Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Pacific Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/29/09 - Reno, Nevada

Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girl Bantam Girls
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Bounds, Julia                Pleasanton Heat       11:57.90    1             
  2 Bowen, Rylee                 Santa Rosa Express    12:41.05                  
  3 Hill, Talley                 16 San Luis Dis       12:45.10                  
  4 Sosa, Blanca                 16 Silver State       13:01.98                  
  5 Woodward, Jaxin              16 Full Stride        13:16.03                  
  6 Friedman, Marielle           16 Santa Cruz T       13:26.22                  
  7 Carmelich, Sierra            16 Full Stride        13:37.54                  
  8 LeDuff, Ailey                16 American cany      13:42.82                  
  9 Denoue, Claudia              16 Palo Alto Li       13:49.38                  
 10 Corda, Meredith              Pleasanton Heat       13:52.89    2             
 11 Meehan, Elizabeth            unattached            13:54.55                  
 12 Bowen, Kate                  Santa Rosa Express    13:56.31                  
 13 Meehan, Emma                 unattached            13:58.63                  
 14 Cummins, Erin                16 Roseville PA       14:01.88    3             
 15 Tang, Katherine              Pleasanton Heat       14:18.20    4             
 16 Stoner-Nicolosi, Sarah       16 Santa Cruz T       14:18.82                  
 17 Agustin, Ava                 16 Roseville PA       14:20.59    5             
 18 Richard, Lily                unattached            14:29.71                  
 19 Petersen, Emma               Pleasanton Heat       14:38.01    6             
 20 Perez, Emily                 16 Castro Valle       14:44.19                  
 21 Perez, Kiana                 16 Roseville PA       14:54.01    7             
 22 Barragan, Annaka             16 Buffalo Chip       16:11.76                  
 23 Barragan, Maya               16 Buffalo Chip       16:35.95                  
 24 Alexander, Lauren            16 Roseville PA       16:41.59    8             
 25 Gurarie, Rachel              Pleasanton Heat       17:12.99    9             
 26 Arechiga, Melane             16 Roseville PA       17:18.30   10             
 27 Weitzel, McKenna             16 Roseville PA       17:55.15   11             
 28 Vasquez, Isabella            16 Buffalo Chip       19:53.02                  
 29 Moren, Cerah                 unattached            21:15.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Pleasanton Heat              22    1    2    4    6    9                    
      Total Time:  1:11:59.99                                                    
         Average:    14:24.00                                                    
   2 Roseville Pal Express Tra    33    3    5    7    8   10   11               
      Total Time:  1:17:16.37                                                    
         Average:    15:27.28


Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boy Bantam Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Richard, Reed                unattached            11:29.16                  
  2 Hill, Gavin                  16 Castro Valle       11:32.64                  
  3 Sokol, Alexander             Pleasanton Heat       11:33.10    1             
  4 Vredenburgh, Derek           16 Roseville PA       11:35.32    2             
  5 Falls, Timothy               Pleasanton Heat       11:52.33    3             
  6 Slaney, Kent                 16 Palo Alto Li       11:56.35                  
  7 Bayliss, Ryan                16 Roseville PA       12:02.71    4             
  8 Reynolds, Sampson            Pleasanton Heat       12:10.44    5             
  9 Decker, Dustin               Pleasanton Heat       12:12.19    6             
 10 Velez, Charlie               unattached            12:14.46                  
 11 Gomez, Jason                 Lsi Sprint            12:27.11                  
 12 Tomlinson, Joel              unattached            12:29.91                  
 13 Feldkamp, Jason              Pleasanton Heat       12:32.89    7             
 14 Blake, Daniel                16 Los Gatos AA       12:33.65                  
 15 Seto, Noah                   Pleasanton Heat       12:36.11    8             
 16 Olszewski, Joshua            unattached            12:42.83                  
 17 Gouveia, Jeffrey             Modoc Braves          12:52.70                  
 18 Martinez, Zacharias          16 Marin WavesT       12:53.75                  
 19 Mcbride, Leo                 RF United             13:04.67                  
 20 Halderman, Jackson           16 Santa Cruz T       13:10.09                  
 21 Reil, Zachary                unattached            13:19.57                  
 22 Haataja, Skyler              16 Palo Alto Li       13:22.89                  
 23 Dickenson, Miguel            Pleasanton Heat       13:24.55    9             
 24 Greiner, Adam                16 Silver State       13:31.59   10             
 25 Mellick, Austin              16 Roseville PA       13:33.55   11             
 26 Dahlgren, Benjamin           Pleasanton Heat       13:43.95   12             
 27 Geredes, Jared               16 Los Gatos AA       13:45.25                  
 28 Worthen, Miles               16 Roseville PA       13:45.63   13             
 29 Burnett, Ayden               unattached            14:10.59                  
 30 Clay, Nicholas               16 Roseville PA       14:14.98   14             
 31 Ainer, Leon                  16 Castro Valle       14:25.06                  
 32 Lewis, Cameron               16 Silver State       14:32.43   15             
 33 Fraticelli, Joey             Pleasanton Heat       14:33.10                  
 34 Dairaghi, Gregor             16 Palo Alto Li       14:48.42                  
 35 Ainer, Dasch                 16 Castro Valle       14:54.14                  
 36 Agustin, Russell             16 Roseville PA       14:56.04   16             
 37 Nasr, Tarek                  16 Palo Alto Li       15:03.19                  
 38 Wood, Matthew                16 Silver State       15:03.87   17             
 39 Lee, Kurtis                  Umoja TC              15:15.11                  
 40 Kent, Nathan                 16 Roseville PA       15:16.36   18             
 41 Miller, Ben                  16 Silver State       15:18.46   19             
 42 Yoshinaga, George            unattached            15:33.04                  
 43 Ranalla, Blake               16 Silver State       15:36.65   20             
 44 Nehoran, Roy                 unattached            17:01.36                  
 45 Gomez, Gabriel               Lsi Sprint            17:15.99                  
 46 Seto, Matt                   Pleasanton Heat       17:24.61                  
 47 Duncan, Mark                 16 Asics Aggie        18:31.45                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Pleasanton Heat              22    1    3    5    6    7    8    9   12     
      Total Time:  1:00:20.95                                                    
         Average:    12:04.19                                                    
   2 Roseville Pal Express Tra    44    2    4   11   13   14   16   18          
      Total Time:  1:05:12.19                                                    
         Average:    13:02.44                                                    
   3 Silver State Striders        81   10   15   17   19   20                    
      Total Time:  1:14:03.00                                                    
         Average:    14:48.60


Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girl Midget Girls
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Bayliss, Christine           16 Roseville PA       11:04.43    1             
  2 Pigg, Chloe                  16 Roseville PA       11:15.53    2             
  3 Velez, Eleanor               unattached            11:55.16                  
  4 Vides, Jocelyn               16 Silver State       12:01.15                  
  5 Keil, Ellen                  unattached            12:06.36                  
  6 Adams, Lindsey               unattached            12:20.15                  
  7 orders, mary                 unattached            12:21.96                  
  8 Green, Michelle              Pleasanton Heat       12:22.76    3             
  9 Rinne, Gabrielle             unattached            12:23.79                  
 10 Storms, Jenna                16 Pacific Unit       12:24.57                  
 11 James, Megan                 16 Pacific Unit       12:31.47                  
 12 Castanon, Lauren             16 Buffalo Chip       12:32.11                  
 13 Lee, Pricilla                Umoja TC              12:35.28    4             
 14 Arroyo, Maribel              Above The Grade       12:37.95                  
 15 LaBadie, Jourdyn             16 Silver State       12:39.97                  
 16 Calderon, Cristina           unattached            12:41.24                  
 17 Eklem, Kaitlyn               Pleasanton Heat       12:46.02    5             
 18 Casazza, Mia                 16 Silver State       12:51.60                  
 19 Smith, Dariya                unattached            12:55.16                  
 20 Bessolo, Nina                16 Castro Valle       12:57.56                  
 21 Hinkston, Maya               unattached            12:58.71                  
 22 Whatford, Tatum              unattached            13:03.78                  
 23 Lowrey, Emily                Modoc Braves          13:17.05    6             
 24 Chai, XinNi                  unattached            13:24.87                  
 25 White, Delaney               Santa Rosa Express    13:25.77                  
 26 Keukenkamp, Femke            16 Roseville PA       13:34.62    7             
 27 Chicoine, Francesca          Pleasanton Heat       13:35.89    8             
 28 Michaels, Kylie              16 Roseville PA       13:50.38    9             
 29 Worthen, Chase               16 Roseville PA       13:52.32   10             
 30 Kiles, Franny                City Track            13:54.86                  
 31 Norton, Kerry                unattached            13:59.22                  
 32 Rowles, Premila              16 Cupertino Pr       14:01.77                  
 33 Murphy, Madeleine            Pleasanton Heat       14:08.02   11             
 34 Derner, Elizabeth            Modoc Braves          14:08.94   12             
 35 Vernot, Hannah               Pleasanton Heat       14:09.42   13             
 36 McPeek, Haley                Modoc Braves          14:10.05   14             
 37 Fraticelli, Kathleen         Pleasanton Heat       14:17.83   15             
 38 Nash, Caleece                16 Palo Alto Li       14:21.36                  
 39 Barragan, Cassandra          16 Buffalo Chip       14:28.26                  
 40 Kubel, Heather               16 Silver State       14:47.48                  
 41 Cohen, Cyntha                Modoc Braves          15:08.22   16             
 42 Esparza, Erica               Umoja TC              15:12.40   17             
 43 Nehoran, Effie               unattached            15:22.61                  
 44 Pirritano, Antigone          Umoja TC              15:24.53   18             
 45 Knoch, Melissa               Modoc Braves          15:31.58   19             
 46 Geremew, Alexandria          Umoja TC              15:34.89   20             
 47 Maechler, Madeline           16 Asics Aggie        15:45.26                  
 48 Mould, Jessica               16 Diablo Valle       15:53.46                  
 49 Williams, Mikaela            Umoja TC              15:55.03   21             
 50 Vickerman, Mattee            Modoc Braves          18:10.80   22             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Roseville Pal Express Tra    29    1    2    7    9   10                    
      Total Time:  1:03:37.28                                                    
         Average:    12:43.46                                                    
   2 Pleasanton Heat              40    3    5    8   11   13   15               
      Total Time:  1:07:02.11                                                    
         Average:    13:24.43                                                    
   3 Modoc Braves                 67    6   12   14   16   19   22               
      Total Time:  1:12:15.84                                                    
         Average:    14:27.17                                                    
   4 Umoja TC                     80    4   17   18   20   21                    
      Total Time:  1:14:42.13                                                    
         Average:    14:56.43


Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boy Midget Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Blake, Samuel                16 Los Gatos AA       10:40.90    1             
  2 Sum, Steven                  16 Los Gatos AA       10:44.19    2             
  3 Avila, Ricardo               unattached            10:54.28                  
  4 Zaeske, Benjamin             Pleasanton Heat  B    10:59.12    3             
  5 Sartor, Andrew               Pleasanton Heat       11:01.26    4             
  6 Schlachte, Peter             Pleasanton Heat  B    11:09.94    5             
  7 Warring, Kahale              Pleasanton Heat  B    11:13.85    6             
  8 Tang, Daniel                 Pleasanton Heat       11:15.56    7             
  9 Dunne, Michael               Pleasanton Heat       11:17.41    8             
 10 LaBadie, Mason               16 Silver State       11:22.45    9             
 11 Dobrowski, Andrew            16 Silver State       11:26.91   10             
 12 Moller, Anthony              16 Los Gatos AA       11:35.93   11             
 13 Haderle, Ben                 16 Los Gatos AA       11:43.21   12             
 14 Lopez, Sebastian             16 Silver State       11:43.67   13             
 15 Taggart, Logan               16 Roseville PA       11:46.20   14             
 16 Mogensen, Brent              16 Los Gatos AA       11:48.42   15             
 17 Greiner, Jacob               16 Silver State       11:50.13   16             
 18 King, Alexander              16 Diablo Valle       11:51.03                  
 19 Lachman, Spencer             16 Roseville PA       11:53.38   17             
 20 Mulholland, Patrick          16 Roseville PA       11:59.70   18             
 21 Harmon, Jonmichael           unattached            12:17.68                  
 22 Hardy, Romain                Pleasanton Heat       12:23.99   19             
 23 Galbraith, Liam              Santa Rosa Express    12:34.47                  
 24 Coumou, Nicholas             Pleasanton Heat  B    12:41.72   20             
 25 May, Ryan                    Pleasanton Heat  B    12:44.29   21             
 26 Cutter, Sergey               16 Santa Cruz T       12:44.85                  
 27 Schwager, Mitchell           16 Los Gatos AA       12:48.91   22             
 28 Weitzel, Owen                16 Roseville PA       12:50.43   23             
 29 Frisbie, David               16 Roseville PA       12:58.86   24             
 30 Karam, Spencer               16 Silver State       13:00.23   25             
 31 Hitchcock, Christopher       16 Castro Valle       13:03.81                  
 32 Harris, Jackson              16 Asics Aggie        13:10.72                  
 33 Edelson, Dylan               Pleasanton Heat       13:11.67   26             
 34 Mellick, Andrew              16 Roseville PA       13:12.25   27             
 35 Hayes, Stuart                16 Silver State       13:18.01   28             
 36 Mandudzo, Dennis             16 Palo Alto Li       13:19.53                  
 37 Stuertz, Ian                 16 Diablo Valle       13:50.26                  
 38 Carson, Grant                16 Palo Alto Li       13:50.93                  
 39 Odone, Patrick               16 Full Stride        14:01.45                  
 40 Baiocchi, Beau               16 Santa Cruz T       14:03.79                  
 41 Agustin, Rodolfo James       16 Roseville PA       14:04.89   29             
 42 Velazquez, Miguel            16 Santa Cruz T       14:09.74                  
 43 Fang, Justin                 16 Palo Alto Li       14:43.94                  
 44 Galves, Johnston             16 Asics Aggie        15:17.04                  
 45 Poroli, Alex                 16 Asics Aggie        15:18.06                  
 46 Gurarie, Benjamin            Pleasanton Heat  B    15:29.60   30             
 47 Kozak, Jared                 Pleasanton Heat       16:02.50   31             
 48 Seto, Jacob                  Pleasanton Heat       16:02.80   32             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Los Gatos AA Track Club      41    1    2   11   12   15   22               
      Total Time:    56:32.65                                                    
         Average:    11:18.53                                                    
   2 Pleasanton Heat  B           55    3    5    6   20   21   30               
      Total Time:    58:48.92                                                    
         Average:    11:45.79                                                    
   3 Pleasanton Heat              64    4    7    8   19   26   31   32          
      Total Time:    59:09.89                                                    
         Average:    11:49.98                                                    
   4 Silver State Striders        73    9   10   13   16   25   28               
      Total Time:    59:23.39                                                    
         Average:    11:52.68                                                    
   5 Roseville Pal Express Tra    96   14   17   18   23   24   27   29          
      Total Time:  1:01:28.57                                                    
         Average:    12:17.72


Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girl Youth Girls
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Carroll, Clare               16 Roseville PA       14:38.44    1             
  2 Garcia, Karlie               Buffalo Chips B       14:43.15    2             
  3 Hartley, Sophie              16 Diablo Valle       15:10.17    3             
  4 Katz, Danielle               16 Los Gatos AA       15:52.11    4             
  5 Smith, Samantha              Buffalo Chips B       15:54.66    5             
  6 Sorensen, Nicolette          16 Diablo Valle       15:55.00    6             
  7 Maxwell, Julia               unattached            15:55.97                  
  8 Schmitt, Kellie              Buffalo Chips B       16:03.82    7             
  9 Wood, Meagan                 16 Silver State       16:08.75    8             
 10 Lindsey, Madisen             16 Los Gatos AA       16:12.70    9             
 11 Hollshwandner, Amy           16 Diablo Valle       16:14.01   10             
 12 Okino, Mei-Lin               RF United             16:14.71                  
 13 Perrin, Sarah                16 Mission Vall       16:17.08                  
 14 Miller, Claire               Buffalo Chips B       16:20.38   11             
 15 Martinez, Kristina           unattached            16:26.01                  
 16 Nivinski, Danielle           16 Roseville PA       16:27.06   12             
 17 Morgan, Jennifer             Buffalo Chips B       16:27.50   13             
 18 Flora, Skyler                unattached            16:28.12                  
 19 Wenzel, Megan                16 Diablo Valle       16:29.16   14             
 20 Friedman, Selena             16 Santa Cruz T       16:32.31                  
 21 Wells, Jerriann              16 Buffalo Chip       16:34.77   15             
 22 Drozdoff, Alexandra          16 Silver State       16:38.84   16             
 23 Pouquette, Michelle          16 Los Gatos AA       16:39.35   17             
 24 Klas, Allison                Buffalo Chips B       16:40.16   18             
 25 Collins, Kelly               16 Diablo Valle       16:42.31   19             
 26 Emrick, Reaghan              16 Roseville PA       16:43.49   20             
 27 Cleveland, Kylie             Umoja TC              16:44.15                  
 28 Daley, Cassidy               Buffalo Chips B       16:44.50   21             
 29 May, Autum                   16 Pacific Unit       16:47.27                  
 30 Compton, Kandace             16 Buffalo Chip       17:01.45   22             
 31 Agustin, Amihan              16 Roseville PA       17:02.29   23             
 32 Webb, Kylee                  16 Roseville PA       17:05.44   24             
 33 Kennedy, Haley               16 Silver State       17:10.30   25             
 34 Gonzalez, Hannah             unattached            17:13.92                  
 35 Aguilar, Sydne               16 San Luis Dis       17:24.80                  
 36 Feldkamp, Ashley             16 Diablo Valle       17:28.12   26             
 37 DiNinni, Carliana            Buffalo Chips B       17:34.65   27             
 38 Torres, Karina               16 San Luis Dis       17:36.49                  
 39 Hansen, Shyla                16 Buffalo Chip       17:38.47   28             
 40 Schmidt, Hannah              16 Buffalo Chip       17:41.06   29             
 41 Bayliss, Allison             16 Roseville PA       17:46.23   30             
 42 Gonzalez, Michelle           16 Roseville PA       17:46.74   31             
 43 Seamans, Mattie              unattached            17:48.13                  
 44 Mills, MacKenzie             16 Buffalo Chip       17:49.01   32             
 45 Brown, Jillian               16 Buffalo Chip       17:49.46   33             
 46 Esparza, Monique             Umoja TC              17:55.42                  
 47 Martinez, Karina             unattached            17:57.46                  
 48 Shlee, Lauren                unattached            18:00.21                  
 49 Hoeven, Emily                16 Diablo Valle       18:02.98   34             
 50 WulfsbergGesmundo, Safir     unattached            18:04.56                  
 51 Geredes, Sydney              16 Los Gatos AA       18:07.61   35             
 52 Stephens, Jane               unattached            18:11.51                  
 53 Mabourakh, Michayla          16 Asics Aggie        18:19.28                  
 54 Mitchell, Sierra             16 Omega Youth        18:22.13                  
 55 Noordam, Jeanine             16 Los Gatos AA       18:26.85   36             
 56 Amaral, Vanessa              16 Mission Vall       18:28.42                  
 57 Serrao, Taylor               16 Silver State       18:29.05   37             
 58 Gottlieb, Bridget            unattached            18:36.76                  
 59 Hall, Megan                  Buffalo Chips B       18:40.54                  
 60 Moro, Katie                  16 Diablo Valle       19:04.85   38             
 61 McCarthy, Shona              16 Diablo Valle       19:07.72                  
 62 Casazza, Gio                 16 Silver State       19:16.50   39             
 63 WulfsbergGesmundo, Isabe     unattached            19:16.80                  
 64 Rose, Taylor                 16 Buffalo Chip       19:28.65   40             
 65 Dreymann, Emma               16 Palo Alto Li       19:55.97                  
 66 Simmen, Sydney               16 Buffalo Chip       19:56.65   41             
 67 Joerger, Kylie               16 Roseville PA       20:55.40   42             
 68 Hickey, Danaka               Team Olympians        22:26.31                  
 69 Greiner, Rachel              16 Silver State       22:42.26   43             
 70 Coleman, Havana              Umoja TC              27:00.78                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Buffalo Chips B              38    2    5    7   11   13   18   21   27     
      Total Time:  1:19:29.51                                                    
         Average:    15:53.91                                                    
   2 Diablo Valley Track & Fie    52    3    6   10   14   19   26   34   38     
      Total Time:  1:20:30.65                                                    
         Average:    16:06.13                                                    
   3 Roseville Pal Express Tra    80    1   12   20   23   24   30   31   42     
      Total Time:  1:21:56.72                                                    
         Average:    16:23.35                                                    
   4 Los Gatos AA Track Club     101    4    9   17   35   36                    
      Total Time:  1:25:18.62                                                    
         Average:    17:03.73                                                    
   5 Silver State Striders       125    8   16   25   37   39   43               
      Total Time:  1:27:43.44                                                    
         Average:    17:32.69                                                    
   6 Buffalo Chips Running Clu   126   15   22   28   29   32   33   40   41     
      Total Time:  1:26:44.76                                                    
         Average:    17:20.96


Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boy Youth Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Poteracke, Kevin             Santa Rosa Express    13:29.42                  
  2 Faulkner, Adler              Pleasanton Heat       13:59.32    1             
  3 Arias-Sheridan, Gabriel      Pleasanton Heat       14:00.42    2             
  4 Cudworth, Spencer            unattached            14:02.14                  
  5 Petersen, Nolan              Pleasanton Heat       14:03.91    3             
  6 O'Shea, Tim                  Pleasanton Heat  B    14:04.81    4             
  7 Goltra, Aidan                Pleasanton Heat  B    14:06.83    5             
  8 Sargent, Brynn               Pleasanton Heat  B    14:07.57    6             
  9 Avilla, Bradford             Pleasanton Heat  B    14:08.63    7             
 10 Aylward, Sean                Pleasanton Heat       14:13.70    8             
 11 Stephens, Trevor             unattached            14:14.23                  
 12 Liantono, Giorgio            16 Silver Bulle       14:21.67                  
 13 McCarthy, Connor             Pleasanton Heat       14:23.21    9             
 14 Schlachte, Jacob             Pleasanton Heat  B    14:25.72   10             
 15 Gow, Daniel                  Pleasanton Heat       14:29.69   11             
 16 Powless, Neilson             16 Roseville PA       14:30.79   12             
 17 Martin, Tristyn              16 Roseville PA       14:37.09   13             
 18 Garduno, Caesar              16 Silver State       14:38.61   14             
 19 Dewald, John                 16 Silver State       14:40.59   15             
 20 Kinney, James                16 Marin WavesT       14:41.03                  
 21 Jordan, Evan                 unattached            14:43.25                  
 22 Oberriter, Noah              unattached            14:47.79                  
 23 Osgood, Mason                unattached            14:48.40                  
 24 Guinnip, Taylor              16 Roseville PA       14:59.01   16             
 25 Garbutt, Dylan               unattached            15:02.35                  
 26 Hodgens, Ryan                16 Roseville PA       15:11.99   17             
 27 Garcia, Benjamin             unattached            15:13.34                  
 28 Norton, Harley               16 Asics Aggie        15:14.33   18             
 29 Schermerhorn, Austin         16 Silver State       15:16.73   19             
 30 Whitman, Matthew             Pleasanton Heat  B    15:19.30   20             
 31 May, Malachi                 16 Pacific Unit       15:21.69                  
 32 Novich, Simon                Pamakid Runners       15:25.51                  
 33 Mcbride, Max                 RF United             15:29.62                  
 34 Lahr, Jake                   unattached            15:30.41                  
 35 Hanford, William             16 Los Gatos AA       15:39.28                  
 36 Gray, Ryan                   16 Asics Aggie        15:47.25   21             
 37 Cordero, Tyler               16 Asics Aggie        15:47.74   22             
 38 Luney, Christopher           unattached            15:48.44                  
 39 Nishihara, Taiki             16 Silver State       15:50.37   23             
 40 Coulson, Ben                 16 Silver State       15:51.02   24             
 41 Nichols, John                16 San Luis Dis       15:58.99                  
 42 Horton, Reed                 unattached            15:59.49                  
 43 Colaco, Ryan                 Pleasanton Heat  B    16:01.35   25             
 44 Hurwitt, Peter               16 Asics Aggie        16:03.23   26             
 45 Galves, Anthony              16 Asics Aggie        16:04.61   27             
 46 Jacobson, Grant              16 Cupertino Pr       16:05.75                  
 47 Zeiss, Paul                  16 Roseville PA       16:08.77   28             
 48 Lemke, Adrian                16 Los Gatos AA       16:11.76                  
 49 Klaeser, Reed                16 Roseville PA       16:13.05   29             
 50 Rossi, Tyler                 16 Asics Aggie        16:19.19   30             
 51 Lopez, Jose                  Above The Grade       16:23.27                  
 52 Beston, Zachary              Pleasanton Heat       16:23.67   31             
 53 Cummins, Steven              16 Roseville PA       16:30.58   32             
 54 Hayes, Nathan                16 Silver State       16:37.66   33             
 55 Bell, Aaron                  16 Mission Vall       16:40.20                  
 56 Duncan, David                16 Asics Aggie        16:44.39   34             
 57 Lara, Raymundo               Above The Grade       17:20.22                  
 58 Holborn-Welsh, Dylan         Team Analysis         17:31.91                  
 59 Taggart, Austin              16 Roseville PA       17:43.99   35             
 60 Vernot, Andre                Pleasanton Heat       17:54.40   36             
 61 Cervania, Bradley            16 Pacific Unit       18:04.20                  
 62 Acord, Aaron                 16 Pacific Unit       18:14.50                  
 63 Zamanian, Charles            16 Diablo Valle       18:27.72                  
 64 Brouwer, Johan               unattached            18:41.02                  
 65 Revolinsky, Jonathan         16 Asics Aggie        19:16.07   37             
 66 Nehoran, Barry               unattached            20:29.27                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Pleasanton Heat              23    1    2    3    8    9   11   31   36     
      Total Time:  1:10:40.56                                                    
         Average:    14:08.12                                                    
   2 Pleasanton Heat  B           32    4    5    6    7   10   20   25          
      Total Time:  1:10:53.56                                                    
         Average:    14:10.72                                                    
   3 Roseville Pal Express Tra    86   12   13   16   17   28   29   32   35     
      Total Time:  1:15:27.65                                                    
         Average:    15:05.53                                                    
   4 Silver State Striders        95   14   15   19   23   24   33               
      Total Time:  1:16:17.32                                                    
         Average:    15:15.47                                                    
   5 Asics Aggie Running Club    114   18   21   22   26   27   30   34   37     
      Total Time:  1:18:57.16                                                    
         Average:    15:47.44


Event 7  5k Run CC Inter. Girl Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 McIntyre, Shelby             Buffalo Chips B       19:04.07    1             
  2 Petersen, Jessie             RF United             19:29.03                  
  3 Ankhelyi, Madeleine          Buffalo Chips B       19:29.48    2             
  4 Freeman, Emma                Buffalo Chips B       19:30.10    3             
  5 Storms, Corissa              16 Pacific Unit       19:37.82    4             
  6 Rosas-Willett, April         Buffalo Chips B       19:45.33    5             
  7 Zeitler, Kiley               Pleasanton Heat       19:47.38                  
  8 Ralstin, Samantha            Buffalo chip D        19:53.00    6             
  9 Dimits, Natalie              Pleasanton Heat       19:54.02                  
 10 Powless, Shayna              Buffalo chip D        19:54.88    7             
 11 Mitchell, Breanne            Buffalo Chips B       19:55.85    8             
 12 Mendez, Marissa              Buffalo Chips B       19:59.24    9             
 13 Atkins, Kody                 16 Pacific Unit       20:02.27   10             
 14 Heflin, Tiffany              Buffalo chip D        20:03.52   11             
 15 Shonnard, April              16 Silver State       20:06.57   12             
 16 Baumann, Montana             Pleasanton Heat       20:07.02                  
 17 Camacho, Savannah            16 San Luis Dis       20:07.67                  
 18 Hold, LeeAnn                 16 Buffalo Chip       20:19.86   13             
 19 Kroll, Haley                 16 Pacific Unit       20:20.58   14             
 20 Rasmussen, Stephanie         16 Pacific Unit       20:25.57   15             
 21 Romo, Stephanie              Buffalo chip D        20:29.70   16             
 22 Goyette, Maxine              Buffalo Chips B       20:33.07   17             
 23 DeVriend, Ashley             Buffalo Chip  C       20:37.52   18             
 24 Hook, Kaley                  Above The Grade       20:48.77                  
 25 Ruppenthal, Brooke           Buffalo chip D        20:49.05   19             
 26 Chhotu, Nyralee              Buffalo chip D        20:50.22   20             
 27 Chen, Shelby                 Buffalo Chip  C       21:00.41   21             
 28 Blake, Abigail               16 Los Gatos AA       21:00.91                  
 29 Putman, Brittney             Buffalo chip D        21:01.70   22             
 30 Silveira, Ashley             Buffalo Chip  C       21:06.11   23             
 31 Maron, Sarah                 16 Pacific Unit       21:07.11   24             
 32 Schell, Morgan               16 Pacific Unit       21:10.91   25             
 33 Williams, Alyssa             16 Silver State       21:12.20   26             
 34 Bercier, Kelli               Buffalo chip D        21:12.65   27             
 35 Dyer, Camille                16 Buffalo Chip       21:14.47   28             
 36 Shearer, Megan               RF United             21:16.87                  
 37 Sosa, Erika                  16 Silver State       21:19.32   29             
 38 Herrera, Monica              16 Silver State       21:20.00   30             
 39 Devitt-Payne, Caitlin        Buffalo Chip  C       21:26.76   31             
 40 Diaz, Jessica                16 Buffalo Chip       21:33.53   32             
 41 Campbell, Leah               16 Buffalo Chip       21:38.19   33             
 42 Kennedy, Sierra              Buffalo Chip  C       21:39.32   34             
 43 Walker, Haley                16 Asics Aggie        21:42.83                  
 44 Costa, Amanda                16 Pacific Unit       21:43.97   35             
 45 Young, Alexandra             16 Santa Cruz T       21:44.92                  
 46 Vollmer, Shelby              16 Buffalo Chip       21:47.79   36             
 47 Smith, Kira                  Buffalo Chip  C       21:59.40   37             
 48 Ploshay, Linsey              16 Los Gatos AA       22:01.75                  
 49 Alioto, Katie                unattached            22:03.68                  
 50 Acosta, Brittany             16 Silver State       22:15.62   38             
 51 Lackner, Kimberly            16 Buffalo Chip       22:43.18   39             
 52 Frazier, Susan               16 Buffalo Chip       22:58.40   40             
 53 Garduno, Alexis              16 Silver State       23:19.91   41             
 54 Dennis, Savannah             16 Silver State       24:03.34   42             
 55 Gordon, Chelsea              16 Silver State       24:11.95   43             
 56 Salcedo, Ashley              16 Silver State       24:47.17                  
 57 Kersten, Jessica             16 Buffalo Chip       24:53.05   44             
 58 Provencal, Ridgely           16 Buffalo Chip       25:00.34                  
 59 Baha, Ronah                  unattached            25:04.49                  
 60 Herrera, Gloria              16 Silver State       26:18.41                  
 61 Aguilar, Briegan             16 Asics Aggie        26:43.11                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Buffalo Chips B              19    1    2    3    5    8    9   17          
      Total Time:  1:37:44.83                                                    
         Average:    19:32.97                                                    
   2 Buffalo chip D               59    6    7   11   16   19   20   22   27     
      Total Time:  1:41:10.15                                                    
         Average:    20:14.03                                                    
   3 Pacific United Track Club    67    4   10   14   15   24   25   35          
      Total Time:  1:41:33.35                                                    
         Average:    20:18.67                                                    
   4 Buffalo Chip  C             127   18   21   23   31   34   37               
      Total Time:  1:45:50.12                                                    
         Average:    21:10.03                                                    
   5 Silver State Striders       135   12   26   29   30   38   41   42   43     
      Total Time:  1:46:13.71                                                    
         Average:    21:14.75                                                    
   6 Buffalo Chips Running Clu   142   13   28   32   33   36   39   40   44     
      Total Time:  1:46:33.84                                                    
         Average:    21:18.77


Event 8  5k Run CC Inter. Boy Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Williams, Nathanael          unattached            16:49.33                  
  2 Sorensen, Tyler              Pleasanton Heat       16:56.29    1             
  3 Hawkins, Mitch               16 Asics Aggie        17:01.30    2             
  4 Keukenkamp, Jeroen           16 Buffalo Chip       17:04.91    3             
  5 Ruppenthal, Mathew Riley     16 Asics Aggie        17:11.21    4             
  6 Cardenas, Jordan             16 Asics Aggie        17:13.52    5             
  7 Bolt, Christopher            16 Asics Aggie        17:19.03    6             
  8 Reyen, Chet                  RF United             17:19.99    7             
  9 Bunk, Benjamin               RF United             17:21.17    8             
 10 Deuel, Parker                Pleasanton Heat       17:24.50    9             
 11 McDermott, Anthony           unattached            17:26.19                  
 12 Paddeck, Nathan              16 Buffalo Chip       17:28.18   10             
 13 Ott, Alex                    Pleasanton Heat       17:31.01   11             
 14 Sullivan, Thomas             16 Asics Aggie        17:34.48   12             
 15 Cobourn, Andrew              unattached            17:34.97                  
 16 Pearce, Ryan                 Pleasanton Heat       17:36.46   13             
 17 Dietler-Bennion, James       16 Buffalo Chip       17:37.48   14             
 18 Kinney, Ryan                 Pleasanton Heat       17:41.23   15             
 19 McKenzie, Pierce             RF United             17:41.71   16             
 20 Finch, Frank                 Team Olympians        17:45.34                  
 21 Baumann, Nicco               Pleasanton Heat       17:46.92   17             
 22 Pedro, Christian             RF United             17:50.15   18             
 23 Wieman, John Paul            Above The Grade       17:51.87                  
 24 Stalun, Jeffrey              RF United             17:56.02   19             
 25 Tonkyn, Nolan                unattached            18:00.65                  
 26 DeVries, Matthew             Pleasanton Heat       18:02.35   20             
 27 Speno, zach                  16 Buffalo Chip       18:03.24   21             
 28 Heatherington, Donald        RF United             18:13.29   22             
 29 Lerude, Griffin              unattached            18:16.86                  
 30 Baxter, Evan                 16 Buffalo Chip       18:21.96   23             
 31 McKinney, Phelan             16 Buffalo Chip       18:23.75   24             
 32 Jones, Spencer               16 Asics Aggie        18:24.26   25             
 33 Hu, Tom                      16 Mission Vall       18:34.64                  
 34 Johnson, Nathanael           unattached            18:41.56                  
 35 Rossi, Nathan                16 Asics Aggie        18:41.79   26             
 36 Campos, David                unattached            18:52.57                  
 37 Gutierrez, Cory              16 Asics Aggie        18:58.55   27             
 38 Richards, Evan               16 Silver State       19:09.76                  
 39 schoenfeld, Ryan             unattached            19:11.25                  
 40 Honjas, Cameron              unattached            19:14.51                  
 41 Espinoza, Abraham            16 Mission Vall       19:17.50                  
 42 Aliff, Colton                16 Asics Aggie        19:19.17                  
 43 Yee, Michael                 16 Mission Vall       19:32.72                  
 44 Soik, Joe                    16 Asics Aggie        19:36.64                  
 45 Ward, Joseph                 16 Silver State       20:08.15                  
 46 Dickson, Colyn               RF United             20:25.86   28             
 47 Surovell, Elliot             RF United             20:59.22   29             
 48 Soon, Brendan                Team Analysis         21:19.07                  
 49 Dieter, Garrett              unattached            21:26.77                  
 50 Schmidt, Edward              16 Buffalo Chip       22:39.91   30             
 51 Nehoran, Dave                unattached            22:59.26                  
 52 Harris, David                unattached            24:22.94                  
 53 Decker, Matthew              16 Roseville PA       28:57.30                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Asics Aggie Running Club     29    2    4    5    6   12   25   26   27     
      Total Time:  1:26:19.54                                                    
         Average:    17:15.91                                                    
   2 Pleasanton Heat              49    1    9   11   13   15   17   20          
      Total Time:  1:27:09.49                                                    
         Average:    17:25.90                                                    
   3 RF United                    68    7    8   16   18   19   22   28   29     
      Total Time:  1:28:09.04                                                    
         Average:    17:37.81                                                    
   4 Buffalo Chips Running Clu    71    3   10   14   21   23   24   30          
      Total Time:  1:28:35.77                                                    
         Average:    17:43.16


Event 9  5k Run CC Young Women Young Women
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Devine, Theresa              16 Buffalo Chip       19:09.03    1             
  2 Smith, Kelsey                16 Buffalo Chip       19:33.86    2             
  3 Kirsch, Demerey              unattached            19:34.62                  
  4 Mowry, Michelle              Buffalo Chips B       19:35.71    3             
  5 Mcfarren, Katherine          16 Buffalo Chip       19:51.80    4             
  6 Zavesky, Christine           Buffalo Chips B       19:57.83    5             
  7 Rankin, Holly                16 Pacific Unit       20:02.69                  
  8 Fisher, Rebecca              Buffalo Chips B       20:05.43    6             
  9 Bowlus, Christine            16 Buffalo Chip       20:36.06    7             
 10 Scott, Hayley                16 Buffalo Chip       20:36.35    8             
 11 Lewis, Breanna               16 Buffalo Chip       20:36.66    9             
 12 Lozoya, Kristine             16 Buffalo Chip       20:37.02   10             
 13 Teaford, Hilary              Buffalo Chips B       20:46.96   11             
 14 Brandt, Sarah                16 Pacific Unit       20:53.59                  
 15 Preciado, Anna               unattached            21:02.26                  
 16 Howard, Sara                 16 Asics Aggie        21:05.26   12             
 17 Webster, Ellie               unattached            21:12.42                  
 18 Barker, Abby                 RF United             21:27.74                  
 19 May, Maureen                 Buffalo Chips B       22:07.23   13             
 20 Skalet, Jessica              Buffalo Chips B       22:07.60   14             
 21 Hood, Alissa                 Buffalo Chips B       22:07.99   15             
 22 Hawkins, Samantha            16 Asics Aggie        23:14.34   16             
 23 Copley, Melissa              16 Asics Aggie        23:16.74   17             
 24 Rossi, Kayla                 16 Asics Aggie        23:59.18   18             
 25 Hurwitt, Kaitlyn             16 Asics Aggie        24:30.54   19             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Buffalo Chips Running Clu    22    1    2    4    7    8    9   10          
      Total Time:  1:39:47.10                                                    
         Average:    19:57.42                                                    
   2 Buffalo Chips B              38    3    5    6   11   13   14   15          
      Total Time:  1:42:33.16                                                    
         Average:    20:30.64                                                    
   3 Asics Aggie Running Club     82   12   16   17   18   19                    
      Total Time:  1:56:06.06                                                    
         Average:    23:13.22


Event 10  5k Run CC Young Men Young Men
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Heck, Benjamin               RF United             16:20.20    1             
  2 Hull, Geoffrey               unattached            16:42.55                  
  3 Akonlehadjeh, Amjed          unattached            16:45.47                  
  4 Young, Michael               16 Santa Cruz T       16:46.16                  
  5 Dunagan, Cary                16 Asics Aggie        16:55.26    2             
  6 Shaffer, Forrest             Santa Rosa Express    16:58.62                  
  7 Cleveland, Tyler             Umoja TC              17:09.93                  
  8 Sjoerdsma, Dustin            RF United             17:12.95    3             
  9 Broussard, Kieren            16 Full Stride        17:18.21                  
 10 Lee, Nathaniel               RF United             17:28.78    4             
 11 Mangan, Kevin                RF United             17:40.45    5             
 12 Aguilar, Jonathan            unattached            17:50.68                  
 13 Kennedy, Ian                 16 Asics Aggie        17:53.21    6             
 14 Uptain-Villa, Tobias         16 Asics Aggie        17:54.36    7             
 15 Vanderplas, Andrew           Above The Grade       17:56.80                  
 16 Owens, Alex                  RF United             18:00.13    8             
 17 Baltazar, Jose               16 Mission Vall       18:00.89                  
 18 Moyle, Brent                 16 Silver State       18:03.09                  
 19 Dhaliwal, Kanwarpreet        unattached            18:05.28                  
 20 Foshay, Garrett              Umoja TC              18:17.07                  
 21 Liantono, Kevin              16 Silver Bulle       19:19.51                  
 22 Enzenberger, Robert          16 Asics Aggie        19:39.54    9             
 23 Wang, Guangyuan              16 Silver State       20:54.65                  
 24 Duncan, Curtis               16 Asics Aggie        21:49.11   10             
 25 Maechler, Luke               16 Asics Aggie        22:30.67   11             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 RF United                    21    1    3    4    5    8                    
      Total Time:  1:26:42.51                                                    
         Average:    17:20.51                                                    
   2 Asics Aggie Running Club     34    2    6    7    9   10   11               
      Total Time:  1:34:11.48                                                    
         Average:    18:50.30
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec