Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Maine Association Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

11/15/09 - Cony High School - Augusta, Maine

Event 1  3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Rogers, Annika            99 01-Unatt Maine        12:43.36
  2 Johnson, Kylie            01 01-Unatt Maine        12:56.01
  3 Tardiff, Elizabeth        01 Scarborough           13:58.50
  4 Goodwin, Caroline         99 Scarborough           14:09.67
  5 Rinaldi, Jessica          00 Scarborough           16:04.84
  6 McKeown, Erin             99 Scarborough           16:49.28

  
Event 2  3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Coffin, Max               99 Scarborough           11:19.59
  2 Mayo, James               00 01-Unatt Maine        11:29.02
  3 Richardson, Caleb         00 01-Unatt Maine        12:00.89
  4 Howe, Avery               99 01-Unatt Maine        13:19.53
  5 Dumas, Noah               01 01-Unatt Maine        13:28.02
  6 Shell, Emmett             99 01-Unatt Maine        13:31.48
  7 Pettingill, Spencer       99 01-Unatt Maine        14:01.50
  8 Johnson, Jebediah         99 01-Unatt Maine        16:46.17


Event 3  3k Run CC Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Jenson, Erica             98 Scarborough           11:39.33
  2 Robbins, Hannah           97 Scarborough           11:40.88
  3 Werner, Adele             97 Scarborough           11:46.16
  4 Rinaldi, Sarah            97 Scarborough           12:09.55
  5 Goodell, Megan            97 01-Unatt Maine        12:22.76
  6 White, Adrienna           98 01-Unatt Maine        12:26.16
  7 Olson, Eva Marie          97 01-Unatt Maine        12:37.89
  8 Maclean, Makala           97 Scarborough           13:10.21
  9 Wintle, Alexis            98 01-Unatt Maine        13:14.92
 10 Pepin, McKenzie           98 01-Unatt Maine        13:53.36
 11 McKeown, Morgan           97 Scarborough           14:01.95


Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Kenney, Jerry             97 Scarborough           10:59.01
  2 Tardiff, Colin            98 Scarborough           11:20.70
  3 Garcia, Benjamin          98 01-Unatt Maine        11:21.45
  4 Harriman, Nicholas        97 01-Unatt Maine        11:34.87
  5 Howe, Nolen               97 01-Unatt Maine        11:47.91
  6 Jones, Hayden             98 Scarborough           12:37.46
  7 Arsenault, Riley          98 Scarborough           13:01.48
  8 McGarrity, Aidan          98 Scarborough           13:23.29
  9 Fraga, Skyler             97 01-Unatt Maine        13:25.56
  ....Event 4  3k Run CC Midget Boys
 10 Doody, Garrett            98 Scarborough           14:05.71


Event 5  4k Run CC Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Sandreuter, Kirstin       96 01-Unatt Maine        16:34.67
  2 Colan, Caroline           95 01-Unatt Maine        16:59.35
  3 MacDonald, Laura          95 01-Unatt Maine        17:46.90
  4 Garcia, Audrey            96 01-Unatt Maine        19:09.61
  5 Johnson, Gabrielle        96 01-Unatt Maine        19:20.81
  6 Lachapelle, Sydney        96 01-Unatt Maine        20:36.95
  7 Philbrick, Maya           96 01-Unatt Maine        28:27.18


Event 6  4k Run CC Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Shaffer, Will             96 Gray XC               13:35.83
  2 Pierce, Jack              95 Gray XC               13:50.70
  3 Wilcox, Eric              96 Gray XC               14:56.85
  4 Mackenzie, Nathan         95 01-Unatt Maine        15:08.69
  5 Stanhope, Jonathan        96 01-Unatt Maine        15:29.99
  6 Williams, Nigel           95 Gray XC               15:39.50
  7 Blair, Robbie             95 Gray XC               15:44.10
  8 Stover, Nathan            95 01-Unatt Maine        15:45.70
  9 Morrow-Spitzer, Jacob     96 Gray XC               15:51.80
 10 Rowe, Talin               95 Gray XC               16:05.79
 11 Dumas, Nicholas           96 01-Unatt Maine        16:26.79
 12 Small, Mitchell           96 01-Unatt Maine        17:26.78
 13 Tomasello, Alex           95 01-Unatt Maine        17:41.68
 14 Marshall, Ian             96 Gray XC               18:41.80


Event 7  5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Hart, Abigail             93 Lakers Track Club     23:58.45
  2 Collier, Meaghan          93 Lakers Track Club     24:30.56


Event 8  5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Lundquist, Will           93 01-Unatt Maine        18:53.47
  2 Noor, Faisal              93 Lakers Track Club     19:15.47
  3 Reifmen-Packett, Andy     94 01-Unatt Maine        20:09.54
  4 Beutler, Thomas           94 01-Unatt Maine        26:45.34


Event 9  5k Run CC Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Lam, Melody               92 Lakers Track Club     21:54.36
  2 Fecteau, Lauren           92 Lakers Track Club     22:41.01
  3 Dunn, Brianne             92 Lakers Track Club     23:00.18
  4 Czark, Daniela            91 01-Unatt Maine        27:40.30
  5 Rabinioitz, Vivane        92 01-Unatt Maine        28:22.96
  6 Boss, Sofia               91 01-Unatt Maine        28:34.37
  7 Walton, Paige             92 01-Unatt Maine        29:10.67


Event 10  5k Run CC Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Abdi, Sadam               91 Lakers Track Club     18:16.72
  2 Barbosa-Neto, John        92 Lakers Track Club     20:40.94
  3 Queen, Sumner             91 Lakers Track Club     20:56.60
  4 Breitel, Andrew           92 Lakers Track Club     21:26.22
  5 Hodge, Spencer            92 01-Unatt Maine        23:58.45
  6 Truly, Peter                 01-Unatt Maine        24:30.56
  7 LeClair, Justin           92 Lakers Track Club     26:35.53


Event 13  5k Run CC Mixed
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Mixed 19-70
  1 Geiser, Allen            M69 01-Unatt Maine        21:39.85
  1 Epstein, Nell            W89 01-Unatt Maine        30:07.32
  2 Ettinger, Andrew         M90 01-Unatt Maine        25:27.16
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec