Join/Renew Now

Results

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27  7/30/2005   Sarah Bowman, Indianapolis,
     JO Meet: J 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Briyanni             25-Texas Storm T       2:15.90Q
  2 Keen, Jocelyn                16 Track Eastern       2:17.03Q
  3 Wilson, Janae                05-17 Northwest        2:19.56
  4 Farmer, Yvonne               55 QuickStriders       2:19.87
  5 Conway, Kelly                Worldwide Tr           2:20.03
  6 Moburg, Rachel               01-02 Unatt NE         2:20.06
  7 Lamb, Shunterrical           26-Dallas Gold T       2:20.87
  8 Aldridge, Alicia             14 Florida Unatt       2:22.51
  9 Smith, Denise                10-32-Co Blazers       2:23.22
 10 Kirby, Mallory               09-28 Kansas Cit       2:27.53
 11 Leatherwood, Shaquela        06-09 Club Elite TC    2:29.50
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Gocht, Victoria              02-08 Untd Stars       2:12.90Q
  2 Tate, Alane                  01-06-Metro Eagles     2:14.05Q
  3 Eichenberger, Annette        07-21-Aurora Flyers    2:15.51q
  4 Heffline, Raquel             15 33 Vast Track       2:15.65q
  5 Thomas, Marissa              09-27 Pers. Best       2:16.49
  6 Wessinger, Micah             55 SC Unattached       2:20.20
  7 Thompson, Devyn              07-21-Ill Elite        2:22.03
  8 Henderson, Ryanna            16 Track Eastern       2:27.23
  9 Strempke, Samantha           10-32-Co Unattached    2:28.75
 10 Emory, Sarah                 06-24 River Citi       2:30.90
 -- Rowe, Patrice                02-08 Willingbor            DQ  Lane Violation
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Francis, Phyllis             01-06-Team Evolu       2:13.40Q
  2 Rush, Kristin                16 G'Boro Champi       2:15.72Q
  3 Tucker, Jerecia              05-19 Michigan A       2:16.53
  4 Eddings, Nyala               07-21-Firestarte       2:19.18
  5 Lofton, Dede                 05-19 Motor City TC    2:20.26
  6 Loesch, Geena                07-21-Lv's Cheetahs    2:20.38
  7 Waters, Saria                14 Altamonte St        2:22.08
  8 Parks, Melissa               08-29-Norfolk          2:25.30
  9 Funderburk, Kala             14 St Pete Poli        2:27.09
 10 Jackson, Tyreca              07-16-Ft Wayne E       2:28.80
 11 Ratliff, Audrianna           06-24 Mississipp       2:42.29
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27  7/30/2005   Sarah Bowman, Indianapolis,
     JO Meet: J 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gocht, Victoria              02-08 Untd Stars       2:12.90Q
  2 Francis, Phyllis             01-06-Team Evolu       2:13.40Q
  3 Thomas, Briyanni             25-Texas Storm T       2:15.90Q
  4 Tate, Alane                  01-06-Metro Eagles     2:14.05Q
  5 Rush, Kristin                16 G'Boro Champi       2:15.72Q
  6 Keen, Jocelyn                16 Track Eastern       2:17.03Q
  7 Eichenberger, Annette        07-21-Aurora Flyers    2:15.51q
  8 Heffline, Raquel             15 33 Vast Track       2:15.65q
  9 Thomas, Marissa              09-27 Pers. Best       2:16.49
 10 Tucker, Jerecia              05-19 Michigan A       2:16.53
 11 Eddings, Nyala               07-21-Firestarte       2:19.18
 12 Wilson, Janae                05-17 Northwest        2:19.56
 13 Farmer, Yvonne               55 QuickStriders       2:19.87
 14 Conway, Kelly                Worldwide Tr           2:20.03
 15 Moburg, Rachel               01-02 Unatt NE         2:20.06
 16 Wessinger, Micah             55 SC Unattached       2:20.20
 17 Lofton, Dede                 05-19 Motor City TC    2:20.26
 18 Loesch, Geena                07-21-Lv's Cheetahs    2:20.38
 19 Lamb, Shunterrical           26-Dallas Gold T       2:20.87
 20 Thompson, Devyn              07-21-Ill Elite        2:22.03
 21 Waters, Saria                14 Altamonte St        2:22.08
 22 Aldridge, Alicia             14 Florida Unatt       2:22.51
 23 Smith, Denise                10-32-Co Blazers       2:23.22
 24 Parks, Melissa               08-29-Norfolk          2:25.30
 25 Funderburk, Kala             14 St Pete Poli        2:27.09
 26 Henderson, Ryanna            16 Track Eastern       2:27.23
 27 Kirby, Mallory               09-28 Kansas Cit       2:27.53
 28 Strempke, Samantha           10-32-Co Unattached    2:28.75
 29 Jackson, Tyreca              07-16-Ft Wayne E       2:28.80
 30 Leatherwood, Shaquela        06-09 Club Elite TC    2:29.50
 31 Emory, Sarah                 06-24 River Citi       2:30.90
 32 Ratliff, Audrianna           06-24 Mississipp       2:42.29
 -- Rowe, Patrice                02-08 Willingbor            DQ  Lane Violation
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec