Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Wisconsin Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/10/09 - Kenosha, Wisconsin

Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1  4561 Holzem, Ariana      00 WI Association U      12:37.47  
  2  4534 Broomfield, Samant  99 Milwaukee Musta       12:47.93  
  3  4563 Jarvis, Stephanie   99 WI Association U      13:10.44  
  4  4536 Courtney, Morgan    99 Thunderbird Trac      13:31.93  
  5  4540 Drapp, Natalee      99 Flying V's            13:32.66  
  6  4541 Drapp, Rachael      00 Flying V's            13:38.59  
  7  4557 Hintz, Carley       99 Thunderbird Trac      13:55.83  
  8  4574 Morel, Genova       99 WI Association U      15:18.16  
  9  4585 Sasada, Kailie      99 WI Association U      15:54.53  
 10  4531 Bradley, Malea      00 Merton Area Trac      16:44.16  
 11  4611 Leist, Anna Lynn    02 Merton Area Trac      17:12.57  
 
Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1  4562 Jarvis, Michael     00 WI Association U      12:21.04  
  2  4538 Dern, John          99 Thunderbird Trac      12:29.17  
  3  4579 Rader, Jack         99 WI Association U      12:42.05  
  4  4547 FitzPatrick, Kavan  99 Thunderbird Trac      12:46.47  
  5  4599 Wolf, Brenton       00 Distance Demons       13:07.21  
  6  4527 Barger, Peter       00 Flying V's            13:18.49  
  7  4532 Breitnauer, Wyatt   00 Flying V's            13:52.14  
  8  4588 Schmitz, Maxwell    99 Distance Demons       14:52.33  
  9  4535 Buisch, Malcolm     00 WI Association U      15:23.73  
 10  4539 DeZeeuw, Jacob      99 WI Association U      18:14.21  
 
Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1  4598 Wolf, Bailey        97 Distance Demons       11:12.23  
  2  4548 Flatley, Claire     98 Merton Area Trac      12:21.92  
  3  4587 Schilling, Lauren   98 Thunderbird Trac      12:40.21  
  4  4592 Stuart, Claire      97 WI Association U      12:45.76  
  5  4575 Mulhollon, Kourtne  97 WI Association U      12:59.84  
  6  4571 McDonald, Mackenzi  97 WI Association U      14:50.04  
  7  4543 Ducharme, Alyssa    98 Flying V's            15:20.27  
  8  4578 Quinlan, Megan      97 Merton Area Trac      15:49.84  
 
Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1  4610 May, Aidan          97 Distance Demons       10:44.75  
  2  4596 VanSickle, Kristof  97 WI Association U      10:52.75  
  3  4609 Nault, Tyler        97 Distance Demons       11:09.22  
  4  4589 Sigmund, Evan       97 Distance Demons       11:16.13  
  5  4597 Verheyen, Bryce     97 WI Association U      11:18.12  
  6  4590 Simons, William     97 Merton Area Trac      11:18.66  
  7  4586 Schilling, Andrew   97 Thunderbird Trac      11:21.85  
  8  4581 Renner, Drew        97 Merton Area Trac      11:23.81  
  9  4524 Anderson, Caleb     98 Thunderbird Trac      11:24.38  
 10  4545 Fagan, Calvin       97 Merton Area Trac      12:38.99  
 11  4530 Bradley, Luke       98 Merton Area Trac      12:49.76  
 12  4593 Turner, Adam        98 Merton Area Trac      12:56.61  
 
Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1  4549 Flatley, Elizabeth  96 Merton Area Trac      14:59.66  
  2  4550 Fonz, Allie         96 WI Association U      15:24.44  
  3  4558 Holan, Haley        95 WI Association U      16:42.95  
  4  4546 FitzPatrick, Delan  95 Thunderbird Trac      17:25.68  
  5  4608 Delaney, Lillie     95 WI Association U      17:54.33  
  6  4572 McDonald, Maeve     95 WI Association U      18:19.48  
  7  4555 Harder, Megan       96 WI Association U      18:54.62  
  8  4580 Rauch, Samantha     96 WI Association U      20:13.00  
  9  4576 Ogas, Emily         95 Joe Sims Strider      20:22.20  
 
Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1  4551 Freitag, Nickolas   96 WI Association U      14:26.39  
  2  4544 Ducharme, Ben       95 Flying V's            15:20.78  
  3  4567 Lesniak, Dillon     95 Merton Area Trac      15:21.64  
  4  4584 Sabinash, Andy      96 WI Association U      15:35.14  
  5  4537 Dern, Jack          96 Thunderbird Trac      15:51.03  
  6  4528 Bevry, Corbin       95 WI Association U      16:02.02  
  7  4573 Monson, Kyle        96 Flying V's            16:04.75  
  8  4595 Vande Hei, Ryan     96 Distance Demons       16:13.03  
  9  4542 Drewry, Joe         95 Thunderbird Trac      16:45.60  
 10  4564 Koller, Mitchell    96 WI Association U      18:46.81  
 11  4533 Broomfield, James   96 Milwaukee Musta       20:59.61  
 
Event 7  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1  4560 Holtz, Lauren       94 WI Association U      20:03.59  
  2  4565 Leist, Lillian      94 Merton Area Trac      21:26.33  
  3  4569 McDonald, Clare     94 WI Association U      22:04.75  
  4  4559 Holtz, Alexandra    94 WI Association U      22:17.03  
  5  4607 Wood, Erica         93 WI Association U      22:39.20  
 
Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1  4605 Conley, William     94 WI Association U      17:52.06  
  2  4529 Bierman, Ben        94 Merton Area Trac      18:17.86  
  3  4568 Lewis, Curtis       94 WI Association U      18:32.32  
  4  4556 Hause, Josh         93 WI Association U      19:20.93  
  5  4526 Ball, Daniel        94 WI Association U      19:55.17  
  6  4552 Garner, Michael     94 WI Association U      24:45.57  
 
Event 9  5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1  4554 Haegler, Marya      92 WI Association U      18:31.20  
  2  4604 Fons, Lindsay       92 WI Association U      19:37.61  
  3  4600 Boyle, Kelsey       92 WI Association U      20:15.52  
  4  4591 Strong, Jennifer    92 WI Association U      21:48.69  
  5  4602 Heil, Michayla      92 WI Association U      23:24.64  
 
Event 10  5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1  4570 McDonald, Donald    92 WI Association U      17:35.01  
  2  4553 Gorsline, Bradley   92 WI Association U      18:12.77  
  3  4582 Rogers, Geoffrey    91 WI Association U      18:44.24  
  4  4601 Griffiths, Ben      92 WI Association U      26:33.68  
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec