Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Montana Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/7/09 - Bridger Creek Golf Course

Event 3  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Morley, Bryn              99 Big Fork, MT          14:02.74  
  2 May, Marley               99 Bozeman, MT           14:08.96  
  3 Smiedala, Maggie          99 Montana City, MT      14:42.16  
  4 Mostefa, Lindsey          99 Bozeman, MT           15:10.81  
  5 Barrientes-Amonx, Rosali  99 Browning, MT          15:27.72  
  6 Summers, Sierra           00 Browning, MT          16:16.27  
  7 MadPLume, Erika           99 Browning, MT          16:33.79  
  8 Spaid, Shelby             99 Bozeman, MT           17:33.48  
  9 Ross, Abigail             99 Belgrade, MT          19:38.53  
 
Event 4  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 LaPlant, Favien           99 Browning, MT          13:10.69  
  2 Hamilton, Duncan          00 Bozeman, MT           13:14.56  
  3 Young Running Crane, Dal  99 Browning, MT          13:29.60  
  4 Hayes, Brendan            00 Bozeman, MT           13:41.80  
  5 Archambault, Justin       02 Browning, MT          14:01.82  
  6 Bittner, William          99 Bozeman, MT           14:06.31  
  7 West, Cooper              00 Great Falls, MT       15:06.38  
  8 DeFrance, Derik           99 Harrison, MT          15:13.71  
  9 Hellenga, Alexander       00 Bozeman, MT           15:30.57  
 10 Holleman, Andrew          00 Bozeman, MT           18:24.62  
 
Event 5  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Smiedala, Carly           98 Montana City, MT      12:52.70  
  2 Creel, Bridget            97 Bozeman, MT           13:03.80    1   
  3 Wold-Jurick, Annie        97 Bozeman, MT           13:07.38    2   
  4 Nall, Stella              97 Bozeman, MT           14:00.57    3   
  5 Aragon, Christina         97 Billings, MT          15:09.75  
  6 Aragon, Alexia            92 Billings, MT          15:16.11  
  7 DeFrance, Taya            98 Harrison, MT          15:16.99  
  8 Darham, Mira              98 Bozeman, MT           15:29.29    4   
  9 Cox, Julia                97 Silver Star, MT       15:42.58    5   
 10 Perkins, Katrina          98 Bozeman, MT           15:46.86    6   
 11 Hansen, Lauren            98 Belgrade, MT          16:12.13    7   
 12 Shaw, Amy                 97 Bozeman, MT           17:36.58    8   
 13 Bradshaw, Mae             98 Btc                   17:53.82  
 
Event 6  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Morley, Logan             98 Big Fork, MT          12:13.07  
  2 Kingfisher, Hayden        97 Great Falls, MT       12:42.82  
  3 Eckmann, A.J.             97 Clancy, MT            13:09.41  
  4 Dusty Bull, Emmette       97 Browning, MT          13:22.43  
  5 Foster, Graham            97 Clancy, MT            13:25.65  
  6 Stevens, Thomas           97 Bozeman, MT           13:27.35    1   
  7 Bittner, Samuel           97 Bozeman, MT           13:50.47    2   
  8 Collins, Riley            98 Bozeman, MT           14:10.97    3   
  9 Scherting, Braden         98 Clancy, MT            14:24.33  
 10 Sorenson, Christopher     97 Bozeman, MT           14:29.88    4   
 11 Paul, Jonathan            98 Bozeman, MT           15:03.13    5   
 12 Mayer, Aaron              98 Belgrade, MT          15:24.86  
 13 May, Tate                 98 Bozeman, MT           17:06.92    6   
 14 Goings, Austin            97 Browning, MT          17:16.25  
 
Event 7  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Morley, Makena            96 Big Fork, MT          15:34.09  
  2 Starkey, Aja              96 Bozeman, MT           15:44.42    1   
  3 Creel, Andie              95 Bozeman, MT           16:46.05    2   
  4 Hardin, Carolin           96 Three Forks, MT       16:50.20    3   
  5 Bradshaw, Brigid          95 Bozeman, MT           17:07.66    4   
  6 Welch, Alexa              96 Townsend, MT          18:01.27    5   
  7 Smiedala, Josey           96 Montana, MT           18:09.50  
  8 Wittman, Aubray           96 Billings, MT          18:34.99  
  9 Clark, Amelia             96 Townsend, MT          19:00.62  
 10 Ford, Jessie              95 Three Forks, MT       19:11.78  
 11 Flook, Hannah             96 Livingston, MT        20:05.50    6   
 12 Kohler, Cami              96 Bozeman, MT           21:37.23    7   
 13 Bahn, Alexis              96 Bozeman, MT           22:03.19  
 14 Hansen, Abigail           96 Belgrade, MT          22:58.27    8   
 
Event 8  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 May, Colter               95 Bozeman, MT           14:37.09    1   
  2 Cole, Monte               95 Livingston, MT        15:08.21    2   
  3 Alaers, Teran             95 Lewistown, MT         15:26.46  
  4 Theard, Aidan             95 Anaconda, MT          15:35.91  
  5 Marts, Thomas             95 Billings, MT          15:37.23  
  6 MadPlume, Wyatt           95 Browning, MT          15:39.56  
  7 Rather, James             96 Missoula, MT          15:42.48  
  8 May, Hunter               96 Bozeman, MT           15:43.93    3   
  9 Mostefa, Habib            96 Bozeman, MT           16:00.34    4   
 10 Krick, Benjamin           96 Belgrade, MT          16:01.31    5   
 11 Bowdish, Matt             95 Anaconda, MT          16:20.24  
 12 Lowe-Anker, Isaac         96 Bozeman, MT           16:41.60    6   
 13 Bennett, Theo             96 Bozeman, MT           17:02.66    7   
 14 Cox, C.J.                 95 Silver Star, MT       17:23.16  
 15 Gilboy, Thomas            95 Helena, MT            18:11.63  
 16 Malloy, Max               96 Bozeman, MT           18:12.64    8   
 17 Guettler, Gibson          96 Bozeman, MT           19:45.29  
 18 Bremmer, Joseph           96 Browning, MT          20:07.87  
 19 Mayer, Jacob              96 Belgrade, MT          20:44.84  
 20 McNabb, Clarence          95 Browning, MT          21:11.14  
 
Event 9  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Warner, Chiara            94 Townsend, MT          19:11.28  
  2 Keith, Katherine          94 Bozeman, MT           20:18.39  
  3 Young, Shannon            93 Pony, MT              20:48.19  
  4 Herring, Megan            93 Missoula, MT          21:55.85  
  5 Johnson, Selene           94 Big Timber, MT        22:10.56  
  6 Indreland, Anne           93 Big Timber, MT        23:27.29  
  7 Scott, Makayla            93 Lewistown, MT         24:56.31  
 
Event 10  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Turner, Jake              93 Missoula, MT          17:31.10  
  2 Franck, Preston           94 Bozeman, MT           17:31.57  
  3 Vaughan, Benjamin         93 Great Falls, MT       17:39.23    1   
  4 Rayl, Patrick             94 Great Falls, MT       17:40.75    2   
  5 Raymer, Doug              93 Conner, MT            17:58.94  
  6 Cartwright, Joel          94 Great Falls, MT       18:14.37    3   
  7 Duffy, Aaron              93 Great Falls, MT       18:54.25    4   
  8 Kittson, Bradley          93 Browning, MT          19:38.99  
  9 Barrows, Jordan           94 Helena, MT            19:56.16  
 10 Strauss, Jacob            94 Great Falls, MT       20:08.89    5   
 11 Hansen, Sean              94 Darby, MT             20:15.36  
 12 Fouch, Brandon            93 Three Forks, MT       22:33.72  
 13 Sellers, Tyler            94 Darby, MT             22:52.84  
 
Event 11  5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Dennehy, Keli             92 Butte, MT             19:12.48  
  2 Aragon, Alexia            92 Billings, MT          19:52.14  
  3 O'Dore, Mackenzie         92 Joliet, MT            20:27.18  
  4 Brown, Jenni              78 Polson, MT            21:41.38  
  5 Burd, Marci               92 Browning, MT          22:40.91  
  6 Kelly, Ashley             92 Butte, MT             23:59.38  
  7 Lombardi, Theresa         92 Deer Lodge, MT        24:50.44  
  8 Tuss, Olivia              91 Lewistown, MT         24:55.55  
 
Event 12  5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Osborne, Dan              92 Helena, MT            17:03.34  
  2 Gilboy, John              92 Helena, MT            17:15.11  
  3 Garbett, Seth             91 Darby, MT             17:16.09  
  4 Owens, Gavin              92 McAllister, MT        17:32.83  
  5 Komish, Joshua            92 Missoula, MT          17:53.84  
  6 Wilhelm, Ethan            92 Bozeman, MT           18:05.24  
  7 Abrahamsen, Sean          92 Darby, MT             18:34.04  
  8 Messmer, Mark             92 Missoula, MT          18:37.49  
  9 Strauss, William          92 Great Falls, MT       18:53.56  
 10 Evans, Mike               92 Missoula, MT          19:32.05  
 11 Ross, Matt                91 Billings, MT          20:29.76  
 12 Huttinga, Jeremy          92 Manhattan, MT         23:10.81
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec