Join/Renew Now

Results

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 03 55 Jump Start Athletics  'A'                     3:20.80Q
     1) Foster, Christopher             2) Sanders, Brandon
     3) Gibson, Bradley                 4) Mingo, Byron
  2 12-25-C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                      3:24.99q
     1) Gibson, John                    2) Hall-Thompson, Eligah
     3) Thomas, Cameron                 4) Washington, Jordan
  3 15 33 Quiet Fire  'A'                               3:26.67
     1) Bennett, Randall                2) Gedyon, Elias
     3) Ray, Nicholas                   4) White, Khalid
  4 14-46-Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                   3:32.72
     1) Grimes, Thomas                  2) Jennings, Bruce
     3) King, Christian                 4) Edwards, Shannon
  5 10-53-Tx Team Bliss  'A'                            3:39.23
     1) Sottack, Chris                  2) Castano, Gilberto
     3) Lopez III, Manny                4) Sottack, Raymond
  6 02-08 Willingboro Track Club  'A'                   3:39.62
     1) Lawrence, Shaquillie            2) Kobodje, Emuesiri (Kevin)
     3) Colvin, KingZaheer S            4) Ramsey, Justin
  7 01-02 Y Speed TC  'A'                               3:43.72
     1) Hart, Brandan                   2) Lewis, Christopher
     3) McCoy, Jasper                   4) Williams, Alexander
  8 05-51 Capital City Striders  'A'                    4:01.95
     1) Canterbury, Zack                2) Shapero, Wolf
     3) Meadows, Jacob                  4) Patterson, William
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 16-13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                   3:22.41Q
     1) Horton, Joseph                  2) Jones, Mar-Keo
     3) Lewis, Claytin                  4) Samuels, Jarrett
  2 12-26-Texas Stars Track Club  'A'                   3:23.41q
     1) Allen, Aaron                    2) Bailey, Aldrich
     3) Coleman, Rondell                4) Stovall, William
  3 09-27 Eastside Steppers TC  'A'                     3:24.95q
     1) Garcia, Buster                  2) Nixon, Gunnar
     3) Hinton, Travis                  4) Coulter, Calvin
  4 15 49 Vegas Valley TC  'A'                          3:31.05
     1) Lawrynowicz, Jacek              2) Davis, Vaughn
     3) Pamplin, David                  4) Ringgold, Kameron
  5 06-15 Nashville Illusions  'A'                      3:38.66
     1) Griffin, Jason                  2) Lockett, Eugene
     3) Prince, Quamel                  4) Scruggs, Justin
  6 07-21-Zephyrs TC  'A'                               3:40.96
     1) Starks, William                 2) Hill, Daniel
     3) Prentice, Sam                   4) Trotter, Robert
  7 08-29-Omaha Racers  'A'                             3:54.39
     1) Wingerter, James                2) Hansen, Kyle
     3) Oakey, Brady                    4) Baum, Joseph
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 03 45 Titans  'A'                                   3:21.92Q
     1) Parks, Nicholas                 2) Ashbourne, Corey
     3) Savage, Cornelius               4) Winn-King, Shaquille
  2 12-25-Track Houston  'A'                            3:26.16
     1) Beyette, Donald                 2) Clement, Terrell O
     3) McFarland, Jarell               4) Nkwocha, Cornel
  3 06-09 Mobile Parks And Recreat  'A'                 3:28.58
     1) James, Carlos                   2) Johnson, Glenn
     3) Moton, Wesley                   4) Beasley-Tompkins, Steven
  4 07-16-Fort Wayne Express  'A'                       3:28.67
     1) Carr, Trevon                    2) Kimble, Love
     3) Lewis, Shauntis                 4) Reese, Nicolas
  5 01-59 Jericho Jets  'A'                             3:29.70
     1) Burrell, Hunter                 2) Mituniewicz, Austin
     3) Raoof, Sahir                    4) Solomon, Seitu
  6 02-07 Sudden Impact TC  'A'                         3:32.10
     1) Gardner, Angelo                 2) Abanda, Sabum
     3) Pittman, Jerel                  4) Rutledge, Kwesi
  7 06-15 Track Unlimited  'A'                          3:43.10
     1) Campbell, Ryan                  2) Gatewood, Djarvis
     3) Leonard, Chris                  4) Rivers, Jonathan
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 03 12 Norfolk Real Deal TC  'A'                     3:22.16Q
     1) Coleman, Joel                   2) Burke, Justin
     3) Hill, Joseph                    4) Mitchell, Walt
  2 16-13 Track Xplosion  'A'                           3:24.48q
     1) Brown, Denzel                   2) Gabriel, Caleb
     3) Taylor-Greene, Kwavon           4) Smith, Tyreek
  3 16-13 Charlotte Speed  'A'                          3:26.53
     1) Blake, Eric                     2) Cunningham, Gregory
     3) Tate, Cameron                   4) Turnbull, Royce
  4 13-37 Allegiance Athletic Club  'A'                 3:32.62
     1) Bergstrom, Jordan               2) Akles, Sterling
     3) Springfield, Terik              4) Rhodes, Demetrius
  5 10-53-Tx Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                  3:37.03
     1) Smoots, Marcus                  2) Walker, Anthony
     3) Bownes, David                   4) Martell, Gabriel
  6 02-07 Willis Camden Pal  'A'                        3:39.73
     1) Dickerson, Antwan               2) Rodriquez, Jonathan
     3) Lobban, Michael                 4) Ashton, Arthur
  7 09-27 Oklahoma Jaguars TC  'A'                      3:41.17
     1) Latimer, Jordan                 2) Carpenter, Anthony
     3) White, Anthony II               4) McGlorie, Stefon
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 03 55 Jump Start Athletics  'A'                     3:20.80Q
     1) Foster, Christopher             2) Sanders, Brandon
     3) Gibson, Bradley                 4) Mingo, Byron
  2 03 45 Titans  'A'                                   3:21.92Q
     1) Parks, Nicholas                 2) Ashbourne, Corey
     3) Savage, Cornelius               4) Winn-King, Shaquille
  3 03 12 Norfolk Real Deal TC  'A'                     3:22.16Q
     1) Coleman, Joel                   2) Burke, Justin
     3) Hill, Joseph                    4) Mitchell, Walt
  4 16-13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                   3:22.41Q
     1) Horton, Joseph                  2) Jones, Mar-Keo
     3) Lewis, Claytin                  4) Samuels, Jarrett
  5 12-26-Texas Stars Track Club  'A'                   3:23.41q
     1) Allen, Aaron                    2) Bailey, Aldrich
     3) Coleman, Rondell                4) Stovall, William
  6 16-13 Track Xplosion  'A'                           3:24.48q
     1) Brown, Denzel                   2) Gabriel, Caleb
     3) Taylor-Greene, Kwavon           4) Smith, Tyreek
  7 09-27 Eastside Steppers TC  'A'                     3:24.95q
     1) Garcia, Buster                  2) Nixon, Gunnar
     3) Hinton, Travis                  4) Coulter, Calvin
  8 12-25-C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                      3:24.99q
     1) Gibson, John                    2) Hall-Thompson, Eligah
     3) Thomas, Cameron                 4) Washington, Jordan
  9 12-25-Track Houston  'A'                            3:26.16
     1) Beyette, Donald                 2) Clement, Terrell O
     3) McFarland, Jarell               4) Nkwocha, Cornel
 10 16-13 Charlotte Speed  'A'                          3:26.53
     1) Blake, Eric                     2) Cunningham, Gregory
     3) Tate, Cameron                   4) Turnbull, Royce
 11 15 33 Quiet Fire  'A'                               3:26.67
     1) Bennett, Randall                2) Gedyon, Elias
     3) Ray, Nicholas                   4) White, Khalid
 12 06-09 Mobile Parks And Recreat  'A'                 3:28.58
     1) James, Carlos                   2) Johnson, Glenn
     3) Moton, Wesley                   4) Beasley-Tompkins, Steven
 13 07-16-Fort Wayne Express  'A'                       3:28.67
     1) Carr, Trevon                    2) Kimble, Love
     3) Lewis, Shauntis                 4) Reese, Nicolas
 14 01-59 Jericho Jets  'A'                             3:29.70
     1) Burrell, Hunter                 2) Mituniewicz, Austin
     3) Raoof, Sahir                    4) Solomon, Seitu
 15 15 49 Vegas Valley TC  'A'                          3:31.05
     1) Lawrynowicz, Jacek              2) Davis, Vaughn
     3) Pamplin, David                  4) Ringgold, Kameron
 16 02-07 Sudden Impact TC  'A'                         3:32.10
     1) Gardner, Angelo                 2) Abanda, Sabum
     3) Pittman, Jerel                  4) Rutledge, Kwesi
 17 13-37 Allegiance Athletic Club  'A'                 3:32.62
     1) Bergstrom, Jordan               2) Akles, Sterling
     3) Springfield, Terik              4) Rhodes, Demetrius
 18 14-46-Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                   3:32.72
     1) Grimes, Thomas                  2) Jennings, Bruce
     3) King, Christian                 4) Edwards, Shannon
 19 10-53-Tx Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                  3:37.03
     1) Smoots, Marcus                  2) Walker, Anthony
     3) Bownes, David                   4) Martell, Gabriel
 20 06-15 Nashville Illusions  'A'                      3:38.66
     1) Griffin, Jason                  2) Lockett, Eugene
     3) Prince, Quamel                  4) Scruggs, Justin
 21 10-53-Tx Team Bliss  'A'                            3:39.23
     1) Sottack, Chris                  2) Castano, Gilberto
     3) Lopez III, Manny                4) Sottack, Raymond
 22 02-08 Willingboro Track Club  'A'                   3:39.62
     1) Lawrence, Shaquillie            2) Kobodje, Emuesiri (Kevin)
     3) Colvin, KingZaheer S            4) Ramsey, Justin
 23 02-07 Willis Camden Pal  'A'                        3:39.73
     1) Dickerson, Antwan               2) Rodriquez, Jonathan
     3) Lobban, Michael                 4) Ashton, Arthur
 24 07-21-Zephyrs TC  'A'                               3:40.96
     1) Starks, William                 2) Hill, Daniel
     3) Prentice, Sam                   4) Trotter, Robert
 25 09-27 Oklahoma Jaguars TC  'A'                      3:41.17
     1) Latimer, Jordan                 2) Carpenter, Anthony
     3) White, Anthony II               4) McGlorie, Stefon
 26 06-15 Track Unlimited  'A'                          3:43.10
     1) Campbell, Ryan                  2) Gatewood, Djarvis
     3) Leonard, Chris                  4) Rivers, Jonathan
 27 01-02 Y Speed TC  'A'                               3:43.72
     1) Hart, Brandan                   2) Lewis, Christopher
     3) McCoy, Jasper                   4) Williams, Alexander
 28 08-29-Omaha Racers  'A'                             3:54.39
     1) Wingerter, James                2) Hansen, Kyle
     3) Oakey, Brady                    4) Baum, Joseph
 29 05-51 Capital City Striders  'A'                    4:01.95
     1) Canterbury, Zack                2) Shapero, Wolf
     3) Meadows, Jacob                  4) Patterson, William
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec