Join/Renew Now

Results

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, C
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, C
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2
  1 Sanders, Brandon             55 Jump Start            21.61Q
  2 Jones, Mar-Keo               16 Track Eastern         22.11q
  3 Allen, Gregory               25-Houston Heat          22.41
  4 Allen, Devon                 10-48-Az Rising          22.54
  5 Muhammad, Khalfani           So Cal Run Couga         22.57
  6 Williams, Elante             07-21-Angelic            22.72
  7 Riga, William                05-19 Michigan A         23.03
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1
  1 Snoddy, Broderick            03 45 Carrollton         21.83Q
  2 Kee, Kendall                 16 Gastonia Eagl         22.09q
  3 Wells, Robert                06-24 Mississipp         22.41
  4 Cribbs, Nigel                06-09 Club Elite TC      22.63
  5 Hall-Thompson, Eligah        25-C.L. Athletic         22.80
  6 Booker, Charles              14 Central Flor          23.11
 -- Hayes, David                 07-21-Flight TC             DQ  Lane Violation
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1
  1 Pope, Marcelus               Running Pant             21.90Q
  2 Duke, Isaiah                 09-27 OK Unattached      22.15
  3 Collins, Brandon             03 45 Southside          22.50
  4 Riggins, Jordan              14-38 Fast Forwa         22.63
  5 Gillie, Jalen                08-20-Silver Spr         22.88
  6 Powers, Matthew              01-02 Unatt NE           23.70
  7 Allen, Jywayne               09-27 So. Oklah          25.30
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6
  1 Freeman, Siddell             06-09 Club Elite TC      21.99Q
  2 Jacksonjr, Ladale            Vegas Stealth            22.21
  3 Horton, Joseph               16 Track Eastern         22.29
  4 Gray, Deante                 25-C.L. Athletic         22.44
  5 Barfield, Devin              08-29-Breeze             22.69
  6 Bennett, Randall             15 33 Quiet Fire         22.88
  7 Lobban, Michael              02-07 Camden Pal         23.39
  8 Spinas, Shane                37 Allegiance A          23.58
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4
  1 Vaughn, Jordan               03 45 Mark Trail         21.78Q
  2 Jacobs, Deandre              06-24 Future TC          21.83q
  3 Bergstrom, Jordan            37 Allegiance A          22.54
  4 Spuller, Jake                05-19 Michigan A         22.56
  5 Jones, Quinton               07-16-Ft Wayne E         22.62
  6 Jennings, Bruce              14-46-Bak Gray           23.06
  7 Tarver, Mario                0211 Mon Valley          23.85
  8 Rios, Bobby                  54 SR Unattached         24.39
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanders, Brandon             55 Jump Start            21.61Q  2.2
  2 Vaughn, Jordan               03 45 Mark Trail         21.78Q  1.4
  3 Snoddy, Broderick            03 45 Carrollton         21.83Q  1.1
  4 Pope, Marcelus               Running Pant             21.90Q  2.1
  5 Freeman, Siddell             06-09 Club Elite TC      21.99Q  1.6
  6 Jacobs, Deandre              06-24 Future TC          21.83q  1.4
  7 Kee, Kendall                 16 Gastonia Eagl         22.09q  1.1
  8 Jones, Mar-Keo               16 Track Eastern         22.11q  2.2
  9 Duke, Isaiah                 09-27 OK Unattached      22.15   2.1
 10 Jacksonjr, Ladale            Vegas Stealth            22.21   1.6
 11 Horton, Joseph               16 Track Eastern         22.29   1.6
 12 Allen, Gregory               25-Houston Heat          22.41   2.2
 12 Wells, Robert                06-24 Mississipp         22.41   1.1
 14 Gray, Deante                 25-C.L. Athletic         22.44   1.6
 15 Collins, Brandon             03 45 Southside          22.50   2.1
 16 Allen, Devon                 10-48-Az Rising          22.54   2.2
 17 Bergstrom, Jordan            37 Allegiance A          22.54   1.4
 18 Spuller, Jake                05-19 Michigan A         22.56   1.4
 19 Muhammad, Khalfani           So Cal Run Couga         22.57   2.2
 20 Jones, Quinton               07-16-Ft Wayne E         22.62   1.4
 21 Riggins, Jordan              14-38 Fast Forwa         22.63   2.1
 22 Cribbs, Nigel                06-09 Club Elite TC      22.63   1.1
 23 Barfield, Devin              08-29-Breeze             22.69   1.6
 24 Williams, Elante             07-21-Angelic            22.72   2.2
 25 Hall-Thompson, Eligah        25-C.L. Athletic         22.80   1.1
 26 Gillie, Jalen                08-20-Silver Spr         22.88   2.1
 27 Bennett, Randall             15 33 Quiet Fire         22.88   1.6
 28 Riga, William                05-19 Michigan A         23.03   2.2
 29 Jennings, Bruce              14-46-Bak Gray           23.06   1.4
 30 Booker, Charles              14 Central Flor          23.11   1.1
 31 Lobban, Michael              02-07 Camden Pal         23.39   1.6
 32 Spinas, Shane                37 Allegiance A          23.58   1.6
 33 Powers, Matthew              01-02 Unatt NE           23.70   2.1
 34 Tarver, Mario                0211 Mon Valley          23.85   1.4
 35 Rios, Bobby                  54 SR Unattached         24.39   1.4
 36 Allen, Jywayne               09-27 So. Oklah          25.30   2.1
 -- Hayes, David                 07-21-Flight TC             DQ   1.1 Lane Violation
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec