Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Oaklahoma Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/14/09 - Mohawk Park

5000 Meter Run Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 15-16
  1 Wildcat, Krist               Jenks America Tr               20:58.39  
  1 Brown, Rachael               Jenks America Tr               21:02.87  
  4 Soap, Mahalia                Jenks America Tr               21:59.85  
  5 Goodrich, Kariss             Jenks America Tr               23:24.18  
 
5000 Meter Run Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 17-18
  2 Hooper, Jodi                 Jenks America Tr               21:22.30  
  3 Ross, Danetta                Jenks America Tr               21:29.59  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 10 & Under
  1 Soap, Tiqvah                 Jenks America Tr               12:31.52  
  2 Crawley, Grace               Jenks America Tr               15:30.91  
  3 Barber, Ryann                Jenks America Tr               24:55.69  
 
3k Run CC Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 11-12
  1 Mazzei, Adrena               Jenks America Tr               11:58.33  
  2 Barber, Grace                Jenks America Tr               12:07.09  
  3 Langebartels, Jordan         Jenks America Tr               12:38.14  
  4 Hudspeth, Madison            Jenks America Tr               13:02.65  
  5 Leber, Meagan                Jenks America Tr               20:02.22  
 
4k Run CC Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 13-14
  1 Brown, Madison               Jenks America Tr               14:42.71  
  2 Waddell, Savannah            Jenks America Tr               15:56.22  
  3 Hewitt, Sarah                Jenks America Tr               20:17.34  
  4 Schroeder, Alexa             Jenks America Tr               21:29.07  
 
5000 Meter Run Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 15-16
  1 Criser, Nick                 Jenks America Tr               17:16.15  
  2 Fowler, Quentin              Jenks America Tr               18:21.09  
 
5000 Meter Run Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 17-18
  1 Henson, Aaron                Jenks America Tr               17:35.90  
  2 Robinson, Josiah             Jenks America Tr               27:53.11  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 10 & Under
  1 Church, Ethan                Jenks America Tr               13:22.50  
  2 Soap, Hosea                  Jenks America Tr               13:23.90  
  3 Anderson, Cade               Jenks America Tr               15:02.60  
  4 Soap, Ariel                  Jenks America Tr               19:26.45  
 
3k Run CC Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 11-12
  1 Jones, Cody                  Jenks America Tr               10:24.78  
  2 January, Trestin             Jenks America Tr               11:13.63  
  3 Soap, Nehemiah               Jenks America Tr               11:22.72  
  4 Soap, Noah                   Jenks America Tr               11:33.74  
  5 Mazzei, Daniel               Jenks America Tr               12:16.13  
  6 Ashford, James               Jenks America Tr               12:31.14  
  7 Wiley, Jaden                 Tulsa Spikes                   15:32.85  
 
4k Run CC Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 13-14
  1 Ressler, Larry               Jenks America Tr               13:37.74  
  2 Crawley, Coleman             Jenks America Tr               15:11.06  
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec