Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF New Jersey Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/1/09 - Pomona, New Jersey

Event 1  1500 Meter Run CC Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 5-8
  1 Hayes, Jaziah                Jersey Heat            5:51.00  
  2 Hakes, Regan                 Lakeland               5:55.00  
  3 Herraiz, Julia               Lakeland               6:11.00  
  4 Carbonara, Gabrielle         QuickSilver            6:19.00  
  5 McCoy, DeShanae              Jersey Heat            6:24.00  
  6 Loveys, Abby                 Lakeland               6:26.00  
  7 Timoney, Megan               Lakeland               6:34.00  
  8 Young, Marlena               Jersey Heat            6:41.00  
  9 Ceaser, Serena               Lightning Track        6:42.00  
 10 Tadano, Mamie                Lakeland               6:52.00  
 11 McDonald, Ashlyn             Unattached             7:22.00  
 12 Yangua, Yessika              Benfica                7:26.00  
 13 Curry, Ava                   Lakeland               7:31.00  
 14 Williams, Najlaa             Lightning Track        8:29.00  
 15 Nunes, Jade                  Lightning Track        8:34.00  
 
Event 2  1500 Meter Run CC Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 5-8
  1 Armijo, Gage                 Unattached             5:21.00  
  2 Bakos, Charles               Elite Runners          5:23.00  
  3 Delancy, Jacob               Unattached             5:44.00  
  4 Gibardi, Joseph              Elite Runners          5:53.00  
  5 Regan, Shane                 Lakeland               5:56.00  
  6 Mulfinger, Maxwell           New Jersey Strid       6:01.00  
  7 Tatum, Keith                 Lakeland               6:13.00  
  8 Robinson, Ahmad              Lightning Track        6:14.00  
  9 Suchecki, Joe                Unattached             6:17.00  
 10 Curry, Owen                  Lakeland               6:24.00  
 11 Lippner, Julian              Lakeland               6:26.00  
 12 Lusskin, Luke                Lakeland               6:27.00  
 13 Zische, Reece                Lakeland               6:28.00  
 13 Tye, Anthony                 Lakeland               6:28.00  
 15 Leonard, Colin               Lakeland               6:29.00  
 16 Pinheiro, Acasio             Benfica                6:33.00  
 17 Fermicola, Matthew           Lakeland               6:43.00  
 18 Durham, Gage                 QuickSilver            6:55.00  
 19 Vizzini, Matthew             Lakeland               7:01.00  
 20 Kraft, Evan                  Knights                7:12.00  
 21 Hill, Troy                   Unattached             7:14.00  
 22 Rauh, Donovan                Unattached             7:18.00  
 23 Hammond, Blaine              Lakeland               7:41.00  
 
Event 3  3k Run CC Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 9-10
  1 Sauerborne, Erin             Unattached            12:01.00  
  2 McLaughlin, Kelly            Unattached            12:03.00  
  3 Dotterweich, Faith           Unattached            12:40.00  
  4 Piccinic, Shelby             Knights               12:46.00  
  5 Ungar, Kolina                Lakeland              12:52.00  
  6 Timoney, Elizabeth           Lakeland              12:57.00  
  7 Weintraub, Olivia            Lakeland              13:02.00  
  8 Tye, Dominique               Lakeland              13:13.00  
  9 Tavares, Liliana             Benfica               13:23.00  
 10 Whaley, Madeline             Unattached            13:31.00  
 11 Reimer, Lydia                Lakeland              13:38.00  
 12 Morganti, Dianna             Unattached            13:44.00  
 13 Bernt, Juliana               Lakeland              13:45.00  
 14 Hatchett, Trinity            SuperSonics           14:08.00  
 15 Ferreira, Ines               Benfica               14:18.00  
 16 Rauh, Logan                  Unattached            14:26.00  
 17 Ceaser, Kayla                Lightning Track       14:54.00  
 18 Kemp, Kathleen               Lakeland              14:55.00  
 18 Tucker, Kelly                Lakeland              14:55.00  
 20 DeShaw, Alexis               Unattached            15:11.00  
 21 Hayes, Jahliyah              Jersey Heat           15:39.00  
 22 Traylor, Juliet              Unattached            16:01.00  
 23 Pinheiro, Angela             Benfica               16:22.00  
 24 Herbert, Siyara              Lightning Track       16:28.00  
 25 Williams, Tianna             Lightning Track       20:06.00  
 26 Brice, Alexis                Lightning Track       21:13.00  
 
Event 4  3k Run CC Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 9-10
  1 Armijo, Teax                 Unattached            11:17.00  
  2 King, Fred                   Unattached            11:46.00  
  3 Andersen, Felix              Lakeland              11:54.00  
  4 Payne, Steven                Elite Runners         11:55.00  
  5 Moses II, Chuckie            Jersey Heat           12:05.00  
  6 Kemp, Paul                   Lakeland              12:07.00  
  7 Sement, Kaya                 Lakeland              12:14.00  
  8 Lundberg, Nicholas           Knights               12:16.00  
  9 Tadano, Sawyer               Lakeland              12:26.00  
 10 Mahon, Nicholas              Unattached            12:27.00  
 10 McCarthy, Jack               Lakeland              12:27.00  
 12 Rony, Nazrul                 Rockstar Running      12:28.00  
 13 MaAlister, Nathan            Lightning Track       12:30.00  
 13 Zosche, Ryan                 Lakeland              12:30.00  
 15 Shine, Grant                 Unattached            12:32.00  
 16 Robinson, David              Lightning Track       12:40.00  
 17 Metzheiser, Jack             Unattached            12:42.00  
 18 Schwear, Brenddan            Knights               12:43.00  
 19 Stanley, Jack                Lakeland              12:44.00  
 20 Cawley, Matthew              Knights               12:47.00  
 21 Petit, Matthew               Lakeland              13:08.00  
 22 Hill, Brian                  Unattached            13:18.00  
 23 Costello, Matthew            Knights               13:29.00  
 24 Garbutt, Jeffrey             Unattached            13:32.00  
 25 Fowler, Jake                 Lakeland              13:41.00  
 26 Lanahan, Christopher         Lakeland              13:52.00  
 27 Clement, Lucas               Lakeland              14:12.00  
 28 Walkes, Noel                 Elite Runners         15:11.00  
 29 McDonald, Shawn              Unattached            15:33.00  
 
Event 5  3k Run CC Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 11-12
  1 Pagano, Catherine            Unattached            11:15.00  
  2 Haskins, Caroline            Fleet Feet            11:16.00  
  3 Hacsch, Carole               Lakeland              11:18.00  
  4 Gasser, Brittany             Elite Runners         11:30.00  
  5 Traylor, Mary                Unattached            11:32.00  
  6 Lansing, Elizabeth           Lakeland              11:45.00  
  7 Lansing, Marisa              Lakeland              11:59.00  
  8 St.Angelo, Felice            Lakeland              12:11.00  
  8 Harasts, Cassandra           Lakeland              12:11.00  
 10 McLaughlin, Erin             Unattached            12:16.00  
 11 Remick, Brenna               Unattached            12:21.00  
 11 Workman, Sarah               Fleet Feet            12:21.00  
 13 Reimer, Abigail              Lakeland              12:27.00  
 14 Yaros, Jordan                Lakeland              12:29.00  
 15 Wadley, Gillian              Lakeland B            12:30.00  
 15 Cook, Olivia                 Unattached            12:30.00  
 17 Metzheiser, Nicole           Unattached            12:32.00  
 18 Trulli, Cara                 Knights               12:33.00  
 19 Shibata, Emily               Elite Runners         12:35.00  
 20 Morris, Jamina               SuperSonics           12:39.00  
 21 Shabazz, Amari               SuperSonics           12:40.00  
 21 Regan, Brianna               Lakeland B            12:40.00  
 23 Livingston, Tia              SuperSonics           12:41.00  
 24 Picard, Madeline             Knights               12:43.00  
 25 Dietrich, Hanna              QuickSilver           12:45.00  
 26 Sement, Define               Lakeland B            12:48.00  
 27 Johnson, Asia                Lightning Track       13:08.00  
 28 Palumbo, Alexander           Lakeland B            13:19.00  
 29 Kloss, Paige                 Unattached            13:25.00  
 30 Garland, Paige               Lakeland B            13:29.00  
 31 Herraiz, Kristen             Lakeland B            13:35.00  
 32 Chandler, Traci Marie        Lightning Track       14:01.00  
 33 Lacey, Erin                  Lakeland B            14:11.00  
 34 Whaley, Eleanor              Unattached            14:19.00  
 35 Chamberlain, Mallory         QuickSilver           14:24.00  
 36 Sanzone, Erin                Unattached            14:30.00  
 36 Jones, Shabreya              QuickSilver           14:30.00  
 38 Falvey, Brenna               New Jersey Strid      14:33.00  
 39 CooperNapolitano, Christ     Lakeland B            14:45.00  
 40 Hayes, Jalissa               Jersey Heat           14:54.00  
 41 Raines, Amber                QuickSilver           15:22.00  
 42 McDonald, Jacqueline         New Jersey Strid      15:57.00  
 
Event 6  3k Run CC Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 11-12
  1 Lundberg, Joseph             Knights               11:05.00  
  2 DeFeo, Joey                  Lakeland              11:11.00  
  3 Binstock, Matthew            Unattached            11:27.00  
  4 Novak, Luke                  Unattached            11:28.00  
  5 St.Jacques, Bayley           Lakeland              11:34.00  
  5 Cawley, Joseph               Knights               11:34.00  
  7 Mercoli, Samuel              QickSilver            11:35.00  
  8 Delaney, William             Unattached            11:38.00  
  9 Levine, Matthew              Lakeland              11:43.00  
 10 Hammond, Robert              Lakeland              11:46.00  
 10 Suchecki, Tom                Unattached            11:46.00  
 12 Mercoli, Anthony             QickSilver            11:49.00  
 13 Robinson, Brain              Lakeland              11:52.00  
 14 Pinheiro, Antonio            Benfica               11:54.00  
 15 Luzio, Jr., Nicholas         Knights               11:56.00  
 16 Singh, Ajay                  Elite Runners         12:00.00  
 17 Ill, Alexander               Unattached            12:02.00  
 18 Taylor, Macauley             Unattached            12:07.00  
 19 Ng, Eric                     Knights               12:08.00  
 20 Gray, Keith                  Elite Runners         12:10.00  
 21 Carbonara, Zachary           QickSilver            12:13.00  
 22 Goding, Noah                 Lakeland              12:15.00  
 23 Garland, Brian               Lakeland              12:16.00  
 24 Durham, Billy                QickSilver            12:21.00  
 25 Rich, Andrew                 Knights               12:23.00  
 26 Gueguen, Malo                New Jersey Strid      12:25.00  
 27 Hehmeyer, Jenks              Unattached            12:33.00  
 28 Montaperto, Andrew           Knights               12:39.00  
 29 Rauh IV, George              Lakeland              12:50.00  
 30 Garland, Kevin               Lakeland              12:52.00  
 31 Francis, Malik               Jersey Heat           12:53.00  
 32 Sergeant, Marcus             Jersey Heat           13:00.00  
 33 Freeman, Sean                QickSilver            13:20.00  
 34 Usiskin, Joshua              Lakeland              13:22.00  
 35 Rivera, Johnathan            QickSilver            13:31.00  
 36 Dietrich, William            QickSilver            13:36.00  
 37 Burrell, Kenny               Rockstar Running      13:39.00  
 38 Nussbaum, Kyle               Knights               13:43.00  
 39 Brown, Sharik                Jersey Heat           14:24.00  
 40 Costello, Tommy              Knights               14:40.00  
 41 Kemp, John                   Lakeland              17:27.00  
 
Event 7  4k Run CC Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 13-14
  1 Corbosiero, Amanda           Fleet Feet            14:32.00  
  2 Barry, Mackenzie             Lakeland              14:36.00  
  3 Silbert, Cailey              Unattached            14:37.00  
  4 Masukewicz, Sarah            Lakeland              15:40.00  
  5 Vanasse, Camille             Unattached            15:45.00  
  6 Francesca, Dee               Unattached            15:49.00  
  7 Kavoleff, Alexandria         Unattached            16:01.00  
  8 Coleman, Imani               Lightning Track       16:03.00  
  9 Reilly, Micaela              Unattached            16:05.00  
 10 Alvarado, Brigid             Knights               16:09.00  
 11 Modde, Clarissa              Unattached            16:15.00  
 12 Sanzone, Kaitlin             Unattached            16:39.00  
 13 Harris, Shayla               Fleet Feet            16:44.00  
 14 Lavigne, Cailyn              Hunterdon Lions       17:04.00  
 15 Spann, Monique               Jersey Heat           17:23.00  
 16 Holder, Shationa             Dragons Track Cl      17:43.00  
 17 Tompkins, Krystal            Rockstar Running      17:56.00  
 18 Alvarez, Elvia               Rockstar Running      18:08.00  
 19 Testa, Gina                  QuickSilver           18:09.00  
 20 Testa, Lisa                  QuickSilver           18:45.00  
 21 McCombs, Maya                Lightning Track       19:54.00  
 22 Pacheo, Emily                Rockstar Running      20:17.00  
 23 Kelley, Colleen              Hunterdon Lions       20:27.00  
 24 Barmore, Kaitlyn             Lakeland              20:32.00  
 25 Fichter, Morgan              Lakeland              20:40.00  
 26 Barnes, Allison              Lakeland              20:43.00  
 27 Giraldo, Alexandra           Rockstar Running      20:44.00  
 
Event 8  4k Run CC Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 13-14
  1 Ellis, Travis                Unattached            12:57.00  
  2 Merritt, Cotler              Unattached            13:00.00  
  3 Andersen, Patrik             Lakeland              13:13.00  
  4 Shearn, Brandon              Unattached            13:14.00  
  5 Stone, Robert                Unattached            13:33.00  
  6 Naselli, Justin              Lakeland              13:42.00  
  7 Folsom, David                Hunterdon Lions       13:49.00  
  8 Ehmann, Paul                 Lakeland              13:50.00  
  8 Ferraro, Nick                Unattached            13:50.00  
 10 Wall, Liam                   Unattached            13:52.00  
 11 McGann, Ryan                 Knights               13:53.00  
 12 Levermore, Kyle              Unattached            13:55.00  
 13 Higgins, Michael             Lakeland              14:03.00  
 14 Plasencia, Franklin          Rockstar Running      14:14.00  
 15 LaManna, Daniel              Lakeland              14:28.00  
 16 DeShaw, Matthew              Unattached            14:33.00  
 17 Pressl, Tyler                Lakeland              14:37.00  
 18 St.Jacques, Philip           Lakeland              14:55.00  
 19 Murphy, Robert               Unattached            14:58.00  
 20 Agosto, Shawn                QuickSilver           14:59.00  
 21 Jones, Matthew               Unattached            15:00.00  
 21 O'Connor, Kyle               Lakeland              15:00.00  
 23 Hinman, Grant                Unattached            15:01.00  
 24 Shaw, Andrew                 Unattached            15:02.00  
 25 Higgins, Seamus              Lakeland              15:04.00  
 26 Lopez, Jeffrey               Rockstar Running      15:06.00  
 27 Cohen, Steven                Unattached            15:07.00  
 28 Duvall, Nathan               Lakeland              15:12.00  
 29 Scull, Johnathan             Unattached            15:19.00  
 30 Puff, Colin                  Knights               15:25.00  
 31 Moenga, Abner                Elite Runners         15:30.00  
 32 Frenandes, Christopher       Knights               15:32.00  
 33 Julian, Daniel               Lakeland              15:38.00  
 34 Kenney, William              Knights               15:46.00  
 35 Engstrom, Kevin              Knights               15:47.00  
 36 Weintraub, Matthew           Lakeland              15:52.00  
 37 Boros, Jonathan              Elite Runners         16:08.00  
 38 Gallagher, Sean              Lakeland              16:10.00  
 39 Mazzella, Kevin              Unattached            16:11.00  
 40 Berry, Brian                 Lakeland              16:47.00  
 41 Rivera, Ricardo              Jersey Heat           17:00.00  
 42 Rummack, Sammuel             Unattached            17:01.00  
 43 Alston, Divine               Jersey Heat           17:18.00  
 44 Paolazzi, Danny              Unattached            17:26.00  
 45 Martina, Joshua              Benfica               17:30.00  
 46 Kobriger, Michael            QuickSilver           18:07.00  
 47 Butcher, David               Unattached            18:20.00  
 48 Marcelus, Yadley             Jersey Heat           20:54.00  
 49 Washington, Jr, Tyrone       QuickSilver           21:57.00  
 
Event 9  5k Run CC Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 15-16
  1 Malloy, Meghan               Unattached            19:01.00  
  2 Harris, Claudia              Unattached            19:07.00  
  3 Whaley, Amelia               Unattached            20:50.00  
  4 Weinberger, Rachel           Unattached            21:03.00  
  5 Johnson, Jade                Lightning Track       22:58.00  
  6 Payne, Tamika                Dragons Track Cl      25:15.00  
  7 Jones-Butts, Shannon         QuickSilver           25:44.00  
  8 McAlister, Natalie           Lightning Track       29:25.00  
 
Event 10  5k Run CC Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 15-16
  1 Lewandowski, Stephen         Unattached            17:26.00  
  2 Martina, Michael             Benfica               18:04.00  
  3 Jones, Daniel                Unattached            18:58.00  
  4 Brown, Duncan                Unattached            19:42.00  
  5 Gaspar, Daniel               Benfica               24:34.00  
 
Event 11  5k Run CC Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 17-18
  1 Addonizio, Erica             Unattached            20:48.00  
  2 Caraballo, Angelica          QuickSilver           21:22.00  
  3 Ferreira, Ana                Benfica               21:39.00  
  4 Dooley, Emily                QuickSilver           22:32.00  
 
Event 12  5k Run CC Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 17-18
  1 Walkes, Nathan               Elite Runners         17:42.00  
  2 Lewandowski, Brenton         Unattached            18:43.00  
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec