Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Mid-Atlantic Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/7/09 - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Final
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Turner, Terri             99 MA Unattached,Phila            11:41.8

Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Final
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Noel, Jerry               00 Juventus,Philadelph            12:48.1
  2 Toler, Holland            99 Morris Estate,Phila            14:05.7
  3 Rush, Malik               99 Rebels,Philadelphia            16:15.1

Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Final
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Broadwater, Brooklynn     98 MA Unattached,Phila            12:38.8
  2 Molloy, Hannah            98 MA Unattached,Levit            12:45.6
  3 St-Fleur, Rachelle        98 Juventus,Philadelph            13:21.0
  4 Gordon, Shai              97 Juventus,Philadelph            21:03.6
 -- Taylor, Kanae'            97 Juventus,Philadelph                  N

Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Final
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Ciccolini, Jay            98 MA Unattached,Lewis            11:55.5
  2 Lopapa, Nicholas          98 MA Unattached,West             11:56.5

Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Final
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Barrett, Tessa            96 MA Unattached,Waver            17:05.3
  2 Peartree, Alexis          96 Mt Airy,Wyndmoor, P            17:06.1
  3 Mullican, Erin            96 MA Unattached,Lanca            17:20.7
 -- Foy, Kali                 95 MA Unattached,Newfo                  N

Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Final
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Brunache, Demond          96 Juventus,Philadelph            14:40.9
  2 Szuhaj, Benjamin          96 MA Unattached,Phila            14:47.0
  3 Booker, Jamal             96 Mt Airy,Philadelphi            15:21.9
  4 Falkner, Christopher      95 MA Unattached                  16:48.9
  5 Ciccolini, Jonah          95 MA Unattached,Lewis            18:37.8
 -- Costello, Nicholas        95 MA Unattached,Newfi                  N
 -- Garrett, Stephen          96 MA Unattached,Hocke                  N
 -- Shearn, Brendan           95 MA Unattached,Mount                  N

Event 7  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Final
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Booker, Jazmin            94 Mt Airy,Philadelphi            22:51.40
  2 Gordon, Schen             93 Juventus,Philadelph            29:07.2

Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Final
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Molloy, Kevin             94 MA Unattached,Levit            20:51.4

Event 9  5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Final
=======================================================================
Results - Women
 -- Giannoti, Emily           92 MA Unattached                        N
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec