Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Intermediate Division

12/12/09 - Rancho San Rafael Regional Park - Reno, Nevada

Intermediate Girls - 5 km
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Nist, Emily               94 11 54 Team Idaho      18:41.40    1             
  2 Menghini, Krista          93 Blazers TC            19:08.10                  
  3 Hurst, Susannah           93 Sojourners            19:10.80                  
  4 Petersen, Jessie          93 16 38 RF United       19:16.20                  
  5 Ward, Amanda              93 11 54 Team Idaho      19:23.30    2             
  6 Kaufman, Caroline         94 NM Una                19:24.10                  
  7 Bahra, Rebekah            93 15 33 Equalizers      19:24.20    3             
  8 Freeman, Emma             93 16 Buffalo b          19:27.30    4             
  9 McIntyre, Shelby          94 16 Buffalo b          19:29.40    5             
 10 Warner, Chiara            94 Btc                   19:31.60                  
 11 Holt, Brooke              93 16 Buffalo Chip       19:38.90                  
 12 Young, Shannon            93 Btc                   19:42.70                  
 13 Curnow, Ashlynn           93 11 54 Team Idaho      19:46.30    6             
 14 Trapp, Cheryn             94 Canyon TC             19:47.00                  
 15 Garcia, Carmille          93 15 33 Scrr            19:47.90    7             
 16 Mathes, Jordan            94 11 54 Team Idaho      19:49.20    8             
 17 Garritson, Meagan         93 15 44-Sdrr            19:50.00                  
 18 Camacho, Savannah         94 16 San Luis Dis       19:50.40                  
 19 Dimits, Natalie           94 16 Pleasanton H       19:52.40                  
 20 Atwood, Rachel            94 Fed Way               19:53.50    9             
 21 Williams, Taylor          93 15 33 Equalizers      19:53.80   10             
 22 Faulks, Alyssa            93 Canyon TC             20:00.20                  
 23 Powless, Shayna           94 16 Buffalo D          20:05.00   11             
 24 Kroll, Haley              93 16 Pacific Unit       20:05.30   12             
 25 Thornburg, Whitney        93 03 13 NC Unattached   20:07.60                  
 26 Traughber, Korbin         94 11 54 Team Idaho      20:10.80   13             
 27 Ankhelyi, Madeleine       94 16 Buffalo b          20:13.50   14             
 28 Spiers, Anna              93 Richmond Tra          20:15.70                  
 29 Mitchell, Breanne         93 16 Buffalo b          20:20.60   15             
 30 Heflin, Tiffany           93 16 Buffalo D          20:22.40   16             
 31 Lassere, Rebecca          94 11 54 Team Idaho      20:23.40   17             
 32 Ulland, Kailey            93 Fed Way               20:26.20   18             
 33 Storms, Corissa           93 16 Pacific Unit       20:27.40   19             
 34 Mendez, Marissa           93 16 Buffalo b          20:30.10   20             
 35 Zeitler, Kiley            93 16 Pleasanton H       20:32.50                  
 36 Kent, Ava                 93 15 33 Equalizers      20:36.30   21             
 37 Royal, Adrianna           93 Fed Way               20:37.40   22             
 38 Burford, Katie            94 Una-South Texas       20:38.60                  
 39 Ellingson, Kelli          93 11 54 Team Idaho      20:42.20   23             
 40 Harris, Sami              94 05-51-Cap Cit St      20:44.90                  
 41 Duvenez, Allison          93 Fed Way               20:48.10   24             
 42 Choate, Caylie            93 15 33 Equalizers      20:51.40   25             
 43 Ramirez, Asiria           94 15 33 Equalizers      20:52.50   26             
 44 Atkins, Kody              94 16 Pacific Unit       20:53.20   27             
 45 Romo, Stephanie           93 16 Buffalo D          20:54.20   28             
 46 Ruppenthal, Brooke        94 16 Buffalo D          20:54.70   29             
 47 Larson, Katie             93 11 54 Team Idaho      20:54.90   30             
 48 Ralstin, Samantha         93 16 Buffalo D          20:56.30   31             
 49 Mock, Julianna            94 Issaquah Gliders      20:57.30                  
 50 Fellows, Brittany         93 15 33 Scrr            20:58.40   32             
 51 Rasmussen, Stephanie      94 16 Pacific Unit       21:00.30   33             
 52 Lente, Kendra             94 Zia Road Runners      21:01.20                  
 53 Pena, Alisha              93 Yoe Town Harrier      21:01.40                  
 54 Hold, LeeAnn              94 16 Buffalo D          21:05.30   34             
 55 Marquardt, Jessica        93 15 33 Equalizers      21:08.90   35             
 56 Rosas-Willett, April      94 16 Buffalo b          21:10.00   36             
 57 Ernst, Megan              94 Indiana All           21:18.10                  
 58 Goyette, Maxine           94 16 Buffalo b          21:20.50   37             
 59 McDonald, Clare           94 WI Association U      21:22.00                  
 60 Abbott, Brittany          94 02 - Gsf-A            21:23.30                  
 61 Hurley, Patsy             94 15 33 Equalizers      21:24.90   38             
 62 Lombardi, Felicia         94 02 - Unatt NewEn      21:26.00                  
 63 Lovelace, Lori A.         93 Alabama Unattach      21:27.20                  
 64 Luther, Savannah          94 Fed Way               21:32.00   39             
 65 Migotsky, Nicole          93 Issaquah Gliders      21:36.00                  
 66 Hebb, Kristyn             94 15 33 Scrr            21:37.70   40             
 67 Amlaw, Emily              94 02 - Gsf-A            21:38.30                  
 68 Chhotu, Nyralee           93 16 Buffalo D          21:40.30   41             
 69 Maron, Sarah              93 16 Pacific Unit       21:42.90   42             
 70 Schell, Morgan            93 16 Pacific Unit       21:44.00   43             
 71 Reardon, Alexandra        94 02 - Sentinel         21:44.20   44             
 72 Best, Natalie             93 15 33 Equalizers      21:46.30   45             
 73 Herring, Megan            93 Mountain West Tr      21:46.90                  
 74 Kemper, Susie             94 Highland Lakes        21:51.20                  
 75 Hanson, Sarah             93 Spokane Merc          21:53.10                  
 76 Costa, Amanda             93 16 Pacific Unit       21:53.40   46             
 77 Baumann, Montana          93 16 Pleasanton H       21:54.50                  
 78 Earwaker, Andrea          93 05 South Windsor      21:54.50                  
 79 Boggus, Cheyanne          93 Zia Road Runners      21:54.90                  
 80 Whaley, Amelia            94 NJ Unattached         21:55.80                  
 81 Bustamante, Martha        93 Yoe Town Harrier      21:57.90                  
 82 Swan, Allyson             93 15 33 Scrr            22:00.10   47             
 83 Edwards, Madison          94 15 33 Scrr            22:11.80   48             
 84 Wilberding, Gabriela      93 03 13 North Wake TC   22:11.90                  
 85 Cullenberg, Addie         93 01 - Lakers TC        22:14.50                  
 86 Reaser, Erica             93 01 - Lakers TC        22:24.30                  
 87 Cuch, Jolanda             94 Acoma Running         22:24.60                  
 88 Shonnard, April           93 16 Silver State       22:26.20                  
 89 McCartney, Kylie          94 05 South Windsor      22:35.10                  
 90 Duboise, Dianne           93 NM Una                22:38.50                  
 91 Inouye, Melissa           94 Spokane Merc          22:52.90                  
 92 Hebb, Kathryn             94 15 33 Scrr            22:53.30   49             
 93 Miranda, Maegen           94 unattached            23:03.30                  
 94 Pevehouse, Madison        93 Yoe Town Harrier      23:07.00                  
 95 Ollar, Chelsea            93 13 37 West Linn       23:07.90                  
 96 Tellier, Rebecca          94 02 - Sentinel         23:09.10   50             
 97 Ward-Smith, Stephanie     93 02 - Sentinel         23:11.80   51             
 98 Boyer, Kathryn            94 07 21 Illini Heat     23:14.10                  
 99 Alvares, Inez             94 15 33 Una So Cal      23:14.60                  
100 Magana, Athalia           93 15 33 Go Bananas      23:16.10                  
101 Davies, Kaily             94 Issaquah Gliders      23:16.40                  
102 Weinberger, Rachel        94 NJ Unattached         23:18.70                  
103 Obrien, Erin              93 15 33 O'Briens Army   23:21.70                  
104 Larson, Kristen           93 Fed Way               23:28.80   52             
105 Baca, Genea               94 Walatowa Track        23:32.80                  
106 Longoria, Lydia           94 Una - Gulf            23:34.30                  
107 Weston, Jessica           94 Sojourners            23:36.70                  
108 Meinertz, Emily           94 02 - Sentinel         23:39.30   53             
109 Khan, Aleisha             93 Unattached            23:41.70                  
110 Lucero, Meagan            93 Zia Road Runners      23:42.40                  
111 Ernst, Erica              93 Indiana All           23:45.60                  
112 Jake, Lightfeather        93 NM Una                23:48.60                  
113 Borunda, Alexandra        94 15 33 Cheetahs        23:50.20                  
114 Pakalnis, Erika           94 05 Litchfield Tr      23:50.60                  
115 Ravenola, Katie           94 05 South Windsor      23:51.60                  
116 Platero, Juana            93 Blazing Angels        23:56.30                  
117 Gillis, Meghan            93 02 - Gsf-A            23:58.80                  
118 Stewart, Nancy            93 Unattached            24:07.20                  
119 Aberle, Rebecca           94 Unattached            24:13.60                  
120 Holden, Sarah             94 Highland Lakes        24:22.10                  
121 Therrien, Michael         93 05 Unatt CT           24:22.50                  
122 Bedonie, Ava              94 Cougar Track Clu      24:22.70                  
123 Ramos, Lucero             93 Yoe Town Harrier      24:24.50                  
124 Pittard, Whitney          93 Highland Lakes        25:03.00                  
125 Sullivan, Madison         94 Rain City Flyers      25:29.50                  
126 Bousquet, Julia           94 02 - Sentinel         25:37.00   54             
127 Rosas, Eleneal            93 15 33 Swift Perf      25:41.90                  
128 Sanchez, Eileen           94 Blazing Angels        25:58.60                  
129 Souza, Jessica            93 02 - Sentinel         26:07.80   55             
130 Lee, Kelsey               93 15 33 Panthers        26:26.80                  
131 Brown, Alisha             93 02 - Sentinel         26:43.60   56             
132 Thornock, Julianna        93 15 49 Unattached NV   27:38.10                  
133 Brown, Amanda             94 02 - Sentinel         27:46.10   57             
134 Ward, Rachel              94 North Idaho           29:17.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 11 54 Team Idaho             30    1    2    6    8   13   17   23   30     
      Total Time:  1:37:51.00                                                    
         Average:    19:34.20                                                    
   2 16 38 Buffalo Chips B        58    4    5   14   15   20   36   37          
      Total Time:  1:40:00.90                                                    
         Average:    20:00.18                                                    
   3 15 33 Equalizers             85    3   10   21   25   26   35   38   45     
      Total Time:  1:41:38.20                                                    
         Average:    20:19.64                                                    
   4 13 36 Federal Way TC        112    9   18   22   24   39   52               
      Total Time:  1:43:17.20                                                    
         Average:    20:39.44                                                    
   5 16 38 Buffalo chip D        115   11   16   28   29   31   34   41          
      Total Time:  1:43:12.60                                                    
         Average:    20:38.52                                                    
   6 16 38 Pacific United Trac   133   12   19   27   33   42   43   46          
      Total Time:  1:44:09.10                                                    
         Average:    20:49.82                                                    
   7 15 33 So Cal Roadrunners    174    7   32   40   47   48   49               
      Total Time:  1:46:35.90                                                    
         Average:    21:19.18                                                    
   8 01 02 Sentinel Striders     252   44   50   51   53   54   55   56   57     
      Total Time:  1:57:21.40                                                    
         Average:    23:28.28                                                    
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec