Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Long Island Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/8/09 - Sunken Meadow State Park

3000 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 10 & Under
  1 Giovanniello, Megan          Team Sprots Cent      13:53.00  
  2 Fiordalisi, Caroline         59 IJ,Mount Sinai,    14:53.00  
  3 Savickis, Samantha           2nd Wind              16:19.00  
  4 Stanis, Kate                 Team Sprots Cent      17:26.00  
 
3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 11-12
  1 Gerland, Jennifer            Holy Spirit Cyo       11:22.00  
  2 Gerland, Stephanie           Holy Spirit Cyo       11:40.00  
  3 Vairo, Jessica               59 IJ                 12:31.00  
  4 Williams, Courtney           Team Sprots Cent      12:32.00  
  5 Fisher, Laurel               Holy Spirit Cyo       13:10.00  
  6 Penny, Faith                 2nd Wind              13:11.00  
  7 Andrews, Rosemarie           59 Una LI             13:14.00  
  8 Williams, Brittany           Team Sprots Cent      13:15.00  
  9 Fray, Jazmine                Baldwin Blazers       13:25.00  
 10 Pitella, Elisa               Holy Spirit Cyo       13:26.00  
 11 Patten, Megan                Team Sprots Cent      13:43.00  
 12 Bazan, Stephanie             St. Patrick's CY      14:11.00  
 13 Robinson, Shiseido           2nd Wind              14:21.00  
 14 LaRose, Samantha             Holy Spirit Cyo       14:26.00  
 15 Russo, Laura                 59 Una LI             14:50.00  
 16 Blinkoff, Grace              59 Una LI             15:25.00  
 17 Burns, Rachel                2nd Wind              16:33.00  
 -- Crager, Jane                 Unattached           X13:45.00  
 -- Crager, Lily                 Unattached           X14:15.00  
 -- O'Hara, Emily                Unattached           X14:45.00  
 -- Elnick, Kathryn              Unattached           X15:01.00  
 -- Kiley, Shannon               Unattached           X15:14.00  
 -- Fitzgerald, Meaghan          Unattached           X16:13.00  
 
4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 13-14
  1 McDonough, Lauren            59 Una LI             17:51.00  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 10 & Under
  1 Horn, Ryan                   Holy Spirit Cyo       13:17.00  
  2 Pettway, Josiah              Baldwin Blazers       13:35.00  
  3 Acuna, Alex                  59 Bellmore Pal       14:02.00  
  4 Vella, Brandon               59 IJ                 15:06.00  
  5 Lippe, Matthew               2nd Wind              15:11.00  
  6 Bazan, Jared                 St. Patrick's CY      15:18.00  
  7 Bishop-Scioli, Kelby         59 IJ,Farmingville,   15:42.00  
  8 Todd, Ian                    2nd Wind              15:43.00  
  9 Laderer, William             St. Patrick's CY      15:52.00  
 10 Giovanniello, Michael        Team Sprots Cent      15:58.00  
 11 Savickis, Daniel             2nd Wind              16:48.00  
 12 Laderer, Christian           St. Patrick's CY      16:54.00  
 13 Israel, Sam                  59 Una LI             17:15.00  
 -- Colucci, Matthew             59 IJ,Sound Beach,   X15:27.00  
 
3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 11-12
  1 Burke, James                 59 IJ,Port Jefferso   11:05.00  
  2 Langer, Christopher          59 Una LI             11:58.00  
  3 Burns, Sean                  2nd Wind              12:54.00  
  4 Lynn, Connor                 St. Patrick's CY      13:16.00  
  5 Hawkins, Ishar               St. Patrick's CY      13:36.00  
  6 Pletcher, Payton             Holy Spirit Cyo       13:50.00  
  7 Laderer, Harrison            St. Patrick's CY      14:14.00  
  8 Searson, James               Holy Spirit Cyo       14:24.00  
  9 Lippe, Henry                 2nd Wind              14:55.00  
 10 Burns, Rachel                2nd Wind              16:33.00  
 -- Hissong, Nick                Unattached           X12:55.00  
 -- Hawkins, Andrew              Unattached           X15:16.00  
 -- Agoglia, Nick                59 Bellmore Pal      X15:29.00  
 -- Noyes, James                 Unattached           X17:02.00  
 -- Paul, Dexter                 Unattached           X18:01.00  
 -- O'Malley, Nicholas           Unattached           X18:24.00  
 
4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 13-14
  1 Laderer, Travis              St. Patrick's CY      15:28.00  
  2 Webb, Lloyd                  59 IJ                 15:29.00  
  3 Cicale, Vincent              59 IJ                 15:46.00  
  4 Pozmanter, Matthew           59 IJ                 16:09.00  
  5 Lostritto, Glen              St. Patrick's CY      16:19.00  
  6 Reina, Devon                 2nd Wind              17:11.00  
  7 Robinson, Brandon            2nd Wind              17:34.00  
  8 Josephs, Tim                 Holy Spirit Cyo       17:35.00  
  9 McCarthy, Robert             Holy Spirit Cyo       17:36.00  
 10 D'Aulisa, Spencer            59 Bellmore Pal       18:54.00  
 11 Newhoff, Alexander           2nd Wind              20:25.00  
 12 Penny, Harry                 2nd Wind              21:07.00  
 13 Estler, Warren               St. Patrick's CY      25:38.00  
 -- O'Grady, John                Unattached           X21:18.00  
 -- Noyes, Chris                 Unattached           X24:40.00  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 15-16
  1 Haile, Nick                  59 Una LI             18:20.00  
 
5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 17-18
  1 Clausen, Michael             59 Una LI             18:07.00  
  2 Colorafi, Matthew            2nd Wind              19:43.00  
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec