Join/Renew Now

Results

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Easte
     JO Meet: J 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Easte
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1 Lindsey, William             07-21-Chicago St         14.46Q
  2 Powell, Renaldo              05-19 Michigan A         14.54q
  3 Washington, Herman           05-17 New World          15.00
  4 Swinton, Deonte              06-09 Community TC       15.06  15.051
  5 Lewis, Charles               10-42-Nm Big Red         15.47
  6 Lewis, Jeffery               12 Western Bran          18.56
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.9
  1 Lindo, Demetrius             10 Hummingbi             14.41Q
  2 Gavin, Erick                 07-21-Lv's Cheetahs      14.48q
  3 Johnson, DiJan B.            12-25-Track Houston      14.72
  4 Morgan-Etheridge, Andrew     09-28 Good Gang TC       15.00
  5 Jones, Trayvion              12-25-Wings              15.15
  6 Otis, Steven                 07-16-Ft Wayne E         15.88
 -- Shelby, Robert               36 Seatown Expre           DNF
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 LaCour, Cameron              12-25-Track Houston      14.23Q
  2 Joseph, Vanier               05-19 Michigan A         14.52q
  3 Reed, Jeylin                 26-Un Southwest          14.73
  4 Salgado, Daniel              14 Florida Unatt         15.25
  5 Curtis, Thaddeus             06-09 Mobile Par         15.38
  6 Solomon, Martin              02-08 Sigma Int          15.56
  7 Robinson, Denzel             36 High Voltage          15.78
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Livingston, Cordell          16 Hi Point Pant         14.35Q
  2 Shepperd, Aaron              10 Pioneer A             14.62
  3 Nunley, Malcom               16 Track Eastern         14.76
  4 Robinson, Emmanuel           09-27 North Edmo         15.06  15.057
  5 Fulmer, James                14 Florida Unatt         15.18
  6 Crutchfield, Tony            15 33 So Cal Comets      15.65
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5
  1 Brown, Vincent               12 Virginia Spe          14.40Q
  2 Tolbert, Shamarr             02-08 Sigma Int          14.70
  3 Kilgore, Jeff                07-21-Angelic            14.81
  4 Farrington, Syteek           02-07 Camden Pal         14.97
  5 Blue, Noah                   14-38 CA Track Club      15.01
  6 Lockhart, Quantavious        06-09 Community TC       15.07
  7 Hanniren, Jonathan           01-02 Unatt NE           15.40
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern
     JO Meet: J 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LaCour, Cameron              12-25-Track Houston      14.23Q -0.7
  2 Livingston, Cordell          16 Hi Point Pant         14.35Q +0.0
  3 Brown, Vincent               12 Virginia Spe          14.40Q -1.5
  4 Lindo, Demetrius             10 Hummingbi             14.41Q -1.9
  5 Lindsey, William             07-21-Chicago St         14.46Q -1.0
  6 Gavin, Erick                 07-21-Lv's Cheetahs      14.48q -1.9
  7 Joseph, Vanier               05-19 Michigan A         14.52q -0.7
  8 Powell, Renaldo              05-19 Michigan A         14.54q -1.0
  9 Shepperd, Aaron              10 Pioneer A             14.62  +0.0
 10 Tolbert, Shamarr             02-08 Sigma Int          14.70  -1.5
 11 Johnson, DiJan B.            12-25-Track Houston      14.72  -1.9
 12 Reed, Jeylin                 26-Un Southwest          14.73  -0.7
 13 Nunley, Malcom               16 Track Eastern         14.76  +0.0
 14 Kilgore, Jeff                07-21-Angelic            14.81  -1.5
 15 Farrington, Syteek           02-07 Camden Pal         14.97  -1.5
 16 Morgan-Etheridge, Andrew     09-28 Good Gang TC       15.00  -1.9
 17 Washington, Herman           05-17 New World          15.00  -1.0
 18 Blue, Noah                   14-38 CA Track Club      15.01  -1.5
 19 Swinton, Deonte              06-09 Community TC       15.06  -1.0 15.051
 20 Robinson, Emmanuel           09-27 North Edmo         15.06  +0.0 15.057
 21 Lockhart, Quantavious        06-09 Community TC       15.07  -1.5
 22 Jones, Trayvion              12-25-Wings              15.15  -1.9
 23 Fulmer, James                14 Florida Unatt         15.18  +0.0
 24 Salgado, Daniel              14 Florida Unatt         15.25  -0.7
 25 Curtis, Thaddeus             06-09 Mobile Par         15.38  -0.7
 26 Hanniren, Jonathan           01-02 Unatt NE           15.40  -1.5
 27 Lewis, Charles               10-42-Nm Big Red         15.47  -1.0
 28 Solomon, Martin              02-08 Sigma Int          15.56  -0.7
 29 Crutchfield, Tony            15 33 So Cal Comets      15.65  +0.0
 30 Robinson, Denzel             36 High Voltage          15.78  -0.7
 31 Otis, Steven                 07-16-Ft Wayne E         15.88  -1.9
 32 Lewis, Jeffery               12 Western Bran          18.56  -1.0
 -- Shelby, Robert               36 Seatown Expre           DNF  -1.9
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec