Join/Renew Now

Results

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angel
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angel
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 03 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                     3:36.67Q
     1) Mack, Marcus                    2) Stone, David
     3) Shepherd, Chaudlier             4) Warr, Blair
  2 12-25-C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                      3:37.88q
     1) Washington, Sydeny              2) smith, maurice
     3) Marks, Xavian                   4) Houston, Tristian
  3 16-13 Carolina Elite TC  'A'                        3:44.90
     1) Bradley, Tafari                 2) Dehaney, Mike
     3) Love, Chris                     4) Mccollum, Khalil
  4 07-16-Indiana Storm TC  'A'                         3:48.62
     1) Badua, Phoenix                  2) Chavis, Patrick
     3) Davis, Malik                    4) Jones, Derrick
  5 06-09 Mobile Parks And Recreat  'A'                 3:58.25
     1) Carroll, William                2) Montgomery, Kendrick
     3) Smith, Justin                   4) Wright, Erskin
  6 05-17 Cincinnati All Stars  'A'                     3:59.90
     1) Campbell, Elijah                2) McFarlane-Blake, Jamaal
     3) Johnson, Finest                 4) Murphy, Hosea
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 03 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                 3:36.52Q
     1) Jacobs, Taivon                  2) Hayman, Joseph
     3) Perry, Shamik                   4) Dozier, Sh'Mar
  2 12-25-Track Houston  'C'                            3:37.81q
     1) Crawford, Alonzo                2) Woods III, Brass
     3) Barre' Jr, Mark                 4) Brown Jr., Montria
  3 16-13 Carolina Allstars  'A'                        3:43.77
     1) Murray, Jamaree                 2) Snellings, Cameron
     3) Ware, Jalen                     4) Williams, Robert
  4 02-07 Franklin Track Club  'A'                      3:52.15
     1) Ceaser, Michael                 2) Daley, Djavan
     3) Daniels, Ajeel                  4) Higgins, Lamont
  5 05-17 Pacestters  'A'                               3:52.92
     1) Featherstone, Garrett           2) Palmer, Desmond
     3) Hence, Jamie                    4) Trent-Oneal, Gemel
  6 05-19 Michigan Accelerators  'A'                    4:00.39
     1) Socha, Tyler                    2) Ashford, Malik
     3) Stephens, Andrew                4) Hayes, Phillip
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 15 33 Quiet Fire  'A'                               3:33.89Q
     1) Bernard, Isaiah                 2) Dunston, Weslee
     3) Fuery, Darrell                  4) Simon, Morgan
  2 12-25-Track Houston  'A'                            3:38.06q
     1) Wiggins, Jonathan               2) Onyechi, Jacob
     3) Davis	, Cavian M.               4) Imagbe, Simon
  3 16-13 Track Xplosion  'A'                           3:40.36
     1) Addison, Jonathan               2) Branch, James
     3) Chavis, William                 4) Frazier, Jamal
  4 10-48-Az Mustangs TC  'A'                           3:53.49
     1) Coleman, Orlando                2) Harrington, Dallas
     3) Page-Whitaker, Domanick         4) Simpson, Nathan
  5 06-24 Spar Track Club  'A'                          3:58.10
     1) Newby, Bakeem                   2) Bell, Savon
     3) Henry, JaMichael                4) York, Robert
  6 14-38 Central Valley Roadrunne  'A'                 4:01.65
  7 02-08 Norristown Pal Track Clu  'A'                 4:04.05
     1) Dillon, Andrew                  2) Leach, Tyrone
     3) Rembert, Elon                   4) Reynolds, Taevon
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 03 45 Titans  'A'                                   3:34.72Q
     1) Johnson, Dante'                 2) Willingham, John
     3) Berry, Evan                     4) Berry, Elliott
  2 15 33 West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                    3:36.98q
     1) Boldenjr, Victor                2) Johnson, Luke
     3) Robinson, James                 4) Thompson, Aaron
  3 15 33 Hub City Rockets TC  'A'                      3:47.12
     1) Brown, Khalil                   2) Clark, Gregory
     3) Washington, Jalen               4) Wicks, Gerard
  4 01-05 Fairfield CountyTrack Cl  'A'                 4:01.68
     1) Cammarota, Anthony              2) Cheng, Robert
     3) Colella, James                  4) Johnson, Carter
  5 14-38 Umoja TC  'A'                                 4:03.90
  6 08-29-North Omaha Bengals  'A'                      4:12.35
 -- 06-24 Baton Rouge YMCA  'A'                              DQ  Lane Violation-1st R
     1) Gage, Donald                    2) George, Taylor
     3) Parker, Sean                    4) Triplett, Gary
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angel
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angel
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 15 33 Quiet Fire  'A'                               3:33.89Q
     1) Bernard, Isaiah                 2) Dunston, Weslee
     3) Fuery, Darrell                  4) Simon, Morgan
  2 03 45 Titans  'A'                                   3:34.72Q
     1) Johnson, Dante'                 2) Willingham, John
     3) Berry, Evan                     4) Berry, Elliott
  3 03 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                 3:36.52Q
     1) Jacobs, Taivon                  2) Hayman, Joseph
     3) Perry, Shamik                   4) Dozier, Sh'Mar
  4 03 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                     3:36.67Q
     1) Mack, Marcus                    2) Stone, David
     3) Shepherd, Chaudlier             4) Warr, Blair
  5 15 33 West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                    3:36.98q
     1) Boldenjr, Victor                2) Johnson, Luke
     3) Robinson, James                 4) Thompson, Aaron
  6 12-25-Track Houston  'C'                            3:37.81q
     1) Crawford, Alonzo                2) Woods III, Brass
     3) Barre' Jr, Mark                 4) Brown Jr., Montria
  7 12-25-C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                      3:37.88q
     1) Washington, Sydeny              2) smith, maurice
     3) Marks, Xavian                   4) Houston, Tristian
  8 12-25-Track Houston  'A'                            3:38.06q
     1) Wiggins, Jonathan               2) Onyechi, Jacob
     3) Davis	, Cavian M.               4) Imagbe, Simon
  9 16-13 Track Xplosion  'A'                           3:40.36
     1) Addison, Jonathan               2) Branch, James
     3) Chavis, William                 4) Frazier, Jamal
 10 16-13 Carolina Allstars  'A'                        3:43.77
     1) Murray, Jamaree                 2) Snellings, Cameron
     3) Ware, Jalen                     4) Williams, Robert
 11 16-13 Carolina Elite TC  'A'                        3:44.90
     1) Bradley, Tafari                 2) Dehaney, Mike
     3) Love, Chris                     4) Mccollum, Khalil
 12 15 33 Hub City Rockets TC  'A'                      3:47.12
     1) Brown, Khalil                   2) Clark, Gregory
     3) Washington, Jalen               4) Wicks, Gerard
 13 07-16-Indiana Storm TC  'A'                         3:48.62
     1) Badua, Phoenix                  2) Chavis, Patrick
     3) Davis, Malik                    4) Jones, Derrick
 14 02-07 Franklin Track Club  'A'                      3:52.15
     1) Ceaser, Michael                 2) Daley, Djavan
     3) Daniels, Ajeel                  4) Higgins, Lamont
 15 05-17 Pacestters  'A'                               3:52.92
     1) Featherstone, Garrett           2) Palmer, Desmond
     3) Hence, Jamie                    4) Trent-Oneal, Gemel
 16 10-48-Az Mustangs TC  'A'                           3:53.49
     1) Coleman, Orlando                2) Harrington, Dallas
     3) Page-Whitaker, Domanick         4) Simpson, Nathan
 17 06-24 Spar Track Club  'A'                          3:58.10
     1) Newby, Bakeem                   2) Bell, Savon
     3) Henry, JaMichael                4) York, Robert
 18 06-09 Mobile Parks And Recreat  'A'                 3:58.25
     1) Carroll, William                2) Montgomery, Kendrick
     3) Smith, Justin                   4) Wright, Erskin
 19 05-17 Cincinnati All Stars  'A'                     3:59.90
     1) Campbell, Elijah                2) McFarlane-Blake, Jamaal
     3) Johnson, Finest                 4) Murphy, Hosea
 20 05-19 Michigan Accelerators  'A'                    4:00.39
     1) Socha, Tyler                    2) Ashford, Malik
     3) Stephens, Andrew                4) Hayes, Phillip
 21 14-38 Central Valley Roadrunne  'A'                 4:01.65
 22 01-05 Fairfield CountyTrack Cl  'A'                 4:01.68
     1) Cammarota, Anthony              2) Cheng, Robert
     3) Colella, James                  4) Johnson, Carter
 23 14-38 Umoja TC  'A'                                 4:03.90
 24 02-08 Norristown Pal Track Clu  'A'                 4:04.05
     1) Dillon, Andrew                  2) Leach, Tyrone
     3) Rembert, Elon                   4) Reynolds, Taevon
 25 08-29-North Omaha Bengals  'A'                      4:12.35
 -- 06-24 Baton Rouge YMCA  'A'                              DQ  Lane Violation-1st R
     1) Gage, Donald                    2) George, Taylor
     3) Parker, Sean                    4) Triplett, Gary
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec