Join/Renew Now

Results

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia,
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia,
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 03 45 Titans  'A'                                   3:53.58Q
     1) Blount, Aminah                  2) Outland, Taylor
     3) Bronner, Joy                    4) Bell, Indiah
  2 15 33 Together Elite  'A'                           3:56.45q
     1) Brown, Maya                     2) Hill, Rhea
     3) Bauchman, Dawnielle             4) Palmer, Nasjua
  3 16-13 Charlotte Flights TC  'A'                     3:57.99
     1) Collins, Janieyah               2) Cottle, Cidney
     3) Mungo, Tsheila                  4) Harris, Laqueisha
  4 06-24 Future Track Club  'A'                        3:59.95
     1) Anderson, Reyna                 2) Coates, PrimMecha
     3) Whitaker, Normon                4) Tasker, April
  5 01-02 Providence Cobras  'A'                        4:01.51
     1) Cheatham, Royal                 2) DaCruz, LaKisha
     3) Dailey-Harris, Dakota           4) Braboy, Daria
  6 04-14 Young Achievers Sprint C  'A'                 4:02.16
     1) Jenkins, Erica                  2) Love, Breona
     3) Evora, Jasmine                  4) Jones, Sierra
  7 06-09 Speed City TC  'A'                            4:02.30
     1) Gooden, Chalandra               2) Gunn, Briana
     3) Robinson, Iris                  4) Stewart, Raven
  8 07-21-Zephyrs TC  'B'                               4:15.34
     1) Harrison, Alexus                2) Norwood, Rasheka
     3) Schwarz, Kayla                  4) Wesley, Chequia
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 03 10 Maryland Titans  'A'                          3:49.80Q
     1) Ekpone, Olivia                  2) McCant, Genamarie
     3) Knight, India                   4) Dowling, Casey
  2 15 33 Together Elite  'B'                           3:56.30q
     1) Pierce, Deena                   2) Harrell, Urina
     3) Cole, Briajahni                 4) Price, Kylie
  3 16-13 Charlotte Speed  'A'                          3:58.07
     1) Williams, Chante                2) Gulley, Lauren
     3) Reed, Taylor                    4) Weathers, Cheaslei
  4 07-16-Fort Wayne Express  'A'                       3:58.69
     1) McDonald, Whitney               2) McGee, Geral'n
     3) Sims, Akilah                    4) Taylor, Demetra
  5 06-15 Track Unlimited  'A'                          4:09.94
     1) Branch, Ebony                   2) Brown, Jessia
     3) Johnson, Jasmine                4) Washington, Nyesha
  6 10-53-Tx Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                  4:11.62
     1) Bennett, Lisa                   2) Marian, Halima
     3) Shipman, Danesha                4) Smith, Jocelyn
  7 05-19 Michigan Accelerators  'A'                    4:25.63
     1) Fullilove, Ciara                2) Rutherford, Malita
     3) Overstreet, Tiara               4) Payne, Sarah
  8 05-51 Tri-State Athletic Club  'A'                  4:32.91
     1) Rutherford, Shannon             2) Hall, Kinsey
     3) Sperry, Darian                  4) Stewart, Amber
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 12-26-Dallas Gold TC  'A'                           3:52.64Q
     1) Tryon, Dar'Keisha               2) Williams, Kristyn
     3) Williams, Rhenique              4) Mallard, Keondra
  2 03 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                     3:56.68q
     1) Davis, Dominique                2) Fogle, Paulette
     3) Sutherland, Amber               4) Seymour, Kiah
  3 06-24 New Era Track Club  'A'                       4:01.35
     1) Every, Diamond                  2) Johnson, Dionel
     3) Tobias, Rashion                 4) Degruy, Devin
  4 16-13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                   4:04.92
     1) Simmons, Brianna                2) Foshee, Deanna
     3) Foshee, Erin                    4) Townsend, Alyssa
  5 08-29-Boys & Girls Club Jaguar  'A'                 4:06.00
     1) Montgomery, Kierin              2) Avant, Kamara
     3) Cooperwood, Neeia               4) Brewer, Nakita
  6 10-53-Tx El Paso Wings Track C  'A'                 4:16.16
     1) Bonner, Tiana                   2) Henry, Tamieka
     3) Luevano, Shannon                4) Ware, Paris
  7 09-27 3D Elite  'A'                                 4:19.57
     1) Vaughn, Kenchelle               2) Wicks, Mariah
     3) West, Sydney                    4) Williams, Kadesha
  8 08-29-Midwest Striders  'A'                         4:23.60
     1) Jones, Danielle                 2) McCarty, Breuanna
     3) McGhee, Brianna                 4) Logan, Techira
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 12-26-North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                     3:46.01Q
     1) Gamble, Tia                     2) Shaw, Verlencia
     3) Williams, Chrishuna             4) Hamilton, Keirra
  2 15 33 LA Jets Girls  'A'                            3:55.71q
     1) Miller, Kierra                  2) Toliver, Rachel
     3) Haven, Dierra                   4) Meighan, Arbany
  3 07-21-Zephyrs TC  'A'                               3:57.27
     1) Bunsen, Simone                  2) Burnside, Elshaunna
     3) Gordon, Kellion                 4) Rhone, Raena
  4 13-36 Wings of Eagles  'A'                          4:00.81
     1) Stolz, Michelle                 2) Stolz, Tracey
     3) Poplawski, Alisa                4) Ford, Alexis
  5 06-15 Nashville Illusions  'A'                      4:02.02
     1) Howard, Kiaana                  2) Johnson, Shaina
     3) Kirk, Michaela                  4) Murray, Kaylor
  6 09-22 Dashers TC  'B'                               4:04.92
  7 01-06-Awesome Power  'A'                            4:06.92
     1) Pierre, Kassandra               2) Benjamin, Jerily
     3) Phillips, Deon                  4) Forde, Khadijah
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia,
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia,
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 12-26-North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                     3:46.01Q
     1) Gamble, Tia                     2) Shaw, Verlencia
     3) Williams, Chrishuna             4) Hamilton, Keirra
  2 03 10 Maryland Titans  'A'                          3:49.80Q
     1) Ekpone, Olivia                  2) McCant, Genamarie
     3) Knight, India                   4) Dowling, Casey
  3 12-26-Dallas Gold TC  'A'                           3:52.64Q
     1) Tryon, Dar'Keisha               2) Williams, Kristyn
     3) Williams, Rhenique              4) Mallard, Keondra
  4 03 45 Titans  'A'                                   3:53.58Q
     1) Blount, Aminah                  2) Outland, Taylor
     3) Bronner, Joy                    4) Bell, Indiah
  5 15 33 LA Jets Girls  'A'                            3:55.71q
     1) Miller, Kierra                  2) Toliver, Rachel
     3) Haven, Dierra                   4) Meighan, Arbany
  6 15 33 Together Elite  'B'                           3:56.30q
     1) Pierce, Deena                   2) Harrell, Urina
     3) Cole, Briajahni                 4) Price, Kylie
  7 15 33 Together Elite  'A'                           3:56.45q
     1) Brown, Maya                     2) Hill, Rhea
     3) Bauchman, Dawnielle             4) Palmer, Nasjua
  8 03 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                     3:56.68q
     1) Davis, Dominique                2) Fogle, Paulette
     3) Sutherland, Amber               4) Seymour, Kiah
  9 07-21-Zephyrs TC  'A'                               3:57.27
     1) Bunsen, Simone                  2) Burnside, Elshaunna
     3) Gordon, Kellion                 4) Rhone, Raena
 10 16-13 Charlotte Flights TC  'A'                     3:57.99
     1) Collins, Janieyah               2) Cottle, Cidney
     3) Mungo, Tsheila                  4) Harris, Laqueisha
 11 16-13 Charlotte Speed  'A'                          3:58.07
     1) Williams, Chante                2) Gulley, Lauren
     3) Reed, Taylor                    4) Weathers, Cheaslei
 12 07-16-Fort Wayne Express  'A'                       3:58.69
     1) McDonald, Whitney               2) McGee, Geral'n
     3) Sims, Akilah                    4) Taylor, Demetra
 13 06-24 Future Track Club  'A'                        3:59.95
     1) Anderson, Reyna                 2) Coates, PrimMecha
     3) Whitaker, Normon                4) Tasker, April
 14 13-36 Wings of Eagles  'A'                          4:00.81
     1) Stolz, Michelle                 2) Stolz, Tracey
     3) Poplawski, Alisa                4) Ford, Alexis
 15 06-24 New Era Track Club  'A'                       4:01.35
     1) Every, Diamond                  2) Johnson, Dionel
     3) Tobias, Rashion                 4) Degruy, Devin
 16 01-02 Providence Cobras  'A'                        4:01.51
     1) Cheatham, Royal                 2) DaCruz, LaKisha
     3) Dailey-Harris, Dakota           4) Braboy, Daria
 17 06-15 Nashville Illusions  'A'                      4:02.02
     1) Howard, Kiaana                  2) Johnson, Shaina
     3) Kirk, Michaela                  4) Murray, Kaylor
 18 04-14 Young Achievers Sprint C  'A'                 4:02.16
     1) Jenkins, Erica                  2) Love, Breona
     3) Evora, Jasmine                  4) Jones, Sierra
 19 06-09 Speed City TC  'A'                            4:02.30
     1) Gooden, Chalandra               2) Gunn, Briana
     3) Robinson, Iris                  4) Stewart, Raven
 20 09-22 Dashers TC  'B'                               4:04.92
 21 16-13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                   4:04.92
     1) Simmons, Brianna                2) Foshee, Deanna
     3) Foshee, Erin                    4) Townsend, Alyssa
 22 08-29-Boys & Girls Club Jaguar  'A'                 4:06.00
     1) Montgomery, Kierin              2) Avant, Kamara
     3) Cooperwood, Neeia               4) Brewer, Nakita
 23 01-06-Awesome Power  'A'                            4:06.92
     1) Pierre, Kassandra               2) Benjamin, Jerily
     3) Phillips, Deon                  4) Forde, Khadijah
 24 06-15 Track Unlimited  'A'                          4:09.94
     1) Branch, Ebony                   2) Brown, Jessia
     3) Johnson, Jasmine                4) Washington, Nyesha
 25 10-53-Tx Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                  4:11.62
     1) Bennett, Lisa                   2) Marian, Halima
     3) Shipman, Danesha                4) Smith, Jocelyn
 26 07-21-Zephyrs TC  'B'                               4:15.34
     1) Harrison, Alexus                2) Norwood, Rasheka
     3) Schwarz, Kayla                  4) Wesley, Chequia
 27 10-53-Tx El Paso Wings Track C  'A'                 4:16.16
     1) Bonner, Tiana                   2) Henry, Tamieka
     3) Luevano, Shannon                4) Ware, Paris
 28 09-27 3D Elite  'A'                                 4:19.57
     1) Vaughn, Kenchelle               2) Wicks, Mariah
     3) West, Sydney                    4) Williams, Kadesha
 29 08-29-Midwest Striders  'A'                         4:23.60
     1) Jones, Danielle                 2) McCarty, Breuanna
     3) McGhee, Brianna                 4) Logan, Techira
 30 05-19 Michigan Accelerators  'A'                    4:25.63
     1) Fullilove, Ciara                2) Rutherford, Malita
     3) Overstreet, Tiara               4) Payne, Sarah
 31 05-51 Tri-State Athletic Club  'A'                  4:32.91
     1) Rutherford, Shannon             2) Hall, Kinsey
     3) Sperry, Darian                  4) Stewart, Amber
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec