Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Alabama Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/21/09 - Veteran's Park, Hoover, Alabama

Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stewart, Jordan           99 Unattached            20:17.47  
 
Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hurren, Daniel            99 Unattached            12:18.16  
  2 Covington, Cameron        98 Unattached            12:33.69  
  3 Isom, Brock               99 Speedf City Trac      13:49.92  
 
Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hurren, Byron             97 Unattached            11:45.54  
 
Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davidson, Haley           96 Unattached            17:08.10  
  2 Lambert, Carlie           96 Unattached            18:59.87  
  3 Webster, Stephanie        96 Magic City Track      19:16.06  
  4 Sisk, Katie               96 Mercury Alabama       19:46.03  
  5 Williams, Kaitlin         95 Mercury Alabama       24:45.29  
 
Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelly, Davis              95 Unattached            15:26.86  
  2 Oneal, Miles              96 Unattached            15:46.82  
 
Event 7  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lovelace, Lori A.         93 Unattached            21:16.45  
  2 Greer, Cori               94 Unattached            22:27.91  
  3 Greer, Christen           93 Mercury Alabama       27:12.03  
  4 Parker, Holly             93 Mercury Alabama       27:57.99  
 
Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harris, Andrew            94 Unattached            17:43.28  
  2 Delozier, Landon          94 Unattached            18:27.98  
  3 Perry, Jayson             93 Unattached            18:36.38  
  4 McPhee, Dylan             94 Unattached            19:25.36  
  5 Alexander, Benjamin       94 Unattached            19:36.18  
  6 Young, Alec               94 Unattached            19:56.58  
  7 Hurren, Troy              94 Unattached            21:31.32  
  8 Syx, Taylor               93 Unattached            22:19.85  
  9 Koelbl, Thomas            94 Mercury Alabama       25:15.29  
 
Event 9  5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Collier, Alexandra        92 Mercury Alabama       24:29.59  
  2 Naugher, Kaytlyn          92 Unattached            25:20.91  
 
Event 10  5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thrasher, Nathan          91 Unattached            18:10.76  
  2 Covington, Christean      92 Unattached            18:46.89  
  3 Lepik, Bradford           92 Unattached            19:13.32  
  4 Smith, Markus             92 Unattached            19:46.64  
  5 Pate, Grant               92 Unattached            20:42.54  
 
Event 11  3k Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelly, Cece               02 Unattached            16:02.06  
 
Event 12  3k Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stewart, Robert           01 Unattached            13:15.01  
  2 Shea, Noah                04 Unattached            25:41.22  
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec