Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Utah Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/7/09 - Salt Lake City, Utah

Event 1  Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1	Katherine Hunter	Sojourners Running Club	13:23.5
  2	Amber Blackburn		Sojourners Running Club	13:44.1
  3	Olivia Tait		Sojourners Running Club	13:55.9
  4	Sophia Thompson		Sojourners Running Club	14:01.3
  5	Olivia Thompson		Sojourners Running Club	14:15.0
  6	Savannah Snyder		Sojourners Running Club	14:26.0
  7	Jennifer Pachev		Fast Running Blog	14:28.7
  8	Gema Aleman		Sojourners Running Club	14:58.5
  9	Brittany Eatough	Sojourners Running Club	15:21.3
  10	Katie Morton		Sojourners Running Club	15:32.4
  11	Rachel Blackburn	Sojourners Running Club	15:42.1
  12	Kelsey Morton		Sojourners Running Club	16:32.8
  13 	Rachel Roberts		Sojourners Running Club	16:48.1
  14	Rose Garrett		Sojourners Running Club	17:21.7
  15	Eleana Jarvis		Sojourners Running Club	17:56.2
 
 
Event 2  Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1	Aidan Troutner		Team Provo		12:08.7
  2	Joshua Blackburn	Team Provo		12:48.1
  3	Lucas Norman		The Utah Project	13:02.3
  4	Benjamin Pachev		Fast Running Blog	13:17.5
  5	Andreas Lehmann		Team Provo		14:01.7
  6	Grant Ferrin		Team Provo		14:18.7
  7	Rhett Weston		Team Provo		14:19.5
  8	Ethan Thompson		Team Provo		15:04.7
  9	Gideon Thompson		Team Provo		15:10.8
  10	Jared Leblow		Team Provo		15:34.3
  11	Lyman Thompson		Team Provo		16:34.7
  12	Andrew Watchman		The Utah Project	19:08.1

  
 
Event 3  Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1	Alyssa Snyder		Sojourners Running Club	12:52.2
  2	Jessica Resendiz	Sojourners Running Club	13:47.8
  3	Lia Westermann		Sojourners Running Club	13:52.8
  4	Maranda Garrett		Unattached		14:04.7
  5	Danella Bland		Sojourners Running Club	14:20.9
  6	Shaylee Morton		Sojourners Running Club	14:44.4
  7	Sarah Olsen		Sojourners Running Club	17:37.1
  8	Sofia Galante		Sojourners Running Club	17:58.1


 
Event 4  Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1	Colby McLain		Team Provo		12:06.9
  2	Caleb Norman		The Utah Project	12:14.2
  3	Spencer Jarvis		Team Provo		12:37.7
  4	Ethan Willder		Team Provo		12:49.9
  5	Chris Roberts		Team Provo		13:07.2
  6	Tyler Blackburn		Team Provo		13:13.0
  7	Joshua Watchman		The Utah Project	13:13.6
  8	Jacob Blackburn		Team Provo		13:14.1
  9	Benjamin Pearson	The Utah Project	13:44.6
  10	Morgan Hunter		Team Provo		13:46.2
  11	John Tanner		The Utah Project	14:13.7
  12 	James Ferrin		Team Provo		16:53.3

 
 
Event 5  Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1	Summer Harper		Sojourners Running Club	15:23.3
  2	Megan Sidwell		Sojourners Running Club	16:32.3
  3	Sierra Knapp		Sojourners Running Club	16:45.9
  4	Angie Nickerson		Sojourners Running Club	17:32.1
  5	Rachel Stratton		Sojourners Running Club	17:33.3
  6	Mara Ferrin		Sojourners Running Club	17:34.1
  7	Naena Bland		Sojourners Running Club	17:53.0
  8	Jordyn Stratton		Sojourners Running Club	18:04.7
  9	Angela Blackburn	Sojourners Running Club	18:20.5
  10	Melissa Garrett		Unattached		19:04.5
  11	Drew Crane		Sojourners Running Club	19:47.7
  12 	April Blackburn		Sojourners Running Club	22:35.0
  13 	Lisa Turley		Sojourners Running Club	23:17.6

 
 
Event 6  Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1	Ben Saarel		Team Provo		13:49.1
  2	Austin Birnell		Team Provo		14:07.6
  3	Vance Weston		Team Provo		15:03.7
  4	Kramer Morton		Team Provo		15:07.6
  5	Kyle Bunker		Team Provo		15:13.9
  6	Ryan Westermann		Team Provo		15:31.9
  7	Connor McMillian	Team Provo		15:46.6
  8	Kaden Springer		Team Provo		15:47.0
  9	Adam Blackburn		Team Provo		16:18.8
  10	Matt Owens		Team Provo		16:23.4
  11	Dakota Cobler		Team Provo		16:32.8
  12	Chris Purcell		Team Provo		16:36.5
  13 	Diego Aleman		Team Provo		17:24.3
  14`	Jaxon Eady		Team Provo		17:45.2
  15	Mason Johnson		The Utah Project	18:04.1
  16	Cameron Durman		Team Provo		18:09.4
  17	Aaron Love		Team Provo		18:31.3
  18	Michael Blackburn	Team Provo		19:37.9
  19	Alex Rasmussen		Team Provo		21:23.9


 
Event 7  Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1	Susannah Hurst		Sojourners Running Club	20:22.9
  2	Jessica Weston		Sojourners Running Club	24:24.6
  3	Madison Bunker		Sojourners Running Club	24:47.8
  4	Kiley Green		Sojourners Running Club	25:05.9


 
Event 8  Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1	Zan Ferrin		Team Provo		18:44.1
  2	Joeseph Blackburn	Team Provo		18:51.8
  3	Logan Meldrum		Team Provo		19:58.9
  4	Brad Biggs		Team Provo		20:37.7
  5	Gabriel Adams		Team Provo		20:57.4
  6	Jeremy Eatough		Team Provo		21:49.5
  7	Trenton Allen		Team Provo		23:15.5


Event 9  Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1	Breanna Cobler		Sojourners Running Club	23:22.8
  2	Carlee Turner		Sojourners Running Club	23:55.9
  3	Andrea Ferrin		Sojourners Running Club	24:10.1
  4	Amanda Bischoff		Sojourners Running Club	24:53.9
  5	Sarah Blackburn		Sojourners Running Club	25:00.1

 
 
Event 10  Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1	Chase Nelson		Provo Team Provo	17:08.5
  2	Devin Pierson		Provo Team Provo	17:16.3
  3	Braden Perry		Provo Team Provo	17:51.9
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec