Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Iowa Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/15/09 - West Des Moines

Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Saville, Hanna            99 Crtc,Cedar Rapids,    12:52.69  
  2 Campbell, Lily            99 Wstc,Clive, IA        13:48.99  
  3 Nus, Kate                 99 Crtc,Hiawatha, IA     13:58.62  
  4 Rinn, Danielle            99 Wstc,West Des Moine   15:06.72  
  5 Fiepke, Elizabeth         99 Wstc,West Des Moine   15:35.72  
  6 Nus, Laura                01 Crtc,Hiawatha, IA     17:17.26  
 
Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Samuelson, Cody           99 Cvtc,Waterloo, IA     12:59.07  
  2 Downs, Ledg               99 Unatt,Van Meter, IA   14:06.93  
  3 Vaughan, Tyler            00 Excalibur,Norwalk,    14:17.66  
  4 Irvine, Andrew            99 Unatt,Clive, IA       14:46.06  
 
Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Coen, Grace               97 Unatt,Newton, IA      11:57.45  
  2 Weber, Kristen            97 Unatt,Earlham, IA     13:10.13  
  3 Criner, Katelyn           97 Wstc,West Des Moine   13:18.56  
  4 Siebenga, Kirsten         97 Crtc,Cedar Rapids,    13:25.65  
  5 Brady, Grace              98 Wstc,West Des Moine   13:47.41  
  6 Newhouse, Deannan         98 Unatt,Marion, IA      14:28.46  
  7 Osborn, Liz               98 Wstc,Windsor Height   15:14.69  
  8 Van Dyke, Autumn          98 Unatt,Waukee, IA      16:27.37  
 -- Swanson, Addie            98 Unatt,Bettendorf, I        DNF  
 
Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Brady, Seth               97 Wstc,West Des Moine   12:09.06  
  2 VandeVenter, Carson       97 Wstc,West Des Moine   12:19.40  
  3 Schmitt, Nathan           97 Unatt,West Des Moin   12:32.32  
  4 Andersen, Jonathan        97 Crtc,Cedar Rapids,    15:44.52  
 
Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Saville, Madeline         96 Crtc,Cedar Rapids,    15:34.70  
  2 Vaughan, Abigail          96 Excalibur,Des Moine   16:52.88  
  3 Baysinger, Megan          96 Wstc,West Des Moine   18:45.59  
  4 Pettit, Madison           96 Unatt,Adel, IA        20:26.94  
 
Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Jones, Evan               95 Pella,Pella, IA       14:57.53  
  2 Etnyre, Michael           95 Pella,Pella           16:34.60  
  3 Sievers, Ryan             95 Pella,Pella, IA       16:34.76  
  4 Dupre, Kenny              95 Pella,Pella, IA       17:12.73  
  5 Shepperd, Mitch           95 Pella,Pella, IA       17:29.68  
  6 Schmitt, Trevor           95 Unatt,West Des Moin   19:11.03  
  7 Nesbit, Robert            96 Unatt                 20:16.64  
 
Event 7  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Newhouse, Carolyn         93 Unatt,Marion, IA      19:30.50  
 
Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Williams-Jorgensen, Chri  94 Unatt,Emerson, IA     20:15.58  
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec