Join/Renew Now

Results

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1 Smith, Ashley                Together Elite           14.79Q
  2 Morris, Erin                 12-26-Team Xtreme        14.80
  3 Logan, Shaquana              36 High Voltage          14.82
  4 Morris, Sandi                55 QuickStriders         15.01  15.004
  5 Pannell, Courtni             12 Central VA T          15.17
  6 Tucker, Erin                 01-06-White Plai         15.51
  7 Thornton, Kayla              10-53tx Stars            15.74
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3
  1 Brannon, Alexis              25-Port Arthur T         14.12Q
  2 Rollins, Brianna             04-14 Metro-Dade TC      14.13q
  3 Burton, Kendria              26-Un Southwest          14.39q
  4 Andrews, Shanice             07-21-Aurora Sun         14.69
  5 Gawlik, Bryanna              15 33 So Cal Comets      15.28
  6 Johnson, Rayanna             10-42-Nm Big Red         16.51
 -- Harrell, Brittany            06-24 Southern U           DNS
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3
  1 Whigham, Ryesa               25-My Stars Trac         14.35Q
  2 Piper, Gabrielle             The Heat Tra             14.74
  3 Stafford, DeOna              26-Dallas Gold T         15.11
  4 Goods, Camesha               07-21-Zephyrs TC         15.34
  5 Rose, Elizabeth              0211 Future Star         15.46
  6 Andrews, Calline             09-27 So. Oklah          16.23
  7 Harrison, Hilary             31 Rocky Mt Flyi         17.99
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1 Weaver, Angelica             Together Elite           14.49Q
  2 Walker, Sherice              16 Durham Stride         14.95
  3 Robertson, Ta'Janeece        Together Elite           15.08
  4 Allen, Chiara                05-19 Elite Perf         15.15
  5 Tabb, Ciana                  07-21-Firestarte         15.18
  6 Stockton, Ariel              04-14 Dominion TC        15.59
  7 Arientyl, Vanessa            02-08 Willingbor         16.31
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
  1 McSwain, Akira               06-15 Cont. T-Be         14.71Q
  2 Harding, Danheisha           05-17 Northwest          15.01  15.005
  3 Kropf, Maria                 37 Sweet Home T          15.23
  4 Davis, Ashley                55 QuickStriders         15.52
  5 Jean, Sandy                  04-14 Metro-Dade TC      15.96
  6 Zetrene, Nathelie            05-41 Westside T         16.38
 -- Rose, Lauren                 14-38 The Flying           DNF
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.4
  1 Stowers, Jasmin              55 QuickStriders         14.24Q
  2 Jackson, Taylor              14-46-Bak Gray           15.08
  3 Doaty, Taylor                0211 River City          15.12
  4 Johnson, Tristine            16 Durham Stride         15.19
  5 Steele, Emma                 09-27 Dutch Elit         16.23
  6 Hudson, Soroya               01-06-Ny Starz           16.83
  7 Amey, Cheron                 14-38 CA Track Club      27.70
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brannon, Alexis              25-Port Arthur T         14.12Q -1.3
  2 Stowers, Jasmin              55 QuickStriders         14.24Q -2.4
  3 Whigham, Ryesa               25-My Stars Trac         14.35Q -1.3
  4 Weaver, Angelica             Together Elite           14.49Q -1.0
  5 McSwain, Akira               06-15 Cont. T-Be         14.71Q -0.9
  6 Smith, Ashley                Together Elite           14.79Q -1.1
  7 Rollins, Brianna             04-14 Metro-Dade TC      14.13q -1.3
  8 Burton, Kendria              26-Un Southwest          14.39q -1.3
  9 Andrews, Shanice             07-21-Aurora Sun         14.69  -1.3
 10 Piper, Gabrielle             The Heat Tra             14.74  -1.3
 11 Morris, Erin                 12-26-Team Xtreme        14.80  -1.1
 12 Logan, Shaquana              36 High Voltage          14.82  -1.1
 13 Walker, Sherice              16 Durham Stride         14.95  -1.0
 14 Morris, Sandi                55 QuickStriders         15.01  -1.1 15.004
 15 Harding, Danheisha           05-17 Northwest          15.01  -0.9 15.005
 16 Robertson, Ta'Janeece        Together Elite           15.08  -1.0
 17 Jackson, Taylor              14-46-Bak Gray           15.08  -2.4
 18 Stafford, DeOna              26-Dallas Gold T         15.11  -1.3
 19 Doaty, Taylor                0211 River City          15.12  -2.4
 20 Allen, Chiara                05-19 Elite Perf         15.15  -1.0
 21 Pannell, Courtni             12 Central VA T          15.17  -1.1
 22 Tabb, Ciana                  07-21-Firestarte         15.18  -1.0
 23 Johnson, Tristine            16 Durham Stride         15.19  -2.4
 24 Kropf, Maria                 37 Sweet Home T          15.23  -0.9
 25 Gawlik, Bryanna              15 33 So Cal Comets      15.28  -1.3
 26 Goods, Camesha               07-21-Zephyrs TC         15.34  -1.3
 27 Rose, Elizabeth              0211 Future Star         15.46  -1.3
 28 Tucker, Erin                 01-06-White Plai         15.51  -1.1
 29 Davis, Ashley                55 QuickStriders         15.52  -0.9
 30 Stockton, Ariel              04-14 Dominion TC        15.59  -1.0
 31 Thornton, Kayla              10-53tx Stars            15.74  -1.1
 32 Jean, Sandy                  04-14 Metro-Dade TC      15.96  -0.9
 33 Steele, Emma                 09-27 Dutch Elit         16.23  -2.4
 34 Andrews, Calline             09-27 So. Oklah          16.23  -1.3
 35 Arientyl, Vanessa            02-08 Willingbor         16.31  -1.0
 36 Zetrene, Nathelie            05-41 Westside T         16.38  -0.9
 37 Johnson, Rayanna             10-42-Nm Big Red         16.51  -1.3
 38 Hudson, Soroya               01-06-Ny Starz           16.83  -2.4
 39 Harrison, Hilary             31 Rocky Mt Flyi         17.99  -1.3
 40 Amey, Cheron                 14-38 CA Track Club      27.70  -2.4
 -- Rose, Lauren                 14-38 The Flying           DNF  -0.9
 -- Harrell, Brittany            06-24 Southern U           DNS  -1.3
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec