Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF National Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships
Bantam Division

12/12/09 - Rancho San Rafael Regional Park - Reno, Nevada

Bantam Boys - 3 km
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #646 Smith, EM           99 Rapides Jr Runne         11:22    1             
  2 #2105 Richard, Reed       99 16 unattached            11:24                  
  3 #1943 Depetro, Christoph  99 15 44-Sdrr               11:26    2             
  4  #980 Jepsen, Lucas       00 Alb Athletics            11:28                  
  5 #1914 Pluma, William      00 15 33 Una So Cal         11:29                  
  6 #1487 Shields, Jack       99 Unity Running            11:30                  
  7 #2143 Falls, Timothy      99 16 Pleasanton H          11:30    3             
  8 #1735 Kendall, Stuart     99 15 33 Equalizers         11:31    4             
  9 #1381 Goldstone, Jesse    99 Fed Way                  11:31    5             
 10 #1771 Yap, Constantine    99 15 33 Equalizers         11:32    6             
 11 #1859 Majerus, Dylan      99 15 33 Scrr               11:35    7             
 12 #2125 Slaney, Kent        99 16 Palo Alto Li          11:37                  
 13 #1315 Ricks, Jackson      99 North Idaho              11:38                  
 14 #2048 Hill, Gavin         99 16 Castro Valle          11:39                  
 15 #1812 Sterkel, Timmy      00 15 33 So Cal Comets      11:41                  
 16 #2163 Sokol, Alexander    99 16 Pleasanton H          11:43    8             
 17 #1630 Fitzpatrick, Joey   99 14-46 McFarland          11:44    9             
 18 #1966 Rader, Nelson       99 15 44-Sdrr               11:45   10             
 19  #422 Zawada, Joshua      99 Junior Striders          11:46                  
 20  #374 Provenzo, Mark      99 Westmorelan              11:47                  
 21  #643 Shbeeb, Omar        99 Rapides Jr Runne         11:47   11             
 22 #1370 Blake, Zachary      99 Fed Way                  11:49   12             
 23 #2159 Reynolds, Sampson   99 16 Pleasanton H          11:50   13             
 24  #233 Remigino, Matthew   00 05 Unatt CT              11:50                  
 25  #991 Salas, Thomas       99 Alb Track Club           11:50   14             
 26  #446 Mitchell, Jr, Cole  00 Triangle Champ           11:54                  
 27  #957 Troutner, Aiden     99 10 34 Team Provo         11:55                  
 28   #29 Weston, Joey        99 02 - Bradford ES         11:57   15             
 29 #1007 Cleveland, Jericho  00 Cougar Track Clu         12:00   16             
 30 #1013 Harlan, Joshua      00 Cougar Track Clu         12:01   17             
 31 #1011 Hancock, Neils      00 Cougar Track Clu         12:05   18             
 32 #1874 Rummens, Kyle       99 15 33 Scrr               12:06   19             
 33  #529 Spencer, Noah       00 55 Mt Plesant A          12:07                  
 34 #2110 Velez, Charlie      99 16 unattached            12:07                  
 35 #1019 Hoffman, Chase      99 Cougar Track Clu         12:07   20             
 36 #2062 Blake, Daniel       00 16 Los Gatos AA          12:08                  
 37  #276 Breene, Aaron       99 05 Wilton Runnin         12:09                  
 38  #907 Dixon, William      00 Ric Rojas Run            12:09                  
 39 #1962 LeDesma, Evan       00 15 44-Sdrr               12:11   21             
 40 #2109 Tomlinson, Joel     99 16 unattached            12:11                  
 41   #28 Sliney, Troy        99 02 - Bradford ES         12:12   22             
 42  #997 Weinstein, Mathew   99 Alb Track Club           12:14   23             
 43 #1074 Green, Brayden      00 Go The Distance          12:14                  
 44 #1643 Mota, Marcus        00 14-46 McFarland          12:15   24             
 45 #1955 Kirwan, CJ Ellis    00 15 44-Sdrr               12:16   25             
 46 #1721 Eldridge, Logan     00 15 33 Equalizers         12:17   26             
 47   #24 Gibbs, Cooper       99 02 - Bradford ES         12:18   27             
 48  #314 Andersen, Felix     99 02 07-Lakeland           12:18                  
 49 #1731 Hulme, David        99 15 33 Equalizers         12:19   28             
 50 #1965 Prince, Donovan     99 15 44-Sdrr               12:20   29             
 51  #986 Kedge, AJ           00 Alb Track Club           12:20   30             
 52  #679 Thielmann, Alessan  99 Indiana All              12:20                  
 53 #1016 Hendrickson, Chris  00 Cougar Track Clu         12:20   31             
 54 #1531 Whitehead, Hunter   99 Bac - A                  12:21   32             
 55  #206 Jampel, Jacob       99 01 02 Waltham TC         12:22                  
 56  #212 O'Donoghue, Michae  99 01 02 Waltham TC         12:23                  
 57  #570 Gartner, Ryan       99 05-17-Una-Ohio           12:23                  
 58 #1936 Boamah, Darius      99 15 44-Sdrr               12:24   33             
 59 #1664 Martinez, Armando   99 14-46 Rosedale R         12:25   34             
 60 #1811 Sherfey, Justin     99 15 33 So Cal Comets      12:25                  
 61 #1804 Kaufman, Ben        99 15 33 So Cal Comets      12:25                  
 62 #1935 Abrahamson, Steven  00 15 44-Sdrr               12:26   35             
 63 #1122 Boroff, Joseph      02 Texas Shooti             12:27                  
 64  #530 Spychalski, Patric  00 55 Mt Plesant A          12:27                  
 65  #120 Morrier, Simon      99 01 02 Nashua Pal         12:28   36             
 66  #366 Parrish, Adam       99 TR Unattached            12:28                  
 67 #1028 Rembe, Jack         99 Cougar Track Clu         12:30   37             
 68  #414 Carrington, James   99 Durham Striders          12:30                  
 69 #1328 Kittel, Evan        99 Spokane Mercury          12:30                  
 70 #1523 Thompson, Cameron   00 Bac - A                  12:31   38             
 71 #1029 Smith, Harrison     99 Cougar Track Clu         12:31   39             
 72  #756 FitzPatrick, Kavan  99 Thunderbird Trac         12:33                  
 73 #1336 Shults, Logan       99 Spokane Mercury          12:33                  
 74  #421 Wells, Hudson       99 Junior Striders          12:34                  
 75 #1938 Brown, Kobe         99 15 44-Sdrr               12:35   40             
 76   #30 Woolbert, Griffin   99 02 - Bradford ES         12:35   41             
 77 #1752 Pacheco, David      99 15 33 Equalizers         12:37   42             
 78 #1369 Bianchini, Christo  99 Fed Way                  12:37   43             
 79 #1481 Whalen, Alex        99 Rain City Flyers         12:37                  
 80 #2145 Feldkamp, Jason     99 16 Pleasanton H          12:38   44             
 81 #2209 Bayliss, Ryan       00 16 Roseville PA          12:38   45             
 82 #2341 Humble, Deklan      99 Bac - A                  12:38   46             
 83 #1207 Peterson, Andrew    00 11 54 Team Idaho         12:38                  
 84 #1637 Gonzalez, Melecio   00 14-46 McFarland          12:39   47             
 85  #211 O'Donoghue, Daniel  99 01 02 Waltham TC         12:40                  
 86 #2139 Dickenson, Miguel   00 16 Pleasanton H          12:40   48             
 87 #1903 Pierson, Connor     99 15 33 Temecula V         12:40                  
 88 #1026 Paredes, Devin      99 Cougar Track Clu         12:40   49             
 89 #1662 Lopez, Bryan        99 14-46 Rosedale R         12:41   50             
 90  #900 VanBerkum, Derek    00 Penguin Track Cl         12:41   51             
 91 #2234 Vredenburgh, Derek  99 16 Roseville PA          12:42   52             
 92 #1634 Garza, Jacob        99 14-46 McFarland          12:42   53             
 93 #2073 Martinez, Zacharia  00 16 Marin WavesT          12:43                  
 94  #489 Holden, Harry       99 Walton Youth             12:43                  
 95 #1867 Puraci, Chris       99 15 33 Scrr               12:43   54             
 96 #1568 Sibony, Rafael      00 Seaside Cros             12:43                  
 97  #753 Dern, John          99 Thunderbird Trac         12:46                  
 98 #2101 Olszewski, Joshua   99 16 unattached            12:46                  
 99  #985 Barsun, Solomon     99 Alb Track Club           12:47   55             
100   #80 Scafidi, Jake       00 02 - Gsf-A               12:48                  
101 #2136 Decker, Dustin      99 16 Pleasanton H          12:49   56             
102 #1036 Chavez, Isiah       00 10 42 Isleta             12:50                  
103  #978 Blind, Wesley       99 Alb Athletics            12:50                  
104 #1864 Munyan, John        99 15 33 Scrr               12:51   57             
105 #1307 English, Luke       00 North Idaho              12:51                  
106 #1338 Steiner, Joshua     00 Spokane Mercury          12:52                  
107 #1751 Olguin, Jake        99 15 33 Equalizers         12:52   58             
108  #616 Hurren, Daniel      99 Alabama Unattach         12:52                  
109 #1826 Davis, Charlie      00 15 33 Scrr               12:53   59             
110 #2162 Seto, Noah          00 16 Pleasanton H          12:53   60             
111   #99 Anzel, Luke         99 01 02 Nashua Pal         12:54   61             
112  #145 Toolin, Samuel      01 02 - Unatt NewEn         12:55                  
113  #112 Hagen, Michael      99 01 02 Nashua Pal         12:57   62             
114  #476 Lohman, Devin       00 03 45 Ptc Flash "a"      12:57                  
115 #1514 Marvin, Isaac       00 Bac - A                  12:58   63             
116 #1478 Rathbun, Parker     00 Rain City Flyers         12:59                  
117 #2071 Gomez, Jason        00 16 38 Lsi Sprint         13:00                  
118  #786 Bledsoe, Jared      99 Flyers                   13:00                  
119 #1231 Vennard, Aiden      99 NW Flyers "a"            13:03                  
120 #2276 Bittner, William    99 Btc                      13:04                  
121   #27 Mazurkiewicz, Matt  00 02 - Bradford ES         13:05   64             
122 #1225 Gloxner, Bradley    99 NW Flyers "a"            13:05                  
123  #895 McDaniel, Casey     99 Penguin Track Cl         13:06   65             
124 #1554 Ceccanese, Wally    99 Emerald Vall             13:06                  
125  #995 Swanson, Remington  99 Alb Track Club           13:06   66             
126 #2342 Landreth, Connor    00 Bac - A                  13:08   67             
127  #510 Haigler, John       00 55 Mt Plesant A          13:09                  
128  #635 Lee, Michael        00 Rapides Jr Runne         13:11   68             
129  #246 Labbe, Sean         99 05 Litchfield Tr         13:12                  
130  #892 DeLaCerda, Elijah   00 Penguin Track Cl         13:12   69             
131 #1506 Hicken, Jackson     99 Bac - A                  13:13   70             
132 #1390 Klingler, Myles     00 Fed Way                  13:13   71             
133  #331 Mahon, Nicholas     99 NJ Unattached            13:13                  
134 #1768 Thong, Ryan         00 15 33 Equalizers         13:15   72             
135 #1210 Redick, Ty          00 11 54 Team Idaho         13:16                  
136  #924 O'Hagan, Joseph     01 10 32 Zoom               13:17                  
137   #26 Lavallee, Tyler     99 02 - Bradford ES         13:20   73             
138 #1227 Knippers, Tommy     99 NW Flyers "a"            13:21                  
139  #103 Branquinho, Evan    99 01 02 Nashua Pal         13:21   74             
140 #2238 Worthen, Miles      01 16 Roseville PA          13:22   75             
141 #1851 Humphrey, Turner    00 15 33 Scrr               13:23   76             
142 #1044 Allen, Cameron      00 NM Una                   13:26                  
143  #428 Huguley, Langston   99 03 13 NC Unattached      13:27                  
144  #767 Jarvis, Michael     00 WI Association U         13:27                  
145  #309 Lundberg, Nicholas  00 Crimson Knights          13:30                  
146  #889 Blinzinger, Christ  00 Penguin Track Cl         13:31   77             
147 #1624 Diaz, Josiah        99 14-46 McFarland          13:31   78             
148  #129 Zoda, Mark          99 01 02 Nashua Pal         13:33   79             
149  #738 Vandersteen, Austi  99 Naperville Track         13:34                  
150 #1298 Jeske, Justin       00 Una                      13:35                  
151  #490 Tumulak-Townsend,   00 Walton Youth             13:35                  
152  #124 Puleo, Shane        99 01 02 Nashua Pal         13:36   80             
153 #1626 Diaz, Sammy         00 14-46 McFarland          13:37   81             
154  #993 Shije, Levi         00 Alb Track Club           13:38   82             
155 #2353 McCallum, Tyler     99 01 02 Nashua Pal         13:39   83             
156  #311 Schwear, Brendan    99 Crimson Knights          13:40                  
157  #890 Borup, Sam          01 Penguin Track Cl         13:41   84             
158  #894 Martin, Zachary     00 Penguin Track Cl         13:44   85             
159  #351 Andres, Jonah       00 Pacer Track              13:44                  
160 #1656 Duran, Eleodoro     01 14-46 Rosedale R         13:46   86             
161  #125 Savard, Joseph      99 01 02 Nashua Pal         13:47   87             
162 #1146 Randall, Matthew    01 Canyon TC                13:47                  
163 #1831 Dominguez, Aaron    01 15 33 Scrr               13:48   88             
164 #2260 Lewis, Cameron      00 16 Silver State          13:49   89             
165 #1627 Diaz, Seth          00 14-46 McFarland          13:51   90             
166 #2349 Diaz, Roman         01 14 46 McFarland          13:53                  
167 #2244 Halderman, Jackson  99 16 Santa Cruz T          13:55                  
168  #633 Arsenault, Andre    00 Rapides Jr Runne         13:55   91             
169  #149 Keegan, Henry       00 02 - Prrt                13:55                  
170  #682 Veatch, Evan        00 Indiana All              14:02                  
171  #269 Ray, Jason          00 05 South Windsor         14:03                  
172 #1399 Paulino, Riley      01 Fed Way                  14:03   92             
173 #1167 Lundgren, Nielsen   99 Magic Valley             14:12                  
174 #1633 Garcia, Ulises      99 14-46 McFarland          14:14   93             
175 #2211 Clay, Nicholas      01 16 Roseville PA          14:15   94             
176  #639 Miller, Cooper      01 Rapides Jr Runne         14:16   95             
177   #25 Hanagan, Jonah      99 02 - Bradford ES         14:16   96             
178 #1529 Waller, Caleb       00 Bac - A                  14:20   97             
179 #1275 Spamer, Phillip     00 Una-Southwestern         14:26                  
180 #1147 Randall, Ryan       99 Canyon TC                14:35                  
181  #898 Smith, Kason        00 Penguin Track Cl         14:37   98             
182 #2256 Greiner, Adam       00 16 Silver State          14:39   99             
183 #1823 Castellanos, Adan   00 15 33 Scrr               14:39  100             
184 #1588 Mariscel, Jonathan  00 14-46 Unattached         14:40                  
185  #486 Tysor, Joshua       99 03 45 Ptc Flash "a"      14:41                  
186 #2223 Mellick, Austin     00 16 Roseville PA          14:42  101             
187 #1267 Collins, Benjamin   99 Una-Southwestern         14:43                  
188  #795 Osborne, Blake      00 08 30 Evaa               14:46                  
189 #1386 Ho, Brandon         99 Fed Way                  14:48  102             
190 #1574 Amezzquita, Kelvin  00 14-46 Unattached         14:54                  
191 #1344 Waters, Reid        01 Spokane Mercury          14:54                  
192 #2264 Ranalla, Blake      99 16 Silver State          14:57  103             
193 #1273 Schmidt, Patrick    99 Una-Southwestern         15:00                  
194 #2135 Dahlgren, Benjamin  99 16 Pleasanton H          15:02  104             
195  #611 Whistle, Brandon    99 05-41-Una- Kentucky      15:02                  
196 #1573 Amezquita, Kendric  00 14-46 Unattached         15:03                  
197 #2262 Miller, Ben         02 16 Silver State          15:14  105             
198 #1652 Cimental, Garrett   02 14-46 Rosedale R         15:16  106             
199 #1670 Trevino, Zane       02 14-46 Rosedale R         15:17  107             
200  #473 Kojali, Christophe  99 03 45 Ptc Flash "a"      15:18                  
201  #534 Wagers, Dylan       00 55 Mt Plesant A          15:20                  
202 #2268 Wood, Matthew       99 16 Silver State          15:26  108             
203  #822 Huether, Chase      00 Unattached               15:39                  
204  #996 Toquinto, Zavdiel   01 Alb Track Club           15:43  109             
205  #988 Madrid, Cyrus       99 Alb Track Club           15:46  110             
206 #2348 Agustin, Russell    02 16 Roseville PA          16:35  111             
207 #1612 Dominguez, Joseph   99 14-46 Lamont             16:45                  
208 #1659 Hillberg, Kaden     01 14-46 Rosedale R         16:53  112             
209 #1660 King, Nathan        99 14-46 Rosedale R         16:56  113             
210   #23 Clohecy, Dylan      99 02 - Bradford ES         17:13  114             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 15 44 San Diego RoadRunne    87    2   10   21   25   29   33   35   40     
      Total Time:    59:58.00                                                    
         Average:    11:59.60                                                    
   2 10 42 Cougar Track Club     102   16   17   18   20   31   37   39   49     
      Total Time:  1:00:33.00                                                    
         Average:    12:06.60                                                    
   3 15 33 Equalizers            106    4    6   26   28   42   58   72          
      Total Time:  1:00:16.00                                                    
         Average:    12:03.20                                                    
   4 16 38 Pleasanton Heat       116    3    8   13   44   48   56   60  104     
      Total Time:  1:00:21.00                                                    
         Average:    12:04.20                                                    
   5 01 02  Bradford Elementar   169   15   22   27   41   64   73   96  114     
      Total Time:  1:02:07.00                                                    
         Average:    12:25.40                                                    
   6 10 42 Albuquerque Track C   188   14   23   30   55   66   82  109  110     
      Total Time:  1:02:17.00                                                    
         Average:    12:27.40                                                    
   7 15 33 So Cal Roadrunners    196    7   19   54   57   59   76   88  100     
      Total Time:  1:02:08.00                                                    
         Average:    12:25.60                                                    
   8 14-46 McFarland Track Clu   211    9   24   47   53   78   81   90   93     
      Total Time:  1:02:51.00                                                    
         Average:    12:34.20                                                    
   9 13 36 Federal Way TC        223    5   12   43   71   92  102               
      Total Time:  1:03:13.00                                                    
         Average:    12:38.60                                                    
  10 13 37 Bowerman Athletic C   246   32   38   46   63   67   70   97          
      Total Time:  1:03:36.00                                                    
         Average:    12:43.20                                                    
  11 06 24 Rapides Jr Runners    266    1   11   68   91   95                    
      Total Time:  1:04:31.00                                                    
         Average:    12:54.20                                                    
  12 01 02 Nashua Pal            312   36   61   62   74   79   80   83   87     
      Total Time:  1:05:13.00                                                    
         Average:    13:02.60                                                    
  13 10 32 Penguin Track Club    346   51   65   69   77   84   85   98          
      Total Time:  1:06:11.00                                                    
         Average:    13:14.20                                                    
  14 16 38 Roseville Pal Expre   367   45   52   75   94  101  111               
      Total Time:  1:07:39.00                                                    
         Average:    13:31.80                                                    
  15 14-46 Rosedale Racers       383   34   50   86  106  107  112  113          
      Total Time:  1:09:25.00                                                    
         Average:    13:53.00                                                    
  16 16 38 Silver State Stride   504   89   99  103  105  108                    
      Total Time:  1:14:05.00                                                    
         Average:    14:49.00                                                    
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec