Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Southern California Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/16/09 - Mt. SAC, Walnut, CA

Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Tullai, Sydney            99 Equalizers A          11:25.34    1             
  2 Miller, Olivia            99 Equalizers A          11:37.90    2             
  3 Gushue, Alexandra         99 Equalizers A          11:46.80    3             
  4 Barajas, Samantha         99 SO Cal Comets A       11:59.53    4             
  5 Hebb, Sarah               99 Scrr A                12:19.32    5             
  6 Haman, Samantha           99 Equalizers A          12:28.49    6             
  7 Staton, Grace             00 Chino Hills Flash A   12:35.01    7             
  8 Ramirez, Mikaela          00 Chino Hills Flash A   12:35.84    8             
  9 Delbello, Sabrina         00 Unattached            12:44.90                  
 10 Barkan, Summer            00 Hyperformers Youth    12:47.34                  
 11 Hulme, Casey              00 Equalizers A          13:03.67    9             
 12 Zavala, Valerie           00 SO Cal Comets A       13:07.47   10             
 13 Mckenzie, Olivia          99 Scrr A                13:16.15   11             
 14 Uribe, Heather            00 Scrr A                13:17.14   12             
 15 Johnson, Casaundra        99 Corona Panthers "a"   13:25.18   13             
 16 Alexander, Jasmine        01 Scrr A                13:25.90   14             
 17 Uribes, Kessy             99 Scrr A                13:27.83   15             
 18 Capelouto, Alex           99 Temecula Val          13:29.08   16             
 19 Stark, Denie              00 Southern Cal          13:29.55                  
 20 Pico, Mayah               99 Unattached            13:30.15                  
 21 Owen, Mollie              00 South Orange          13:30.51                  
 22 Benson, Lily              00 Temecula Val          13:32.32   17             
 23 Mateo, Angelica           00 Cal Coast             13:32.90   18             
 24 Lange, Kalea              99 Chino Hills Flash A   13:35.99   19             
 25 Santos, Marisa            99 SO Cal Comets A       13:36.36   20             
 26 Mendelson, Sophie         01 Temecula Val          13:36.77   21             
 27 Cushing-Murray, Rebecca   01 Equalizers A          13:37.37   22             
 28 Macias, Jaznine           99 SO Cal Comets A       13:37.81   23             
 29 Marquez, Aubrey           00 SO Cal Comets A       13:45.96   24             
 30 Moser, Ashtyn             99 SO Cal Comets A       13:46.84   25             
 31 Stgeme, Emma              98 Cal Coast             14:04.66   26             
 32 Griffin, Lauren           99 Cal Coast             14:06.80   27             
 33 Long, Katherine           99 Cal Coast             14:08.16   28             
 34 Arvizu, Victoria          99 Temecula Val          14:18.79   29             
 35 Stiewig, Morgan           99 Equalizers A          14:19.92   30             
 36 Branham, Brianna          99 Saddleback R          14:31.34                  
 37 Bovee, Melissa            99 Temecula Val          14:37.76   31             
 38 Lindstrom, Jzansanessa    99 Scrr A                14:38.71   32             
 39 Haney, Alexandria         99 Chino Hills Flash A   14:40.41   33             
 40 Khare, Annika             01 Equalizers A          14:48.36   34             
 41 Cordero, Serena           01 Chino Hills Flash A   14:48.75   35             
 42 Backstrom, Alana          00 Blaze Cross Country   14:51.55                  
 43 Perez, Sophie             00 Southern Cal          14:53.74                  
 44 Perez, Stevette           01 SO Cal Comets A       14:55.04   36             
 45 Sehenuk, Savannah         99 Unattached            14:58.14                  
 46 Smitley, Madison          99 Corona Panthers "a"   15:00.55   37             
 47 Baker, Sasha              02 Corona Panthers "a"   15:03.43   38             
 48 Mac Pherson, Ma Kayla     03 Corona Panthers "a"   15:04.53   39             
 49 Lee, Ravenna              02 EqualizersTC          15:16.26                  
 50 Capelouo, Skye            01 Temecula Val          15:23.00   40             
 51 Handler, Kaitlin          00 Saddleback R          15:34.47                  
 52 Vanhise, Kristen          99 Temecula Rangers      15:42.99                  
 53 Van Hise, Shannon         02 Temecula Rangers      15:48.63                  
 54 Baker, Bailey             00 Corona Panthers "a"   15:51.46   41             
 55 McPherson, Gabriella      02 Corona Panthers TC    16:42.85                  
 56 Manigbas, Glorael         00 Corona Panthers "a"   16:45.63   42             
 57 Kasamoto, Jessica         99 Chino Hills Flash A   16:47.15   43             
 58 Fitzpatrick, Emily        99 Temecula Val          17:07.96   44             
 59 Navarro, Christine        00 Blaze Cross Country   17:12.93                  
 60 French, Robynne           01 Temecula Rangers      17:13.53                  
 61 Rosas, Paige              00 Blaze Cross Country   17:47.45                  
 62 Fitzpatrick, Megas        01 Temecula Val          17:49.21   45             
 63 Cyr, Miranda              99 Cal Coast             18:09.47   46             
 64 Jessamy, Alexis           99 Temecula Rangers      19:29.62                  
 65 Obrien, Erin              93 Obriens Army          19:29.62                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Equalizers A                 21    1    2    3    6    9   22   30   34     
      Total Time:  1:00:22.20                                                    
         Average:    12:04.44                                                    
   2 SO CA Road Runners A         57    5   11   12   14   15   32               
      Total Time:  1:05:46.34                                                    
         Average:    13:09.27                                                    
   3 SO Cal Comets A              81    4   10   20   23   24   25   36          
      Total Time:  1:06:07.13                                                    
         Average:    13:13.43                                                    
   4 Chino Hills Flash A         102    7    8   19   33   35   43               
      Total Time:  1:08:16.00                                                    
         Average:    13:39.20                                                    
   5 Temecula Valley Time Mach   114   16   17   21   29   31   40   44   45     
      Total Time:  1:09:34.72                                                    
         Average:    13:54.95                                                    
   6 Cal Coast                   145   18   26   27   28   46                    
      Total Time:  1:14:01.99                                                    
         Average:    14:48.40                                                    
   7 Corona Panthers "a"         168   13   37   38   39   41   42               
      Total Time:  1:14:25.15                                                    
         Average:    14:53.03                                                    
                               
 
Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Majerus, Dylan            99 Scrr A                10:48.72    1             
  2 Sterkel, Timmy            00 SO Cal Comets A       11:02.98    2             
  3 Yap, Constantine          99 Equalizers A          11:12.41    3             
  4 Kendall, Stuart           99 Equalizers A          11:12.81    4             
  5 Pluma, William            00 Unattached            11:14.10                  
  6 Eldridge, Logan           00 Equalizers A          11:44.04    5             
  7 Pierson, Connor           99 Temecula Val          11:49.53    6             
  8 Sherfey, Justin           99 SO Cal Comets A       11:51.41    7             
  9 Pacheco, David            99 Equalizers A          11:52.44    8             
 10 Neff, Riles               01 SO Cal Comets A       11:52.75    9             
 11 Ornelas, Raymon           00 Corona Panthers "a"   11:56.15   10             
 12 Lee, Max                  99 Corona Panthers "a"   11:59.66   11             
 13 Munyan, John              99 Scrr A                12:00.15   12             
 14 Hulme, David              99 Equalizers A          12:04.05   13             
 15 Rummens, Kyle             99 Scrr A                12:04.32   14             
 16 Puraci, Chris             99 Scrr A                12:09.30   15             
 17 Zeissig, Boris            99 Chino Hills Flash     12:09.81                  
 18 Johnson, Curtis           99 Corona Panthers "a"   12:11.85   16             
 19 Spencer, Tyler            00 Corona Panthers "a"   12:14.04   17             
 20 Williams, Robby           99 Temecula Val          12:14.39   18             
 21 Amdor, Mason              98 Cal Coast             12:19.24                  
 22 Kaufman, Ben              99 SO Cal Comets A       12:21.44   19             
 23 Castellanos, Adan         00 So Cal Roadrunners    12:22.25                  
 24 Chavez, Luis              01 Cal Coast             12:23.70                  
 25 James, Ben                00 SO Cal Comets A       12:27.24   20             
 26 Olguin, Jake              99 Equalizers A          12:29.03   21             
 27 Jackson, Tyler            99 Scrr A                12:29.55   22             
 28 Aspling, Jacob            99 Equalizers A          12:31.20   23             
 29 Willits, Bryce            99 Saddleback R          12:32.79                  
 30 Brandley, Jayeson         99 Corona Panthers "a"   12:38.80   24             
 31 Schoelen, Lucas           00 SO Cal Comets A       12:46.68   25             
 32 Jacobs, Cj                00 SO Cal Comets A       12:50.74   26             
 33 Testerman, Alec           01 Temecula Val          12:58.53   27             
 34 Humphrey, Turner          00 Scrr A                13:00.71   28             
 35 Bible, Jakob              99 West Coast Gazelles   13:02.73                  
 36 Taylor, Connor            91 SC Roadrunners B      13:03.30   29             
 37 Hylton, Cameron           01 Temecula Val          13:04.94   30             
 38 Robles, Allan             00 Cal Coast             13:07.01                  
 39 Dominguez, Aaron          01 Scrr A                13:09.31   31             
 40 Diaz, Antonio             02 SC Roadrunners B      13:17.03   32             
 41 Kelly, Charles            99 Unattached            13:20.19                  
 42 Thong, Ryan               00 EqualizersTC          13:28.31                  
 43 Balderas, Max             00 SC Roadrunners B      13:31.13   33             
 44 Landeros, Vincent         00 Southern Cal          13:50.90                  
 45 Paragas, Patrick          00 Equalizers A          13:55.46   34             
 46 Arnett, Alec              99 Temecula Val          14:00.46   35             
 47 Robles, Mario             00 Cal Coast             14:01.04                  
 48 Dempsey, John             00 Southern Cal          14:03.69                  
 49 Copeland, Tyler           99 EqualizersTC          14:04.78                  
 50 Bernardy, Chase           99 SC Roadrunners B      14:20.82   36             
 51 Keough Lansford, Jack     03 Unattached            14:28.52                  
 52 Wooldridge, Bryce         99 Chino Hills Flash     14:30.23                  
 53 Groff, Mitch              00 Saddleback R          14:50.57                  
 54 Boles, Nick               99 Saddleback R          14:51.07                  
 55 Fry, Jacob                99 SC Roadrunners B      15:19.98   37             
 56 Delvalle, Cambry          00 SC Roadrunners B      15:21.64   38             
 57 Shaw, Brennan             01 Temecula Val          15:32.75   39             
 58 Reyes, Miles              00 Blaze Cross Country   15:34.99                  
 59 Hom, Ryan                 00 Unattached            15:44.88                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Equalizers A                 33    3    4    5    8   13   21   23   34     
      Total Time:    58:05.75                                                    
         Average:    11:37.15                                                    
   2 SO Cal Comets A              57    2    7    9   19   20   25   26          
      Total Time:    59:35.82                                                    
         Average:    11:55.17                                                    
   3 SO CA Road Runners A         64    1   12   14   15   22   28   31          
      Total Time:    59:32.04                                                    
         Average:    11:54.41                                                    
   4 Corona Panthers "a"          78   10   11   16   17   24                    
      Total Time:  1:01:00.50                                                    
         Average:    12:12.10                                                    
   5 Temecula Valley Time Mach   116    6   18   27   30   35   39               
      Total Time:  1:04:07.85                                                    
         Average:    12:49.57                                                    
   6 SC Roadrunners B            167   29   32   33   36   37   38               
      Total Time:  1:09:32.26                                                    
         Average:    13:54.46                                                    
                               
 
Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Pluma, Marissa            97 Unattached            10:56.54                  
  2 Stemper, Hannah           97 EqualizersTC          11:01.30    1             
  3 Graves, Claire            98 Scrr A                11:11.47    2             
  4 Blackwell, Brittany       98 Scrr A                11:22.20    3             
  5 Jacobs, Greer             98 EqualizersTC          11:25.58    4             
  6 Chuang, Michelle          97 EqualizersTC          11:33.91    5             
  7 Cousineau, Alaina         97 South Orange          11:44.66                  
  8 Paquette, Christina       97 EqualizersTC          11:49.01    6             
  9 Becker, Georgie           97 Unattached            11:50.16                  
 10 Shapiro, Rachel           97 Southern Cal          11:53.14                  
 11 Pile, Kayla               97 Temecula Val          11:53.86    7             
 12 Morse, Larissa            97 Scrr A                11:56.45    8             
 13 Betart, Anahi             97 Southern Cal          11:58.12                  
 14 Hulme, Kelly              97 EqualizersTC          12:00.65    9             
 15 Smitley, Samantha         97 Corona Panthers TC    12:03.78                  
 16 Gushue, Annalise          97 EqualizersTC          12:10.26   10             
 17 Harris, Rebecca           97 EqualizersTC          12:10.80   11             
 18 Hazlett, Anna             97 South Orange          12:11.54                  
 19 Dominguez, Janeth         98 Scrr A                12:12.41   12             
 20 Diaz, Andrea              98 Scrr A                12:13.21   13             
 21 Lee, Meridian             98 EqualizersTC          12:17.20   14             
 22 Martinez, Kassandra       98 So Cal Roadrunners    12:18.22                  
 23 Laplant, Darby            97 Southern Cal          12:18.87                  
 24 Konishi, Emily            97 EqualizersTC          12:21.88   15             
 25 Flores, Emilie            97 So Cal Roadrunners    12:22.76                  
 26 Fairchild, Kelly          98 Hyperformers Youth    12:23.82                  
 27 Randazzo, Jayden          97 Scrr A                12:31.40   16             
 28 Munyan, Moriah            97 So Cal Roadrunners    12:42.62                  
 29 Wickersham, Kyrien        98 Scrr A                12:45.32   17             
 30 Wolfe, Raven              98 Unattached            12:46.29                  
 31 Thong, Courtney           97 EqualizersTC          12:47.83   18             
 32 Valdez, Madelyn           97 Blaze Cross Country   12:48.50                  
 33 Stinger, Desiree          97 Temecula Val          12:55.01   19             
 34 Ornlease, Jazymyne        97 Corona Panthers TC    13:03.51                  
 35 Rodriguez, Sofia          97 So Cal Roadrunners    13:11.79                  
 36 Margolis, Bailee          97 Saddleback R          13:14.59                  
 37 Eisele, Amber             97 EqualizersTC          13:20.61   20             
 38 Phillips, Abbie           97 Southern Cal          13:23.48                  
 39 Pilarski, Sierra          97 Unattached            13:25.39                  
 40 Howard, Hannah            98 Unattached            13:29.02                  
 41 King, Vanessa             98 Southern Cal          13:30.53                  
 42 Pile, Amanda              97 Temecula Val          13:41.33   21             
 43 Barkan, Star              97 Hyperformers Youth    13:41.91                  
 44 Guthrie, Mekeili          98 Temecula Val          13:43.78   22             
 45 Grant, Jessie             98 EqualizersTC          13:46.05   23             
 46 Magallenas, Iesha         98 Scrr A                13:51.77   24             
 47 Perez, Shannon            98 Unattached            14:29.08                  
 48 Butler, Kayley            98 Chino Hills Flash     14:37.45                  
 49 Vuillemey, Morgane        97 Temecula Val          14:50.23   25             
 50 Saville, Kaylee           97 Temecula Rangers      16:28.45                  
 51 Tompkins, Victoria        97 Swift Performance     17:04.41                  
 52 Salas, Karina             97 Saddleback R          17:06.33                  
 53 Ward, Damyah              97 BC Unleashed          17:10.96                  
 54 Barrette, Jali            98 BC Unleashed          17:11.56                  
 55 Mckiernan, Sally          98 Unattached            17:14.81                  
 56 Easley, Mercedith         98 Swift Performance     18:38.34                  
 57 Mockridge, Zoe            97 Saddleback R          20:17.72                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 EqualizersTC                 25    1    4    5    6    9   10   11   14   15
      Total Time:    57:50.45                                                    
         Average:    11:34.09                                                    
   2 SO CA Road Runners A         38    2    3    8   12   13   16   17   24     
      Total Time:    58:55.74                                                    
         Average:    11:47.15                                                    
   3 Temecula Valley Time Mach    94    7   19   21   22   25                    
      Total Time:  1:07:04.21                                                    
         Average:    13:24.85                                                    
                               
 
Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Alexander, Ryan           97 Equalizers A           9:50.66    1             
  2 Tamagno, Austin           97 Scrr A                 9:55.07    2             
  3 Capestany, Trevor         97 Scrr A                10:04.32    3             
  4 Pluma, Bryan              97 Unattached            10:06.96                  
  5 Lowrie, Michael           97 Scrr A                10:21.35    4             
  6 Palazzo, Anthony          97 Equalizers A          10:27.40    5             
  7 Estrada, Branden          97 Unattached            10:29.32                  
  8 Welker, Tucker            97 Southern Cal          10:30.85                  
  9 Bias, Jeremiah            97 Scrr A                10:45.71    6             
 10 Kaufman, Mac              97 Southern Cal          10:46.26                  
 11 Penn, Colby               98 Equalizers A          10:50.30    7             
 12 Barrios, Carlos           97 Blaze Cross Country   10:50.56                  
 13 Leon, Andrew              97 Equalizers A          10:59.90    8             
 14 Baxter, Wyatt             98 Southern Cal          11:00.98                  
 15 Rodriguez, Cesar          98 Scrr A                11:07.31    9             
 16 Testerman, Jordan         97 Temecula Val          11:14.48   10             
 17 Harned, Sammy             97 Soc Wildcats A        11:19.86   11             
 18 Jimenez, Jonathan         97 Scrr A                11:20.69   12             
 19 Ariza, Carlos             97 Scrr A                11:21.33   13             
 20 Kemp, Ethan               97 Saddleback R          11:22.23                  
 21 Gitter, Nicolas           98 Soc Wildcats A        11:22.49   14             
 22 Reem, Nathan              97 Equalizers A          11:22.72   15             
 23 Lorenzana, Albert         98 Equalizers A          11:23.42   16             
 24 Davi, Shay                98 Hyperformers Youth    11:25.00                  
 25 Werley, Mark              98 Swift Performance     11:30.44                  
 26 Zaragoza, Ronnie          97 SC Roadrunners B      11:30.88   17             
 27 Paragas, Matthew          98 Equalizers A          11:31.14   18             
 28 Khare, Nikhil             97 Equalizers A          11:43.20   19             
 29 Woodruff, Benjamin        97 Equalizers B          11:48.36   20             
 30 Hunt, Matthew             98 Equalizers B          11:49.24   21             
 31 Salomon, Joseph           98 West Coast Gazelles   11:49.76                  
 32 Bennett, Benjamin         97 Equalizers B          11:50.58   22             
 33 Castellanos, Heriberto    97 So Cal Roadrunners    11:50.77                  
 34 Boebinger, Andrew         97 Swift Performance     11:56.05                  
 35 Mason-Little, Alec        98 Equalizers B          11:56.78   23             
 36 Abbott, Michael           98 Saddleback R          11:58.37                  
 37 Norman, Michael           97 Temecula Val          12:08.74   24             
 38 Keyes, Jordan             98 Equalizers B          12:11.82   25             
 39 Alcantara, Garret         98 Southern Cal          12:12.71                  
 40 Bennett, Laine            97 Hyperformers Youth    12:17.44                  
 41 Ruiz, Manny               97 Blaze Cross Country   12:18.08                  
 42 Rummens, Andrew           97 SC Roadrunners B      12:20.55   26             
 43 Martinez, Quetzal         98 Unattached            12:25.78                  
 44 Soholt, Eric              98 Swift Performance     12:25.97                  
 45 Vanhise, Sean             97 Temecula Rangers      12:27.01                  
 46 Humphrey, Hayden          97 SC Roadrunners B      12:35.45   27             
 47 Kalasky, Grant            97 Equalizers B          12:38.02   28             
 48 Arvizu, Anthony           97 Temecula Val          12:41.81   29             
 49 Isaacs, Chris             98 SC Roadrunners B      12:46.46   30             
 50 Lohmeyer, Andrew          97 SC Roadrunners B      12:51.07   31             
 51 Kohls, Ryan               97 Soc Wildcats A        13:03.52   32             
 52 Williams, Gennareno       98 Unattached            13:04.02                  
 53 Flores, Nelson            98 Cal Coast             13:07.28                  
 54 French, Hunter            97 Temecula Rangers      13:07.52                  
 55 Owen, Jack                98 Soc Wildcats A        13:08.88   33             
 56 Minsberg, Matthew         97 Temecula Val          13:12.98   34             
 57 Saylor, Jacob             98 Corona Panthers TC    13:29.09                  
 58 Moses, Mark               97 Soc Wildcats A        13:30.78   35             
 59 Duran, Dante              97 Corona Panthers TC    13:34.71                  
 60 Jaramillo, Jackson        98 Swift Performance     13:42.99                  
 61 Dugard, Liem              97 Soc Wildcats A        13:44.61   36             
 62 Minsberg, Jonathan        98 Temecula Val          14:07.52   37             
 63 Owens, Nicholas           98 Unattached            14:10.60                  
 64 Cooney, Ryan              97 Temecula Val          14:12.80   38             
 65 Vollmer, Tyler            97 Corona Panthers TC    14:21.88                  
 66 Simaan, Jason             97 Cal Coast             14:31.90                  
 67 Barrera, Carlos           97 Obriens Army          14:34.07                  
 68 Rach, Davis               98 Equalizers B          14:40.32   39             
 69 Liu, Alex                 98 Equalizers B          14:42.13   40             
 70 Cutler, Jared             98 Unattached            14:48.95                  
 71 Winner, Brandon           98 Unattached            14:51.18                  
 72 Groff, Max                98 Saddleback R          15:02.44                  
 73 Beyrooty, Matthew         99 Cal Coast             15:52.46                  
 74 Duvall, Max               98 Cal Coast             15:56.66                  
 75 Mowatt, Lexinton          98 Blaze Cross Country   17:09.48                  
 76 Navarro, Andrew           98 Blaze Cross Country   17:16.40                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 SO CA Road Runners A         24    2    3    4    6    9   12   13          
      Total Time:    52:13.76                                                    
         Average:    10:26.76                                                    
   2 Equalizers A                 36    1    5    7    8   15   16   18   19     
      Total Time:    53:30.98                                                    
         Average:    10:42.20                                                    
   3 Equalizers B                111   20   21   22   23   25   28   39   40     
      Total Time:    59:36.78                                                    
         Average:    11:55.36                                                    
   4 Soc Wildcats A              125   11   14   32   33   35   36               
      Total Time:  1:02:25.53                                                    
         Average:    12:29.11                                                    
   5 SC Roadrunners B            131   17   26   27   30   31                    
      Total Time:  1:02:04.41                                                    
         Average:    12:24.89                                                    
   6 Temecula Valley Time Mach   134   10   24   29   34   37   38               
      Total Time:  1:03:25.53                                                    
         Average:    12:41.11                                                    
                               
 
Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Baxter, Sarah             95 SO Cal Comets A       14:06.72    1             
  2 Cushing-Murray, Jessica   96 EqualizersTC          14:52.35    2             
  3 Williams, Alicia          95 Corona Panthers TC    15:19.05                  
  4 Liem, Erica               96 EqualizersTC          15:26.36    3             
  5 Nold, Kirstyn             95 EqualizersTC          15:27.61    4             
  6 Mattias, Alison           96 EqualizersTC          15:33.70    5             
  7 Deimling, Katie           96 Scrr A                15:38.31    6             
  8 Dobbs, Sarah              96 Unattached            15:41.10                  
  9 Deciga, Melanie           96 Southern Cal          15:43.34                  
 10 Rodriguez, Fernanda       96 Scrr A                15:50.00    7             
 11 Welker, Taylor            96 SO Cal Comets A       15:54.72    8             
 12 Lee, Carly                96 Corona Panthers TC    15:57.20                  
 13 Zarate, Yajaira           96 Scrr A                15:59.87    9             
 14 Eisele, Melissa           95 EqualizersTC          16:02.52   10             
 15 Hebb, Alyssa              96 Scrr A                16:06.51   11             
 16 Hoey, Emily               96 Chino Hills Flash A   16:11.00   12             
 17 Diaz-Barbosa, Laura       96 So Cal Roadrunners    16:12.85                  
 18 Rainey, Clarie            96 Ufma                  16:24.26                  
 19 Outlaw, Imogen            96 Temecula Val          16:35.11                  
 20 Vollkommer, Abbey         95 Scrr A                16:42.64   13             
 21 Fairchild, Melissa        96 Hyperformers Youth    16:45.02                  
 22 Guerrero, Kylie           95 Scrr A                16:49.79   14             
 23 Navarro, Michelle         95 Unattached            16:50.01                  
 24 Owen, Charlotte           96 South Orange          16:52.06                  
 25 Macon, Jassmine           96 SO Cal Comets A       16:54.07   15             
 26 Lowrie, Emily             96 Scrr A                17:12.87   16             
 27 Butler, Taylor            96 Chino Hills Flash A   17:13.10   17             
 28 Arriaga, Chloe            96 So Cal Roadrunners    17:30.07                  
 29 Macias, Stacy             96 SO Cal Comets A       17:34.25   18             
 30 Avila, Alejandra          95 Southern Cal          17:51.49                  
 31 Delgadillo, Lauren        96 Unattached            17:58.37                  
 32 Johal, Nicole             96 West Coast Gazelles   17:58.88                  
 33 Lane, Janice              96 BC Unleashed          18:01.08                  
 34 Vasek, Jamie              96 Hyperformers Youth    18:14.45                  
 35 Evans, Katherine          95 EqualizersTC          18:22.31   19             
 36 Cameron, Claire           96 Chino Hills Flash A   18:29.30   20             
 37 Morgan, Shae              96 Corona Panthers TC    18:45.21                  
 38 Lee, Dominque             96 EqualizersTC          18:48.25   21             
 39 Bishop, Kathryn           96 Saddleback R          18:48.98                  
 40 Correa, Nadine            96 So Cal Roadrunners    19:08.66                  
 41 Yap, Victoria             96 EqualizersTC          19:09.69   22             
 42 Cordero, Ariana           95 Chino Hills Flash A   19:27.09   23             
 43 Yurcisin, Demi            96 SO Cal Comets A       19:58.34   24             
 44 Obrien, Claire            96 South Orange          20:00.58                  
 45 Vanhise, Meghan           96 Temecula Rangers      20:33.87                  
 46 Mcnicholas, Shannon       96 South Orange          20:43.57                  
 47 Oden, Danielle            96 Unattached            21:09.93                  
 48 Arteaga, Celine           96 Chino Hills Flash A   21:14.60   25             
 49 Mockridge, Taylor         95 Unattached            21:37.67                  
 50 Williams, Cheyenne        96 Unattached            22:14.74                  
 51 Armstrong, Rebecca        95 Unattached            22:14.74                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 EqualizersTC                 24    2    3    4    5   10   19   21   22     
      Total Time:  1:17:22.54                                                    
         Average:    15:28.51                                                    
   2 SO CA Road Runners A         46    6    7    9   11   13   14   16          
      Total Time:  1:20:17.33                                                    
         Average:    16:03.47                                                    
   3 SO Cal Comets A              66    1    8   15   18   24                    
      Total Time:  1:24:28.10                                                    
         Average:    16:53.62                                                    
   4 Chino Hills Flash A          97   12   17   20   23   25                    
      Total Time:  1:32:35.09                                                    
         Average:    18:31.02                                                    
                             
 
Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Pratt, Mitchell           95 Obriens Army A        13:19.70    1             
  2 Bautista, Miguel          96 Equalizers A          13:40.29    2             
  3 Kniss, Jimmy              96 Hyperformers A        13:51.53    3             
  4 Beck, Jeremy              96 Corona Panthers TC    13:51.79                  
  5 Martinez, Jake            95 West Coast Gazelles   13:52.21    4             
  6 Ramirez, Kevin            95 Unattached            13:57.15                  
  7 Marin, Miguel             95 Hyperformers A        13:57.44    5             
  8 Cardenas, Anamacio        95 Scrr A                13:57.96    6             
  9 Walker, Billy             95 SO Cal Comets A       14:01.54    7             
 10 Torres, Bryce             95 Soc Wildcats A        14:05.74    8             
 11 Roberts, Christian        95 Equalizers A          14:06.54    9             
 12 Smythe, Eamon             96 Equalizers B          14:06.97   10             
 13 Martinez, Johnpaul        95 West Coast Gazelles   14:08.54   11             
 14 Harned, Matthew           95 Soc Wildcats A        14:08.78   12             
 15 Mines, Timothy            95 Soc Wildcats A        14:11.80   13             
 16 Lindberg, Max             95 Equalizers A          14:14.32   14             
 17 Tak, Clinton              95 Temecula Val          14:15.42                  
 18 Vargas, Daniel            96 Scrr A                14:15.72   15             
 19 Grant, Jacob              96 Equalizers A          14:16.04   16             
 20 Pinola, Brad              95 Equalizers A          14:16.37   17             
 21 Esposito, Austin          95 West Coast Gazelles   14:17.41   18             
 22 Dominguez, Ruben          96 Scrr A                14:17.80   19             
 23 Vargas, Efrain            96 Scrr A                14:19.03   20             
 24 Potter, Tommy             96 Equalizers A          14:28.00   21             
 25 Hillquist, Jason          96 SO Cal Comets A       14:28.84   22             
 26 Pino, Sean                96 Soc Wildcats A        14:29.20   23             
 27 Stone, Michael            96 Hyperformers A        14:29.57   24             
 28 Tilve, Ganesh             95 Go Bananas            14:31.58                  
 29 Kasamoto, Bryce           96 Chino Hills Flash     14:35.75                  
 30 Adams, Raymond            95 Equalizers A          14:36.88   25             
 31 Wilber, Nick              96 Chino Hills Flash     14:39.81                  
 32 Ran, Heinrich             95 Obriens Army A        14:40.74   26             
 33 Miller, Kyle              96 Unattached            14:47.25                  
 34 Rigby, Benjamin           96 Unattached            14:48.18                  
 35 McCracken, Keith          95 Hyperformers B        14:49.34                  
 36 Holton, Matt              95 West Coast Gazelles   14:50.94   27             
 37 Hines, Samuel             95 West Coast Gazelles   14:52.61   28             
 38 Mejia, Zachary            95 Unattached            14:54.99                  
 39 Ohara, Tomas              96 Equalizers B          14:57.57   29             
 40 Ceccarelli, Tony          95 West Coast Gazelles   14:59.82   30             
 41 Tsugawa, Jason            95 Obriens Army A        15:02.11   31             
 42 Werderman, Andy           95 Soc Wildcats A        15:04.54   32             
 43 Fernandez, Steven         96 Hyperformers A        15:05.88   33             
 44 Rutkowski, Ryan           96 Soc Wildcats B        15:06.58   34             
 45 Wickersham, Bryce         96 Scrr A                15:07.52   35             
 46 Delarosa, Estevan         95 Obriens Army A        15:12.84   36             
 47 Sherfey, Joshua           95 SO Cal Comets A       15:15.07   37             
 48 Barkan, Magic             95 Hyperformers A        15:16.14   38             
 49 Driedger, Adam            96 SO Cal Comets A       15:17.23   39             
 50 Scarborough, Turner       95 West Coast Gazelles   15:18.59   40             
 51 Orozco, Kevin             96 Hyperformers A        15:20.15   41             
 52 Arenas, Devin             95 Obriens Army A        15:20.68   42             
 53 Chen, Brian               96 Equalizers B          15:21.00   43             
 54 Lindstrom, James          96 Scrr A                15:22.21   44             
 55 Hlaing, Thurain           96 Obriens Army A        15:25.05   45             
 56 Moser, Kyle               96 SO Cal Comets A       15:26.28   46             
 57 James, Bailey             96 SO Cal Comets A       15:28.07   47             
 58 Coffey, Wesley            96 Hyperformers A        15:28.54   48             
 59 Averill, Cameron          96 Soc Wildcats A        15:30.56   49             
 60 Spivey, Justin            96 Equalizers A          15:40.39   50             
 61 Wenslow, Jarrick          96 SO Cal Comets A       15:45.59   51             
 62 Sanchez, Sam              96 SO Cal Comets A       15:46.56   52             
 63 Miller, Cade              96 Equalizers B          15:51.63   53             
 64 Fry, Zachary              96 SC Roadrunners B      15:53.34   54             
 65 Soto, Christian           95 Hyperformers A        16:01.05   55             
 66 Backstrom, Kameron        96 Blaze Cross Country   16:03.28                  
 67 Escobar, Angel            96 SC Roadrunners B      16:06.13   56             
 68 Payne, Damon              95 SC Roadrunners B      16:06.48   57             
 69 Johnson, Richard          95 SC Roadrunners B      16:07.48   58             
 70 Summer, Jonathan          96 SO Cal Comets A       16:11.59   59             
 71 Cornell, B                96 Hyperformers B        16:15.73                  
 72 Chavez, Joshua            96 Southern Cal          16:17.08                  
 73 Robbins, Brian            96 Saddleback R          16:19.75                  
 74 Borunda, Christopher      96 Southern Cal          16:20.61                  
 75 Chan, Nate                95 Obriens Army A        16:21.56   60             
 76 Reed, Dakota              95 Temecula Val          16:24.23                  
 77 Howard, William           95 Soc Wildcats B        16:27.19   61             
 78 Maroste, Zackery          95 SC Roadrunners B      16:31.31   62             
 79 Preston, Chase            96 Soc Wildcats B        16:38.01   63             
 80 Graniere, Dominic         96 Soc Wildcats B        16:40.00   64             
 81 Williams, Dakota          95 Unattached            16:56.68                  
 82 Freeman, Robert           96 Equalizers B          16:58.90   65             
 83 Hulme, Michael            96 Equalizers B          17:05.48   66             
 84 Malabeh, Anass            96 Hyperformers B        18:00.09                  
 85 Guilford, Brett           96 Unattached            18:05.40                  
 86 Cooper, Tommy             96 Soc Wildcats B        18:06.29   67             
 87 Martinez, Zachary         96 Temecula Val          18:10.34                  
 88 Liu, Albert               96 Equalizers B          18:19.92   68             
 89 Manning, Ryan             95 Soc Wildcats B        18:28.49   69             
 90 Delaguerra, Vince         96 Obriens Army          18:31.47                  
 91 Tran, Thomas              95 Obriens Army          19:25.38                  
 92 Moreno, Keanu             96 Corona Panthers TC    22:06.95                  
 93 Valois, Chris             96 Hyperformers B        22:18.97                  
 94 Smithson, Ian             96 Unattached            22:39.88                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Equalizers A                 58    2    9   14   16   17   21   25   50     
      Total Time:  1:10:33.56                                                    
         Average:    14:06.72                                                    
   2 West Coast Gazelles          88    4   11   18   27   28   30   40          
      Total Time:  1:12:01.71                                                    
         Average:    14:24.35                                                    
   3 Soc Wildcats A               88    8   12   13   23   32   49               
      Total Time:  1:12:00.06                                                    
         Average:    14:24.02                                                    
   4 SO CA Road Runners A         95    6   15   19   20   35   44               
      Total Time:  1:11:58.03                                                    
         Average:    14:23.61                                                    
   5 Hyperformers A              103    3    5   24   33   38   41   48   55     
      Total Time:  1:12:40.56                                                    
         Average:    14:32.12                                                    
   6 Obriens Army A              136    1   26   31   36   42   45   60          
      Total Time:  1:13:36.07                                                    
         Average:    14:43.22                                                    
   7 SO Cal Comets A             151    7   22   37   39   46   47   51   52   59
      Total Time:  1:14:28.96                                                    
         Average:    14:53.80                                                    
   8 Equalizers B                200   10   29   43   53   65   66   68          
      Total Time:  1:17:16.07                                                    
         Average:    15:27.22                                                    
   9 SC Roadrunners B            287   54   56   57   58   62                    
      Total Time:  1:20:44.74                                                    
         Average:    16:08.95                                                    
  10 Soc Wildcats B              289   34   61   63   64   67   69               
      Total Time:  1:22:58.07                                                    
         Average:    16:35.62                                                    
                               
 
Event 7  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Choate, Caylie            93 Equalizers A          20:21.12    1             
  2 Hurley, Patsy             94 Equalizers A          20:49.07    2             
  3 Ramirez, Asiria           94 Equalizers A          21:29.45    3             
  4 Luigs, Whitney            93 Equalizers A          21:30.28    4             
  5 Trejo, Anna               94 Scrr A                21:46.66                  
  6 Best, Natalie             93 Equalizers A          22:06.49    5             
  7 Swan, Allyson             93 Scrr A                22:12.07                  
  8 Magana, Athalia           93 Go Bananas            23:57.31                  
  9 Arthur, Zoe               94 Unattached            24:48.14                  
 10 Jung, Jinyoung            94 Go Bananas            24:50.40                  
 11 Rosas, Eleneal            93 Swift Performance     25:25.97                  
 12 Lee, Kelsey               93 Corona Panthers TC    26:53.15                  
 13 Obrien, Erin              93 Obriens Army          26:53.99                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Equalizers A                 15    1    2    3    4    5                    
      Total Time:  1:46:16.41                                                    
         Average:    21:15.29                                                    
                              
 
Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Mcdowell, Cole            94 WC Gazelles A         16:25.71                  
  2 Mccreary, James           93 Scrr A                16:34.74                  
  3 Lum, Derek                93 Obriens Army A        16:52.36    1             
  4 Shen, Charlie             94 Obriens Army A        16:57.89    2             
  5 Gallegos, Florencio       93 EqualizersTC          16:58.60                  
  6 Sykes, Alex               93 So Cal Roadrunners    17:03.45                  
  7 Vargas, Ryan              94 Obriens Army A        17:11.65    3             
  8 Nunez, Erik               93 EqualizersTC          17:12.56                  
  9 Howes, Chris              93 So Cal Roadrunners    17:14.45                  
 10 Shah, Anuraj              94 Obriens Army A        17:32.41    4             
 11 Delarosa, Juan            93 Obriens Army A        17:38.77    5             
 12 Garcia, Leo               93 Hyperformers Youth    17:57.24                  
 13 Marriott, Zack            93 Obriens Army A        17:58.11    6             
 14 Kwan, Bryan               94 Obriens Army A        17:59.54    7             
 15 Brunett, Ross             94 Unattached            18:03.78                  
 16 Gardea, Arturo            94 Unattached            18:05.65                  
 17 Shen, Andrew              94 Go Bananas            18:17.74    8             
 18 Powell, II, James         94 Unattached            18:18.15                  
 19 Zhong, Kelvin             94 Obriens Army A        18:25.37    9             
 20 White, Michael            94 South Orange          18:31.92                  
 21 Arranaga, Cristian        93 Unattached            18:56.61                  
 22 Liang, Jonathan           93 Go Bananas            18:58.50   10             
 23 Reza, Luis                93 Swift Performance     19:04.07                  
 24 Plavajka, Robert          94 Swift Performance     19:15.51                  
 25 Huang, Kelvin             93 Go Bananas            19:16.12   11             
 26 Lin, Kevin                94 Obriens Army          19:17.49                  
 27 Vongphanichith, Timothy   94 Go Bananas            21:12.74   12             
 28 Atyam, Deepak             93 Go Bananas            21:21.21   13             
 29 Lam, Raymond              93 Go Bananas            21:48.64   14             
 30 Barrera, Eddie            93 Saddleback R          23:01.28                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Obriens Army A               15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    9     
      Total Time:  1:26:13.08                                                    
         Average:    17:14.62                                                    
   2 Go Bananas                   54    8   10   11   12   13   14               
      Total Time:  1:39:06.31                                                    
         Average:    19:49.27                                                    
                               
 
Event 10  5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Vega, Adam                91 Team Speed            16:00.57                  
  2 To, Thien Nam             91 Unattached            16:18.11                  
  3 Rigail, Ryan              92 Unattached            16:46.33                  
  4 Mejia, David              92 Obriens Army A        17:02.92    1             
  5 Shar, Nick                92 Obriens Army A        17:07.85    2             
  6 Mcclain, Christos         92 Obriens Army A        17:13.73    3             
  7 Hsueh, Ben                92 Obriens Army A        17:19.33    4             
  8 Fu, Yufei                 92 Obriens Army A        17:29.73    5             
  9 Joo, Ryan                 92 Go Bananas            17:45.38                  
 10 Nunez, Joncarlo           92 Unattached            17:58.17                  
 11 Moreno, Fabian            92 Go Bananas            18:00.17                  
 12 Valdivia, Gregory         91 Scrr A                18:16.08                  
 13 Morgan, Austin            91 EqualizersTC          18:20.18                  
 14 Steward, Peter            92 EqualizersTC          18:25.32                  
 15 Huang, Daniel             92 Obriens Army A        18:48.23    6             
 16 Kim, Douglas              92 Go Bananas            19:15.03                  
 17 Cameron, Cristian         92 Chino Hills Flash     19:45.61                  
 18 Asafa, Yared              92 WC Gazelles A         20:11.09                  
 19 Martinez, Rogelio         92 So Cal Roadrunners    20:47.80                  
 20 Calderson, Miguel         92 So Cal Roadrunners    21:46.72                  
 21 Alvarez, Miguel           92 So Cal Roadrunners    22:12.02                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Obriens Army A               15    1    2    3    4    5    6               
      Total Time:  1:26:13.56                                                    
         Average:    17:14.72    
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec