Join/Renew Now

Results

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Salt Lake
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mance, Josh                  So Cal Run Couga         47.70Q
  2 Berry, Michael               36 Seatown Expre         48.07q
  3 Roberson, Jaron              03 45 Titans             48.53
  4 Grant, Kivon                 Imani Speed City         49.07
  5 Feacher, Jeremy              14 Young Achiev          49.32
  6 Johnson, Ronald              10 Summer &              49.50
  7 Horsley, Carl                14-38 CA Track Club      50.23
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hampton, Dimitri             06-24 Peak Perf          47.98Q
  2 McAllister, James Derek      10-32-Co CS Stri         48.04q
  3 Phronebarger, Tadarrin       16 Track Eastern         48.83
  4 Celestin, Anthony            01-59 Hempstead Pal      48.83
  5 Paulk, Andrew                16 Durham Stride         50.27
  6 Mortel, Reginald             01-06-Unatt MAC          50.29
  7 Harriot, Clive               02-07 Camden Pal         50.39
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Harris, James                06-09 Speed City TC      47.30Q
  2 Edmonds, Joshua              14 Young Achiev          47.42q
  3 Henry, Wayne                 10 The 747 T             48.49
  4 Barnes, Austen               07-16-Ft Wayne E         48.79
  5 Sneed, Marquise              12-25-Track Houston      49.17
  6 Taylor, Joshua               25-Texas Storm T         49.32
  7 Barney, Elliot               07-21-Il Stealth         49.56
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Geary, Jordan                26-Hallmark TC           48.08Q
  2 Baisden, Rob                 05-17 WW Track Club      48.38
  3 Winfrey, Eric                16 Fay'ville Fly         48.96
  4 Moakley, Patrick             16 Track Eastern         49.50
  5 Morgan, Ryan                 San Diego Blesse         50.15
  6 Griffith, Keith              02-08 Juventus           50.26
  7 Garcia, Jacob                10-53-Tx Texas H         50.61
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Dukes, Dedric                04-14 Metro-Dade TC      47.75Q
  2 Chambers, George             10 Maryland              48.41
  3 Evans, Corey                 Team Hurricane           49.22
  4 Goree, Joshua                06-24 Future TC          49.42
  5 Quercia, Michael             02-04 NiagaraUNA         49.44
  6 Holman II, Norman Clay       02-08-Midatl Una         50.08
  7 Walker, Javon                05-17 Northwest          52.40
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Salt Lake
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, James                06-09 Speed City TC      47.30Q
  2 Mance, Josh                  So Cal Run Couga         47.70Q
  3 Dukes, Dedric                04-14 Metro-Dade TC      47.75Q
  4 Hampton, Dimitri             06-24 Peak Perf          47.98Q
  5 Geary, Jordan                26-Hallmark TC           48.08Q
  6 Edmonds, Joshua              14 Young Achiev          47.42q
  7 McAllister, James Derek      10-32-Co CS Stri         48.04q
  8 Berry, Michael               36 Seatown Expre         48.07q
  9 Baisden, Rob                 05-17 WW Track Club      48.38
 10 Chambers, George             10 Maryland              48.41
 11 Henry, Wayne                 10 The 747 T             48.49
 12 Roberson, Jaron              03 45 Titans             48.53
 13 Barnes, Austen               07-16-Ft Wayne E         48.79
 14 Phronebarger, Tadarrin       16 Track Eastern         48.83
 15 Celestin, Anthony            01-59 Hempstead Pal      48.83
 16 Winfrey, Eric                16 Fay'ville Fly         48.96
 17 Grant, Kivon                 Imani Speed City         49.07
 18 Sneed, Marquise              12-25-Track Houston      49.17
 19 Evans, Corey                 Team Hurricane           49.22
 20 Feacher, Jeremy              14 Young Achiev          49.32
 21 Taylor, Joshua               25-Texas Storm T         49.32
 22 Goree, Joshua                06-24 Future TC          49.42
 23 Quercia, Michael             02-04 NiagaraUNA         49.44
 24 Moakley, Patrick             16 Track Eastern         49.50
 25 Johnson, Ronald              10 Summer &              49.50
 26 Barney, Elliot               07-21-Il Stealth         49.56
 27 Holman II, Norman Clay       02-08-Midatl Una         50.08
 28 Morgan, Ryan                 San Diego Blesse         50.15
 29 Horsley, Carl                14-38 CA Track Club      50.23
 30 Griffith, Keith              02-08 Juventus           50.26
 31 Paulk, Andrew                16 Durham Stride         50.27
 32 Mortel, Reginald             01-06-Unatt MAC          50.29
 33 Harriot, Clive               02-07 Camden Pal         50.39
 34 Garcia, Jacob                10-53-Tx Texas H         50.61
 35 Walker, Javon                05-17 Northwest          52.40
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec