  #676 Shank, Cayla        98 Indiana All              13:14                  
126 #1268 Cronsier, Marisa    97 Una-Southwestern         13:14                  
127 #2252 Casazza, Mia        98 16 Silver State          13:16                  
128 #1171 Allen, Kennedy      98 Unattached               13:16                  
129 #1754 Paquette, Christin  97 15 33 Equalizers         13:16   65             
130  #208 Kern, Julia         97 01 02 Waltham TC         13:17   66             
131  #790 Roberts, McKayla    97 Flyers                   13:18                  
132  #672 Gorin, Diana        97 Indiana All              13:19                  
133 #1078 Marquez, Conley     97 Go The Distance          13:19   67             
134  #210 McLaughlin, Madiso  97 01 02 Waltham TC         13:19   68             
135 #1266 Blizzard, Catherin  98 Una-Southwestern         13:20                  
136 #1644 Munoz, Arlene       97 14-46 McFarland          13:20   69             
137   #81 Scafidi, Sophie     98 02 - Gsf-A               13:21   70             
138  #623 Shell, Grenetria    97 T-Belles                 13:22                  
139  #974 Victorino, Raina    98 Acoma Running            13:22   71             
140 #1545 Hatton, Tia         97 Central Oreg             13:22   72             
141  #645 Sims, Tia           98 Rapides Jr Runne         13:22                  
142 #2080 Lowrey, Emily       98 16 38 Modoc Braves       13:23   73             
143   #46 Aylaian, Mary       97 02 - Gsf-A               13:23   74             
144 #2117 James, Megan        97 16 Pacific Unit          13:24                  
145  #323 Cook, Olivia        98 NJ Unattached            13:24                  
146 #1726 Gushue, Annalise    97 15 33 Equalizers         13:25   75             
147   #33 Manna, Cassidy      97 01 02  Run               13:25                  
148 #1940 Caeg, Cailin        97 15 44-Sdrr               13:26   76             
149  #179 Towne, Emily        98 02 - Sentinel            13:26   77             
150 #2308 Wold-Jurick, Annie  97 Bozeman Track Cl         13:26   78             
151  #423 Brown, Kaitlyn      98 Mav Runners              13:29                  
152   #87 Waldman, Alyssa     98 02 - Gsf-A               13:30   79             
153  #547 Howell, Carly       97 03 55 SC Unattached      13:30                  
154  #801 Larson, Morgan      97 Unattached               13:30                  
155 #2288 Cox, Julia          97 Bozeman Track Cl         13:32   80             
156 #2258 LaBadie, Jourdyn    97 16 Silver State          13:33                  
157  #963 Garcia, Makayla     98 Acoma Running            13:34   81             
158 #1208 Powell, Katelyn     98 11 54 Team Idaho         13:34   82             
159 #1347 Aquino, Brittany    98 Spokane Merc             13:35                  
160 #1621 Diaz, Caroline      98 14-46 McFarland          13:36   83             
161 #2219 Keukenkamp, Femke   97 16 Roseville PA          13:36   84             
162  #205 Gompers, Zoe        98 01 02 Waltham TC         13:38   85             
163 #1530 Waller, Makayla     98 Bac - A                  13:38   86             
164 #1550 Moehl, Olivia       97 Central Oreg             13:40   87             
165 #1546 Jarvis, Anne        97 Central Oreg             13:41   88             
166 #2237 Worthen, Chase      98 16 Roseville PA          13:45   89             
167  #154 Almeida, Kayla      97 02 - Sentinel            13:46   90             
168 #1615 Herrera, Janet      97 14-46 Lamont             13:49   91             
169  #782 Wilkins, Abigail    97 08 29 Omaha Racers       13:50                  
170 #2146 Fraticelli, Kathle  98 16 Pleasanton H          13:51   92             
171 #2107 Smith, Dariya       97 16 unattached            13:53                  
172 #1858 Magallenas, Iesha   98 15 33 Scrr               13:54   93             
173 #1185 Galinat, Megan      97 11 54 Team Idaho         13:56   94             
174 #1239 Wicker, Maren       98 Northwest Flyers         13:57                  
175 #1186 Gannon, Kayla       97 11 54 Team Idaho         13:58   95             
176  #637 Mcfarlan, Taylor    98 Rapides Jr Runne         14:00                  
177  #814 Bell, Ariana        97 Unattached               14:02                  
178  #559 Shuler, Emily       97 55 Summerville A         14:03                  
179 #2291 Darham, Mira        98 Bozeman Track Cl         14:06   96             
180 #1254 McCannon, Sophie    98 Highland Lakes           14:06                  
181 #1600 Zorn, Jordyn        97 14-46 Unattached         14:07                  
182 #1450 Ferguson, Anne      97 Oiselle                  14:08   97             
183 #1182 Ellingson, Holly    97 11 54 Team Idaho         14:08   98             
184 #2133 Chicoine, Francesc  98 16 Pleasanton H          14:08   99             
185  #213 Randolph, Hannah    97 01 02 Waltham TC         14:11  100             
186 #1251 Lewis, Sarah        97 Highland Lakes           14:12                  
187 #1181 Ellingson, Allison  97 11 54 Team Idaho         14:14  101             
188  #507 Grant, Amy          98 55 Mt Plesant A          14:15                  
189  #334 Metzheiser, Nicole  97 NJ Unattached            14:15                  
190 #1517 Morris, Haley       97 Bac - A                  14:17  102             
191  #345 Broadwater, Brookl  98 MA Unattached            14:20                  
192 #2077 Derner, Elizabeth   97 16 38 Modoc Braves       14:23  103             
193  #976 Wanya, Denecia      97 Acoma Running            14:25  104             
194 #1860 Martinez, Kassandr  98 15 33 Scrr               14:28  105             
195 #1084 Van Sickle, Madisyn 97 Go The Distance          14:29  106             
196 #1617 Ochoa, Jennifer     98 14-46 Lamont             14:30  107             
197  #971 Valdo, Colette      97 Acoma Running            14:34  108             
198 #2154 Murphy, Madeleine   98 16 Pleasanton H          14:35  109             
199 #2168 Vernot, Hannah      97 16 Pleasanton H          14:35  110             
200 #2303 Nall, Stella        97 Bozeman Track Cl         14:37  111             
201 #2363 Calkins, Audryaunn  97 11 54 Team Idaho         14:38  112             
202 #2224 Michaels, Kylie     97 16 Roseville PA          14:40  113             
203 #2081 McPeek, Haley       98 16 38 Modoc Braves       14:44  114             
204 #1192 Hansen, Macy        98 11 54 Team Idaho         14:59  115             
205 #2294 Hansen, Lauren      98 Bozeman Track Cl         14:59  116             
206  #817 Brown, Hope         97 Unattached               15:00                  
207 #1270 Lambke, Alexandra   97 Una-Southwestern         15:00                  
208  #772 McDonald, Mackenzi  97 WI Association U         15:02                  
209 #1619 Villa, Emily        98 14-46 Lamont             15:04  117             
210 #1162 Craig, Kathryn      98 Magic Valley             15:07                  
211 #2076 Cohen, Cyntha       97 16 38 Modoc Braves       15:13  118             
212 #1456 Sharp, Caroline     98 Oiselle                  15:26  119             
213 #1613 Dominguez, Shastyn  97 14-46 Lamont             15:31  120             
214 #2079 Knoch, Melissa      98 16 38 Modoc Braves       15:35  121             
215 #1237 Sanstrom, Kara      97 Northwest Flyers         15:36                  
216 #1610 Cortes, Vanessa     98 14-46 Lamont             15:39  122             
217 #2304 Perkins, Katrina    98 Bozeman Track Cl         15:41  123             
218  #472 King, Cameron       98 03 45 Ptc Flash "a"      15:44                  
219  #185 Millea, Molly       98 02 - Sentinel            15:46  124             
220 #2082 Vickerman, Mattee   98 16 38 Modoc Braves       16:04  125             
221 #1511 MacDonald, Anna     97 Bac - A                  16:10  126             
222  #857 Menehini, Melissa   97 Blazers TC               16:15                  
223  #830 Red Bear, Betty     97 Unattached               16:17                  
224  #162 Butler, Katherine   98 02 - Sentinel            16:28  127             
225  #500 Courville, Sarah    98 55 Mt Plesant A          17:02                  
226 #2305 Shaw, Amy           97 Bozeman Track Cl         17:26  128             
227  #526 Smith, MacKenna     98 55 Mt Plesant A          17:26                  
228  #657 Walker, Jocelyn     98 Southern Attache         18:58                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 15 44 San Diego RoadRunne    69    2    8   13   21   25   61   76          
      Total Time:    59:43.00                                                    
         Average:    11:56.60                                                    
   2 10 42 Cougar Track Club     139    9   19   26   32   53   60   62          
      Total Time:  1:02:03.00                                                    
         Average:    12:24.60                                                    
   3 15 33 So Cal Roadrunners    158    5   18   22   55   58   63   93  105     
      Total Time:  1:02:14.00                                                    
         Average:    12:26.80                                                    
   4 15 33 Equalizers            175   12   31   38   43   51   56   65   75     
      Total Time:  1:03:06.00                                                    
         Average:    12:37.20                                                    
   5 10 48 Go The Distance       175   15   28   30   50   52   67  106          
      Total Time:  1:03:01.00                                                    
         Average:    12:36.20                                                    
   6 01 02 Granite State Flash   177    3   34   41   45   54   70   74   79     
      Total Time:  1:02:58.00                                                    
         Average:    12:35.60                                                    
   7 13 36 Oiselle Running Clu   180   14   29   40   48   49   64   97  119     
      Total Time:  1:03:08.00                                                    
         Average:    12:37.60                                                    
   8 13 37 Central Oregon Runn   183    6   33   35   37   72   87   88          
      Total Time:  1:03:06.00                                                    
         Average:    12:37.20                                                    
   9 14-46 McFarland Track Clu   213   27   36   39   42   69   83               
      Total Time:  1:04:08.00                                                    
         Average:    12:49.60                                                    
  10 01 02 Waltham TC            237    7   11   66   68   85  100               
      Total Time:  1:03:55.00                                                    
         Average:    12:47.00                                                    
  11 13 37 Bowerman Athletic C   238   10   17   23   86  102  126               
      Total Time:  1:04:14.00                                                    
         Average:    12:50.80                                                    
  12 16 38 Roseville Pal Expre   291    1    4   84   89  113                    
      Total Time:  1:04:29.00                                                    
         Average:    12:53.80                                                    
  13 01 02 Sentinel Striders     294   24   46   57   77   90  124  127          
      Total Time:  1:05:37.00                                                    
         Average:    13:07.40                                                    
  14 16 38 Pleasanton Heat       379   20   59   92   99  109  110               
      Total Time:  1:07:54.00                                                    
         Average:    13:34.80                                                    
  15 11 31 Bozeman Track Club    381   16   78   80   96  111  116  123  128     
      Total Time:  1:07:41.00                                                    
         Average:    13:32.20                                                    
  16 10 42 Acoma Running Club    408   44   71   81  104  108                    
      Total Time:  1:08:47.00                                                    
         Average:    13:45.40                                                    
  17 11 54 Team Idaho            416   47   82   94   95   98  101  112  115     
      Total Time:  1:08:30.00                                                    
         Average:    13:42.00                                                    
  18 16 38 Modoc Braves          529   73  103  114  118  121  125               
      Total Time:  1:13:18.00                                                    
         Average:    14:39.60                                                    
  19 14-46 Lamont Roadrunners    557   91  107  117  120  122                    
      Total Time:  1:14:33.00                                                    
         Average:    14:54.60                                                                                                       
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx