Join/Renew Now

Results

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 The Final Will be Contested in 2 Heats
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dall
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan
     JO Meet: J 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dall
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 16-13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                     46.61Q
     1) Weathers, Dominique             2) Bygrave, Rochelle
     3) Scott, Ebony                    4) Wyatt, Brianna
  2 03 45 Sapphire Track Club  'A'                        46.68q
     1) King, Jawanda                   2) Linson, Nakia
     3) Daley, Tamala                   4) Prior, Alycia
  3 16-13 Quiet Strom Usatf  'A'                          47.78
     1) Bandy, Vashti                   2) Little, Jalisha
     3) Carlton, Chelsie                4) Blakney, Joann
  4 06-24 Future Track Club  'A'                          49.22
     1) Thomas, Tracey                  2) Smith, Nakiya
     3) Georgetown, Mariah              4) Sparrow, Leah
  5 08-29-Midwest Striders  'A'                           49.32
     1) Archie, DaRion                  2) Mitchell, Marissa
     3) McGhee, Janesha                 4) Wilson, Victoria
 -- 06-15 Track Unlimited  'A'                               DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Hudson, Cenitra                 2) Pryor, Virlisa
     3) Randle, Sierra                  4) Peters, Tia
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 12-25-Track Houston  'A'                              45.85Q
     1) Ehiemua, Shahira                2) Hazel, Shanice
     3) Springer, Candace               4) Wilson, Isis
  2 15 33 Together Elite  'A'                             47.05q
     1) Robinson, Cindy                 2) Smith, Ashley
     3) Weaver, Angelica                4) Branch, Calaiah
  3 05-19 Michigan Accelerators  'A'                      47.78
     1) Bradley, Noelle                 2) Cahill, Charlotte
     3) Castro, Corrie                  4) Wright, Deja
  4 08-20-Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                    48.26
     1) Lewis, Kennaye                  2) Jones, Kayla
     3) Smith, Shalesa                  4) Taylor, Uniqua
  5 07-21-Zephyrs TC  'A'                                 48.44
     1) Gordon, Kristal                 2) Omogiate, Idia
     3) Roush, Lauren                   4) Pitts, Kaniece
  6 14-38 The Flying Jaguars Track  'B'                   50.17
     1) Glaeser, Danielle               2) Olarig, Arian
     3) Jones, Monique                  4) Jackson, Breonna
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 03 55 Quick Striders  'A'                             46.99Q
     1) Dendy, Ebsalom                  2) Delaney, Asia
     3) Stowers, Jasmin                 4) Owens, Antavia
  2 13-36 High Voltage Track Club  'A'                    47.30q
     1) Logan, Shaquana                 2) Poston, Germe
     3) Ward, Olivia                    4) Jacka, Kelly
  3 07-21-Flight TC  'A'                                  47.76
     1) Lewis, Jerika                   2) Lonergan, Sarah
     3) Nelson, Madeline                4) Womack, Jeronda
  4 05-17 Pacestters  'A'                                 48.30
     1) Robinson, Shiara                2) Sullivan, Jasmine
     3) Miller, Kristin                 4) Kolliesuah, Zena
  5 02-08 Willingboro Track Club  'A'                     49.56
     1) Cheatham, Rebecca               2) Middleton, Emilia
     3) Thomas, Shanania                4) Mutazz, Tiye
  6 15 33 So Cal Comets  'A'                             J49.58q Adv to Final - Imped
     1) Gawlik, Bryanna                 2) Watley, Briauna
     3) Liou, Angelia                   4) Mccoy, Mercedes
 -- 03 10 The 747 Track Club  'A'                            DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Scott, Aurieyall                2) Adenikinju, Abidemi
     3) Wolf, Katie                     4) Miller, Cearha
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 12-26-Dallas Gold TC  'A'                             45.94Q
     1) Jones, Veronica                 2) Mergerson, Jerneshia
     3) Hines, Tiffany                  4) Jackson, Candace
  2 04-14 Dominion TC  'A'                                47.70q
     1) Frazier, Brianna                2) Smith, Tyler
     3) Williams, Shakira               4) Todd, Tralanda
  3 15 33 Quiet Fire  'A'                                 48.56
     1) Bent-Mikail, Rukayah            2) Thomas, Keyona
     3) Urssery, Aljah                  4) Price, Charnell
  4 07-21-Firestarters TC  'A'                            49.11
     1) Bryant, Kirsten                 2) Green, Breonna
     3) Smith, Tia                      4) Tabb, Ciana
  5 06-09 Community TC  'A'                               49.32
     1) Beavers, Jasmine                2) Beasley, Alicea
     3) Johnson, Kimaya                 4) Smith, Zanquetta
  6 05-19 Michigan Accelerators  'B'                      50.70
     1) Donaldson, Ciara                2) Martin, Altemecia
     3) Girarde, Alyssa                 4) Hayes, Jordyn
  7 09-27 Southern Oklahoma TC  'A'                       51.02
     1) Andrews, Calline                2) Lee, Jaquez
     3) Gordon, Aleia                   4) Thomas, Crystal
================================================================
 The Final Will be Contested in 2 Heats
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dall
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan
     JO Meet: J 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dall
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 12-25-Track Houston  'A'                              45.85Q
     1) Ehiemua, Shahira                2) Hazel, Shanice
     3) Springer, Candace               4) Wilson, Isis
  2 12-26-Dallas Gold TC  'A'                             45.94Q
     1) Jones, Veronica                 2) Mergerson, Jerneshia
     3) Hines, Tiffany                  4) Jackson, Candace
  3 16-13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                     46.61Q
     1) Weathers, Dominique             2) Bygrave, Rochelle
     3) Scott, Ebony                    4) Wyatt, Brianna
  4 03 55 Quick Striders  'A'                             46.99Q
     1) Dendy, Ebsalom                  2) Delaney, Asia
     3) Stowers, Jasmin                 4) Owens, Antavia
  5 03 45 Sapphire Track Club  'A'                        46.68q
     1) King, Jawanda                   2) Linson, Nakia
     3) Daley, Tamala                   4) Prior, Alycia
  6 15 33 Together Elite  'A'                             47.05q
     1) Robinson, Cindy                 2) Smith, Ashley
     3) Weaver, Angelica                4) Branch, Calaiah
  7 13-36 High Voltage Track Club  'A'                    47.30q
     1) Logan, Shaquana                 2) Poston, Germe
     3) Ward, Olivia                    4) Jacka, Kelly
  8 04-14 Dominion TC  'A'                                47.70q
     1) Frazier, Brianna                2) Smith, Tyler
     3) Williams, Shakira               4) Todd, Tralanda
  8 15 33 So Cal Comets  'A'                             J49.58q Adv to Final - Imped
     1) Gawlik, Bryanna                 2) Watley, Briauna
     3) Liou, Angelia                   4) Mccoy, Mercedes
  9 07-21-Flight TC  'A'                                  47.76
     1) Lewis, Jerika                   2) Lonergan, Sarah
     3) Nelson, Madeline                4) Womack, Jeronda
 10 16-13 Quiet Strom Usatf  'A'                          47.78
     1) Bandy, Vashti                   2) Little, Jalisha
     3) Carlton, Chelsie                4) Blakney, Joann
 11 05-19 Michigan Accelerators  'A'                      47.78
     1) Bradley, Noelle                 2) Cahill, Charlotte
     3) Castro, Corrie                  4) Wright, Deja
 12 08-20-Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                    48.26
     1) Lewis, Kennaye                  2) Jones, Kayla
     3) Smith, Shalesa                  4) Taylor, Uniqua
 13 05-17 Pacestters  'A'                                 48.30
     1) Robinson, Shiara                2) Sullivan, Jasmine
     3) Miller, Kristin                 4) Kolliesuah, Zena
 14 07-21-Zephyrs TC  'A'                                 48.44
     1) Gordon, Kristal                 2) Omogiate, Idia
     3) Roush, Lauren                   4) Pitts, Kaniece
 15 15 33 Quiet Fire  'A'                                 48.56
     1) Bent-Mikail, Rukayah            2) Thomas, Keyona
     3) Urssery, Aljah                  4) Price, Charnell
 16 07-21-Firestarters TC  'A'                            49.11
     1) Bryant, Kirsten                 2) Green, Breonna
     3) Smith, Tia                      4) Tabb, Ciana
 17 06-24 Future Track Club  'A'                          49.22
     1) Thomas, Tracey                  2) Smith, Nakiya
     3) Georgetown, Mariah              4) Sparrow, Leah
 18 08-29-Midwest Striders  'A'                           49.32
     1) Archie, DaRion                  2) Mitchell, Marissa
     3) McGhee, Janesha                 4) Wilson, Victoria
 19 06-09 Community TC  'A'                               49.32
     1) Beavers, Jasmine                2) Beasley, Alicea
     3) Johnson, Kimaya                 4) Smith, Zanquetta
 20 02-08 Willingboro Track Club  'A'                     49.56
     1) Cheatham, Rebecca               2) Middleton, Emilia
     3) Thomas, Shanania                4) Mutazz, Tiye
 22 14-38 The Flying Jaguars Track  'B'                   50.17
     1) Glaeser, Danielle               2) Olarig, Arian
     3) Jones, Monique                  4) Jackson, Breonna
 23 05-19 Michigan Accelerators  'B'                      50.70
     1) Donaldson, Ciara                2) Martin, Altemecia
     3) Girarde, Alyssa                 4) Hayes, Jordyn
 24 09-27 Southern Oklahoma TC  'A'                       51.02
     1) Andrews, Calline                2) Lee, Jaquez
     3) Gordon, Aleia                   4) Thomas, Crystal
 -- 06-15 Track Unlimited  'A'                               DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Hudson, Cenitra                 2) Pryor, Virlisa
     3) Randle, Sierra                  4) Peters, Tia
 -- 03 10 The 747 Track Club  'A'                            DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Scott, Aurieyall                2) Adenikinju, Abidemi
     3) Wolf, Katie                     4) Miller, Cearha
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec