Join/Renew Now

Results

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 16-13 Quiet Strom Usatf  'A'                          42.70Q
     1) Greer, Daniel                   2) Hendricks, Jeffery
     3) Hudson, Cameron                 4) Stearnes, Desmond
  2 06-24 Mississippi Heat Track C  'A'                   42.79q
     1) Robinson, Curtis                2) Smith, Terrell
     3) Moore, Kailo                    4) Wells, Robert
  3 08-20-Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                    43.81
     1) Gillie, Jalen                   2) Pilcher, Daniel
     3) Triggs, Bakari                  4) Hardy, Kazimir
  4 03 10 Full Speed Athletics  'A'                       43.94
     1) White, Demetrius                2) Anderson, Blake
     3) Williams, David                 4) Harps, Neil
  5 15 49 Vegas Valley TC  'A'                            44.55
     1) Lawrynowicz, Jacek              2) Davis, Vaughn
     3) Ringgold, Kameron               4) Pamplin, David
  6 02-07 Sudden Impact TC  'A'                           44.93
     1) Abanda, Tawe                    2) Gardner, Angelo
     3) Pittman, Jerel                  4) Abanda, Sabum
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 12-25-Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                     42.76Q
     1) Holt, Nicholas                  2) Bogues, Matthew
     3) Taylor, Nicholas                4) Ames, Koree
  2 03 55 Lowcountry Express  'A'                         43.96
     1) Williams, Tevin                 2) Thomas, Michael
     3) Venning, Dezmon                 4) White, Vance
  3 06-09 Mobile Parks And Recreat  'A'                   44.04
     1) Tinsley, Dijyran                2) James, Carlos
     3) Johnson, Glenn                  4) Moton, Wesley
  4 02-08 ConshohokenElectricForce  'A'                   44.36
     1) Dillion, David                  2) Dobbs, Teron
     3) Golson, Marcus                  4) Shippen, Brandon
  5 02-11 East Allegheny Wildcats  'A'                    44.64
     1) Wallace, Lawrence               2) Robison, William
     3) Harper, Bryant                  4) Knox, Parris
  6 01-02 Y Speed TC  'A'                                 48.54
     1) Hart, Brandan                   2) Lewis, Christopher
     3) Williams, Alexander             4) Murad, Shamr
 -- 08-29-Bellevue Breeze  'A'                               DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Brandes, Matt                   2) Barfield, Dennis
     3) Baker, Jett                     4) Barfield, Devin
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 16-13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                     42.15Q
     1) Horton, Joseph                  2) Jones, Mar-Keo
     3) Lewis, Claytin                  4) Samuels, Jarrett
  2 16-13 Track Xplosion  'A'                             43.39q
     1) Brown, Denzel                   2) Taylor-Greene, Kwavon
     3) Mangum, Quincy                  4) Smith, Tyreek
  3 12-25-Track Houston  'A'                              44.04
     1) Fulks, Kyle                     2) Tolentino, Martin
     3) Clement, Terrell O              4) Oglesby II, John D.
  4 13-37 Allegiance Athletic Club  'A'                   44.36
     1) Bergstrom, Jordan               2) Springfield, Terik
     3) Akles, Sterling                 4) Spinas, Shane
  5 09-27 3D Elite  'A'                                   44.91
     1) Burge, Daunte                   2) Herrlon, Jalen
     3) Reid, Stephen                   4) Waqui, Wilmont
  6 07-21-Ben Newsom Jr. TC  'A'                          46.50
     1) Francis, Tevin                  2) Freeman, Kassidy
     3) Lovgren, Tyler                  4) Wilson, Sam
  7 04-14 Linking Arms  'A'                               47.34
     1) Knight, Joseph                  2) Seals, DeVaun
     3) Mason, Kenneth                  4) Davis, Ezell
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 12-25-C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                        42.40Q
     1) Gibson, John                    2) White, Tyler
     3) Gray, Deante                    4) Washington, Jordan
  2 03 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                       43.04q
     1) Walker, Christopher             2) Young, Dalonte
     3) Walker, Jake                    4) Mercer, Robert
  3 07-16-Fort Wayne Express  'A'                         43.21q
     1) Carr, Trevon                    2) Jones, Quinton
     3) Kimble, Love                    4) Lewis, Shauntis
  4 15 33 Cheetahs Int'L  'A'                             44.03
     1) Augirre, Andrew                 2) Gonzales, Jarrett
     3) Gonzalez, Michael               4) Purington, Ryan
  5 14-46-Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                     44.67
     1) Edwards, Shannon                2) Jennings, Bruce
     3) King, Christian                 4) Grimes, Thomas
  6 07-21-Illinois Storm TC  'A'                          45.33
     1) Hulbert, Rashad                 2) Pyzel, Jason
     3) Thompson, Marvell               4) Washington, Denzel
  7 10-53-Tx Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                    46.18
     1) Bownes, David                   2) Montes, Adrian
     3) Walker, Anthony                 4) Smoots, Marcus
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 16-13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                     42.15Q
     1) Horton, Joseph                  2) Jones, Mar-Keo
     3) Lewis, Claytin                  4) Samuels, Jarrett
  2 12-25-C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                        42.40Q
     1) Gibson, John                    2) White, Tyler
     3) Gray, Deante                    4) Washington, Jordan
  3 16-13 Quiet Strom Usatf  'A'                          42.70Q
     1) Greer, Daniel                   2) Hendricks, Jeffery
     3) Hudson, Cameron                 4) Stearnes, Desmond
  4 12-25-Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                     42.76Q
     1) Holt, Nicholas                  2) Bogues, Matthew
     3) Taylor, Nicholas                4) Ames, Koree
  5 06-24 Mississippi Heat Track C  'A'                   42.79q
     1) Robinson, Curtis                2) Smith, Terrell
     3) Moore, Kailo                    4) Wells, Robert
  6 03 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                       43.04q
     1) Walker, Christopher             2) Young, Dalonte
     3) Walker, Jake                    4) Mercer, Robert
  7 07-16-Fort Wayne Express  'A'                         43.21q
     1) Carr, Trevon                    2) Jones, Quinton
     3) Kimble, Love                    4) Lewis, Shauntis
  8 16-13 Track Xplosion  'A'                             43.39q
     1) Brown, Denzel                   2) Taylor-Greene, Kwavon
     3) Mangum, Quincy                  4) Smith, Tyreek
  9 08-20-Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                    43.81
     1) Gillie, Jalen                   2) Pilcher, Daniel
     3) Triggs, Bakari                  4) Hardy, Kazimir
 10 03 10 Full Speed Athletics  'A'                       43.94
     1) White, Demetrius                2) Anderson, Blake
     3) Williams, David                 4) Harps, Neil
 11 03 55 Lowcountry Express  'A'                         43.96
     1) Williams, Tevin                 2) Thomas, Michael
     3) Venning, Dezmon                 4) White, Vance
 12 15 33 Cheetahs Int'L  'A'                             44.03
     1) Augirre, Andrew                 2) Gonzales, Jarrett
     3) Gonzalez, Michael               4) Purington, Ryan
 13 06-09 Mobile Parks And Recreat  'A'                   44.04
     1) Tinsley, Dijyran                2) James, Carlos
     3) Johnson, Glenn                  4) Moton, Wesley
 14 12-25-Track Houston  'A'                              44.04
     1) Fulks, Kyle                     2) Tolentino, Martin
     3) Clement, Terrell O              4) Oglesby II, John D.
 15 02-08 ConshohokenElectricForce  'A'                   44.36
     1) Dillion, David                  2) Dobbs, Teron
     3) Golson, Marcus                  4) Shippen, Brandon
 16 13-37 Allegiance Athletic Club  'A'                   44.36
     1) Bergstrom, Jordan               2) Springfield, Terik
     3) Akles, Sterling                 4) Spinas, Shane
 17 15 49 Vegas Valley TC  'A'                            44.55
     1) Lawrynowicz, Jacek              2) Davis, Vaughn
     3) Ringgold, Kameron               4) Pamplin, David
 18 02-11 East Allegheny Wildcats  'A'                    44.64
     1) Wallace, Lawrence               2) Robison, William
     3) Harper, Bryant                  4) Knox, Parris
 19 14-46-Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                     44.67
     1) Edwards, Shannon                2) Jennings, Bruce
     3) King, Christian                 4) Grimes, Thomas
 20 09-27 3D Elite  'A'                                   44.91
     1) Burge, Daunte                   2) Herrlon, Jalen
     3) Reid, Stephen                   4) Waqui, Wilmont
 21 02-07 Sudden Impact TC  'A'                           44.93
     1) Abanda, Tawe                    2) Gardner, Angelo
     3) Pittman, Jerel                  4) Abanda, Sabum
 22 07-21-Illinois Storm TC  'A'                          45.33
     1) Hulbert, Rashad                 2) Pyzel, Jason
     3) Thompson, Marvell               4) Washington, Denzel
 23 10-53-Tx Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                    46.18
     1) Bownes, David                   2) Montes, Adrian
     3) Walker, Anthony                 4) Smoots, Marcus
 24 07-21-Ben Newsom Jr. TC  'A'                          46.50
     1) Francis, Tevin                  2) Freeman, Kassidy
     3) Lovgren, Tyler                  4) Wilson, Sam
 25 04-14 Linking Arms  'A'                               47.34
     1) Knight, Joseph                  2) Seals, DeVaun
     3) Mason, Kenneth                  4) Davis, Ezell
 26 01-02 Y Speed TC  'A'                                 48.54
     1) Hart, Brandan                   2) Lewis, Christopher
     3) Williams, Alexander             4) Murad, Shamr
 -- 08-29-Bellevue Breeze  'A'                               DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Brandes, Matt                   2) Barfield, Dennis
     3) Baker, Jett                     4) Barfield, Devin
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec