Join/Renew Now

Results

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Togeth
     JO Meet: J 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Togeth
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Burris, Ashley               26-Dallas Gold T       1:01.29Q
  2 Stowers, Jasmin              55 QuickStriders       1:04.28
  3 Combs, Jenna                 07-21-Ben Newsom       1:05.83
  4 Boykin, Natalia              07-16-Ft Wayne E       1:07.08
  5 Olberding, Natalie           08-40-Iowa Unatt       1:08.59
  6 Thornton, Kayla              10-53tx Stars          1:09.70
 -- Conaler, Irrion              Sapphire Tra                DQ  Hurdle Violation H3
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jean, Sandy                  04-14 Metro-Dade TC    1:05.03Q
  2 Doaty, Taylor                0211 River City        1:05.33
  3 Rowe, Patrice                02-08 Willingbor       1:05.36
  4 Thompson, Sylvona            12-25-Track Houston    1:05.61
  5 Luster, Laniece              36 Seatown Expre       1:06.66
  6 Parr, Lamesha                10-48-Az Flames        1:13.17
 -- Ristow, Christine            14-38 Unattached           DNS
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Morlu, Miata                 16 Charlotte Fli       1:00.26Q
  2 Fountain, Whitney            01-06-Unatt MAC        1:02.14q
  3 Allen, Chiara                05-19 Elite Perf       1:05.68
  4 Goode, Tiarra                06-09 North AL T       1:06.30
  5 Moore, Irene                 36 Pnw Unattache       1:07.67
  6 Harding, Danheisha           05-17 Northwest        1:08.06
  7 Harrison, Hilary             31 Rocky Mt Flyi       1:08.56
  8 Person, Kristtiana           Cobb Youth T           1:11.36
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Hill, Danielle               26-North Texas C       1:01.73Q
  2 Jones, Monique               14-38 The Flying       1:03.79
  3 Briscoe, Shavon              10 The 747 T           1:04.27
  4 Carlson, Jenessa             10-34-Ut Mercury       1:05.27
  5 Yanik, Magan                 05-19 Michigan A       1:08.52
  6 Andrews, Calline             09-27 So. Oklah        1:10.00
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Reeves, Ariele               36 Seatown Expre       1:01.72Q
  2 Rollins, Brianna             04-14 Metro-Dade TC    1:02.47q
  3 Twiss, Erica                 26-Texas Express       1:02.67q
  4 Jackson, Taylor              14-46-Bak Gray         1:04.95
  5 Greenlaw, Sharone            07-21-Chicago St       1:08.87
  6 Bygrave, Rochelle            16 Track Eastern       1:09.31
  7 Latham, Allison              09-27 Dutch Elit       1:09.98
  8 Rose, Elizabeth              0211 Future Star       1:11.23
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Togeth
     JO Meet: J 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Togeth
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morlu, Miata                 16 Charlotte Fli       1:00.26Q
  2 Burris, Ashley               26-Dallas Gold T       1:01.29Q
  3 Reeves, Ariele               36 Seatown Expre       1:01.72Q
  4 Hill, Danielle               26-North Texas C       1:01.73Q
  5 Jean, Sandy                  04-14 Metro-Dade TC    1:05.03Q
  6 Fountain, Whitney            01-06-Unatt MAC        1:02.14q
  7 Rollins, Brianna             04-14 Metro-Dade TC    1:02.47q
  8 Twiss, Erica                 26-Texas Express       1:02.67q
  9 Jones, Monique               14-38 The Flying       1:03.79
 10 Briscoe, Shavon              10 The 747 T           1:04.27
 11 Stowers, Jasmin              55 QuickStriders       1:04.28
 12 Jackson, Taylor              14-46-Bak Gray         1:04.95
 13 Carlson, Jenessa             10-34-Ut Mercury       1:05.27
 14 Doaty, Taylor                0211 River City        1:05.33
 15 Rowe, Patrice                02-08 Willingbor       1:05.36
 16 Thompson, Sylvona            12-25-Track Houston    1:05.61
 17 Allen, Chiara                05-19 Elite Perf       1:05.68
 18 Combs, Jenna                 07-21-Ben Newsom       1:05.83
 19 Goode, Tiarra                06-09 North AL T       1:06.30
 20 Luster, Laniece              36 Seatown Expre       1:06.66
 21 Boykin, Natalia              07-16-Ft Wayne E       1:07.08
 22 Moore, Irene                 36 Pnw Unattache       1:07.67
 23 Harding, Danheisha           05-17 Northwest        1:08.06
 24 Yanik, Magan                 05-19 Michigan A       1:08.52
 25 Harrison, Hilary             31 Rocky Mt Flyi       1:08.56
 26 Olberding, Natalie           08-40-Iowa Unatt       1:08.59
 27 Greenlaw, Sharone            07-21-Chicago St       1:08.87
 28 Bygrave, Rochelle            16 Track Eastern       1:09.31
 29 Thornton, Kayla              10-53tx Stars          1:09.70
 30 Latham, Allison              09-27 Dutch Elit       1:09.98
 31 Andrews, Calline             09-27 So. Oklah        1:10.00
 32 Rose, Elizabeth              0211 Future Star       1:11.23
 33 Person, Kristtiana           Cobb Youth T           1:11.36
 34 Parr, Lamesha                10-48-Az Flames        1:13.17
 -- Conaler, Irrion              Sapphire Tra                DQ  Hurdle Violation H3
 -- Ristow, Christine            14-38 Unattached           DNS
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec