Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Missouri Valley Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/21/09 - Rim Rock Farm, Lawrence, Kansas

 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Sub-Bantam Girls  (8-under)                                           
  1 Simchuk, Claire          W01 Unattached            17:15.86        
Bantam Girls (9-10)                                                  
  1 Holyfield, Anna          W99 Unattached            14:21.66        
Midget Girls   (11-12)                                              
  1 Poe, Jeralyn             W97 Unattached            11:21.05        
  2 Otte, Molina             W98 Unattached            11:56.49        
  3 Phillips, Samantha       W97 Unattached            12:01.63        
  4 Thor, Bridget            W98 Wichita Terriers      12:25.44        
  5 Dugan, Olivia            W97 Unattached            12:28.69        
  6 Leonard, Ashlan          W97 Wichita Terriers      13:37.42        
  7 Ward, Sydney             W98 Wichita Terriers      14:36.26        
Sub-Bantam Boys  (8-Under)                                              
  1 Mountain, Jordan         M01 Unattached            14:03.09        
  2 Mountain, Isaac          M03 Unattached            16:31.38        
  3 Gates, Mason             M03 Unattached            18:39.67        
Bantam Boys     (9-10)
  1 Bledsoe, Jared           M99 Unattached            12:15.75        
  2 Gates, Carson            M00 Unattached            13:24.33        
  3 Grubbs, John             M99 Unattached            14:07.91        
Midget Boys  (11-12)                                                  
  1 Penrod, Zachary          M97 Unattached            10:48.20        
  2 Straubel, Nathan         M97 Unattached            11:30.67        
  3 Abboud, Brandon          M97 Unattached            11:35.69        
  4 Walsworth, Don           M97 Unattached            12:03.22        
  5 Orf, Nolan               M97 Unattached            12:06.12        
  6 Arnold, Seth             M97 Wichita Terriers      12:36.91        
  7 Donley, Ethan            M98 Unattached            12:59.40        
  8 Simchuk, Sandis          M97 Unattached            13:23.05        
  9 Gates, Ethan             M98 Unattached            13:34.40        
 10 Hascall, Kaleb           M97 Unattached            14:19.32        


4000 Meter Run 
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Youth Girls (13-14)                                                 
  1 Mello, Nicole            W95 Unattached            15:24.34        
  2 Mcdannold, Brenna        W95 Unattached            15:51.63        
  3 Martin, Gertrude         W96 Unattached            17:43.46        
  4 Jurries, Elizabeth       W95 Unattached            17:46.61        
  5 Shanley, Kaylee          W96 Unattached            17:48.61        
  6 Leonard, Lauren          W95 Wichita Terriers      18:55.79        
  7 Grubbs, Persis           W95 Unattached            19:29.54        
  8 Grubbs, Phoebe           W96 Unattached            20:18.75        
Youth Boys (13-14)                                                    
  1 Merth, Henry             M95 Wichita Terriers      14:45.12        
  2 Embry, Luke              M96 Unattached            15:16.26        
  3 Laughlin, Tristan        M95 Eastern Jack          15:43.54        
  4 Frazier, Michael         M95 Eastern Jack          16:02.23        
  5 Crosswhite, Collin       M95 Unattached            16:04.37        
  6 Rogers, Landon           M96 Unattached            16:13.51        
  7 Arnold, Matthew          M95 Wichita Terriers      16:18.67        
  8 Frazier, David           M96 Eastern Jack          17:39.33        
  9 Mitchell, Parker         M96 Unattached            19:53.33  


5000 Meter Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Intermediate Girls (15-16)                                                 
  1 Embry, Gabby             W94 Unattached            21:51.43        
  2 Stewart, Nancy           W93 Unattached            23:56.49        
Young Women (17-18)                                                 
  1 Brosnan, Kristen         W92 Unattached            19:53.46        
  2 Legrand, Kaya            W92 Unattached            21:26.46        
  3 Grubbs, Elizabeth        W92 Unattached            22:12.29        
Masters Women (30+)                                                    
  1 Mountain, Katherine      W79 Unattached            22:37.87        
Intermediate Boys (15-16)                                                    
  1 Springer, Joseph         M93 Unattached            17:22.78        
  2 Stringer, Nathan         M93 Unattached            18:33.51        
  3 Brown, Justin            M93 Eastern Jack          18:39.45        
  4 Harmon, Harrison         M93 Eastern Jack          18:57.95        
  5 Rogers, Greyson          M93 Unattached            20:22.00        
  6 Bowen, Nicholas          M94 Eastern Jack          21:34.93        
Young Men (17-18)                                                   
  1 Sloan, Logan             M92 Unattached            16:25.18        
  2 Shump, Nicolas           M92 Unattached            17:36.05        
  3 Lightner, Rodney         M92 Eastern Jack          18:17.07        
  4 Kanan, Bradley           M91 Eastern Jack          19:44.31        
  5 Kelly, Wyatt             M92 Unattached            20:55.19        
Masters Men (30+)                                                    
  1 Davidson, Mark           M62 Unattached            19:43.63        
  2 Nesbit, Robert           M64 Unattached            21:11.75        
  3 Hoffman, Brian           M63 Unattached            24:09.16        
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec