Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Ohio Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/14/09 - Hilliard Davidson High School

Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Barbour, Elise            99 Unattached            13:25.40  
  2 Heuerman, Heidi           01 Scioto TC             17:56.90  
 
Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Gartner, Ryan             99 Unattached,Liberty    11:53.90  
  2 Mangus, Matthew           00 Miami Valley,Hillsb   13:24.50  
  3 Anderson, Nicholas        99 Unattached,Powell,    13:41.80  
  4 Gartner, Braden           00 Unattached,Liberty    14:03.40  
  5 Jesick, Preston           00 Miami Valley,Beaver   15:29.60  
  6 Casey, Kyle               01 Miami Valley          16:07.00  
 
Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Heuerman, Ann             98 Scioto TC             11:59.40  
  2 Tyson, Maddie             97 Unattached,Helena,    12:17.60  
  3 Thomas, Grace             97 Scioto TC,Columbus,   12:27.40  
  4 Johnston, Mhairi          97 Unattached,Powell,    12:27.90  
  5 Cochran, Alexis           97 Unattached            13:12.70  
  6 Causey, Keilah            97 Unattached,Gahanna,   15:06.90  
 
Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Mcbride, Brady            98 Unattached,Pleasant   11:31.30  
  2 Baxley, Kevin             97 Scioto TC             11:49.50  
  3 Rivers, Josh              98 Marion Track          12:23.70  
  4 Fraylick, Keenan          98 Unattached            14:29.00  
 
Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Wilson, Rheanna           96 Unattached,Cambridg   16:31.20  
  2 Nolan, Sara               95 Miami Valley,Fairbo   17:08.40  
  3 Kremer, Jenna             95 Miami Valley,Tipp C   17:42.30  
  4 Trexler, Anne             95 Unattached            18:10.90  
  5 Watson, Natalie           96 WW TC Youth,Pataska   19:00.10  
  6 Fraylick, Macy            95 Unattached            19:47.40  
 
Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Guardiola, Louis          95 Unattached,Fremont,   13:51.90  
  2 Johnston, Andrew          95 Unattached,Powell,    13:55.50  
  3 Mackay, James             96 Miami Valley,Dayton   14:11.40  
  4 Mangus, Michael           96 Miami Valley,Hillsb   14:13.70  
  5 Carlton, Nigel            95 Miami Valley,Englew   14:34.40  
  6 Stroh, Andrew             95 Unattached            14:47.60  
  7 Bunting, Brantleigh       95 Unattached,Fremont,   14:49.40  
  8 Appel, Jason              96 Unattached,Canal Wi   14:50.70  
  9 Anderson, Chatham         95 Unattached,Powell,    15:14.20  
 10 Brewer, Roy               95 WW TC Youth,Pataska   15:15.90  
 11 Lewis, Fielding           96 Miami Valley,Yellow   15:20.00  
 12 Dowis, Austin             96 WW TC Youth,Pataska   15:23.00  
 13 Miller, Nathan            96 Miami Valley,Yellow   15:38.40  
 14 Brant, Lukas              96 Knight Runners        15:44.60  
 15 Tanquist, Kristoffer      96 Unattached,Columbus   15:47.10  
 16 Matheke, Paul             96 Unattached,Gahanna,   16:05.30  
 17 Hopwood, Daniel           96 Unattached            16:18.10  
 18 Dorsten, Andrew           95 Miami Valley,Englew   16:25.40  
 19 Gero, Edward              95 WW TC Youth,Pataska   16:41.80  
 20 Harlan, Grant             95 Miami Valley,Ketter   16:54.00  
 21 Hudson, Brandon           96 Miami Valley          16:56.90  
 22 Clark, Jared              95 WW TC Youth,Pataska   17:02.20  
 23 Tennant, Owen             96 WW TC Youth,Pataska   17:05.60  
 
Event 7  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Mahan, Alex               93 Miami Valley,Tipp C   22:16.40  
 
Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Dowis, Justin             93 WW TC Youth           18:35.70  
  2 Hannah, Scott             94 Miami Valley,South    18:44.00  
 
Event 9  5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Phillips, Jessica         91 Miami Valley,Willar   19:02.90  
  2 Egbert, Marie             91 Miami Valley,South    20:08.10  
  3 Girgis, Melissa           91 Miami Valley,Worthi   20:36.60  
  4 Chin, Allison             92 Miami Valley,Tipp C   21:44.50  
  5 Brickson, Reini           91 Miami Valley,Yellow   22:59.00  
 
Event 10  5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Randall, John             92 Miami Valley,Beaver   20:23.00  
 
Event 12  3k Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lachey, Luke              01 Miami Valley          13:08.00  
  2 Trexler, Daniel           01 Unattached            13:43.90  
  3 Miller, Christopher       02 Miami Valley          13:56.90  
  4 Fraylick, Landen          02 Unattached            14:02.60  
  5 Foehl, Xavier             01 Unattached            14:43.40  
  6 Tullis, Derek             02 Miami Valley          14:55.50  
  7 Tullis, Elijah            02 Miami Valley          16:13.40  
  8 Traves, Lance             01 Miami Valley          16:58.30  
  9 Horning, Calvin           02 Miami Valley          17:10.80  
 10 Page, Ethan               02 Miami Valley          17:40.20  
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec