Join/Renew Now

Results

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 03 45 Titans  'A'                                     45.00Q
     1) Willingham, Joshua              2) Johnson, Dante'
     3) Berry, Elliott                  4) Berry, Evan
  2 15 33 Quiet Fire  'A'                                 45.06q
     1) Simon, Morgan                   2) Morgan, Khyree
     3) Fuery, Darrell                  4) Dunston, Weslee
  3 16-13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                     46.46
     1) Hoffman, Kimani                 2) Jenkins, Erin
     3) Miller, Nyheim                  4) Simpson, Kahlil
  4 10-48-Az Mustangs TC  'A'                             47.28
     1) Coleman, Orlando                2) Harrington, Dallas
     3) Page-Whitaker, Domanick         4) Willis, Priest
  5 02-11 Penn Hills Eagles  'A'                          48.53
     1) Nelson, Brandon                 2) Sherrill, Denzel
     3) Cofield-Godfrey, Eric           4) Mitchell, Brandon
 -- 02-07 Willis Camden Pal  'A'                             DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Griffin, Munir                  2) Hardy, Antwoine
     3) Burkhardt, James                4) Jones, Nathanial
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 12-25-Track Houston  'A'                              45.25Q
     1) Barre' Jr, Mark                 2) Imagbe, Simon
     3) Crawford, Alonzo                4) Onyechi, Jacob
  2 03 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                   45.84q
     1) Jacobs, Taivon                  2) Hayman, Joseph
     3) Perry, Shamik                   4) Price, Brandon
  3 15 33 Hub City Rockets TC  'A'                        46.14q
     1) Wicks, Gerard                   2) Cyphers, Malik
     3) Washington, Jalen               4) Brown, Khalil
  4 06-24 Mississippi Heat Track C  'A'                   46.61
     1) Keyton, Xavier                  2) Kimble, Dannie
     3) Maxey, Malcolm                  4) Williams, Jalen
  5 04-14 St Pete Police Athletic  'A'                    46.73
     1) Boykins, DeAndre                2) Golden III, Lidell
     3) Griffin, Shaquem                4) Griffin, Shaquill
  6 02-07 Franklin Track Club  'A'                        47.33
     1) Ceaser, Michael                 2) Daley, Djavan
     3) Williams, Michael               4) Higgins, Lamont
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 12-25-C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                        45.36Q
     1) Marks, Xavian                   2) Houston, Tristian
     3) Brown, Curtis                   4) Hardeman, Christopher
  2 06-24 Baton Rouge YMCA  'A'                           45.80q
     1) Gage, Donald                    2) Woodard, Dwayne
     3) Parker, Sean                    4) Triplett, Gary
  3 16-13 Track Xplosion  'A'                             46.78
     1) Addison, Jonathan               2) Smith, Raevon
     3) Branch, James                   4) Chavis, William
  4 01-06-Zodiacs Foundation  'A'                         48.71
     1) Hylton, Oneil                   2) Mathis, Kevin
     3) Williams, Ernest                4) Cherry, Shane
  5 16-13 Tri-City Relays  'A'                            48.77
     1) Lamont, Dakota                  2) Morrison, James
     3) Parente, John                   4) Willams, Terian
  6 13-37 Tigard Youth Track  'A'                         48.79
     1) Greene, Kaz                     2) Miller, Jake
     3) Coleman, Xavier                 4) Koenig, Kip
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 12-26-A. W. Brown  'A'                                44.40Q
     1) Wilson, Dontre                  2) Acy, Tremanye
     3) Brown, Takedrick                4) Walls, Delonte
  2 15 33 West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                      46.76
     1) Boldenjr, Victor                2) Tisdaleiii, Charles
     3) Thompson, Aaron                 4) Robinson, James
  3 03 55 Greenville Jets  'A'                            46.91
     1) Bennett, Jaquavious             2) Cannon, Zykiesis
     3) Lewis, Isaiah                   4) Johnson, Raekwon
  4 01-59 Hempstead Pal  'A'                              47.64
     1) Burns, Richard                  2) Howard, Malik
     3) McKissick, Rob                  4) Mask, Treyvon
  5 06-09 Mobile Parks And Recreat  'A'                   48.02
     1) Carroll, William                2) Montgomery, Kendrick
     3) Pugh, Elijah                    4) Smith, Justin
  6 13-37 Emerald Valley Track Clu  'A'                   49.41
     1) Mehlhoff, Tristan               2) Horning, Mitchell
     3) Henshaw, Liam                   4) Montoya, Joel
  7 10-53-Tx Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                    55.32
     1) Dudley, Annthony                2) Jones, Kenneth
     3) Washington, Isak                4) Satele, Geremiah
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 12-26-A. W. Brown  'A'                                44.40Q
     1) Wilson, Dontre                  2) Acy, Tremanye
     3) Brown, Takedrick                4) Walls, Delonte
  2 03 45 Titans  'A'                                     45.00Q
     1) Willingham, Joshua              2) Johnson, Dante'
     3) Berry, Elliott                  4) Berry, Evan
  3 12-25-Track Houston  'A'                              45.25Q
     1) Barre' Jr, Mark                 2) Imagbe, Simon
     3) Crawford, Alonzo                4) Onyechi, Jacob
  4 12-25-C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                        45.36Q
     1) Marks, Xavian                   2) Houston, Tristian
     3) Brown, Curtis                   4) Hardeman, Christopher
  5 15 33 Quiet Fire  'A'                                 45.06q
     1) Simon, Morgan                   2) Morgan, Khyree
     3) Fuery, Darrell                  4) Dunston, Weslee
  6 06-24 Baton Rouge YMCA  'A'                           45.80q
     1) Gage, Donald                    2) Woodard, Dwayne
     3) Parker, Sean                    4) Triplett, Gary
  7 03 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                   45.84q
     1) Jacobs, Taivon                  2) Hayman, Joseph
     3) Perry, Shamik                   4) Price, Brandon
  8 15 33 Hub City Rockets TC  'A'                        46.14q
     1) Wicks, Gerard                   2) Cyphers, Malik
     3) Washington, Jalen               4) Brown, Khalil
  9 16-13 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                     46.46
     1) Hoffman, Kimani                 2) Jenkins, Erin
     3) Miller, Nyheim                  4) Simpson, Kahlil
 10 06-24 Mississippi Heat Track C  'A'                   46.61
     1) Keyton, Xavier                  2) Kimble, Dannie
     3) Maxey, Malcolm                  4) Williams, Jalen
 11 04-14 St Pete Police Athletic  'A'                    46.73
     1) Boykins, DeAndre                2) Golden III, Lidell
     3) Griffin, Shaquem                4) Griffin, Shaquill
 12 15 33 West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                      46.76
     1) Boldenjr, Victor                2) Tisdaleiii, Charles
     3) Thompson, Aaron                 4) Robinson, James
 13 16-13 Track Xplosion  'A'                             46.78
     1) Addison, Jonathan               2) Smith, Raevon
     3) Branch, James                   4) Chavis, William
 14 03 55 Greenville Jets  'A'                            46.91
     1) Bennett, Jaquavious             2) Cannon, Zykiesis
     3) Lewis, Isaiah                   4) Johnson, Raekwon
 15 10-48-Az Mustangs TC  'A'                             47.28
     1) Coleman, Orlando                2) Harrington, Dallas
     3) Page-Whitaker, Domanick         4) Willis, Priest
 16 02-07 Franklin Track Club  'A'                        47.33
     1) Ceaser, Michael                 2) Daley, Djavan
     3) Williams, Michael               4) Higgins, Lamont
 17 01-59 Hempstead Pal  'A'                              47.64
     1) Burns, Richard                  2) Howard, Malik
     3) McKissick, Rob                  4) Mask, Treyvon
 18 06-09 Mobile Parks And Recreat  'A'                   48.02
     1) Carroll, William                2) Montgomery, Kendrick
     3) Pugh, Elijah                    4) Smith, Justin
 19 02-11 Penn Hills Eagles  'A'                          48.53
     1) Nelson, Brandon                 2) Sherrill, Denzel
     3) Cofield-Godfrey, Eric           4) Mitchell, Brandon
 20 01-06-Zodiacs Foundation  'A'                         48.71
     1) Hylton, Oneil                   2) Mathis, Kevin
     3) Williams, Ernest                4) Cherry, Shane
 21 16-13 Tri-City Relays  'A'                            48.77
     1) Lamont, Dakota                  2) Morrison, James
     3) Parente, John                   4) Willams, Terian
 22 13-37 Tigard Youth Track  'A'                         48.79
     1) Greene, Kaz                     2) Miller, Jake
     3) Coleman, Xavier                 4) Koenig, Kip
 23 13-37 Emerald Valley Track Clu  'A'                   49.41
     1) Mehlhoff, Tristan               2) Horning, Mitchell
     3) Henshaw, Liam                   4) Montoya, Joel
 24 10-53-Tx Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                    55.32
     1) Dudley, Annthony                2) Jones, Kenneth
     3) Washington, Isak                4) Satele, Geremiah
 -- 02-07 Willis Camden Pal  'A'                             DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Griffin, Munir                  2) Hardy, Antwoine
     3) Burkhardt, James                4) Jones, Nathanial
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec