Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Tennessee Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

10/24/09 - Vaughn’s Gap Percy Warner Park

3 km Run CC Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women 
  1 Gray, Jazmine 						14.48
  2 Buchanan, Kelsey 						15.10
  3 Rucker, Deja 						16.56
  4 Wynn, McKenzie 						17.32
  5 Williams, Delilah 						18.59

 
3 km Run CC Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shell, Grenetiria						13.58
  2 Ellis, Gabrielle						15.15
  3 Robinson, Eshe						17.02
 
4 km Run CC Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================ 
  1 Alexander, Heavenly						21.12
  2 Thompson, Judith						22.01

2 km Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men 
  1 Johnson, AJ							20.45

3 km Run CC Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan, Chris						15.01
 
4 km Run CC Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================ 
  1 Carter, Norell 						18.47
  2 Rucker, Markese						28.52

5 km Run CC Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================ 
  1 Sharpe, John						16.20
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec