Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Indiana Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/7/09 - Northview Christian Life Church, Carmel, IN

Sub-Bantam Girls 1500m

Place No.   Name                     Class           Club                          Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== =============== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 5521 Addison Readinger        SUB-BANTAM      Terre Haute Tigers Track Club   6:49.5  7:20 
    2 5518 Makenna McCartney        SUB-BANTAM      Purdue Area Track Club          7:31.2  8:05 
    3 5849 Desirea Fuller           SUB-BANTAM      Terre Haute Tigers Track Club   7:41.5  8:16 
    4 5517 Maggie Lorenz            SUB-BANTAM      Sports Track & Field            7:45.7  8:20 
    5 5525 Keri Spitler             SUB-BANTAM      Purdue Area Track Club          8:19.6  8:57 
    6 5506 Gabby Combs              SUB-BANTAM      Sports Track & Field            9:32.4 10:15 
    7 5504 Caroline Collesano       SUB-BANTAM      Sports Track & Field           11:14.7 12:04

Sub-Bantam Boys 1500m

Place No.   Name                     Class           Club                           Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== =============== ============================== =======
    1 5513 Cole Hocker              SUB-BANTAM      Indy Gold                       6:01.0  6:28 
    2 5522 Joshua Readinger         SUB-BANTAM      Terre Haute Tigers Track Club   6:27.6  6:56 
    3 5512 Connor Heller            SUB-BANTAM      Unattached                      6:39.7  7:09 
    4 5503 Diego Cardoso            SUB-BANTAM      Indy Gold                       6:43.6  7:14 
    5 5524 Austin Spencer           SUB-BANTAM      Purdue Area Track Club          6:48.3  7:19 
    6 5509 Jakob Fultz              SUB-BANTAM      Purdue Area Track Club          6:50.6  7:21 
    7 5515 Joseph Kweder            SUB-BANTAM      Indiana All Star Running Club   6:56.1  7:27 
    8 5519 Bradley McManus          SUB-BANTAM      Unattached                      7:02.4  7:34 
    9 5514 Nolan Jacobs             SUB-BANTAM      Purdue Area Track Club          7:07.5  7:39 
   10 5520 Joshua Persin            SUB-BANTAM      Purdue Area Track Club          7:07.9  7:40 
   11 5526 Caleb Yeoman             SUB-BANTAM      Purdue Area Track Club          7:13.9  7:46 
   12 5511 Sebastian Gutensohn      SUB-BANTAM      Purdue Area Track Club          7:17.4  7:50 
   13 5583 Neil-Walker Simmons      BANTAM          Unattached                      7:27.9  8:01 
   14 5505 Drew Collins             SUB-BANTAM      Unattached                      7:29.2  8:02 
   15 5516 William Lasater          SUB-BANTAM      Purdue Area Track Club          7:49.9  8:25 
   16 5502 Jake Baker               SUB-BANTAM      Unattached                      8:03.2  8:39 
   17 5507 Quinton Custer           SUB-BANTAM      Purdue Area Track Club          8:18.3  8:55 
   18 5510 Austin Gilbert           SUB-BANTAM      Unattached                      9:03.8  9:44 
   19 5501 Jeremy Allen             SUB-BANTAM      Unattached                     10:36.0 11:23 
   
  1. PURDUE AREA TRACK CLUB           
            1    2    3    4    5   (6) (7) =    15
         AUSTIN SPENCER, JAKOB FULTZ, NOLAN JACOBS, JOSHUA PERSIN, CALEB YEOMAN,
         SEBASTIAN GUTENSOHN, WILLIAM LASATER

Bantam Girls 3 km

Place No.   Name                     Class           Club                           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== =============== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1  5540 Alexandra Dalton         BANTAM          Indy Gold                      12:16.3  6:36 
    2  5596 Gabrielle Viduya         BANTAM          Unattached                     12:57.6  6:59 
    3  5550 Natalie Graber           BANTAM          Unattached                     13:04.8  7:02 
    4  5572 Danielle Nordhielm       BANTAM          Purdue Area Track Club         13:26.5  7:14 
    5  5557 Abby Hummels             BANTAM          Purdue Area Track Club         13:38.8  7:21 
    6  5552 Nora Grendstad           BANTAM          Purdue Area Track Club         13:54.8  7:29 
    7  5551 Madison Grabowski        BANTAM          Indiana Track Club             13:55.1  7:29 
    8  5545 Maddie Folta             BANTAM          Sports Track & Field           13:55.6  7:30 
    9  5559 Madi Jacobs              BANTAM          Purdue Area Track Club         13:56.9  7:30 
   10  5538 Hannah Cougill           BANTAM          Unattached                     14:20.9  7:43 
   11  5578 Eleanor Sammons          BANTAM          Purdue Area Track Club         14:21.5  7:44 
   12  5546 Sydney Foxworthy         BANTAM          Unattached                     14:25.7  7:46 
   13  5603 Jillian Woods            BANTAM          Unattached                     14:35.2  7:51 
   14  5599 Sara Welsh               BANTAM          Purdue Area Track Club         14:36.8  7:52 
   15  5544 Sarah Folkers            BANTAM          Purdue Area Track Club         14:47.1  7:57 
   16  5530 Lily Betner              BANTAM          Sports Track & Field           14:47.4  7:58 
   17  5566 Madeline Lynam           BANTAM          Purdue Area Track Club         15:06.8  8:08 
   18  5587 Brianna Spitler          BANTAM          Purdue Area Track Club         15:11.9  8:11 
   19  5604 Miranda Yeomans          BANTAM          Purdue Area Track Club         15:12.0  8:11 
   20  5591 Mia Trueblood            BANTAM          Indiana Track Club             15:22.1  8:16 
   21  5565 Abbie Lohman             BANTAM          Sports Track & Field           15:30.2  8:21 
   22  5600 Hannah Wilcoxson         BANTAM          Purdue Area Track Club         15:33.7  8:22 
   23  5527 Esther Anders            BANTAM          Sports Track & Field           15:52.4  8:33 
   24  5531 Elisabeth Betner         BANTAM          Sports Track & Field           16:38.5  8:57 
   25  5597 Madelyn Wade             BANTAM          Sports Track & Field           17:16.2  9:18 
   26  5535 Devyn Byars              BANTAM          Sports Track & Field           17:29.8  9:25 
   27  5585 Dori Simopoulos          BANTAM          Sports Track & Field           18:05.3  9:44 
   28  5584 Stephanie Simmons        BANTAM          Sports Track & Field           18:35.6 10:00 
   29  5602 Staysee Willis           BANTAM          Unattached                     19:13.9 10:21 
   30  5571 Rylee Nichwitz           BANTAM          Sports Track & Field           20:15.4 10:54 
   31  5592 Jordan Truitt            BANTAM          Unattached                     25:09.4 13:32 
   32  5574 Toneya Peyton            BANTAM          Unattached                     26:15.4 14:07 

  1. PURDUE AREA TRACK CLUB           
            1    2    3    5    6   (7)  (8) =    17
         DANIELLE NORDHIELM, ABBY HUMMELS, NORA GRENDSTAD, MADI JACOBS, ELEANOR
         SAMMONS, SARA WELSH, SARAH FOLKERS
  2. SPORTS TRACK & FIELD             
            4    9   10   11   12  (13) (14) =    46
         MADDIE FOLTA, LILY BETNER, ABBIE LOHMAN, ESTHER ANDERS, ELISABETH
         BETNER, MADELYN WADE, DEVYN BYARS

Bantam Boys 3 km

Place No.   Name                     Class           Club                           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== =============== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1  5537 Jason Clark              BANTAM          Purdue Area Track Club         12:04.1  6:30 
    2  5536 Caleb Chapman            BANTAM          Unattached                     12:19.6  6:38 
    3  5598 Ben Wagoner              BANTAM          Indy Gold                      12:20.3  6:38 
    4  5590 Andrew Thurman           BANTAM          Unattached                     12:37.6  6:48 
    5  5595 Alec Viduya              BANTAM          Unattached                     12:44.3  6:51 
    6  5541 Parker Depalma           BANTAM          Unattached                     12:47.8  6:53 
    7  5580 Alex Sexton              BANTAM          Unattached                     12:52.9  6:56 
    8  5593 Evan Veatch              BANTAM          Indiana All Star Running Club  12:55.3  6:57 
    9  5553 Jason Haehl              BANTAM          Purdue Area Track Club         13:00.5  7:00 
   10  5556 Joshua Hoeft             BANTAM          Indy Gold                      13:07.6  7:04 
   11  5589 Alessandro Thielmann     BANTAM          Indiana All Star Running Club  13:13.5  7:07 
   12  5542 Eirik Eggen              BANTAM          Indiana Storm Track Club       13:14.2  7:07 
   13  5594 Isaac Venters            BANTAM          Purdue Area Track Club         13:14.8  7:08 
   14  5575 Daylen Ramusack          BANTAM          Indiana Track Club             13:19.6  7:10 
   15  5528 Chase Beckort            BANTAM          Unattached                     13:25.9  7:14 
   16  5539 Coby Custer              BANTAM          Purdue Area Track Club         13:45.1  7:24 
   17  5568 Trey McCartney           BANTAM          Purdue Area Track Club         14:11.0  7:38 
   18  5588 Elias Talcott            BANTAM          Purdue Area Track Club         14:16.3  7:41 
   19  5529 Garrett Bess             BANTAM          Purdue Area Track Club         14:29.7  7:48 
   20  5582 Nicholas Sigmon          BANTAM          Indiana Storm Track Club       14:46.5  7:57 
   21  5561 Samuel Kacius            BANTAM          Unattached                     15:03.6  8:06 
   22  5581 Harry Shook              BANTAM          Purdue Area Track Club         15:15.4  8:13 
   23  5577 Jackson Ryan             BANTAM          Sports Track & Field           15:18.4  8:14 
   24  5579 Johnathon Sandoe         BANTAM          Unattached                     15:25.1  8:18 
   25  5573 William Persin           BANTAM          Purdue Area Track Club         15:51.2  8:32 
   26  5543 Nolan Featherstun        BANTAM          Sports Track & Field           16:18.3  8:46 
   27  5533 Alex Bugielski           BANTAM          Sports Track & Field           17:19.8  9:20 
   28  5547 Garrett Garwood          BANTAM          Sports Track & Field           17:31.0  9:26 
   29  5554 Drake Hall               BANTAM          Sports Track & Field           17:35.7  9:28 
   30  5569 Jacob Meadors            BANTAM          Unattached                     18:47.1 10:06 
   31  5548 Emory Gilbert            BANTAM          Unattached                     19:23.6 10:26 
   
  1. PURDUE AREA TRACK CLUB           
            1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) =    15
         JASON CLARK, JASON HAEHL, ISAAC VENTERS, COBY CUSTER, TREY MCCARTNEY,
         ELIAS TALCOTT, GARRETT BESS
  2. SPORTS TRACK & FIELD             
            8    9   10   11   12            =    50
         JACKSON RYAN, NOLAN FEATHERSTUN, ALEX BUGIELSKI, GARRETT GARWOOD,
         DRAKE HALL

Midget Girls 3 km

Place No.   Name                     Class           Club                           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== =============== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1  5668 Rachel Nichwitz          MIDGET          Fishers Run Club               11:12.0  6:02 
    2  5633 Jene'e Goodwin           MIDGET          Unattached                     11:47.1  6:21 
    3  5701 Madison Woods            MIDGET          Unattached                     11:55.6  6:25 
    4  5618 Bailey Coleman           MIDGET          Sports Track & Field           12:05.5  6:31 
    5  5611 Katherine Beyers         MIDGET          Unattached                     12:10.3  6:33 
    6  5662 Jackson Michalski        MIDGET          Purdue Area Track Club         12:16.1  6:36 
    7  5666 Adrianna Murphy          MIDGET          Fishers Run Club               12:17.0  6:37 
    8  5657 Madeline Lilly           MIDGET          Purdue Area Track Club         12:24.1  6:41 
    9  5692 Sarah Voglewede          MIDGET          Purdue Area Track Club         12:30.8  6:44 
   10  5663 Samantha Miller          MIDGET          Indiana All Star Running Club  12:41.6  6:50 
   11  5628 Nikole Eliason           MIDGET          Fishers Run Club               12:46.7  6:53 
   12  5673 Christel Richard         MIDGET          Indiana All Star Running Club  12:48.8  6:54 
   13  5634 Diana Gorin              MIDGET          Indiana All Star Running Club  12:58.7  6:59 
   14  5676 Hope Scanlon             MIDGET          Purdue Area Track Club         12:59.7  7:00 
   15  5648 Sarah Kalthoff           MIDGET          Indiana All Star Running Club  13:00.9  7:00 
   16  5609 Delaney Barber           MIDGET          Purdue Area Track Club         13:03.9  7:02 
   17  5654 Reagan Kurtz             MIDGET          Unattached                     13:06.2  7:03 
   18  5686 Annalisa Thielmann       MIDGET          Indiana All Star Running Club  13:07.9  7:04 
   19  5653 Sarah Kurtz              MIDGET          Unattached                     13:10.1  7:05 
   20  5678 Cayla Shank              MIDGET          Indiana All Star Running Club  13:10.7  7:06 
   21  5622 Sarah Cougill            MIDGET          Unattached                     13:12.7  7:07 
   22  5693 Kara Wagoner             MIDGET          Indy Gold                      13:23.3  7:12 
   23  5697 Ellison Willard          MIDGET          Indiana All Star Running Club  13:24.8  7:13 
   24  5696 Kaleigh Wilham           MIDGET          Unattached                     13:27.1  7:14 
   25  5645 Hannah Jobe              MIDGET          Indy Gold                      13:33.2  7:18 
   26  5664 Abby Mozingo             MIDGET          Fishers Run Club               13:38.2  7:20 
   27  5614 Courtney Burkhart        MIDGET          Indiana All Star Running Club  13:45.2  7:24 
   28  5698 Halee Williams           MIDGET          Fishers Run Club               13:50.3  7:27 
   29  5637 Hannah Haselby           MIDGET          Purdue Area Track Club         14:02.5  7:33 
   30  5672 Hope Quattrocki          MIDGET          Purdue Area Track Club         14:06.8  7:36 
   31  5680 Georgia Simmons          MIDGET          Unattached                     14:14.1  7:40 
   32  5694 Bailey Wallace           MIDGET          Peak Performance Running Club  14:24.5  7:45 
   33  5635 Megan Graber             MIDGET          Unattached                     14:38.4  7:53 
   34  5624 Emily Crull              MIDGET          Indiana All Star Running Club  14:42.0  7:55 
   35  5640 Lynsey Hoeft             MIDGET          Indy Gold                      14:43.9  7:56 
   36  5850 Katie Rosner             MIDGET          Indy Gold                      14:49.7  7:59 
   37  5625 Lauren Dalton            MIDGET          Indy Gold                      15:28.2  8:19 
   38  5627 Annie Easton             MIDGET          Indiana All Star Running Club  16:15.8  8:45 
   39  5626 Alexandra Deryn          MIDGET          Purdue Area Track Club         16:50.0  9:04 
   40  5608 Emma Baker               MIDGET          Unattached                     16:54.2  9:06 
   41  5616 Christina Cassiere       MIDGET          Sports Track & Field           16:56.3  9:07 
   42  5576 Melody Resnover          BANTAM          Unattached                     25:16.2 13:36 
   43  5656 Brayden Law              MIDGET          Unattached                     40:27.0 21:45 
   
  1. PURDUE AREA TRACK CLUB           
            2    4    5   10   12  (20) (21) =    33
         JACKSON MICHALSKI, MADELINE LILLY, SARAH VOGLEWEDE, HOPE SCANLON,
         DELANEY BARBER, HANNAH HASELBY, HOPE QUATTROCKI
  2. INDIANA ALL STAR RUNNING CLUB    
            6    8    9   11   13  (14) (16) =    47
         SAMANTHA MILLER, CHRISTEL RICHARD, DIANA GORIN, SARAH KALTHOFF,
         ANNALISA THIELMANN, CAYLA SHANK, ELLISON WILLARD
  3. FISHERS RUN CLUB                 
            1    3    7   18   19            =    48
         RACHEL NICHWITZ, ADRIANNA MURPHY, NIKOLE ELIASON, ABBY MOZINGO, HALEE
         WILLIAMS
  4. INDY GOLD                        
           15   17   22   23   24            =   101
         KARA WAGONER, HANNAH JOBE, LYNSEY HOEFT, KATIE ROSNER, LAUREN DALTON


Midget Boys 3 km

Place No.   Name                     Class           Club                           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== =============== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1  5656 Brayden Law              MIDGET          Unattached                     10:40.3  5:45 
    2  5683 Brice Snowden            MIDGET          Unattached                     10:57.3  5:54 
    3  5690 Ben Veatch               MIDGET          Indiana All Star Running Club  11:00.3  5:55 
    4  5621 Colin Coryell            MIDGET          Unattached                     11:05.6  5:58 
    5  5659 Curtis Maves             MIDGET          Sports Track & Field           11:08.8  6:00 
    6  5682 Zachary Snider           MIDGET          Indiana All Star Running Club  11:16.7  6:04 
    7  5655 Andrew Kweder            MIDGET          Indiana All Star Running Club  11:20.8  6:06 
    8  5695 Breyden Wicker           MIDGET          Unattached                     11:27.1  6:10 
    9  5623 Matthew Croaning         MIDGET          Indiana All Star Running Club  11:40.4  6:17 
   10  5649 Andrew Kalthoff          MIDGET          Indiana All Star Running Club  11:41.8  6:18 
   11  5610 Aaron Bennett            MIDGET          Unattached                     11:42.1  6:18 
   12  5665 Anthony Mulligan         MIDGET          Unattached                     11:49.9  6:22 
   13  5660 Kyle McCann              MIDGET          Unattached                     11:56.3  6:26 
   14  5677 Ben Schwartz             MIDGET          Unattached                     11:57.4  6:26 
   15  5620 Kyle Collins             MIDGET          Unattached                     11:57.8  6:26 
   16  5644 Alex Hummels             MIDGET          Purdue Area Track Club         11:58.9  6:27 
   17  5851 Kenji Tomozawa           MIDGET          Indiana All Star Running Club  11:59.3  6:27 
   18  5699 Evan Williamson          MIDGET          Unattached                     12:12.6  6:34 
   19  5689 Cameron Trout            MIDGET          Unattached                     12:13.8  6:35 
   20  5613 Peyton Buening           MIDGET          Unattached                     12:14.9  6:36 
   21  5688 Jared Timberman          MIDGET          Peak Performance Running Club  12:19.8  6:38 
   22  5641 J Horn                   MIDGET          Sports Track & Field           12:20.8  6:39 
   23  5615 Alex Cardoso             MIDGET          Indy Gold                      12:23.1  6:40 
   24  5670 Quinn Obrien             MIDGET          Unattached                     12:33.1  6:45 
   25  5630 Matthew George           MIDGET          Indiana All Star Running Club  12:43.3  6:51 
   26  5658 Forrest Long             MIDGET          Unattached                     12:50.8  6:55 
   27  5617 Chase Christeson         MIDGET          Indy Gold                      12:54.2  6:57 
   28  5679 Shallmon Sigmon          MIDGET          Indiana Storm Track Club       12:58.5  6:59 
   29  5691 Mychal Vinson            MIDGET          Indiana Storm Track Club       13:02.6  7:01 
   30  5685 Connor Stout             MIDGET          Indy Gold                      13:03.3  7:02 
   31  5642 Trey Hubbard             MIDGET          Sports Track & Field           13:07.8  7:04 
   32  5643 Joel Huck                MIDGET          Unattached                     13:12.7  7:07 
   33  5684 Matthew Staab            MIDGET          Peak Performance Running Club  13:26.6  7:14 
   34  5612 Tyler Bowling            MIDGET          Unattached                     13:28.8  7:15 
   35  5607 Fergus Arthur            MIDGET          Indiana Track Club             13:30.3  7:16 
   36  5651 Michael Kase             MIDGET          Unattached                     13:35.5  7:19 
   37  5669 David Nordhielm          MIDGET          Purdue Area Track Club         13:36.8  7:20 
   38  5639 Stone Hocker             MIDGET          Indy Gold                      13:45.4  7:24 
   39  5629 John Folkers             MIDGET          Purdue Area Track Club         13:48.9  7:26 
   40  5667 Dawson Nelson            MIDGET          Unattached                     13:53.9  7:29 
   41  5650 Tanner Kase              MIDGET          Unattached                     13:58.4  7:31 
   42  5631 Cameron Gieselman        MIDGET          Sports Track & Field           14:04.8  7:35 
   43  5675 Timothy Riley            MIDGET          Sports Track & Field           14:09.0  7:37 
   44  5662 Jackson Michalski        MIDGET          Purdue Area Track Club         14:10.7  7:38 
   45  5681 Dalton Smith             MIDGET          Unattached                     14:17.2  7:41 
   46  5661 Aarion McMenamin         MIDGET          Peak Performance Running Club  14:27.0  7:47 
   47  5619 Matthew Collesano        MIDGET          Sports Track & Field           14:57.1  8:03 
   48  5647 Jimmy Kacius             MIDGET          Unattached                     15:14.9  8:12 
   49  5636 William Harrison         MIDGET          Unattached                     15:25.4  8:18 
   50  5674 James Richardson         MIDGET          Unattached                     15:30.8  8:21 
   51  5606 Caleb Anders             MIDGET          Sports Track & Field           15:34.8  8:23 
   52  5687 Nick Thornburg           MIDGET          Sports Track & Field           17:11.9  9:15 
   53  5671 Centrel Peterson         MIDGET          Unattached                     28:10.3 15:09 
   
  1. INDIANA ALL STAR RUNNING CLUB    
            1    3    4    5    6   (7)  (9) =    19
         BEN VEATCH, ZACHARY SNIDER, ANDREW KWEDER, MATTHEW CROANING, ANDREW
         KALTHOFF, KENJI TOMOZAWA, MATTHEW GEORGE
  2. SPORTS TRACK & FIELD             
            2    8   10   11   12  (13) (14) =    43
         CURTIS MAVES, J HORN, TREY HUBBARD, CAMERON GIESELMAN, TIMOTHY RILEY,
         MATTHEW COLLESANO, CALEB ANDERS

Youth Girls 4 km

Place No.   Name                     Class           Club                           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== =============== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1  5741 Lauren Hamilton          YOUTH           Indiana All Star Running Club  15:29.6  6:15 
    2  5756 Jessica King             YOUTH           Fishers Run Club               15:38.6  6:19 
    3  5792 Kelcy Welch              YOUTH           Indiana All Star Running Club  15:53.9  6:25 
    4  5783 Nicole Thiede            YOUTH           Unattached                     15:58.8  6:27 
    5  5718 Kieran Casey             YOUTH           Unattached                     16:07.3  6:31 
    6  5765 Lexi McCann              YOUTH           Unattached                     16:23.8  6:37 
    7  5763 Meghin Lux               YOUTH           Fishers Run Club               16:35.2  6:42 
    8  5761 Annie Lohrstorfer        YOUTH           Unattached                     16:44.2  6:45 
    9  5782 Rachel Sweet             YOUTH           Fishers Run Club               16:47.9  6:47 
   10  5795 Grace Yeaton             YOUTH           Unattached                     16:49.5  6:48 
   11  5784 Emi Tomozawa             YOUTH           Indiana All Star Running Club  16:52.6  6:49 
   12  5713 Shelby Brown             YOUTH           Indy Gold                      16:55.1  6:50 
   13  5767 Monica Medrano           YOUTH           Unattached                     17:05.6  6:54 
   14  5738 Molly Gorgol             YOUTH           Fishers Run Club               17:08.8  6:55 
   15  5744 Madicyn Hinton           YOUTH           Indiana All Star Running Club  17:13.5  6:57 
   16  5749 Emily Horn               YOUTH           Fishers Run Club               17:19.1  6:59 
   17  5748 Allie Horn               YOUTH           Fishers Run Club               17:33.2  7:05 
   18  5759 Emily Koschmeder         YOUTH           Unattached                     17:36.9  7:07 
   19  5708 Chelsea Blackwell        YOUTH           Indiana All Star Running Club  17:38.1  7:07 
   20  5709 Hannah Blystone          YOUTH           Indiana All Star Running Club  17:44.1  7:10 
   21  5785 Cami Trachtman           YOUTH           Indiana All Star Running Club  17:46.5  7:11 
   22  5747 Abby Horn                YOUTH           Fishers Run Club               17:53.3  7:13 
   23  5712 Eden Brackenbury         YOUTH           Unattached                     17:56.8  7:15 
   24  5722 Marissa Crosby           YOUTH           Peak Performance Running Club  17:57.4  7:15 
   25  5751 Nicole Howe              YOUTH           Unattached                     17:57.8  7:15 
   26  5716 Aletheia Burritt         YOUTH           Unattached                     17:58.7  7:15 
   27  5754 Madeline Kerr            YOUTH           Unattached                     18:14.2  7:22 
   28  5721 Emily Conrad             YOUTH           Unattached                     18:15.4  7:22 
   29  5723 Katie Crull              YOUTH           Indiana All Star Running Club  18:20.7  7:24 
   30  5730 Ellie Easton             YOUTH           Indiana All Star Running Club  18:23.0  7:25 
   31  5734 Isabel Fleetwood         YOUTH           Peak Performance Running Club  18:26.1  7:26 
   32  5789 Caroline Voelz           YOUTH           Peak Performance Running Club  18:28.6  7:27 
   33  5766 Kayla Medaris            YOUTH           Peak Performance Running Club  18:30.4  7:28 
   34  5776 Nicole Selvio            YOUTH           Indiana All Star Running Club  18:33.8  7:30 
   35  5786 Caroline Varie           YOUTH           Unattached                     18:40.3  7:32 
   36  5732 Kayla Evans              YOUTH           Unattached                     18:46.6  7:35 
   37  5755 Helen Khamis             YOUTH           Unattached                     18:51.4  7:37 
   38  5752 Emily Hummels            YOUTH           Purdue Area Track Club         19:00.2  7:40 
   39  5757 Kayla King               YOUTH           Fishers Run Club               19:04.8  7:42 
   40  5779 Madison Simmons          YOUTH           Indiana All Star Running Club  19:12.3  7:45 
   41  5797 Hayley Yocum             YOUTH           Purdue Area Track Club         19:54.6  8:02 
   42  5758 Brianna Komornik         YOUTH           Peak Performance Running Club  20:15.7  8:11 
   43  5753 Kayley Hutchinson        YOUTH           Peak Performance Running Club  20:25.0  8:14 
   44  5773 Anna Schmitz             YOUTH           Indiana All Star Running Club  20:29.9  8:16 

  1. FISHERS RUN CLUB                 
            2    4    5    7    9  (10) (14) =    27
         JESSICA KING, MEGHIN LUX, RACHEL SWEET, MOLLY GORGOL, EMILY HORN,
         ALLIE HORN, ABBY HORN
  2. INDIANA ALL STAR RUNNING CLUB    
            1    3    6    8   11  (12) (13) =    29
         LAUREN HAMILTON, KELCY WELCH, EMI TOMOZAWA, MADICYN HINTON, CHELSEA
         BLACKWELL, HANNAH BLYSTONE, CAMI TRACHTMAN
  3. PEAK PERFORMANCE RUNNING CLUB    
           15   16   17   18   19  (20)      =    85
         MARISSA CROSBY, ISABEL FLEETWOOD, CAROLINE VOELZ, KAYLA MEDARIS,
         BRIANNA KOMORNIK, KAYLEY HUTCHINSON


 
Youth Boys 4 km

Place No.   Name                     Class           Club                         Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== =============== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1  5724 David Dalton             YOUTH           Indy Gold                      13:50.4  5:35 
    2  5796 Nicolas Yocom            YOUTH           Indy Gold                      13:55.3  5:37 
    3  5706 Joshua Beiriger          YOUTH           Indy Gold                      14:05.9  5:42 
    4  5745 Ethan Hoeft              YOUTH           Indy Gold                      14:06.9  5:42 
    5  5746 Kyle Hook                YOUTH           Indiana All Star Running Club  14:07.0  5:42 
    6  5714 Bobby Browning           YOUTH           Indiana All Star Running Club  14:12.9  5:44 
    7  5777 Chad Shank               YOUTH           Indiana All Star Running Club  14:30.2  5:51 
    8  5760 Calvin Kraft             YOUTH           Unattached                     14:36.7  5:54 
    9  5736 Michael George           YOUTH           Indiana All Star Running Club  14:44.9  5:57 
   10  5702 Garrett Allen            YOUTH           Unattached                     14:50.1  5:59 
   11  5770 Joseph Murphy            YOUTH           Unattached                     14:59.7  6:03 
   12  5768 Tyler Meinz              YOUTH           Indiana All Star Running Club  14:59.9  6:03 
   13  5711 Andrew Boyle             YOUTH           Peak Performance Running Club  15:02.2  6:04 
   14  5781 Tanner Stout             YOUTH           Indy Gold                      15:02.9  6:05 
   15  5729 Seth Eagleson            YOUTH           Peak Performance Running Club  15:07.8  6:07 
   16  5774 Ethan Sebastian          YOUTH           Unattached                     15:14.4  6:09 
   17  5710 Aaron Bowers             YOUTH           Unattached                     15:15.7  6:10 
   18  5762 Joshua Long              YOUTH           Unattached                     15:16.0  6:10 
   19  5793 Anthony Williams         YOUTH           Indiana Track Club             15:17.1  6:10 
   20  5780 Elijah Stangelo          YOUTH           Indiana All Star Running Club  15:17.9  6:11 
   21  5707 Jackson Bertoli          YOUTH           Unattached                     15:21.0  6:12 
   22  5740 Brian Gunn               YOUTH           Indy Gold                      15:41.3  6:20 
   23  5704 Trent Barnett            YOUTH           Unattached                     15:45.5  6:22 
   24  5703 Alton Anspaugh           YOUTH           Peak Performance Running Club  15:47.8  6:23 
   25  5771 William Novack           YOUTH           Purdue Area Track Club         15:49.6  6:23 
   26  5719 Marcus Charles           YOUTH           Unattached                     15:49.7  6:23 
   27  5788 Nicholas Vodzak          YOUTH           Unattached                     15:50.9  6:24 
   28  5769 Jack Morris              YOUTH           Indiana All Star Running Club  15:56.8  6:26 
   29  5794 Trevor Witta             YOUTH           Indiana All Star Running Club  15:57.0  6:26 
   30  5775 Danielle Sechuga         YOUTH           Indiana All Star Running Club  15:57.2  6:26 
   31  5705 Travis Beil              YOUTH           Unattached                     16:00.5  6:28 
   32  5772 Joe Rector               YOUTH           Unattached                     16:01.4  6:28 
   33  5800 Zachary Zoccola          YOUTH           Indiana All Star Running Club  16:15.9  6:34 
   34  5727 Andrew Duffin            YOUTH           Indiana All Star Running Club  16:16.1  6:34 
   35  5717 Nick Butler              YOUTH           Sports Track & Field           16:18.1  6:35 
   36  5798 Garrett Yorn             YOUTH           Unattached                     16:31.6  6:40 
   37  5791 Geoffrey Webb            YOUTH           Unattached                     16:36.8  6:42 
   38  5764 Sam Manion               YOUTH           Purdue Area Track Club         16:58.5  6:51 
   39  5790 Avery Walker             YOUTH           Indiana All Star Running Club  17:14.6  6:58 
   40  5715 Andrew Bruner            YOUTH           Unattached                     17:20.2  7:00 
   41  5799 Nicholas Zak             YOUTH           Unattached                     17:27.4  7:03 
   42  5743 Alex Hess                YOUTH           Unattached                     17:38.3  7:07 
   43  5733 Dominic Fields           YOUTH           Unattached                     17:47.3  7:11 
   44  5720 Will Coleman             YOUTH           Peak Performance Running Club  17:47.6  7:11 
   45  5737 Drew Gohmann             YOUTH           Peak Performance Running Club  18:20.1  7:24 
   46  5731 Brady Elliot             YOUTH           Peak Performance Running Club  18:35.1  7:30 
   47  5725 Miles Denkman            YOUTH           Indiana All Star Running Club  18:35.9  7:30 
   48  5787 Kade Venters             YOUTH           Purdue Area Track Club         18:39.9  7:32 
   49  5728 Ryan Dye                 YOUTH           Peak Performance Running Club  19:45.0  7:58 

  1. INDIANA ALL STAR RUNNING CLUB    
            1    2    3    4    5            =    15
         ROBERT RALEIGH, ANDY COWEN, DAVID CRULL, SAMUEL MORRIS, MARK HUBER


Intermediate Girls 5 km

Place No.   Name                     Class           Club                          Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== =============== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1  5819 Brooke Morgan            INTERMEDIATE    Indiana All Star Running Club  19:45.7  6:23 
    2  5816 Allison Jacobsen         INTERMEDIATE    Indiana All Star Running Club  19:55.5  6:26 
    3  5827 Ellen Schmitz            INTERMEDIATE    Indiana All Star Running Club  21:15.7  6:52 
    4  5803 Colette Ciresi           INTERMEDIATE    Indiana All Star Running Club  22:04.7  7:08 
    5  5810 Megan Ernst              INTERMEDIATE    Indiana All Star Running Club  22:16.7  7:12 
    6  5802 Kathryn Brown            INTERMEDIATE    Indiana All Star Running Club  23:07.3  7:28 
    7  5834 Audrey Ziems             INTERMEDIATE    Indiana All Star Running Club  23:55.1  7:43 
    8  5809 Erica Ernst              INTERMEDIATE    Indiana All Star Running Club  26:07.2  8:26 
    
 1. INDIANA ALL STAR RUNNING CLUB    
            1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) =    15
         BROOKE MORGAN, ALLISON JACOBSEN, ELLEN SCHMITZ, COLETTE CIRESI, MEGAN
         ERNST, KATHRYN BROWN, AUDREY ZIEMS

Intermediate Boys 5 km

Place No.   Name                     Class           Club                          Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== =============== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1  5824 Robert Pollock           INTERMEDIATE    Unattached                     16:56.4  5:28 
    2  5825 Troy Reeder              INTERMEDIATE    Unattached                     17:12.1  5:33 
    3  5828 Nick Schrock             INTERMEDIATE    Indiana All Star Running Club  17:28.8  5:39 
    4  5826 Zachary Rutherford       INTERMEDIATE    Indiana All Star Running Club  17:43.2  5:43 
    5  5829 Brandon Smith            INTERMEDIATE    Unattached                     17:46.9  5:45 
    6  5808 Kyle Duvall              INTERMEDIATE    Hoosier Harriers               17:48.1  5:45 
    7  5822 Andrew Pensinger         INTERMEDIATE    Unattached                     17:55.8  5:48 
    8  5807 Matt Dorsey              INTERMEDIATE    Hoosier Harriers               18:15.2  5:54 
    9  5801 Jack Andritsch           INTERMEDIATE    Unattached                     18:15.4  5:54 
   10  5805 Aaron Crull              INTERMEDIATE    Indiana All Star Running Club  18:16.3  5:54 
   11  5813 Alex Gerdom              INTERMEDIATE    Indiana All Star Running Club  18:29.0  5:58 
   12  5815 Benjamin Hendricks       INTERMEDIATE    Unattached                     18:37.5  6:01 
   13  5820 Joseph Pastor            INTERMEDIATE    Unattached                     18:42.6  6:03 
   14  5806 Andrew Delks             INTERMEDIATE    Unattached                     19:00.6  6:08 
   15  5832 Parker Williams          INTERMEDIATE    Unattached                     19:10.2  6:12 
   16  5823 Edson Pereira            INTERMEDIATE    Hoosier Harriers               19:14.2  6:13 
   17  5833 Daniel Williams          INTERMEDIATE    Hoosier Harriers               19:14.6  6:13 
   18  5812 Kent Garrett             INTERMEDIATE    Hoosier Harriers               19:15.2  6:13 
   19  5814 Daniel Goldberg          INTERMEDIATE    Indiana All Star Running Club  19:19.2  6:14 
   20  5817 Graham Martin            INTERMEDIATE    Hoosier Harriers               19:22.3  6:15 
   21  5831 Joshua Vahle             INTERMEDIATE    Indiana All Star Running Club  19:26.9  6:17 
   22  5830 Jacob Vahle              INTERMEDIATE    Indiana All Star Running Club  19:43.4  6:22 
   23  5811 Nathan Gafkjen           INTERMEDIATE    Unattached                     19:57.0  6:27 
   24  5852 Tanner Bolen             INTERMEDIATE    Unattached                     20:33.0  6:38 
   25  5818 Brendon Mattiuz          INTERMEDIATE    Unattached                     20:46.8  6:43
   
  1. INDIANA ALL STAR RUNNING CLUB    
            1    2    5    6   10  (12) (13) =    24
         NICK SCHROCK, ZACHARY RUTHERFORD, AARON CRULL, ALEX GERDOM, DANIEL
         GOLDBERG, JOSHUA VAHLE, JACOB VAHLE
  2. HOOSIER HARRIERS                 
            3    4    7    8    9  (11)      =    31
         KYLE DUVALL, MATT DORSEY, EDSON PEREIRA, DANIEL WILLIAMS, KENT GARRETT,
         GRAHAM MARTIN 

Young Women 5 km

Place No.   Name                     Class           Club                           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== =============== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1  5847 Breanna Smith            YOUNG           Unattached                     20:56.1  6:46 

Young Men 5 km

Place No.   Name                     Class           Club                           Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== =============== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1  5841 Brad Hess                YOUNG           Unattached                     16:27.0  5:19 
    2  5846 Tucker Settle            YOUNG           Unattached                     17:01.2  5:30 
    3  5845 Robert Raleigh           YOUNG           Indiana All Star Running Club  17:23.0  5:37 
    4  5837 Ryan Butler              YOUNG           Unattached                     17:36.6  5:41 
    5  5839 Andy Cowen               YOUNG           Indiana All Star Running Club  18:10.3  5:52 
    6  5843 Grayson Marrero          YOUNG           Unattached                     18:16.5  5:54 
    7  5840 David Crull              YOUNG           Indiana All Star Running Club  18:45.8  6:04 
    8  5844 Samuel Morris            YOUNG           Indiana All Star Running Club  18:49.3  6:05 
    9  5835 Spencer Brauchla         YOUNG           Unattached                     18:56.5  6:07 
   10  5838 Chris Conway             YOUNG           Unattached                     19:22.2  6:15 
   11  5842 Mark Huber               YOUNG           Indiana All Star Running Club  19:31.3  6:18 
   12  5836 Joel Brauchla            YOUNG           Unattached                     20:21.3  6:34 
   13  5848 Sam Taylor               YOUNG           Unattached                     20:30.7  6:37 
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec