Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Kentucky Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/14/09 - Kentucky Horse Park

=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
10 & Under Bantam  - Girls 3000 M                                        
  1 Kulp, Mackenzie            W Centerfield           13:05.14       
  2 Gill, Brianna              W Centerfield           13:40.10       
  3 Newsome, Anastasia         W Unattached            13:43.75       
  4 Forseth, Lillian           W Centerfield           14:37.27       
  5 Forseth, Julia             W Centerfield           18:22.83       
 
11-12 Midget  - Girls 3000 M                                     
  1 Dyer, Madison              W Unattached            12:29.45       
  2 Clark, Madison             W Centerfield           14:09.63       
 
13-14 Youth  - Girls  4000 M                                          
  1 Cooper, Ann Louise         W Beaumont              19:01.25       
 
15-16 Intermediate  - Girls  5000 M                                         
  1 Holland, Emma              W Unattached            28:11.66       
 
 
10 & Under Bantam  - Boys  3000 M                                             
  1 Boyle, Devin               M Centerfield           11:48.12       
  2 Whistle, Brandon           M Unattached            11:58.97       
  3 Johnson, Tanner            M Centerfield           12:00.02       
  4 Porter, Calloway           M Unattached            13:50.82       
  5 Newsome, Thor              M Unattached            14:20.96       
 
11-12 Midget  - Boys  3000 M                                                 
  1 Norton, Dylan              M Centerfield           12:19.94       
  2 Baker, Dylan               M Beaumont              15:07.81       
 
13-14 Youth  - Boys  4000 M                                            
  1 Brookshire, Grayson        M Unattached            15:49.06       
  2 Blair, Jr, Craig           M Beaumont              17:45.76       
  3 Hinely, John               M Unattached            18:46.11       
 
15-16 Intermediate  - Boys 5000 M                                             
  1 Pope, William              M Unattached            19:54.19       
  2 Dixon, Clay                M Unattached            21:26.50       
 
17-18 Young Men  - Boys 5000 M                                             
  1 Lewis, Colton              M Unattached            20:01.68       
  2 Gapp, Amos                 M Unattached            20:54.27
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec