Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Minnesota Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/14/09 - Valleywood Golf Course

3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Molly Smith                9 Team Woodbury         13:54.00  
  2 Anna Meger                10 Unattached            15:24.80  
  3 Justine Miller            10 Unattached            15:25.90  
 
3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauren Smith              11 Team Woodbury         13:00.20  
  2 Johanna Patterson         11 Team Woodbury         13:17.90  
  3 Morgan Larson             12 Unattached            13:30.00  
  4 Margie Freed              12 Unattached            14:12.10  
  5 Sydney Hedberg            12 Unattached            15:15.20  
  6 Naomi Alvarez             12 Unattached            15:45.90  
 
4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anna French               13 Unattached            16:16.00  
  2 Shaelyn Sorensen          13 Unattached            16:44.60  
  3 Taylor Gibson             14 Unattached            17:21.60  
  4 Corrine Jensen            14 Unattached            19:01.60  
  5 Madeline Kraemer          13 Unattached            19:34.30  
  6 Laura Turner              14 Unattached            20:51.80  
  7 Alexa Ries                13 I.C.A.A               21:25.20  
  8 Katie Brinker             14 Team Woodbury         21:46.70  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kayla Roberge             16 Unattached            22:10.20  
  2 Paige Maxwell             16 Unattached            24:28.90  
 
5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emma Krieter              17 Unattached            22:07.50  
  2 Kathryn Moran             17 Unattached            22:41.80  
  3 Heather Veglahn           17 Unattached            24:22.10  
  4 Alyssa Jensen             17 Unattached            24:22.50  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Benjamin Olson             9 Unattached            12:22.00  
  2 Elijah Kuhn                8 Unattached            13:43.10  
  3 Willem Tieleman           10 Unattached            14:12.80  
  4 Michael Wallace           10 Unattached            14:33.10  
  5 McEwan Rodefeld           10 Unattached            15:17.10  
  6 Blake Osborne              9 Evaa                  16:52.30  
 
3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bo Cherry                 12 Eden Prairie T&F      12:37.20  
  2 Ryan Meger                12 Unattached            13:31.30  
  3 George McGivern           12 Unattached            14:09.00  
  4 Zachary Miller            11 Unattached            14:56.60  
 
4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Golebiowski          14 Unattached            14:38.40  
  2 Grant Udelhofen           13 Northstar United      15:56.20  
  3 Alexander Ondler          15 Unattached            16:19.20  
  4 Matthew McDermott         14 Unattached            16:40.80  
  5 Max Kaul                  13 Unattached            20:37.10  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brandon Clark             15 Unattached            18:51.00  
  2 Eric Veglahn              15 Unattached            19:32.90  
  3 Brandon Franta            15 Crazy Buffaloes       21:12.20  
  4 Jack McCormick            15 Crazy Buffaloes       23:01.40  
  5 Cal McCormick             15 Crazy Buffaloes       23:41.00  
 
5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abas Mohamed              18 Unattached            18:28.30  
  2 Aden Ayub                 18 Unattached            20:01.30  
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec