Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF North Carolina Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/10/09 - Hagen Stone Park

2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1   129 Boyd, De'Elijah     01 University City        9:35.00  
  2     3 Crook, Lillian      01 CC Pacers              9:47.00  
  3    11 Pedersen, Ella      02 CC Pacers              9:51.00  
  4   176 Lindley, Destiny    01 Unattached             9:52.00  
  5    35 Mitchell, Kai'Aish  01 Durham Striders       10:39.00    1   
  6   105 Torain, Briona      01 Triangle Champ        10:49.00  
  7    36 Penny-Campbell, Ak  02 Durham Striders       11:01.00    2   
  8    69 Hemming, Abigail    01 North Wake            11:10.00  
  9    37 Turner, Tynisha     01 Durham Striders       11:18.00    3   
 10   101 Murrell, Machaela   02 Triangle Champ        11:37.00  
 11   175 Richard, Anna       03 Sandhills             11:42.04  
 12    87 Anderson, Julia     03 Sandhills             11:42.80  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   130 Brown, Kayla        99 University City       12:51.00  
  2   133 Rhodes, Akira       00 University City       13:13.00  
  3    56 Enderle, Halee      99 Junior Striders       13:24.00  
  4    34 Hathaway, Paige     00 Durham Striders       13:38.00  
  5    32 Bowdry, Ashlan      00 Durham Striders       13:39.00  
  6   131 Dula, Destiny       99 University City       14:22.00  
  7    94 Gary, Jordan        00 Track Xplosion        14:38.00  
  8   141 Hetzel, Grace       00 Unattached            14:44.00  
  9     9 Palmer, Molly       99 CC Pacers             14:45.29    1   
 10     6 Irwin, Eliza        99 CC Pacers             14:45.55    2   
 11    10 Pedersen, Claire    00 CC Pacers             14:46.00    3   
 12     5 Drake, Isabel       99 CC Pacers             15:26.00    4   
 13   104 Stallings, Dajah    99 Triangle Champ        15:38.00  
 14   227 Flanders, Gabriell  00 Unattached            15:45.00  
 15   228 Hemming, Audrey     00 North Wake            16:01.00  
 16   229 Parker, Gullo       99 Unattached            16:23.20  
 17    72 Yoakum, Eleanor     00 North Wake            16:23.78  
 18   231 Whitley, Chakira    00 Sandhills             17:21.00  
 19     7 Long, Isabel        00 CC Pacers             17:22.00    5   
 20     2 Bolon, Roxane       00 CC Pacers             17:34.00    6   
 21   139 Foster, Caroline    00 Unattached            19:55.00  
 22   230 Springs, Maunissia  99 Gastonia Eagles       26:11.00  
 
3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    33 Dekker, Eliza       97 Durham Striders       10:57.00  
  2   126 Marshall, Elisabet  97 Tri City Relays       11:51.00  
  3    51 Ramsey, Blair       97 G'Boro Pacesette      12:11.00  
  4   137 Costen, Emmie       97 Unattached            12:14.00  
  5   145 Owre, Sara          97 Unattached            12:19.00  
  6    49 Sanborn, Kate       97 Fay'ville Flyers      12:23.00  
  7    55 Delfino, Angela     98 Junior Striders       12:35.00  
  8   135 Vaughn, Aziza       97 University City       12:37.00  
  9   132 Mills, Tatiana      97 University City       12:39.00  
 10   184 Murch-Elliot, Cape  97 Weddington            12:47.00  
 11   140 Hetzel, Anna        98 Unattached            12:59.00  
 12    59 Hennessey, Kylie    97 Mav Runners           13:00.00  
 13   185 Girmay, Adina       97 Gastonia Eagles       13:05.00  
 14   186 Jenkins, Lindsay    98 Weddington            13:08.00  
 15    58 Brown, Kaitlyn      98 Mav Runners           13:17.35  
 16    88 Stevens, Alelxis    97 Sandhills             13:18.00  
 17   134 Shipp, Zenethia     97 University City       13:22.49  
 18     4 Crook, Marija       98 CC Pacers             13:31.00  
 19   100 Johnson, Makaela    98 Triangle Champ        13:54.00  
 20    31 Bibbs, Blake        97 Durham Striders       13:55.08  
 21    97 Marsich, Mikayla    98 Track Xplosion        13:55.44    1   
 22   187 Keller, Morgan      97 Mav Runners           14:28.00  
 23    96 Lindelof, Kira      97 Track Xplosion        15:20.00    2   
 24    60 Jones, Kirsten      98 Mav Runners           15:45.00  
 25    99 Ripley, Allysa      97 Track Xplosion        16:47.00    3   
 26    98 Ray, Carolynn       98 Track Xplosion        18:18.00    4   
 27   188 Danfora, Abigail    97 North Wake            20:04.00  
 28   189 Goodson, Taylor     97 North Wake            20:22.00  
 29    92 Castro, Leslie      97 Track Xplosion        21:47.00    5   
 30   190 Pierce, Kyra        97 Triangle Champ        21:48.00  
 
4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    61 Kesseniah, Alden    96 Mav Runners           16:40.00  
  2   143 Mezzatesta, Isabel  96 Unattached            17:10.00  
  3    74 Yoakum, Rebecca     95 North Wake            17:14.00  
  4    73 Yoakum, Grace       95 North Wake            17:24.00  
  5   142 Kapheim, Brianna    96 Unattached            17:42.00  
  6   146 Scovel, Shannon     95 Unattached            18:28.00  
  7   125 Nicklas-Morris, Gr  95 Tri City Relays       18:33.00  
  8   103 Ratcliffe, Hana     96 Triangle Champ        18:50.00  
  9    95 Greer, Kathleen     95 Track Xplosion        18:58.00  
 10    62 VanGurp, Kathleen   96 Mav Runners           19:16.00  
 11     8 Nolting, Jessica    96 CC Pacers             20:02.00  
 12   102 Powell, Stefanee    95 Triangle Champ        20:15.00  
 13    12 Vilen, Leigha       96 CC Pacers             20:22.00  
 14   148 Warner, Natalie     96 Unattached            20:25.00  
 15    57 Genna, Andrea       96 Junior Striders       20:35.00  
 16   202 Stengele, Brianne   95 Sandhills             21:09.00  
 17   216 McNeil, Callahan    95 Sandhills             24:47.00  
 18    93 Creech, Kelsea      96 Track Xplosion        28:59.00  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   147 Thornburg, Whitney  93 Unattached            20:29.00  
  2    71 Wilberding, Gabrie  93 North Wake            20:43.00  
  3    70 Smitherman, Maggie  94 North Wake            21:51.00  
  4   182 Ertel, Rachel       93 Unattached            22:56.00  
  5   183 Smith, Haley        93 Sandhills             23:03.00  
  6   124 Hatch, Dania        94 Tri City Relays       27:16.00  
 
5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   178 Sawyer, Samantha    91 Unattached            21:24.00  
  2   144 Mirzoyan, Yekateri  92 Unattached            25:05.00  
  3   138 Doeffinger, Hillia  92 Unattached            32:27.00  
  4   136 Bethune, Abigail    92 Unattached            33:46.00  
 
2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1    40 Dunston, Tyler      01 Durham Striders        8:46.00  
  2   153 Council IV, Ricky   01 Unattached             8:54.00  
  3   222 Joyner, Ahmad       01 Unattached             9:02.00  
  4   120 Reed III, Sylveste  02 Tri City Relays        9:05.00  
  5    26 Tyndall, William    02 CC Pacers              9:19.00  
  6   223 Cannon, Joshua      01 CC Pacers              9:27.00  
  7   224 Deucher, James      01 Sandhills              9:42.00  
  8    75 Anderson, Peter     01 Sandhills             10:40.00  
  9   225 Foster, Evan        02 Unattached            11:06.00  
 10   226 Embrey, Ethan       01 Junior Striders       14:14.00  
 
3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   111 Mitchell, Jr, Cole  00 Triangle Champ        11:18.00  
  2   217 Zawada, Joshua      99 Junior Striders       11:20.00  
  3   152 Council III, Ricky  99 Unattached            11:59.00  
  4    38 Carrington, James   99 Durham Striders       12:08.00  
  5   161 Huguley, Robert     99 Unattached            12:19.00  
  6   127 Brown, Keyshawn     99 University City       12:31.00  
  7    89 Burmester, Shawn    00 Track Xplosion        12:37.00  
  8   155 Foster, Garrett     99 Unattached            12:49.00  
  9    25 Tyndall, Henry      99 CC Pacers             13:08.00    1   
 10    19 Gillard, Kevin      99 CC Pacers             13:14.00    2   
 11    50 Sanborn, Nathanaie  00 Fay'ville Flyers      13:16.00  
 12    27 VanKempen, Klaas    00 CC Pacers             13:18.00    3   
 13    54 Wells, Hudson       99 Junior Striders       13:22.00  
 14   109 Gregory, Justin     99 Triangle Champ        13:46.00  
 15   128 Brown, Koby         99 University City       14:11.00  
 16   119 Pledger, Caleb      00 Tri City Relays       14:22.00  
 17    18 Falkovic, Daniel    00 CC Pacers             14:33.00    4   
 18   218 D'Argenio, John     99 Unattached            14:53.00  
 19   219 Deucher, Andrew     99 Sandhills             15:20.00  
 20    13 Bolon, Calvin       99 CC Pacers             15:31.00    5   
 21    24 Reyes, Zachary      99 CC Pacers             15:54.00    6   
 22   220 Fleming, Ryan       00 Sandhills             16:00.00  
 23   221 Irving, Jacob       00 Carolina Elite        17:16.00  
 
3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   169 Millsaps, Peter     97 Unattached            10:39.00  
  2   114 Cabean, Miles       97 Tri City Relays       10:48.00  
  3   112 Mitchell, Joshua    97 Triangle Champ        10:51.00    1   
  4   172 Smith, Chase        97 Unattached            11:11.00  
  5   151 Cogdell, Cameron    97 Unattached            11:42.00  
  6   107 Daniel, Madison     98 Triangle Champ        11:49.00    2   
  7   162 Kewish, Makoto      98 Unattached            11:54.00  
  8    42 Little, Thomas      98 Durham Striders       12:02.02    3   
  9    39 Drayton, Jalen      98 Durham Striders       12:02.82    4   
 10   170 Mims, Dawson        97 Unattached            12:07.00  
 11    91 Knabe, William      97 Track Xplosion        12:11.20    5   
 12   108 Gregory, Joshua     97 Triangle Champ        12:18.00    6   
 13    21 McDonald, Conner    98 CC Pacers             12:22.00    7   
 14    68 Wilberding, Keven   97 North Wake            12:29.64  
 15    23 Owen, Will          98 CC Pacers             12:29.93    8   
 16   164 Lester, J McKinley  97 Unattached            12:34.00  
 17    29 Wilke, David        97 CC Pacers             12:45.00    9   
 18    46 Rios, Nicolas       97 Durham Striders       12:49.00   10   
 19    43 Majette, Malik      97 Durham Striders       12:53.00   11   
 20    65 Shelley, Sam        97 Mav Runners           12:57.00  
 21   110 Harpe, Victor       98 Triangle Champ        13:09.00   12   
 22   191 Johnson, Elijah     97 University City       13:12.00  
 23   116 Green, Jesse        97 Tri City Relays       13:13.00  
 24   192 Young, Harrison     97 CC Pacers             13:16.00   13   
 25   156 Foster, John        97 Unattached            13:17.96  
 26   193 Kirkland, Robert    97 Gastonia Eagles       13:22.91  
 27    41 Graham, Dejuan      97 Durham Striders       13:23.29   14   
 28   194 Richard, Sean       98 Sandhills             13:23.69  
 29   196 Brown, Shemar       98 Gastonia Eagles       13:24.00  
 30   195 Bolon, Nate         97 CC Pacers             13:35.00   15   
 31   197 Baker, Robert       97 Unattached            13:47.00  
 32   198 Gary, Kahil         97 Track Xplosion        13:49.00   16   
 33   199 Nizen, Jarod        97 Track Xplosion        13:53.00   17   
 34   113 Rawllins, Chandler  98 Triangle Champ        13:58.45   18   
 35   200 Fessler, Robert     98 Track Xplosion        13:58.89   19   
 36    48 Wintermute, David   98 Durham Striders       14:29.00   20   
 37   201 Smothers, Matt      97 Track Xplosion        15:30.00   21   
 38    20 Kleissler, Daniel   98 CC Pacers             15:32.00   22   
 39    44 Rios, Alexander     98 Durham Striders       15:51.00   23   
 
4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   160 Huffman, Ben        95 Unattached            14:47.00  
  2   166 Loy, David          95 Unattached            14:49.00  
  3    17 Dunson, Sam         96 CC Pacers             15:01.00    1   
  4   205 McCord, Chase       95 Unattached            15:11.00  
  5   168 Michael, Ryan       95 Unattached            15:12.00  
  6    85 Proux, William      95 Sandhills             15:22.00    2   
  7    81 Hawes, Graham       95 Sandhills             15:31.00    3   
  8    28 Vilen, Collin       96 CC Pacers             15:35.00    4   
  9   206 Hetzel, Peter       96 Unattached            15:41.00  
 10   157 Harris, Will        95 Unattached            15:47.00  
 11   158 Hawkins III, Willi  95 Unattached            15:48.00  
 12    14 Bolon, Hank         95 CC Pacers             15:49.00    5   
 13    52 Sumerford, Luke     95 G'Boro Pacesette      15:52.00  
 14   106 Edwards, Terrell    95 Triangle Champ        15:55.00  
 15    80 Harmony, Matthew    96 Sandhills             16:15.00    6   
 16   159 Hobbs, Ryan         96 Unattached            16:17.00  
 17   171 Resor, Nicholas     96 Unattached            16:25.00  
 18   118 Kirk, Spencer       96 Tri City Relays       16:27.00  
 19   167 Marcie, Shawn       96 Unattached            16:34.00  
 20    64 Laatsch, Charlie    96 Mav Runners           16:35.00  
 21    63 Ferguson, Daniel    96 Mav Runners           16:35.10  
 22    30 Willingham, James   96 CC Pacers             16:59.00    7   
 23    66 Venable, Jeffrey    95 North Wake            17:05.00  
 24    86 Ross, Ryan          95 Sandhills             17:06.00    8   
 25    90 Foster, Eli         95 Track Xplosion        17:22.00  
 26   207 O'Brien, Chris      96 North Wake            17:25.00  
 27   208 Callinan, Brian     96 Mav Runners           17:41.00  
 28   209 Ways, Eric          96 Durham Striders       17:49.00  
 29   210 Conner, Ben         96 Unattached            17:51.00  
 30    82 Jessup, Martin      95 Sandhills             17:56.00    9   
 31   211 Braam, Grant        96 CC Pacers             18:05.00   10   
 32   212 Ellerby, Carson     96 Carolina Elite        18:24.00  
 33   213 Yoakum, J D         95 North Wake            18:49.00  
 34   214 Degman, Spencer     96 Unattached            18:51.00  
 35   215 Wells, Mitchell     96 Unattached            19:09.00  
 36   232 Springs, Maurice    96 Gastonia Eagles       21:01.00  
 37    16 Carter, Asher       96 CC Pacers             21:32.00   11   
 38    22 Ordronneau, Marc    96 CC Pacers             21:46.00   12   
 39   203 Barron, Chance      96 Unattached            26:45.00  
 40   204 Lamblin, John       96 Unattached            27:27.00  
 
5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    78 Deucher, Robert     93 Sandhills             16:40.00  
  2    67 Shermer, Chase      94 North Wake            17:24.00  
  3    53 Wilson, Clayton     94 G'Boro Pacesette      17:57.00  
  4    83 Morris, Joseph      93 Sandhills             18:29.00  
  5   165 Lindeke-Myers, Aar  93 Unattached            18:57.00  
  6    84 Morris, Trevor      93 Sandhills             19:02.00  
  7    45 Rios, Daniel        93 Durham Striders       19:35.00  
  8   174 Wiley, Jared        94 Unattached            20:12.00  
  9   154 Cyr-Scully, Zachar  94 Unattached            20:27.00  
 10   180 Durovich, C. B.     93 Unattached            22:15.00  
 11   181 Huddleson, Daniel   94 Unattached            22:33.00  
 12    47 White, Dane         93 Durham Striders       29:00.00  
 
5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   163 Lancaster, Hayden   91 Unattached            17:09.00  
  2    76 Cherry, Michael     92 Sandhills             17:48.00  
  3    77 Crispin, David      91 Sandhills             18:05.00  
  4   149 Benge, Carter       91 Unattached            18:17.00  
  5   150 Bennett, Dallas     92 Unattached            18:38.00  
  6   123 Wordsworth, Alexan  92 Tri City Relays       18:56.00  
  7   177 Marchman, Robert    92 Unattached            19:45.00  
  8   179 Reaves, Lamont      92 Sandhills             20:26.00  
  9    79 Freeman, Thomas     92 Sandhills             20:57.00  
 10   173 Wiley, Alexander    92 Unattached            21:40.00  
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec