Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Intermediate Division

12/12/09 - Rancho San Rafael Regional Park - Reno, Nevada

Intermediate Boys - 5 km
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #1795 Moussa, Ammar       93 15 33 O'Briens           15:54    1             
  2 #1787 Gutierrez, Luis     93 15 33 O'Briens           16:00    2             
  3  #171 Gallo, Alexander    93 02 - Sentinel            16:05    3             
  4 #1165 Harris, Erik        93 Magic Valley             16:07    4             
  5 #1971 Fahy, Darren        94 15 44-Unattached         16:09                  
  6 #1164 Farnsworth, Dallin  93 Magic Valley             16:20    5             
  7 #1166 Lundgren, Karl      94 Magic Valley             16:26    6             
  8 #1717 Cushing-Murray, Na  93 15 33 Equalizers         16:37    7             
  9 #1168 McHan, Mike         93 Magic Valley             16:37    8             
 10 #1583 Kelly, Curtis       94 14-46 Unattached         16:42                  
 11 #1327 Johnson, Hunter     94 Spokane Mercury          16:43    9             
 12 #1333 Overbay, Collin     94 Spokane Mercury          16:45   10             
 13 #1050 Rodarte, Larry      93 NM Una                   16:46                  
 14 #1791 Leung, Allen        93 15 33 O'Briens           16:46   11             
 15 #2137 Deuel, Parker       94 16 Pleasanton H          16:47   12             
 16 #1422 Duffy, Alex         93 Issaquah Gliders         16:48   13             
 17 #2316 Vaughan, Benjamin   93 Great Falls Runn         16:48   14             
 18  #665 Pereira, Edson      93 Hoosier Harr             16:50   15             
 19  #387 Breidenbaugh, Marc  93 Richmond Tra             16:51                  
 20 #2345 Ruppenthal, Mathew  93 16 Asics Aggie B         16:52                  
 21 #1928 Mc Dowell, Cole     94 15 33 Gazelles           16:53                  
 22 #1137 Fivecoat, Cody      93 Canyon TC                16:54                  
 23 #2113 Williams, Nathanae  94 16 unattached            16:57                  
 24 #1786 Gonzales, Sergio    94 15 33 O'Briens           17:01   16             
 25 #1981 Bolt, Christopher   93 16 Asics Aggie           17:03   17             
 26 #1824 Cecil, Jharynd      94 15 33 Scrr               17:04   18             
 27 #1160 Choate, Morgan      93 Magic Valley             17:07   19             
 28 #1792 Marriott, Zack      93 15 33 O'Briens           17:08   20             
 29 #1997 Sullivan, Thomas    93 16 Asics Aggie           17:12   21             
 30 #2164 Sorensen, Tyler     94 16 Pleasanton H          17:12   22             
 31 #1110 Alegado, Kristen    94 El Paso Flam             17:13   23             
 32  #178 LaPlume, Ian        93 02 - Sentinel            17:13   24             
 33 #1839 Garcia, Johnathan   93 15 33 Scrr               17:14   25             
 34  #265 Fields, Daniel      93 05 South Windsor         17:16                  
 35 #1722 Enriquez, Christop  93 15 33 Equalizers         17:16   26             
 36 #1211 Riebe, Connor       93 11 54 Team Idaho         17:18                  
 37 #1861 Mccreary, James     93 15 33 Scrr               17:18   27             
 38 #2313 Rayl, Patrick       94 Great Falls Runn         17:19   28             
 39 #1383 Gould, Kody         93 Fed Way                  17:20                  
 40 #1111 Diaz, Daniel        94 El Paso Flam             17:24   29             
 41 #1755 Penn, Christian     93 15 33 Equalizers         17:27   30             
 42 #1783 Vargas, Ryan        94 15 33 O'Briens Army      17:28                  
 43 #2088 Cobourn, Andrew     93 16 unattached            17:28                  
 44 #1441 Symmes, Keegan      94 Issaquah Gliders         17:29   31             
 45 #1982 Cardenas, Jordan    94 16 Asics Aggie           17:29   32             
 46  #109 Davis-O'Donnell, B  93 01 02 Nashua Pal         17:31   33             
 47 #2155 Ott, Alex           94 16 Pleasanton H          17:31   34             
 48 #1837 Freeman, Ryan       93 15 33 Scrr               17:32   35             
 49  #186 Musard, Brian       93 02 - Sentinel            17:32   36             
 50 #2344 Hawkins, Mitch      93 16 Asics Aggie B         17:33                  
 51 #2337 Turner, Jake        93 Mountain West Tr         17:33                  
 52 #1170 Wilson, Josh        94 Magic Valley             17:33   37             
 53 #2197 Pedro, Christian    94 16 38 RF United          17:34   38             
 54 #1850 Howes, Christian    93 15 33 Scrr               17:34   39             
 55 #1459 Campbell, Aaron     93 Unattached               17:35                  
 56  #116 Latham, Brandon     94 01 02 Nashua Pal         17:35   40             
 57 #1799 Wei, Edmund         93 15 33 O'Briens           17:35   41             
 58 #2098 McDermott, Anthony  94 16 unattached            17:36                  
 59  #330 Lewandowski, Steph  93 NJ Unattached            17:37                  
 60 #2201 Stalun, Jeffrey     94 16 38 RF United          17:38   42             
 61 #1719 Dominguez, Alec     93 15 33 Equalizers         17:41   43             
 62 #1833 Dominguez, John     94 15 33 Scrr               17:42   44             
 63 #1376 Dickson, Marcus     94 Fed Way                  17:42                  
 64 #2311 Cartwright, Joel    94 Great Falls Runn         17:44   45             
 65 #1868 Puraci, Sebi        93 15 33 Scrr               17:44   46             
 66 #1796 Rodriguez, Ryan     93 15 33 O'Briens           17:45   47             
 67 #1340 Thorne, Travis      94 Spokane Mercury          17:45   48             
 68  #918 Ferguson, Cyrus     93 10 32 Zoom               17:45                  
 69 #2194 McKenzie, Pierce    93 16 38 RF United          17:45   49             
 70 #1749 Morales, Luis       93 15 33 Equalizers         17:45   50             
 71 #2035 Dietler-Bennion, J  93 16 Buffalo Chip          17:45                  
 72 #2039 Keukenkamp, Jeroen  93 16 Buffalo Chip          17:46                  
 73 #1569 Steele, Taylor      93 Sisters Stri             17:47                  
 74 #1219 Wilson, James       93 11 54 Team Idaho         17:49                  
 75 #1790 Lee, Francis        94 15 33 O'Briens           17:49   51             
 76  #662 Dorsey, Matt        94 Hoosier Harr             17:49   52             
 77  #664 Martin, Graham      94 Hoosier Harr             17:50   53             
 78  #663 DuVall, Kyle        94 Hoosier Harr             17:50   54             
 79 #1748 Millington, Jordan  94 15 33 Equalizers         17:51   55             
 80 #2199 Reyen, Chet         93 16 38 RF United          17:51   56             
 81 #2130 Baumann, Nicco      93 16 Pleasanton H          17:53   57             
 82  #391 Pickering, Matthew  94 Richmond Tra             17:53                  
 83   #61 Ho Sang, Mark       93 02 - Gsf-A               17:53   58             
 84 #1723 Gallegos, Florenci  93 15 33 Equalizers         17:54   59             
 85 #1711 Case, Kevin         93 15 33 Equalizers         17:54   60             
 86 #1991 Jones, Spencer      93 16 Asics Aggie           17:54   61             
 87 #1444 Tidball, Kevin      94 Issaquah Gliders         17:55   62             
 88  #231 Madaffari, Chris    94 05 Unatt CT              17:58                  
 89 #2270 Finch, Frank        93 16 Team Olympia          17:58                  
 90 #1910 Lopez, Nick         93 15 33 Una So Cal         18:00                  
 91  #163 Chadwick, Zackary   93 02 - Sentinel            18:01   63             
 92 #1306 Cummings, Kyle      94 North Idaho              18:01                  
 93   #18 Noor, Faisal        93 01 - Lakers TC           18:02                  
 94  #358 Kelly, George       94 River City               18:02                  
 95 #1587 Lutton, Thomas      94 14-46 Unattached         18:09                  
 96 #1507 Holstrom, Andy      93 Bac - A                  18:10                  
 97  #143 Quesada, Fred       94 02 - Unatt NewEn         18:10                  
 98 #2152 Kinney, Ryan        94 16 Pleasanton H          18:11   64             
 99 #1051 Saiz, Kaleb         93 NM Una                   18:12                  
100 #1782 Shen, Charlie       94 15 33 O'Briens Army      18:12                  
101 #2043 Paddeck, Nathan     93 16 Buffalo Chip          18:13                  
102 #2189 Heatherington, Don  93 16 38 RF United          18:18   65             
103 #1384 Grant, Thomas       94 Fed Way                  18:18                  
104 #1584 Leija, Robert       94 14-46 Unattached         18:19                  
105  #582 Garver, Blake       93 05-19-Detroit Ch         18:23                  
106 #1116 Lopez iii, Manuel   94 El Paso Flam             18:25   66             
107  #392 Puckett, Colin      93 Richmond Tra             18:25                  
108  #253 Woermer, Thomas     93 05 Litchfield Tr         18:27                  
109 #1880 Vigil, Connor       93 15 33 Scrr               18:28   67             
110 #1058 Gomez, Martin       93 Zia Road Runners         18:30                  
111 #2312 Duffy, Aaron        93 Great Falls Runn         18:31   68             
112 #2156 Pearce, Ryan        93 16 Pleasanton H          18:33   69             
113 #2167 Troxel, Tyler       93 16 Pleasanton H          18:33   70             
114 #1436 Rogers, Jamon       94 Issaquah Gliders         18:34   71             
115   #73 Peck, Alexander     94 02 - Gsf-A               18:34   72             
116 #2317 Barrows, Jordan     94 Unattached               18:35                  
117  #106 Chapman, Matthew    93 01 02 Nashua Pal         18:36   73             
118 #1034 Mose, Chris         94 Dog Town Racers          18:37                  
119  #910 Reid, Chandler      94 Ric Rojas Run            18:37                  
120  #769 Lewis, Curtis       94 WI Association U         18:37                  
121  #541 Aune, Timothy       93 03 55 SC Unattached      18:38                  
122 #1329 McCandless, Conor   94 Spokane Mercury          18:38   74             
123  #365 McCann, Alex        94 TR Unattached            18:39                  
124  #945 Blackburn, Jospeh   94 10 34 Team Provo         18:39   75             
125 #1262 Gibbs, Joel         94 Rockwall Mustang         18:40                  
126   #34 McGahie, Brian      93 02 - Central MA          18:43                  
127 #1995 Rossi, Nathan       94 16 Asics Aggie           18:43   76             
128  #418 Wilson, Clayton     94 G'Boro Pacesette         18:45                  
129  #666 Williams, Daniel    94 Hoosier Harr             18:48   77             
130 #1563 Reay, Josh          94 unattached               18:49                  
131  #897 Palmer, Gavin       94 Penguin Track Cl         18:50                  
132  #628 Studer, Logan       93 Peak Performance         18:54                  
133   #55 Gagnon, Griffin     94 02 - Gsf-A               18:54   78             
134  #164 Conroy, Gregory     93 02 - Sentinel            18:54   79             
135  #450 Parker, Ryan        93 Unattached               18:56                  
136 #1330 Minkler, Douglas    94 Spokane Mercury          18:59   80             
137 #1090 James, Michael      94 Pops Track Club          19:01                  
138  #532 Tyler, Andrew       94 55 Mt Plesant A          19:03                  
139 #1169 Tolman, Terran      93 Magic Valley             19:03   81             
140  #434 Shermer, Chase      94 03 13 North Wake TC      19:05                  
141  #270 Shaw, Kyle          93 05 South Windsor         19:07                  
142  #576 Dowis, Justin       93 05-17-Ww TC Youth        19:10                  
143  #173 Gerlach, Kyle       93 02 - Sentinel            19:11   82             
144 #1996 Soik, Joe           93 16 Asics Aggie           19:11   83             
145 #2314 Strauss, Jacob      94 Great Falls Runn         19:15   84             
146 #1987 Gutierrez, Cory     93 16 Asics Aggie           19:17   85             
147 #1980 Aliff, Colton       93 16 Asics Aggie           19:20   86             
148  #396 Ziegler, John       94 Richmond Tra             19:22                  
149  #951 Ferrin, Zan         94 10 34 Team Provo         19:23   87             
150 #1631 Garcia, Bernardo    93 14-46 McFarland          19:23                  
151 #1324 Allen, Scott        94 Spokane Mercury          19:29   88             
152  #255 Wesolek, Zachary    94 05 Mohegan Strid         19:29                  
153 #1056 Driskell, Justin    94 Zia Road Runners         19:30                  
154  #123 Pike, Nathanael     93 01 02 Nashua Pal         19:33   89             
155 #1117 Martell, Gabriel    94 El Paso Flam             19:34   90             
156 #2326 Kittson, Bradley    93 Unattached               19:35                  
157 #1257 Sims, Cutter        94 Highland Lakes           19:37                  
158  #940 Adams, Gabriel      94 10 34 Team Provo         20:00   91             
159 #1682 Lathrop, Andrew     94 14-46 Unattached         20:04                  
160 #2188 Dickson, Colyn      93 16 38 RF United          20:07   92             
161  #710 Knazavich, Dalton   93 Central Illinois         20:10                  
162  #189 Rose, Andrew        93 02 - Sentinel            20:12   93             
163 #1112 Flores, Austin      93 El Paso Flam             20:18   94             
164   #86 Vargas, Adam        94 02 - Gsf-A               20:23   95             
165 #1071 Foley, Ryan         93 Feel The Heat            20:23                  
166  #448 Epps, Adrian        94 Unattached               20:27                  
167 #1063 McCrea, Ernest      94 Zia Road Runners         20:32                  
168 #1057 Fleicher, Matt      93 Zia Road Runners         20:40                  
169  #497 Clarke, Miles       94 55 Mt Plesant A          20:41                  
170 #1601 Benson, Andrew      94 14-46 CV Phoenix         20:43                  
171  #950 eatough, Jeremy     94 10 34 Team Provo         20:50   96             
172  #946 Blackburn, Samuel   93 10 34 Team Provo         20:52   97             
173  #941 Allen, Trenton      93 10 34 Team Provo         20:54   98             
174  #536 Wood, Brandon       94 55 Mt Plesant A          20:56                  
175  #508 Grant, David        94 55 Mt Plesant A          21:05                  
176   #66 Lorden, Mark        94 02 - Gsf-A               21:06   99             
177  #105 Carey, Evan         94 01 02 Nashua Pal         21:15  100             
178 #2350 Guay, Keith         93 01 02 Nashua Pal         21:20  101             
179  #617 Hurren, Troy        94 Alabama Unattach         22:01                  
180 #1427 Johnson, Lucas      94 Issaquah Gliders         26:05  102             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 11 54 Magic Valley Runner    42    4    5    6    8   19   37   81          
      Total Time:  1:22:37.00                                                    
         Average:    16:31.40                                                    
   2 15 33 O'Briens Army A        50    1    2   11   16   20   41   47   51     
      Total Time:  1:22:49.00                                                    
         Average:    16:33.80                                                    
   3 15 33 So Cal Roadrunners    144   18   25   27   35   39   44   46   67     
      Total Time:  1:26:42.00                                                    
         Average:    17:20.40                                                    
   4 15 33 Equalizers            156    7   26   30   43   50   55   59   60     
      Total Time:  1:26:46.00                                                    
         Average:    17:21.20                                                    
   5 16 38 Pleasanton Heat       189   12   22   34   57   64   69   70          
      Total Time:  1:27:34.00                                                    
         Average:    17:30.80                                                    
   6 01 02 Sentinel Striders     205    3   24   36   63   79   82   93          
      Total Time:  1:27:45.00                                                    
         Average:    17:33.00                                                    
   7 16 38 Asics Aggie Running   207   17   21   32   61   76   83   85   86     
      Total Time:  1:28:21.00                                                    
         Average:    17:40.20                                                    
   8 13 35 Spokane Mercury A     221    9   10   48   74   80   88               
      Total Time:  1:28:50.00                                                    
         Average:    17:46.00                                                    
   9 11 31 Great Falls Running   239   14   28   45   68   84                    
      Total Time:  1:29:37.00                                                    
         Average:    17:55.40                                                    
  10 16 38 RF United             250   38   42   49   56   65   92               
      Total Time:  1:29:06.00                                                    
         Average:    17:49.20                                                    
  11 07 16 Hoosier Harriers      251   15   52   53   54   77                    
      Total Time:  1:29:07.00                                                    
         Average:    17:49.40                                                    
  12 13 36 Issaquah Gliders      279   13   31   62   71  102                    
      Total Time:  1:36:51.00                                                    
         Average:    19:22.20                                                    
  13 10 53 El Paso Flames        302   23   29   66   90   94                    
      Total Time:  1:32:54.00                                                    
         Average:    18:34.80                                                    
  14 01 02 Nashua Pal            335   33   40   73   89  100  101               
      Total Time:  1:34:30.00                                                    
         Average:    18:54.00                                                    
  15 01 02 Granite State Flash   402   58   72   78   95   99                    
      Total Time:  1:36:50.00                                                    
         Average:    19:22.00                                                    
  16 10 34 Team Provo            446   75   87   91   96   97   98               
      Total Time:  1:39:44.00                                                    
         Average:    19:56.80                                                     
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec