Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF West Virginia Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/7/09 - Coonskin Park

3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 
  1 Lankas, Sarah 						17:28

3 km Run CC Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McMillian, Brittney					12.16
 
4 km Run CC Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================ 
  1 Coffey, Macy						17:05
  2 McMillion, Cherish 					18:55
  3 Griffith, Sadie 					TNA

5 km Run Intermediate Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================ 
  1 Harris, Sammi						21:55
  2 Merritt, Jordan					27:10

5 km Run Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Witsberger, Emily					TNA

3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 
  1 Angle, Kaleb						15:46
  2 Hess, Ethan						22:20
 
3 km Run CC Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================ 
  1 Carter, Norell 					18.47
  1 McMillan, Braxton					11:28
  2 Grant, Jimmy						12:10
  3 Weiford, RJ						12:35
  4 Mitchell, Nick						14:39

4 km Run CC Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================ 
  1 Weitzel, Jason						16:21
  2 Brafford, Matthew					16:25
  3 McComas, Chad						17.00  
  4 Akila, Juan						17:54	
  5 Ferguson, Drew						18:03  

5 km Run CC Intermediate Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================ 
  1 Kirtner, Joe						18:28
  2 Reed, Forrest						19:30
  3 Harris, Josh						23:45
  4 Witsberger, Paul					26:24
  5 Shapero, Wolfe						26:47	

5 km Run CC Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================ 
  1 Patrick Jividen					18:23
  2 Josh Fitch						18:28
  3 Jordan Weitzel						18:38
  4 Nathan Harshberger					19:35
  5 Josh Bartrug						20:20
  6 Austin Chambers					20:38
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec