Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Snake River Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/7/09 - Camels Back Park

3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Anna Earl                 99 Team Idaho            13:41.38    1   
  2 Sarah Rambo               99 Canyon TC             14:06.56  
  3 Arianna Ghiorso           00 Team Idaho            14:09.36    2   
  4 Danielle VanLith          99 Canyon TC             14:42.17  
  5 Ally Whtmer               00 Unattached            15:09.80  
  6 Katie Bieker              99 Team Idaho            15:41.60    3   
  7 Mary Calley               00 Unattached            17:11.70  
  8 Shelby Galinat            00 Team Idaho            17:42.95    4   
  9 Lilly Michener            00 Team Idaho            18:19.44    5   
 10 Annika Hoene-Langdon      02 Unattached            23:02.03  
 
3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kira Tristain             98 Canyon TC             12:01.18  
  2 Mckenzie Refaey           97 Unattached            12:56.46  
  3 Kennedy Allen             98 Unattached            13:04.74  
  4 Mikayla Malaspina         97 Canyon TC             13:14.71  
  5 Kathryn Craig             98 Magic Valley          13:17.09  
  6 Megan Galinat             97 Team Idaho            13:35.11    1   
  7 Katelyn Powell            98 Team Idaho            13:44.00    2   
  8 Allison Ellingson         97 Team Idaho            13:54.80    3   
  9 Holly Ellingson           97 Team Idaho            13:55.77    4   
 10 Kayla Gannon              97 Team Idaho            14:17.72    5   
 11 Macy Hansen               98 Team Idaho            14:21.53    6   
 12 Audryaunna Calkins        97 Unattached            14:27.98  
 13 KariAnna Kuklinski        97 Team Idaho            14:57.96    7   
 14 Abigail Craig             98 Magic Valley          15:32.04  
 15 Marire Tolman             98 Magic Valley          17:25.12  
 16 Mikelle Orosco            98 Unattached            17:56.70  
 17 Annika Lundgren           97 Unattached            18:10.84  
 18 Lillya Lmbriani           97 Team Idaho            18:10.86    8   
 
4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jasmine Nesbitt           95 Unattached            15:57.18  
  2 Carley Hansen             95 Team Idaho            16:14.15    1   
  3 Kallie Young              95 Canyon TC             16:25.12    2   
  4 Ashley Bullers            95 Magic Valley          16:38.74  
  5 Alyssa Brann              96 Magic Valley          16:38.74  
  6 Payton Carson             95 Canyon TC             18:45.93    3   
  7 Chandra Smith             96 Canyon TC             19:44.27    4   
  8 Samantha McKinnon         96 Team Idaho            20:02.84    5   
  9 Paxton Deal               95 Canyon TC             20:06.84    6   
 10 Shanda Rowley             95 Canyon TC             20:08.11    7   
 11 Kylan Nanney              95 Team Idaho            21:51.95    8   
 12 Sydney Champman           96 Team Idaho            26:45.38    9   
 13 Jillian Leis              96 Team Idaho            26:46.12   10   
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Nist                94 Team Idaho            19:31.78    1   
  2 Cheryn Trapp              94 Canyon TC             19:38.72    2   
  3 Rebecca Lassere           94 Team Idaho            19:44.21    3   
  4 Amanda Ward               93 Team Idaho            19:48.86    4   
  5 Jordan Mathes             94 Team Idaho            19:52.64    5   
  6 Ashlynn Curnow            93 Team Idaho            19:58.92    6   
  7 Kelli Ellingson           93 Team Idaho            20:01.35    7   
  8 Alyssa Faulks             93 Canyon TC             20:08.58    8   
  9 Katie Larson              93 Team Idaho            20:13.37    9   
 10 Lilla Klopfenstien        94 Team Idaho            20:19.29   10   
 11 Valerie Mitchell          94 Team Idaho            20:29.38  
 12 Korbin Traughber          94 Team Idaho            20:38.37  
 13 Amanda Wisenor            94 Canyon TC             20:52.72   11   
 14 Marguita Palmer           93 Team Idaho            21:03.29  
 15 Mercy Barrett             94 Team Idaho            21:33.20  
 16 Courtney Bennett          93 Team Idaho            21:37.69  
 17 Tenley Smith              94 Canyon TC             22:22.92   12   
 18 Rily Perrigo              94 Canyon TC             22:35.71   13   
 19 Kayla Erksen              94 Canyon TC             24:29.04   14   
 
5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michelle Hickerson        91 Team Idaho            19:18.27    1   
  2 Kate Jamboretz            92 Team Idaho            19:28.90    2   
  3 Mackenzie Chojnacky       92 Magic Valley          20:17.84  
  4 Hailey Bradshaw           92 Team Idaho            20:31.63    3   
  5 Sora Klopfenstien         92 Team Idaho            20:35.79    4   
  6 Kendra Graber             92 Canyon TC             20:52.00  
  7 Stephanie Filas           92 Team Idaho            22:06.59    5   
  8 Rebecca Powell            91 Team Idaho            22:22.04    6   
  9 Angeline Getty            92 Team Idaho            22:24.08    7   
 10 Kelly Pickins             92 Magic Valley          23:33.24  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Ty Redick                 00 Team Idaho            12:52.94  
  2 Andrew Peterson           00 Team Idaho            13:05.48  
  3 Matthew Randall           01 Canyon TC             13:06.62  
  4 Jacob Marshall            00 Team Idaho            13:36.68  
  5 Nielsen Lundgren          99 Magic Valley          13:56.95  
  6 Ryan Randall              99 Canyon TC             14:57.00  
  7 Connor Refaey             99 Unattached            16:07.18  
  8 Jackson Carson            02 Unattached            16:34.64  
  9 James Michener            00 Team Idaho            16:35.61  
 
3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthew Sewall            97 Team Idaho            11:31.18  
  2 David Ross                97 Canyon TC             11:49.20  
  3 Steven Zettel             97 Team Idaho            11:57.35  
  4 Nathan Marshall           98 Unattached            12:04.18  
  5 Anthony Ghiorso           98 Team Idaho            12:44.62  
  6 Alex Ramsay               97 Unattached            12:49.64  
  7 Micah Faulks              97 Canyon TC             12:57.05  
  8 Jace Demono               98 Unattached            13:01.96  
  9 Tommy Herrick             97 Canyon TC             13:10.05  
 10 Landon Winger             97 Canyon TC             13:35.98  
 11 Jonathan Holcomb          97 Unattached            13:50.87  
 
4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brennen Keen              95 Team Idaho            14:05.94    1   
  2 Justin Ross               95 Team Idaho            14:26.34    2   
  3 Nathan Wiggins            95 Team Idaho            14:48.40    3   
  4 Drake Hungate             95 Canyon TC             14:56.93    4   
  5 Cody Lind                 95 Team Idaho            15:11.24    5   
  6 Anthony Ramsay            95 Unattached            15:22.44  
  7 Gabe Harm                 95 Unattached            15:25.05  
  8 John Jamboretz            95 Unattached            15:26.03  
  9 Quentin Jensen            96 Unattached            15:36.13  
 10 Reuben Mulhern            95 Team Idaho            15:51.70    6   
 11 Alex Escobedo             95 Magic Valley          15:56.36  
 12 Dustin Green              95 Team Idaho            16:06.45    7   
 13 Eric Bellan               95 Team Idaho            16:29.02    8   
 14 Brandon Oram              95 Canyon TC             16:36.23    9   
 15 Billy Godfrey             96 Unattached            17:16.20  
 16 Andrew Feldhausen         96 Unattached            17:21.82  
 17 Jonathan Palmer           95 Team Idaho            17:26.88   10   
 18 Richard Savala            96 Canyon TC             17:29.22   11   
 19 Tanner Redick             96 Team Idaho            17:29.49  
 20 Hunter Carson             96 Canyon TC             18:03.03   12   
 21 Ty Bryan                  95 Team Idaho            19:06.78  
 22 Zachary Davlin            96 Canyon TC             19:59.58   13   
 23 Cody Yarberry             96 Canyon TC             20:06.06   14   
 24 David Holcomb             96 Unattached            23:06.52  
 25 Aaron Eckrote             96 Magic Valley          23:15.25  
 26 Brooklyn Scholes          96 Unattached            25:31.85  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erik Harris               93 Magic Valley          16:21.82    1   
  2 Dallin Farnsworth         93 Magic Valley          16:26.19    2   
  3 Mike McHan                93 Magic Valley          17:04.88    3   
  4 Karl Lundgren             94 Magic Valley          17:08.86    4   
  5 Morgan Choate             93 Magic Valley          17:25.61    5   
  6 James Wilson              93 Team Idaho            17:28.32  
  7 Connor Riebe              93 Team Idaho            17:35.97  
  8 Dylan Refaey              93 Unattached            17:41.24  
  9 Cody Fivecoat             93 Canyon TC             17:46.01    6   
 10 Josh Wilson               94 Magic Valley          17:57.49    7   
 11 Nate Powell               93 Team Idaho            18:12.45  
 12 Nicholas Thomas           93 Unattached            18:39.47  
 13 Landon Kelly              93 Canyon TC             18:43.92    8   
 14 Austin Rogers             93 Canyon TC             18:57.07    9   
 15 Adam Puga                 94 Canyon TC             19:09.33   10   
 16 Clayton Demono            93 Unattached            19:15.26  
 17 Juancarlos Chavez         93 Canyon TC             19:31.04   11   
 18 Terran Tolman             93 Magic Valley          19:31.70   12   
 
5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Robinson             92 Canyon TC             17:10.40    1   
  2 Ty Tritthart              92 Team Idaho            17:15.29    2   
  3 Andres Jaramillo          92 Canyon TC             17:15.50    3   
  4 Sean Saxton               92 Team Idaho            17:16.91    4   
  5 Tavner Wilson             92 Team Idaho            17:25.22    5   
  6 Eniberto Escobedo         92 Magic Valley          17:28.07  
  7 Jeff Waters               91 Canyon TC             17:30.55    6   
  8 Kaleb Fleenor             92 Canyon TC             17:38.43    7   
  9 Nick Hampton              91 Unattached            17:44.05  
 10 Oscar Fennell             91 Canyon TC             17:56.64    8   
 11 Arlin Knight              92 Team Idaho            18:42.44    9   
 12 Justin Armstrong          92 Team Idaho            18:43.50   10   
 13 Rey Celestine             91 Unattached            19:07.91  
 14 Tony Berlin               92 Canyon TC             19:17.77   11   
 15 Tyler Huffaker            92 Team Idaho            19:37.00   12   
 16 Michael Clay              92 Unattached            21:20.06  
 17 Drake Sifuentes           92 Canyon TC             21:24.94   13   
 18 Zachary Pauls             91 Magic Valley          21:27.72  
 19 Macrorie Heuitt           92 Unattached            21:57.80  
 20 Austin Jardine            92 Canyon TC             22:19.19   14
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec