Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Southwestern Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/7/09 - Rockwall, Texas

2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1  3785 Cronjaeger, Anja    01 Una - Southweste       9:03.00  
  2  3779 Samajli, Edona      01 Rockwall Mustang       9:29.00  
  3  3772 Crawford, Kristina  02 Rockwall Mustang      10:28.00  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3771 Collins, Laih       01 Rockwall Mustang      14:22.00  
  2  3827 Scala, Eugenia      99 Una - Southweste      14:43.00  
  3  3768 Beilin, Amanda      00 Rockwall Mustang      18:02.00  
 
3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3820 Blizzard, Catherin  98 Una - Southweste      12:17.00  
  2  3826 Cronsier, Marisa    97 Una - Southweste      12:43.00  
  3  3789 Lambke, Alexandra   97 Una - Southweste      12:55.00  
  4  3766 Collins, Maiya      97 Rockwall Mustang      14:02.00  
  5  3819 Kholy, Jana         98 Una - Southweste      15:00.00  
  6  3767 Beilin, Alisha      97 Rockwall Mustang      15:02.00  
 
4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3784 Rathjen, Natalie    96 Dal Metro Stride      14:45.00  
  2  3751 Baber, Aspen        96 Cool Runnings TF      16:59.00  
  3  3783 Rathjen, Laura      96 Dal Metro Stride      17:19.00  
  4  3798 Boeckman, Berry     95 Texas Express         18:18.00  
  5  3755 Dickerson, Ashlyn   96 Una - Southweste      18:49.00  
  6  3788 Howell, Kristen     96 Una - Southweste      18:53.00  
  7  3764 Dunleavy, Fiona     96 Rockwall Mustang      24:47.00  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3790 Bach, Michelle      94 Una - Southweste      22:40.00  
  2  3762 Brahimaj, Klleodor  94 Rockwall Mustang      24:53.00  
  3  3800 Mims, Ashley        93 Una - Southweste      27:06.00  
  4  3816 Campbell, Hannah    94 Una - Southweste      27:38.00  
 
5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3807 Baber, Rachel       91 Una - Southweste      34:20.00  
 
2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1  3830 Alexander-Macias,   01 Una - Southweste       7:13.00  
  2  3770 Brahimaj, Ramsey    02 Rockwall Mustang       8:11.00  
  3  3797 Delgado, Ivan       02 Una - Southweste       8:19.00  
  4  3822 Johnson, Sam        01 Una - Southweste       8:40.00  
  5  3781 Williams, Gerald    01 Rockwall Mustang       8:56.00  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3829 Spamer, Phillip     00 Una - Southweste      13:45.00  
  2  3817 Schmidt, Patrick    99 Una - Southweste      14:23.00  
  3  3754 Dickerson, Jeremy   99 Una - Southweste      14:33.00  
  4  3825 Van Voorhis, Tate   00 Una - Southweste      15:49.00  
  5  3773 Dunleavy, Thomas    99 Rockwall Mustang      18:55.00  
  6  3780 Vaughan, Cullen     00 Rockwall Mustang      20:10.00  
 
3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3821 Hittinger, Casey    97 Una - Southweste      12:06.00  
  2  3765 Gilkey, Grayson     98 Una - Southweste      12:21.00  
  3  3828 Spamer, Michael     97 Una - Southweste      13:27.00  
  4  3818 Perkins, Ky         97 Una - Southweste      14:06.00  
  5  3813 Brazell, Christian  97 Una - Southweste      14:37.00  
  6  3778 Samajli, Edmond     97 Rockwall Mustang      15:47.00  
  7  3777 Samajli, Donik      98 Rockwall Mustang      17:36.00  
 
4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3799 Brown, Matthew      95 Texas Express         14:59.00  
  2  3752 Hitzelberger, Jack  95 Dal Metro Stride      16:21.00  
  3  3823 Van Voorhis, Chase  95 Una - Southweste      16:23.00  
  4  3791 Rigler, Christophe  95 Texas Titans          16:42.00  
  5  3775 MacInnis, Mitchell  96 Rockwall Mustang      16:54.00  
  6  3782 Lovin, Bobby        96 Una - Southweste      17:05.00  
  7  3824 Van Voorhis, Zac    95 Una - Southweste      17:13.00  
  8  3801 Richter, Brand      95 Una - Southweste      17:43.00  
  9  3811 Betts, Shelt'n      96 Una - Southweste      18:35.00  
 10  3808 Baber, James        96 Una - Southweste      22:48.00  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3759 Gibbs, Joel         94 Rockwall Mustang      17:02.00  
  2  3786 Brown, Edwin        93 Hallmark              21:21.00  
  3  3810 Betts, Skyylr       93 Una - Southweste      22:25.00  
  4  3806 Baber, Nathan       94 Una - Southweste      22:34.00  
  5  3815 Craig, Benjamin     94 Una - Southweste      26:55.00  
  6  3803 Monk, Nathan        94 Una - Southweste      30:44.00  
  7  3809 Walker, Brandon     93 Una - Southweste      34:24.00  
 
5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  3792 Zaldivar, Carlos    92 Texas Titans          18:54.00  
  2  3802 Aguirre, Gustavo    92 Una - Southweste      18:55.00  
  3  3812 Brazell, Chandler   92 Una - Southweste      22:53.00  
  4  3814 Craig, Brandon      92 Una - Southweste      23:06.00  
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec