Join/Renew Now

Results

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadel
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
     JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadel
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 15 33 Together Elite  'B'                           3:52.63Q
     1) Davis, Carlye                   2) Branch, Calaiah
     3) Fessenden, Danielle             4) Pettway, Paisley
  2 03 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                   3:53.51Q
     1) Statham, Arielle                2) Ajayi, Ashley
     3) Iwugo, Ambrosia                 4) Peterson-Hassan, Jasmin
  3 16-13 Quiet Strom Usatf  'A'                        3:53.78
     1) Bandy, Vashti                   2) Blakney, Joann
     3) Childs, Jazmyne                 4) Davis, Melody
  4 14-38 The Flying Jaguars Track  'A'                 3:54.42
     1) Glaeser, Danielle               2) Grigg, Kellie
     3) Jackson, Breonna                4) Jones, Monique
  5 05-19 Michigan Accelerators  'A'                    4:01.06
     1) Castro, Corrie                  2) Tucker, Jerecia
     3) Ingram, Krystle                 4) Cahill, Charlotte
  6 04-14 Dominion TC  'A'                              4:04.37
     1) Frazier, Brianna                2) Smith, Tyler
     3) Williams, Sonnisha              4) Williams, Shakira
  7 15 33 Quiet Fire  'A'                               4:07.27
     1) Bent-Mikail, Rukayah            2) Dekine, Brianna
     3) Price, Charnell                 4) Thomas, Keyona
  8 06-09 Speed City TC  'A'                            4:21.09
     1) Johnson, Keniquia               2) Marsh, Sydnee
     3) Walters, Andrea                 4) Dickerson, Cambria
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 03 55 Quick Striders  'A'                           3:44.36Q
     1) Ellis, Lauren                   2) Farmer, Yvonne
     3) Nelson, Briana                  4) Stowers, Jasmin
  2 12-26-Dallas Gold TC  'A'                           3:47.46Q
     1) Jackson, Candace                2) Lamb, Shunterrical
     3) Jones, Veronica                 4) Mergerson, Jerneshia
  3 15 33 Together Elite  'A'                           3:48.72q
     1) Pettway, Paisley                2) Weaver, Angelica
     3) Robertson, Ta'Janeece           4) Branch, Calaiah
  4 07-21-Firestarters TC  'A'                          3:53.50
     1) Bryant, Kirsten                 2) Green, Breonna
     3) Tabb, Ciana                     4) Eddings, Nyala
  5 05-19 Michigan Accelerators  'B'                    4:01.26
     1) Hawk, Chyann                    2) Grace, Melissa
     3) Adamcheck, Rebecca              4) Vitale, Megan
  6 06-09 Community TC  'A'                             4:02.63
     1) Beasley, Alicea                 2) Beavers, Jasmine
     3) Taylor, Yolanda                 4) Smith, Zanquetta
  7 06-09 Club Elite TC  'A'                            4:17.51
     1) Knox, Shakima                   2) Leatherwood, Shaquela
     3) McWain, Marissa                 4) Storey, Allison
  8 08-29-Midwest Striders  'A'                         4:23.57
     1) Archie, DaRion                  2) Mitchell, Marissa
     3) Wilson, Victoria                4) Hammock, Rebecca
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 12-25-Wings  'A'                                    3:43.91Q
     1) Mayungbe, Ibukun (Blessing)     2) Hill, Francelle
     3) Houston, Taylor                 4) Dixon, Diamond
  2 03 45 Sapphire Track Club  'A'                      3:51.50Q
     1) Conaler, Irrion                 2) Thomas, Maya
     3) Linson, Nakia                   4) King, Jawanda
  3 02-08 Willingboro Track Club  'A'                   3:53.30q
     1) Mutazz, Tiye                    2) Cheatham, Rebecca
     3) Thomas, Shanania                4) Rowe, Patrice
  4 07-21-Zephyrs TC  'A'                               3:55.54
     1) George, Regina                  2) Omogiate, Idia
     3) Roush, Lauren                   4) Thomas, Angela
  5 16-13 Charlotte Speed  'A'                          3:56.39
     1) Brazile, Briana                 2) Diggs, Brittany
     3) Gore, Lacreesha                 4) Williams, Stacey
  6 05-19 Motor City TC  'A'                            3:56.75
     1) Osborne, Aisha                  2) Lofton, Dede
     3) Green, Rosalynd                 4) Pinkston, Shariece
  7 06-24 New Era Track Club  'A'                       3:58.45
     1) Lewis, Raven                    2) Roberts, Kreishell
     3) Jackson, Sidnie                 4) Bean, Tashania
  8 02-08 Sigma Int'l Track Club  'A'                   4:02.85
     1) Campbell, Tavia                 2) Chase, Princess
     3) Garrison, Diane                 4) Custis, Felicia
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadel
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
     JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadel
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 12-25-Wings  'A'                                    3:43.91Q
     1) Mayungbe, Ibukun (Blessing)     2) Hill, Francelle
     3) Houston, Taylor                 4) Dixon, Diamond
  2 03 55 Quick Striders  'A'                           3:44.36Q
     1) Ellis, Lauren                   2) Farmer, Yvonne
     3) Nelson, Briana                  4) Stowers, Jasmin
  3 15 33 Together Elite  'B'                           3:52.63Q
     1) Davis, Carlye                   2) Branch, Calaiah
     3) Fessenden, Danielle             4) Pettway, Paisley
  4 12-26-Dallas Gold TC  'A'                           3:47.46Q
     1) Jackson, Candace                2) Lamb, Shunterrical
     3) Jones, Veronica                 4) Mergerson, Jerneshia
  5 03 45 Sapphire Track Club  'A'                      3:51.50Q
     1) Conaler, Irrion                 2) Thomas, Maya
     3) Linson, Nakia                   4) King, Jawanda
  6 03 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                   3:53.51Q
     1) Statham, Arielle                2) Ajayi, Ashley
     3) Iwugo, Ambrosia                 4) Peterson-Hassan, Jasmin
  7 15 33 Together Elite  'A'                           3:48.72q
     1) Pettway, Paisley                2) Weaver, Angelica
     3) Robertson, Ta'Janeece           4) Branch, Calaiah
  8 02-08 Willingboro Track Club  'A'                   3:53.30q
     1) Mutazz, Tiye                    2) Cheatham, Rebecca
     3) Thomas, Shanania                4) Rowe, Patrice
  9 07-21-Firestarters TC  'A'                          3:53.50
     1) Bryant, Kirsten                 2) Green, Breonna
     3) Tabb, Ciana                     4) Eddings, Nyala
 10 16-13 Quiet Strom Usatf  'A'                        3:53.78
     1) Bandy, Vashti                   2) Blakney, Joann
     3) Childs, Jazmyne                 4) Davis, Melody
 11 14-38 The Flying Jaguars Track  'A'                 3:54.42
     1) Glaeser, Danielle               2) Grigg, Kellie
     3) Jackson, Breonna                4) Jones, Monique
 12 07-21-Zephyrs TC  'A'                               3:55.54
     1) George, Regina                  2) Omogiate, Idia
     3) Roush, Lauren                   4) Thomas, Angela
 13 16-13 Charlotte Speed  'A'                          3:56.39
     1) Brazile, Briana                 2) Diggs, Brittany
     3) Gore, Lacreesha                 4) Williams, Stacey
 14 05-19 Motor City TC  'A'                            3:56.75
     1) Osborne, Aisha                  2) Lofton, Dede
     3) Green, Rosalynd                 4) Pinkston, Shariece
 15 06-24 New Era Track Club  'A'                       3:58.45
     1) Lewis, Raven                    2) Roberts, Kreishell
     3) Jackson, Sidnie                 4) Bean, Tashania
 16 05-19 Michigan Accelerators  'A'                    4:01.06
     1) Castro, Corrie                  2) Tucker, Jerecia
     3) Ingram, Krystle                 4) Cahill, Charlotte
 17 05-19 Michigan Accelerators  'B'                    4:01.26
     1) Hawk, Chyann                    2) Grace, Melissa
     3) Adamcheck, Rebecca              4) Vitale, Megan
 18 06-09 Community TC  'A'                             4:02.63
     1) Beasley, Alicea                 2) Beavers, Jasmine
     3) Taylor, Yolanda                 4) Smith, Zanquetta
 19 02-08 Sigma Int'l Track Club  'A'                   4:02.85
     1) Campbell, Tavia                 2) Chase, Princess
     3) Garrison, Diane                 4) Custis, Felicia
 20 04-14 Dominion TC  'A'                              4:04.37
     1) Frazier, Brianna                2) Smith, Tyler
     3) Williams, Sonnisha              4) Williams, Shakira
 21 15 33 Quiet Fire  'A'                               4:07.27
     1) Bent-Mikail, Rukayah            2) Dekine, Brianna
     3) Price, Charnell                 4) Thomas, Keyona
 22 06-09 Club Elite TC  'A'                            4:17.51
     1) Knox, Shakima                   2) Leatherwood, Shaquela
     3) McWain, Marissa                 4) Storey, Allison
 23 06-09 Speed City TC  'A'                            4:21.09
     1) Johnson, Keniquia               2) Marsh, Sydnee
     3) Walters, Andrea                 4) Dickerson, Cambria
 24 08-29-Midwest Striders  'A'                         4:23.57
     1) Archie, DaRion                  2) Mitchell, Marissa
     3) Wilson, Victoria                4) Hammock, Rebecca
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec