Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Midget Division

12/12/09 - Rancho San Rafael Regional Park - Reno, Nevada

Midget Boys - 3 km
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #2063 Blake, Samuel       97 16 Los Gatos AA          10:12    1             
  2 #1701 Alexander, Ryan     97 15 33 Equalizers         10:25    2             
  3 #2070 Sum, Steven         97 16 Los Gatos AA          10:32    3             
  4  #923 O'Hagan, John       97 10 32 Zoom               10:37                  
  5 #1856 Lowrie, Michael     97 15 33 Scrr               10:41    4             
  6 #1909 Estrada, Branden    97 15 33 Una So Cal         10:44                  
  7 #1821 Capestany, Trevor   97 15 33 Scrr               10:49    5             
  8 #1819 Bias, Jeremiah      97 15 33 Scrr               10:50    6             
  9  #293 Burke, James        97 59 Infant Jesus          10:51                  
 10 #1912 Pluma, Bryan        97 15 33 Una So Cal         10:52                  
 11 #1214 Sewall, Matthew     97 11 54 Team Idaho         10:52                  
 12  #787 Liedke, Justin      98 Flyers                   10:52                  
 13  #289 Rice, John          97 06 Prospect Pk Y         10:53                  
 14  #578 Beebe, Michael      97 05-18-Una-Lake Erie      10:53                  
 15 #2161 Schlachte, Peter    97 16 Pleasanton H          10:54    7             
 16 #1876 Tamagno, Austin     97 15 33 Scrr               10:54    8             
 17  #279 Ostberg, Alex       97 05 Wilton Runnin         10:55                  
 18 #1649 Valles, Tommy       97 14-46 McFarland          10:59    9             
 19 #1342 Vandine, Andrew     97 Spokane Mercury          11:01   10             
 20 #2259 LaBadie, Mason      97 16 Silver State          11:01                  
 21  #118 McMaster, Jake      97 01 02 Nashua Pal         11:02   11             
 22  #678 Snider, Zachary     97 Indiana All              11:03                  
 23  #982 Stanopiewicz, Will  98 Alb Athletics            11:04                  
 24 #1402 Reischling, Andy    97 Fed Way                  11:06   12             
 25 #2254 Dobrowski, Andrew   97 16 Silver State          11:07                  
 26 #1510 Lomax, Sam          97 Bac - A                  11:07   13             
 27 #1521 Scott, Hayden       97 Bac - A                  11:09   14             
 28 #2064 Haderle, Ben        97 16 Los Gatos AA          11:10   15             
 29 #2141 Dunne, Michael      98 16 Pleasanton H          11:13   16             
 30 #1524 Thompson, Daniel    98 Bac - A                  11:18   17             
 31  #288 Freeman, Brandon    97 06 Prospect Pk Y         11:18                  
 32  #681 Veatch, Ben         98 Indiana All              11:19                  
 33 #2086 Avila, Ricardo      97 16 unattached            11:20                  
 34  #732 Horsley, matthew    97 Naperville Track         11:21                  
 35 #1944 Dodds, Spencer      98 15 44-Sdrr               11:21   18             
 36 #1814 Welker, Tucker      97 15 33 So Cal Comets      11:22                  
 37  #741 May, Aidan          97 Distance Demons          11:22                  
 38 #2169 Warring, Kahale     97 16 Pleasanton H          11:25   19             
 39 #1756 Penn, Colby         98 15 33 Equalizers         11:25   20             
 40 #1115 Laverty, Cameron    97 El Paso Flam             11:25                  
 41  #273 Stoker, Michael     97 05 South Windsor         11:26                  
 42 #2067 Mogensen, Brent     97 16 Los Gatos AA          11:27   21             
 43  #175 Gould, Ian          97 02 - Sentinel            11:27   22             
 44  #445 Mitchell, Joshua    97 Triangle Champ           11:27                  
 45  #691 Coryell, Colin      98 unattached               11:28                  
 46 #1872 Rodriguez, Cesar    98 15 33 Scrr               11:30   23             
 47 #1392 Lanser, Alexander   97 Fed Way                  11:31   24             
 48 #1001 Sanchez, Jacob      98 Blazing Angels           11:33                  
 49  #352 Hay, Shaun          98 Pacer Track              11:34                  
 50 #2170 Zaeske, Benjamin    98 16 Pleasanton H          11:36   25             
 51 #1367 Barry, Alexander    97 Fed Way                  11:36   26             
 52  #880 Malone, Robert      97 Co Una                   11:36                  
 53  #919 Ferguson, Keenan    97 10 32 Zoom               11:37                  
 54  #196 Vance, Allen        97 02 - Sugarloaf           11:37                  
 55   #70 Moskowitz, Eli      97 02 - Gsf-A               11:37   27             
 56 #2165 Tang, Daniel        97 16 Pleasanton H          11:38   28             
 57  #987 Kedge, Aric         98 Alb Track Club           11:38   29             
 58 #1500 Grant, Spencer      97 Bac - A                  11:38   30             
 59  #451 Parker, Sean        98 Unattached               11:39                  
 60  #834 Witt, Patrick       97 Unattached               11:39                  
 61  #248 Morrow, Jackson     97 05 Litchfield Tr         11:40                  
 62   #78 Rowell, Jacob       97 02 - Gsf-A               11:40   31             
 63 #1345 Whalen, Aaron       97 Spokane Mercury          11:41   32             
 64 #1494 Brim-Edwards, Jack  98 Bac - A                  11:41   33             
 65  #706 Maves, Curtis       97 Sports Track             11:43                  
 66 #1803 Baxter, Wyatt       98 15 33 So Cal Comets      11:45                  
 67  #675 Kweder, Andrew      98 Indiana All              11:45                  
 68 #1592 Russo, Jacob        97 14-46 Unattached         11:45                  
 69  #636 Maggio, Scott       97 Rapides Jr Runne         11:46                  
 70 #1690 Barrios, Carlos     97 15 33 Blaze              11:46                  
 71 #2068 Moller, Anthony     97 16 Los Gatos AA          11:46   34             
 72  #893 DeLaCerda, Isaiah   98 Penguin Track Cl         11:46                  
 73 #2233 Taggart, Logan      98 16 Roseville PA          11:46                  
 74 #1398 Myrick, Brendan     98 Fed Way                  11:48   35             
 75 #1777 Davi, Shay          98 15 33 Hyper              11:48                  
 76  #669 Croaning, Matthew   98 Indiana All              11:48                  
 77  #261 Cheney, Alexander   97 05 South Windsor         11:48                  
 78  #142 Principe, David     98 02 - Unatt NewEn         11:49                  
 79 #1635 Garza, Mathew       98 14-46 McFarland          11:49   36             
 80 #1905 Testerman, Jordan   97 15 33 Temecula V         11:49                  
 81 #1629 Fitzpatrick, Bosto  97 14-46 McFarland          11:50   37             
 82  #758 Schilling, Andrew   97 Thunderbird Trac         11:50                  
 83  #104 Canfield, Conor     98 01 02 Nashua Pal         11:51   38             
 84  #114 Jackson, Cameron    98 01 02 Nashua Pal         11:52   39             
 85  #377 Maguire, Alexander  97 10 Fairfax P             11:52                  
 86  #826 Keyes, Jebben       97 Unattached               11:52                  
 87 #1942 DeJong, Frank       97 15 44-Sdrr               11:53   40             
 88 #2221 Lachman, Spencer    97 16 Roseville PA          11:53                  
 89 #2261 Lopez, Sebastian    97 16 Silver State          11:54                  
 90 #1490 Powers, Dakota      97 Whidbey Running          11:54                  
 91  #117 Lessard, Thomas     97 01 02 Nashua Pal         11:54   41             
 92 #2174 Coumou, Nicholas    97 16 Pleasanton H          11:55   42             
 93  #742 Sigmund, Evan       97 Distance Demons          11:55                  
 94  #904 Conroy, Quinn       97 Ric Rojas Run            11:55   43             
 95  #431 Millsaps, Peter     97 03 13 NC Unattached      11:57                  
 96   #71 Munnelly, Sean      97 02 - Gsf-A               11:57   44             
 97 #1553 Porter, Andrew      97 Dry Side Fly             11:58                  
 98 #1498 Diedrich, Josh      97 Bac - A                  11:58   45             
 99   #91 Brown, Nicholas     97 02 - Gsf-A               11:58   46             
100   #48 Busi, James         97 02 - Gsf-A               11:58   47             
101 #1335 Shults, Corbin      98 Spokane Mercury          11:59   48             
102  #697 Schwartz, Ben       97 unattached               11:59                  
103  #878 Duran, Michael      97 Co Una                   12:00                  
104 #1636 Gonzalez, Mark      97 14-46 McFarland          12:01   49             
105  #357 Wolk, Nicholas      98 Pacer Track              12:01                  
106  #903 Bohling, Branden    98 Ric Rojas Run            12:02   50             
107 #1466 Heffernan, Ryan     97 Rain City Flyers         12:02                  
108  #992 Schreckhise, Chris  97 Alb Track Club           12:03   51             
109  #994 Swanson, Augustus   97 Alb Track Club           12:03   52             
110  #527 Spencer, Jacob      97 55 Mt Plesant A          12:03   53             
111  #979 Fort, Matt          97 Alb Athletics            12:03                  
112 #1499 Frank, Jackson      98 Bac - A                  12:03   54             
113  #432 Smith, Chase        97 03 13 NC Unattached      12:04                  
114 #1669 Trevino, Isaac      97 14-46 Rosedale R         12:05   55             
115 #1970 Tufekci, Burak      98 15 44-Sdrr               12:06   56             
116  #102 Bozek, Garrett      97 01 02 Nashua Pal         12:06   57             
117  #107 Dahl, Andrew        97 01 02 Nashua Pal         12:07   58             
118 #1816 Ariza, Carlos       97 15 33 Scrr               12:07   59             
119 #2257 Greiner, Jacob      97 16 Silver State          12:07                  
120  #717 Clabby, Henry       97 Illinois Unattac         12:08                  
121 #1594 Starkweather, Noah  97 14-46 Unattached         12:09                  
122  #750 Anderson, Caleb     98 Thunderbird Trac         12:09                  
123  #615 Hurren, Byron       97 Alabama Unattach         12:10                  
124 #1852 Jimenez, Jonathan   97 15 33 Scrr               12:11   60             
125 #1519 Rae, Truman         98 Bac - A                  12:13   61             
126  #121 Morrow, Colin       97 01 02 Nashua Pal         12:14   62             
127 #1953 Hodges, Sam         98 15 44-Sdrr               12:15   63             
128  #127 Tibando, Joey       97 01 02 Nashua Pal         12:15   64             
129 #1021 Kramer, Noah        97 Cougar Track Clu         12:15   65             
130  #376 Burke, Connor       97 10 Cobra Tra             12:15                  
131 #1343 Waters, Max         97 Spokane Mercury          12:16   66             
132  #483 Sanders, Mitchell   97 03 45 Ptc Flash "a"      12:16                  
133 #2343 Gadalla, Justin     98 15 44-Sdrr               12:17   67             
134 #1339 Templeton, Nick     98 Spokane Mercury          12:17   68             
135 #2366 Romero, Christian   97 14-46 McFarland          12:17   69             
136  #731 Horn, Connor        97 Naperville Track         12:17                  
137 #1276 Whatley, Shea       97 Una-Southwestern         12:18                  
138  #905 Crawford, Colin     97 Ric Rojas Run            12:18   70             
139  #876 Walsworth, Don      97 Unattached               12:19                  
140 #1959 Lawford, Nicholas   97 15 44-Sdrr               12:19   71             
141 #1882 Zaragoza, Ronnie    97 15 33 Scrr               12:20   72             
142 #1753 Palazzo, Anthony    97 15 33 Equalizers         12:20   73             
143 #1743 Lorenzana, Albert   98 15 33 Equalizers         12:20   74             
144 #1412 Woodruff, Alec      98 Fed Way                  12:21   75             
145  #274 Gralton, Connor     98 05 St.BernardSch         12:21                  
146  #785 Abboud, Brandon     97 Flyers                   12:21                  
147  #170 Fownes, Matthew     97 02 - Sentinel            12:21   76             
148 #1068 Burks, Cade         98 10 48 Arizona Blaze      12:22                  
149   #51 DeChane, Tyler      97 02 - Gsf-A               12:23   77             
150 #2320 Eckmann, A.J.       97 Unattached               12:23                  
151 #1485 Hilger, Maxwell     98 Unity Running            12:23                  
152  #794 Cherry, Bo          97 Eden Prairie T&F         12:24                  
153 #2225 Mulholland, Patric  97 16 Roseville PA          12:27                  
154  #739 Weiss, daniel       97 Naperville Track         12:28                  
155  #348 Lopapa, Nicholas    98 MA Unattached            12:28                  
156  #528 Spencer, Logan      97 55 Mt Plesant A          12:30   78             
157  #301 Lundberg, Joseph    97 CrimsonKnights A         12:31                  
158 #1012 Harlan, Jacob       98 Cougar Track Clu         12:31   79             
159 #1760 Reem, Nathan        97 15 33 Equalizers         12:31   80             
160   #76 Robinson, Matthew   97 02 - Gsf-A               12:32   81             
161 #1666 Richardson, Daniel  98 14-46 Rosedale R         12:33   82             
162 #1805 Kaufman, Mac        97 15 33 So Cal Comets      12:33                  
163 #1109 Yellowman, Triston  97 Tcm Rez Runn             12:34                  
164  #906 Crawford, Kyle      98 Ric Rojas Run            12:35   83             
165  #523 Perera, Andrew      98 55 Mt Plesant A          12:35   84             
166 #1800 Kemp, Ethan         97 15 33 Saddleback         12:35                  
167  #496 Bridgham, Will      97 55 Mt Plesant A          12:35   85             
168 #2373 Cawley, Joseph      97 CrimsonKnights A         12:35                  
169  #462 Nathan, Alec        97 45 Northside "a"         12:37                  
170  #475 Livingston, Reed    97 03 45 Ptc Flash "a"      12:38                  
171 #1738 Khare, Nikhil       97 15 33 Equalizers         12:39   86             
172 #1006 Cleveland, Dakota   98 Cougar Track Clu         12:41   87             
173 #1663 Lopez, Eduardo      98 14-46 Rosedale R         12:41   88             
174 #1258 Wolleat, Casey      97 Highland Lakes           12:41                  
175 #1593 Santos, Gabriel     97 14-46 Unattached         12:43                  
176  #803 Meger, Ryan         97 Unattached               12:46                  
177 #1739 Leon, Andrew        97 15 33 Equalizers         12:47   89             
178  #192 Wainwright, Jack    97 02 - Sentinel            12:48   90             
179 #2178 Harmer, Jonas       97 16 Pleasanton B          12:49   91             
180 #1967 Rider, Ian          98 15 44-Sdrr               12:51   92             
181 #1705 Bennett, Benjamin   97 15 33 Equalizers         12:52   93             
182 #1030 Smith, Joel         98 Cougar Track Clu         12:53   94             
183 #1382 Goleeke, Nicolas    98 Fed Way                  12:53   95             
184 #1658 Hillberg, Deven     97 14-46 Rosedale R         12:56   96             
185 #2369 Donley, Samuel      97 03 45 Etowah             12:56                  
186 #1175 Ramsay, Alex        97 Unattached               12:56                  
187  #908 Jordan, Skyler      97 Ric Rojas Run            12:56   97             
188 #1387 Howard, David       98 Fed Way                  12:57   98             
189  #990 Otero, Miguel       98 Alb Track Club           12:57   99             
190  #989 Otero, Jorge        97 Alb Track Club           12:57  100             
191 #2127 Anawalt, Kevin      98 16 Pleasanton H          12:58  101             
192 #2275 Bittner, Samuel     97 Btc                      13:00                  
193 #2151 Hardy, Romain       97 16 Pleasanton H          13:01  102             
194  #498 Clarke, Mitchell    98 55 Mt Plesant A          13:02  103             
195 #1003 Armijo, Trevor      98 Cougar Track Clu         13:02  104             
196  #172 Gallo, Nathan       97 02 - Sentinel            13:03  105             
197 #1667 Ryan, Jared         98 14-46 Rosedale R         13:07  106             
198 #1954 Jewell, Marco       98 15 44-Sdrr               13:13  107             
199 #1135 Faulks, Micah       97 Canyon TC                13:16                  
200 #2069 Schwager, Mitchell  97 16 Los Gatos AA          13:23  108             
201  #631 Travis, Harrison    98 Peak Performance         13:25                  
202 #2175 Edelson, Dylan      97 16 Pleasanton B          13:29  109             
203 #2319 Dusty Bull, Emmett  97 Unattached               13:30                  
204 #1611 Cruz, Pedro         98 14-46 Lamont             13:31                  
205  #599 Jenkins, Zachary    98 05-19-Una-Michigan       13:32                  
206 #1378 Garrett, Ben        98 Fed Way                  13:34  110             
207 #1274 Spamer, Michael     97 Una-Southwestern         13:37                  
208 #2322 Foster, Graham      97 Unattached               13:38                  
209 #1586 Luna, Moises        97 14-46 Unattached         13:38                  
210  #167 Coogan, Noah        97 02 - Sentinel            13:39  111             
211  #328 Ill, Alexander      98 NJ Unattached            13:47                  
212 #2180 May, Ryan           97 16 Pleasanton B          13:48  112             
213  #909 Morette, Avery      98 Ric Rojas Run            13:50  113             
214 #2282 Stevens, Thomas     97 Btc                      13:53                  
215 #1140 Herrick, Tommy      97 Canyon TC                14:00                  
216  #793 Vasquez, Andy       98 Flyers                   14:00                  
217 #1002 Antone, Ethan       98 Cougar Track Clu         14:10  114             
218 #2331 Scherting, Braden   98 Unattached               14:12                  
219  #501 Desciak, Jared      97 55 Mt Plesant A          14:18  115             
220 #2359 White Eagle III, A  97 Unattached               14:28                  
221  #783 Castner, William    98 Cyclones                 14:33                  
222 #1031 Waquie, Jordan      97 Cougar Track Clu         14:49  116             
223 #1156 Winger, Landon      97 Canyon TC                15:01                  
224  #511 Haigler, Matthew    97 55 Mt Plesant A          15:12  117             
225  #708 Riley, Timothy      98 Sports Track             15:15                  
226 #2184 Seto, Jacob         98 16 Pleasanton B          15:19  118             
227 #2177 Gurarie, Benjamin   97 16 Pleasanton B          15:24  119             
228  #626 Sexton-Davis, Jaro  98 Kingdom Fitness          15:29                  
229  #698 Anders, Caleb       97 Sports Track             15:34                  
230  #509 Haigler, Boyce      97 55 Mt Plesant A          16:12  120             
231  #485 Tysor, Caleb        97 03 45 Ptc Flash "a"      16:23                  
232 #1008 Davis, Kevin        97 Cougar Track Clu         16:34  121             
233 #2179 Kozak, Jared        97 16 Pleasanton B          16:37  122             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 15 33 So Cal Roadrunners     46    4    5    6    8   23   59   60   72     
      Total Time:    54:44.00                                                    
         Average:    10:56.80                                                    
   2 16 38 Los Gatos AA Track     74    1    3   15   21   34  108               
      Total Time:    55:07.00                                                    
         Average:    11:01.40                                                    
   3 16 38 Pleasanton Heat        95    7   16   19   25   28   42  101  102     
      Total Time:    56:46.00                                                    
         Average:    11:21.20                                                    
   4 13 37 Bowerman Athletic C   107   13   14   17   30   33   45   54   61     
      Total Time:    56:53.00                                                    
         Average:    11:22.60                                                    
   5 13 36 Federal Way TC        172   12   24   26   35   75   95   98  110     
      Total Time:    58:22.00                                                    
         Average:    11:40.40                                                    
   6 01 02 Nashua Pal            186   11   38   39   41   57   58   62   64     
      Total Time:    58:45.00                                                    
         Average:    11:45.00                                                    
   7 01 02 Granite State Flash   195   27   31   44   46   47   77   81          
      Total Time:    59:10.00                                                    
         Average:    11:50.00                                                    
   8 14-46 McFarland Track Clu   200    9   36   37   49   69                    
      Total Time:    58:56.00                                                    
         Average:    11:47.20                                                    
   9 13 35 Spokane Mercury A     224   10   32   48   66   68                    
      Total Time:    59:14.00                                                    
         Average:    11:50.80                                                    
  10 15 44 San Diego RoadRunne   244   18   40   56   63   67   71   92  107     
      Total Time:    59:52.00                                                    
         Average:    11:58.40                                                    
  11 15 33 Equalizers            249    2   20   73   74   80   86   89   93     
      Total Time:    59:01.00                                                    
         Average:    11:48.20                                                    
  12 10 42 Albuquerque Track C   331   29   51   52   99  100                    
      Total Time:  1:01:38.00                                                    
         Average:    12:19.60                                                    
  13 10 32 Ric Rojas Running     343   43   50   70   83   97  113               
      Total Time:  1:01:46.00                                                    
         Average:    12:21.20                                                    
  14 03 55 Mt Pleasant "a"       403   53   78   84   85  103  115  117  120     
      Total Time:  1:02:45.00                                                    
         Average:    12:33.00                                                    
  15 01 02 Sentinel Striders     404   22   76   90  105  111                    
      Total Time:  1:03:18.00                                                    
         Average:    12:39.60                                                    
  16 14-46 Rosedale Racers       427   55   82   88   96  106                    
      Total Time:  1:03:22.00                                                    
         Average:    12:40.40                                                    
  17 10 42 Cougar Track Club     429   65   79   87   94  104  114  116  121     
      Total Time:  1:03:22.00                                                    
         Average:    12:40.40                                                    
  18 16 38 Pleasanton Heat  B    549   91  109  112  118  119  122               
      Total Time:  1:10:49.00                                                    
         Average:    14:09.80                                                    
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec