Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Ozark Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/22/09 - Castlewood State Park, Ballwin, Missouri

Event 12  3k Run CC Primary Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1       Shaw, Rory             St. Louis Blazers     15:37  
  2       Imhoff, Owen           St. Louis Blazers     19:27 
 
Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1       Smith, Erin            St. Louis Blazers     13:36  
  2       Dawson, Brittany       St. Charles Cyclones  14:27
  3       Wedig, Olivia          St. Louis Blazers     15:10
  4       Juergens, Morgan       Tri County United     21:29
  5       Juergens, Devin        Tri County United     21:35   
 
Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1       Ragan, Ben             Kirkwood Kougars      11:55  
  2       Kimball, Andy          Kirkwood Kougars      11:59
  3       Helton IV, Charles     Damascus Pacesetters  12:26
  4       Smith, Luke            St. Louis Blazers     13:16
  5       Estrel, Josh           St. Charles Cyclones  14:30
  6       Imhoff, Elliot         St. Louis Blazers     15:43
  7       Wilson, Dalton         Tri County United     21:28  
 
Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results  Women
  1       Long, Hannah           St. Louis Blazers     10:45       1
  2       Karandjeff, Hadley     St. Louis Blazers     11:51       2
  3       Hardin, Emily          Tri County United     12:29
  4       Billings, Hannah       Kirkwood Kougars      13:24
  5       Helton, Charlene       Damascus Pacesetters  13:38
  6       Stone, Heather         Kirkwood Kougars      13:39
  7       Gartenberg, Whitney    Kirkwood Kougars      14:15
  8       Isom, Amanda           St. Louis Blazers     14:37       3
  9       Menghini, Melissa      St. Louis Blazers     14:58       4
 10       Hardin, Jessica        Tri County United     15:02
 11       Dyer, Carly            St. Louis Blazers     15:18       5
 
Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1       Long, Zack             St. Louis Blazers     10:47       1
  2       Kauppila, Jacob        St. Louis Blazers     11:03       2
  3       Stumpf, Sean           St. Louis Blazers     11:47       3
  4       Dernlan, Cade          St. Louis Blazers     11:54       4
  5       Weldon, Bobby          Kirkwood Kougars      12:36   
  6       Hofman, Jeremy         St. Charles Cyclones  12:37 
  7       Wilcox, Jordan         St. Louis Blazers     12:58       5
  8       Nico, Austin           Kirkwood Kougars      13:08
  9       Mueller, Eric          St. Louis Blazers     13:15 
 10       DeFrancesco, Nick      St. Louis Blazers     13:43
 11       Bochnia, Ryan          St. Louis Blazers     15:23
 
Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1       Funkenbusch, Kayla     Unattached            15:57
  2       Pukszta, Mikaela       St. Louis Blazers     18:18
  3       Patterson, Sophia      St. Louis Blazers     20:30  
 
Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1       Smith, Kirk            Kirkwood Kougars      13:48 
  2       Menghini, Travis       St. Louis Blazers     14:25       1
  3       Perry, Ben             Kirkwood Kougars      14:30
  4       Garnett, Austin        St. Louis Blazers     14:40       2
  5       Brinkmann, Seth        Tri County United     14:57
  6       Dawson, Liam           St. Charles Cyclones  15:14
  7       Coulson, Scott         St. Louis Blazers     16:02       3
  8       Patterson, John        St. Louis Blazers     17:11       4
  9       Rosario, Frank         St. Louis Blazers     18:39       5
 10       Day, Matt              St. Louis Blazers     19:58
 
Event 7  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results  Women
  1       Menghini, Krista       St. Louis Blazers     19:48 
  2       Hardin, Lyndsay        Tri County United     21:27 
 
Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1       Stone, Derrick         Kirkwood Kougars      19:34
  2       Shaw, Christopher      St. Louis Blazers     21:10  
 
Event 9  5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1       Goodenough, Renee      Kirkwood Kougars      20:49
 
Event 10 5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1       Bocowiak, Caleb        Tri County United     18:54
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec